Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
19 May 10
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.97J Gay SENMBedford & C    
22:31.44Andrew Harrison PBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.442:31.4429.5 
32:31.83Louis Glyn  U13MDacorum & Tring2:30.82:27.0452.4 
42:32.65Adeya Edwards SBU13WLuton2:32.652:22.946.4 
52:34.86James Green PBU13MSurrey Schs2:32.882:13.1636.8 
62:36.78Rebecca Graham  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.0854.0 
72:37.64Harvey Dailly SBU13MChelmsford2:37.642:15.049.7 
82:39.97Jack Benedickter  U17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.2115.9 
92:40.41Kassia Soards SBU17WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.548.4 
102:40.53Charles Miller  U15MRadley2:40.422:40.4254.0 
112:41.70Hannah Thear PBU13WChiltern2:40.42:15.417.0 
122:46.46H Reeves U13MOxted School    
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.49Rachel Kitchen PBU20WScarborough/Cambridge Uni2:23.492:23.4950.1 
22:23.83Megan Humphreys PBU13WRadley2:22.172:14.9822.8 
32:26.35Jack Gradwell PBU15MHillingdon2:26.352:19.053.7 
42:26.63David Fisher PBU15MSouthampton2:26.631:58.6528.1 
52:26.90Mike Burling SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.902:24.339.8 
62:27.24Amalia Edwards PBU13WLuton2:27.242:16.1334.7 
72:27.32Charlotte Matthams  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:26.752:26.7554.0 
82:28.80Neil Gosling SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.802:26.7642.3 
92:29.03Marleen Avontuur PBU15WHarlow AC2:27.12:23.7545.9 
102:30.07Josh Cottingham PBU15MHolland Sports AC2:30.072:23.8421.6 
112:30.68Emily Boast  U20WBedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.1242.2 
122:37.38Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford2:34.212:10.480.0 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.99Kieran Jack PBU17MPeterborough2:13.52:07.7417.4 
22:18.93Billy Kelsey PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:12.561:52.2317.6 
32:19.26Lauren Hankers PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.262:19.2614.2 
42:20.65Christy Dailly PBU15WChelmsford2:18.532:16.3616.9 
52:21.17Josh Saunders PBU15MBedford & County2:21.172:16.4048.0 
62:21.81Harry Sutherland PBU13MWycombe2:16.482:05.1838.7 
72:22.13Callum McCormick PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:22.132:05.9243.0 
82:22.19Toby Herdman-Smith PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.192:14.8534.7 
92:24.02Ashlee McGuigan SBSENWHarrow2:22.482:17.122.2 
102:25.94Nikki Shelley PBU20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0526.6 
112:26.86Akira Anzai-Jackson PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:22.32:18.32.4 
122:29.12Rebecca Johnson PBU17WEaling Southall & Middx2:29.122:16.430.8 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.79Christopher Thornley PBU17MBedford & County2:15.791:51.70-1.0 
22:16.14Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon2:10.742:06.11-0.8 
32:16.15Jack Douglas PBU15MBedford & County2:15.852:03.797.2 
42:16.16Kaylee Dodd PBU15WBasildon2:11.222:03.386.0 
52:16.40Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.0246.4 
62:16.76Leah Barrow SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:03.183.5 
72:16.81Chris Williams  U20MOxted2:15.162:01.2919.1 
82:17.26Jack Benedickter PBU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.2115.9 
92:18.38Lois Bond PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.512:10.404.9 
102:20.04William Stockwell PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:20.042:00.079.9 
112:21.23Emily Nolan SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.9054.0 
122:21.71Kevin Steed  V45MBenfleet/Eastern Masters2:20.842:08.417.6 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.47Josh Knight PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.471:57.8347.1 
22:12.62Alex Johnson PBU15MChiltern2:08.932:08.9352.0 
32:12.84Dennis Cross  U17MThurrock2:12.22:03.7027.5 
42:13.66Chris Bailey  U20MOxted2:13.172:13.1753.3 
52:14.18James Williamson PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.182:00.6537.6 
62:14.59Daniel Graham SBU23MNorth Shields Poly/Buckingham Uni/Team Tyne & Wear2:14.592:00.854.0 
72:14.66Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:14.662:06.509.4 
82:15.13Freddy Keefe PBU15MChelmsford2:15.132:10.84.1 
92:16.18Kaye Kirkham SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:16.182:11.4953.4 
102:18.80Dom Hull PBU17MOxted2:17.412:08.5611.5 
112:18.98Rosemary Pringle  SENWCambridge Uni2:18.22:18.254.0 
122:20.47Rebecca Hall  SENWKettering2:19.632:11.2410.9 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.41Luke Angell PBU17MBedford & County2:06.412:06.4152.2 
22:07.49Scott Greeves PBU15MCity of Norwich2:06.31:51.49-1.7 
32:08.06Michael Briggs PBSENMBenfleet2:06.202:06.2022.6 
42:08.18P Johnson SENMUnnat    
52:08.53Peter Benedickter SBV40MLuton/Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters2:08.532:02.06.5 
62:08.54Harvey O'Brart PBU15MWatford2:07.22:00.4830.2 
72:09.06Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.892:05.88.2 
82:10.10Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.446.7 
92:10.66Antony Mead SBV40MBenfleet/Eastern Masters2:10.662:07.3510.2 
102:11.12Ken Hoye SBSENMChelmsford2:11.122:06.81.5 
112:13.95Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry2:13.952:13.9511.5 
122:14.58Dean Miller  U23MBarrow & Furness2:12.252:09.626.9 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.39Joshua Lyman SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.7224.1 
22:04.47Kieran Moreland PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.4922.7 
32:05.20George Vaughan PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.552:01.9949.9 
42:05.69Josh Elderfield  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:05.072:05.075.9 
52:06.13Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.352:00.282.0 
62:07.03James Stockings PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.031:53.84-2.0 
72:07.63Ben Alcock PBU17MBedford & County2:07.632:00.3-4.0 
82:07.81Clark Roberts PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.751:58.85-1.0 
92:07.87Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88-3.7 
102:10.24Reece Surridge  U20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.192:03.1724.4 
800 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.96Anthony Shaw  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.9453.0 
22:01.60Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0-3.9 
32:01.88Jack Humphreys PBU17MRadley2:00.32:00.344.9 
42:03.36Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.0141.7 
52:03.73Darren Southcott PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.732:02.94-0.8 
62:04.08Matthew Bland  V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC2:03.202:02.62.1 
72:04.34Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.9722.7 
82:04.65Steven Cockrell SBSENMNene Valley/Police2:04.652:02.844.1 
92:04.91Ryan James  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni2:02.72:02.743.7 
102:05.16Dan Penfold  U20MOrion2:03.92:03.942.3 
112:05.76Edward Blake  SENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet2:05.32:01.4716.1 
122:05.78Adil Hussein SBU23MEnfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.9952.8 
800 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.25Simon Millett SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:00.251:57.87-1.8 
22:00.37Matt Bergin PBU20MBedford & County/Ireland1:59.131:54.37-5.2 
32:00.43Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby2:00.431:59.9725.4 
42:00.51Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.18.3 
52:01.53James Hogg  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.0127.9 
62:01.65Matthew Nicholson PBU17MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.51:55.76-0.7 
72:01.84Ben Hall PBU23MOrion2:01.841:58.993.0 
82:02.92Jack Philp PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:56.6845.6 
92:03.01Tom Graham  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.0822.9 
102:04.60Patrick Taylor  U15MVale of Aylesbury1:59.21:49.86-3.9 
112:05.25Sam Miller SBU20MRadley2:05.252:03.154.0 
800 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12Richard Mann PBU23MHillingdon1:58.121:58.126.1 
21:58.41Hugo Fleming PBU17MWalton1:56.001:51.37-1.7 
31:58.68Henry Tufnell PBU20MRadley1:55.91:47.9916.7 
41:59.05Peter Smale SBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.3714.6 
51:59.43Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley1:58.481:52.764.8 
61:59.47George Miller PBU20MRadley1:59.071:59.0754.0 
71:59.75Max Roberts  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.31:55.9329.1 
82:00.09Conor Mugan SBU20MBournemouth2:00.051:59.951.4 
92:00.10Darryl Worbey PBU17MThurrock1:58.581:58.5853.8 
102:00.90Frankie Conway  U20MOrion2:00.531:59.53-4.4 
112:06.69Michael Goodwin SBU20MBedford & County2:06.691:55.6640.0 
800 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.77Laurence Cox SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students1:54.771:53.7325.4 
21:55.22Chris James PBU20MBasildon1:53.871:53.8737.5 
31:55.38Matthew Fayers PBU17MHillingdon1:55.321:48.124.7 
41:55.55Ben Waterman PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57-2.1 
51:55.70David Smale SBU20MSouthend1:53.791:52.488.3 
61:56.63Chris Reynolds  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.841:47.5750.4 
71:56.79Mark Booth PBU20MWycombe1:55.21:54.4-3.1 
81:57.19Ben Parry PBU20MHerts Phoenix1:57.191:55.1641.5 
91:57.84Liam McNabola SBSENMLuton1:56.281:55.904.3 
101:58.41Matthew Emery PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.831.5 
111:58.50Christopher McGurk  U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:56.351:55.84-2.4 
122:00.35Stewart Davis PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9437.6 
132:00.57Gavin Barclay  U20MHillingdon1:58.551:58.3253.9 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:26.67Ross Taylor PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:25.999:25.9954.0 
29:27.31James West PBU15MMedway & Maidstone9:16.787:43.79-6.5 
39:29.76Bill Foster  V50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:23.288:07.1053.9 
49:31.26Joanne Maddick PBSENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:31.269:31.2617.6 
59:32.47Adrian Copp PBV35MStopsley9:32.479:32.4711.9 
69:44.01Frank Fulcher PBV40MHandy Cross9:43.709:43.702.2 
79:50.97Manuel Da Silva SBSENMThames Valley9:50.978:55.74.7 
89:51.18Melissa Courtney-Bryant PBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet9:51.188:38.22-3.0 
99:58.40Lisa Da Silva PBSENWThames Valley9:58.409:58.404.3 
1010:02.74Leigh Lattimore SBU20WHarrow/Oaklands Col9:53.889:28.5414.2 
1110:05.42India Lee SBU23WWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth9:59.279:45.6713.0 
1210:08.43Victoria Walker PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet10:08.4310:08.433.3 
1310:09.47Paul Owen PBSENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students10:09.4710:09.4711.9 
1410:10.33Aimee Garnett  U17WChelmsford10:07.2310:07.2349.7 
1510:11.19Lorna Russell SBU23WWinchester10:11.199:44.35.0 
1610:12.07Chris Waltham  U15MChelmsford10:03.4810:03.4849.7 
1710:14.74Emily Waugh PBU20WRugby & Northampton10:14.749:55.309.7 
1810:19.97Charlotte Peppiatt PBSENWBenfleet10:12.6410:04.9642.6 
1910:42.89Eleanor Johnson PBU17WBasildon10:42.8910:42.897.8 
2010:43.84Helen Rollins  U23WKettering/Cambridge Uni10:42.8410:14.953.6 
2110:45.68Maryse Haynes PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:45.689:38.038.4 
2211:43.39Tom Roberts SBU23MBedford & County/Portsmouth Uni11:43.3910:49.0410.5 
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.03Richard Charles PBU17M 8:33.668:33.6613.5 
28:52.74Tom Heslop PBU23MCambridge Uni8:52.748:46.55-0.3 
38:53.07Jonathan Laybourn PBU23MWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate8:53.078:39.40-1.5 
48:53.89Steven Tuttle PBU23MBedford & County8:51.148:51.14-2.1 
58:54.90Jack Perry-Williams PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:54.908:54.9054.0 
68:58.67Matt McLaughlin SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:58.678:57.3832.6 
78:58.81James Williams PBSENMChelmsford8:58.818:58.8118.0 
88:58.95Joe Sherry PBU17MEnfield & Haringey8:58.958:58.9540.2 
99:02.75Robert Palmer  V35MLuton/Eastern Masters8:47.658:33.535.8 
109:03.37Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock9:01.368:23.581.7 
119:04.18Ryan Prout  SENMBrentwood RC9:01.208:45.36-1.3 
129:07.34Ben Stratton PBU20MCity of Norwich9:06.539:06.5344.0 
139:10.22Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone9:05.049:05.04-1.4 
149:10.64Kegan Lymn SBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:10.649:03.6051.9 
159:10.76Emma Pallant SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London9:10.769:07.284.4 
169:16.37Alex Goodall  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:10.758:23.631.0 
179:19.74Stephen Woodford PBU17MChelmsford9:19.748:49.580.7 
189:25.90Tasha Vernon PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:25.909:25.9017.2 
199:26.75Greg Proctor PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley9:26.759:26.7542.2 
209:27.61Oliver Glyn  U17MDacorum & Tring9:23.869:23.8639.5 
219:31.50Peter Norris  SENMHarrow9:09.68:37.918.4 
229:57.35Andrew Lennard PBSENMPreston/University of London9:52.639:52.6312.0 
3000 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:16.54Martin Mashford PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:16.548:16.541.2 
28:19.27Mitch Goose PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:19.277:51.7521.3 
38:19.61Craig Gundersen PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:19.618:19.6142.5 
48:20.22Steve Murphy SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:20.228:18.8347.0 
58:20.47Niall Fleming PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:20.478:08.451.6 
68:21.87Tom Wade PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight8:21.878:10.52-1.0 
78:22.82Joe Wade PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight8:22.828:10.99-3.6 
88:27.59Mickey Reed PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:23.808:23.8047.7 
98:29.09Sam Bradley PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8:29.098:21.5733.2 
108:30.31Joshua Grace PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.318:12.51-5.1 
118:33.25Ian Bailey PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:25.278:20.443.0 
128:33.76Nathaniel Quigley PBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni8:33.768:24.5532.3 
138:38.43Neil Phillips PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:38.438:30.86-2.2 
148:40.63Daniel Woodgate PBU20MLuton8:37.208:26.97-1.1 
158:44.81Andrew Conway PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:44.818:44.8146.5 
168:47.03Rhys Spence PBU17MHillingdon8:47.038:47.0350.9 
178:50.44Rick Ward SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:50.448:39.3033.1 
188:50.96Stephanie Twell  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:42.758:40.98-2.7 
199:05.33Alex Flynn SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela9:05.338:46.3637.7