Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
16 Jun 10
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.98Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.352:00.282.0 
22:07.02Jack Walker PBU17MChiltern2:06.802:01.3037.5 
32:07.20Michael Goddard PBU15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:07.201:55.153.3 
42:08.14Joe Headland PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.442:05.1150.1 
52:08.18P Johnson SENMUnatt    
62:08.23Clark Roberts  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.751:58.85-1.0 
72:08.30Billy Hutton  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.401:59.6146.4 
82:08.46Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.446.7 
92:08.80James Purcell Lacey  U17MRadley2:06.42:06.454.0 
102:12.73Josh Conners  U17MHavering2:11.22:03.538.7 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
22:40.82Chloe Dearman  U15WWatford2:38.252:29.0411.5 
42:41.66Lisa Sammons PBSENWOxford City2:41.662:34.3122.5 
52:44.60Claire Buttivant  U13WChiltern2:39.892:39.8954.0 
62:47.77Kassia Soards  U17WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.548.4 
72:48.09Rob Johnson  SENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni2:48.052:45.8317.8 
92:50.28B Morton U15WMMK    
800 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.60Jonathan Laybourn SBU23MWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate2:00.822:00.82-1.5 
22:05.40Alex Pritchard  SENMWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS2:03.171:53.7047.9 
32:05.72Toby Starling PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.721:56.854.5 
42:05.81Claire Tarplee PBU23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.291.9 
52:06.20Michael Briggs PBSENMBenfleet2:06.202:06.2022.6 
62:06.45Christopher Larsen PBU20MBracknell AC2:06.452:03.0742.4 
72:06.66Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88-3.7 
82:08.35M Green SENMUnatt    
92:08.70Catherine Riley  SENWTrafford2:07.622:02.7951.3 
102:13.02Calum Upton  U15MWinchester2:08.72:00.29-2.2 
800 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.51Joe Mercer  SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford2:04.172:01.43-2.5 
22:05.49Daniel Abrey PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.702:02.7046.1 
32:06.42Alex Cloona  U17MHerts Phoenix2:03.391:59.418.2 
42:06.61Andrew Lennard PBSENMPreston/University of London2:04.12:04.112.0 
52:06.76Jivendra Singh  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.0831.1 
62:07.20Itay Glazer SBSENMHighgate2:07.202:00.949.7 
72:07.78James Cody  U20MOxford City2:02.771:58.0534.8 
82:08.05Edward Cherry PBU15MKettering2:04.92:03.044.6 
92:09.06Eric Nyangezi PBU20MIlford2:03.22:03.251.9 
102:09.76M Collins SENMHmay    
800 13
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.74Tom Mead PBU20MLuton1:59.61:59.616.2 
22:04.01George Burkett PBU20MBedford & County2:01.972:01.125.1 
32:04.49Kieran Moreland  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.4922.7 
42:04.54Dan Penfold  U20MOrion2:03.92:03.942.3 
52:04.73Adil Hussein SBU23MEnfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.9952.8 
62:06.46Jack Harrison  U17MCity of Norwich2:04.992:02.43.1 
72:08.08Jacob Burton  U17MInvicta East Kent2:08.02:04.948.4 
82:08.45Jack Gregory  U20MReading AC2:04.51:58.05-2.7 
92:09.77Luke Callis SBU20MOrion2:09.772:00.6520.4 
102:10.63Ryan James  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni2:02.72:02.743.7 
112:12.51Tom Claessens  U17MWycombe2:03.31:59.926.2 
800 14
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.94Matthew Nicholson PBU17MBedford & County/Riverside1:58.51:55.76-0.7 
22:01.21Jack Humphreys  U17MRadley2:00.32:00.344.9 
32:01.24Daniel Yaxley PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.0141.7 
42:02.58Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.18.3 
52:02.76James Taylor SBSENMBarnet2:02.761:59.6129.1 
62:03.65Tommy Bower  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.1412.4 
72:04.66Chris Hilton  U17MSt. Albans AC2:02.662:02.6648.1 
82:04.94Jack Williams  U20MReading AC1:59.681:53.2414.5 
92:06.40Ben Burton  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.162:02.161.4 
102:07.69Joseph Waked  U20MHavering2:02.782:02.7852.0 
800 15
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.65Khalid Al-Abaidy  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts1:56.161:53.7433.7 
22:03.24Tom Barfoot  U20MHerts Phoenix1:57.41:57.450.4 
32:03.34Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland1:59.131:54.37-5.2 
42:03.41Will Durkin  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:00.201:55.1626.6 
52:03.96James Parrott  SENMCoventry2:01.472:01.47-1.9 
62:04.38Tom Brooks  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.431:59.0350.0 
72:04.40Cameron Smart  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.941:59.6940.5 
82:04.72Tommie Drury  U17MHillingdon2:01.662:01.6654.0 
92:06.72Sam Miller  U20MRadley2:05.252:03.154.0 
800 16
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.54Tim Haughian SBSENMSt. Mary's Richmond1:58.541:55.0-0.8 
21:58.97Kieran Reilly PBU17MInvicta East Kent1:58.341:52.13-5.0 
31:59.45Richard Kinnersley SBSENMReading AC1:57.961:57.9620.8 
51:59.77Nakole Iddirisu  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.1446.4 
62:00.49Joe Sherry PBU17MEnfield & Haringey1:58.971:58.9740.2 
72:01.06Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9437.6 
82:01.10Bradley Goater PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond1:58.141:55.472.6 
92:02.19Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:00.251:57.87-1.8 
102:02.70Max Roberts  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.31:55.9329.1 
800 17
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01Harun Abdi PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:54.851:53.9345.4 
21:57.85Hugo Fleming  U17MWalton1:56.001:51.37-1.7 
31:57.96Zak Seddon PBU17MBracknell AC1:57.961:57.96-4.3 
41:58.25Henry Tufnell  U20MRadley1:55.91:47.9916.7 
51:58.48Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley1:58.481:52.764.8 
61:59.07George Miller PBU20MRadley1:59.071:59.0754.0 
72:00.12Dennis Healy  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Ireland2:00.101:54.4854.0 
82:01.32Joe Gaynor  U20MHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.806.9 
92:01.50Mark Booth  U20MWycombe1:55.21:54.4-3.1 
102:01.55Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99-1.1 
800 18
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.79Carl Goose SBSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:54.141:51.946.4 
21:55.80Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.551:53.343.4 
31:56.50Philippe Essink  U20MRadley1:55.751:55.2953.5 
41:56.71Dan Pidgeon SBU23MSwindon1:56.711:55.632.3 
51:56.94Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:56.01:55.9-3.4 
61:57.86Nathaniel Quigley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni1:57.41:55.232.3 
71:57.98Nick Bates  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:54.521:54.523.5 
81:58.36Connor Vine  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:55.9931.5 
91:58.62Michael Di Laura  U23MWorthing1:57.621:50.6954.0 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.79Rebecca Graham PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.0854.0 
22:32.86Evie King  U15WEaling Southall & Middx2:29.02:21.4354.0 
32:33.82Tommy Jackson PBU15MWycombe2:33.822:33.8254.0 
42:34.19Amy Brooker  U17WOxford City2:30.42:26.233.2 
52:37.28Julia Austin SBV45WVale of Aylesbury2:35.562:34.012.5 
72:38.09Suzy Harwood  U15WWycombe2:31.22:31.254.0 
102:39.87Josh Morris PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:39.872:39.8754.0 
112:40.42Charles Miller PBU15MRadley2:40.422:40.4254.0 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.45Mike Burling  V50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.902:24.339.8 
22:27.96Emily Boast SBU20WBedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.1242.2 
32:29.23Sarah Davies PBV35WOxford City/Radley2:24.02:23.97.2 
42:31.20Amy Harris  U15WChiltern2:28.02:28.037.2 
62:35.36Mike Dixon SBV65MHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:29.872:21.527.6 
72:35.40Jessica Swain  U15WChelmsford2:29.02:22.8435.9 
82:36.27Jack Treanor  U15MChiltern2:29.862:04.2632.9 
102:40.09Emily Armstrong SBU23WNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni2:40.092:35.5037.1 
112:40.16Rosanne Bell PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:40.162:36.0038.4 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.33Hayley Pearce  U23WReading AC2:22.62:20.638.7 
22:29.20Marleen Avontuur  U15WHarlow AC2:27.12:23.7545.9 
32:29.41Harriet Clifford  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:24.82:22.7950.8 
42:30.27Bethany Carter  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:29.642:29.6443.0 
52:30.36Rosie Upton  U15WWinchester2:25.82:20.898.8 
62:30.93Neil Gosling  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.802:26.7642.3 
72:31.08Emily Bousfield  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.792:27.7910.8 
82:31.48Clarissa Blake  U17WRugby & Northampton2:29.02:24.741.0 
92:31.73S Tatcher U15MChilt    
102:31.91Josh Clifford  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:28.322:02.4035.2 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.22Molly Riglin PBU17WSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.82:16.115.8 
22:20.60Pandora Banbury PBU17WTonbridge2:20.602:20.608.4 
32:21.10Corey Keane PBU15MWatford2:16.52:04.4233.7 
42:21.32Ciara Stewart PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.322:18.1140.2 
62:22.43Rebecca Killip PBU15WSt. Mary's Richmond2:22.432:15.9213.4 
72:23.00Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe2:15.31:59.6-2.8 
82:23.54Zak Anderson  U15MLeicester2:21.392:08.7338.8 
92:24.59Matt Bray  U15MBedford & County2:21.11:54.96-4.1 
102:27.53Harry Morton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.22:03.328.2 
112:35.04Rebecca Johnson  U17WEaling Southall & Middx2:29.122:16.430.8 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.89Houdeifa Hacene-blidi PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:18.892:18.8954.0 
22:22.29Georgina Russell  U17WWycombe2:19.82:12.657.1 
32:22.90Emily Ruane  U15WHerts Phoenix2:21.002:17.030.7 
62:23.66Ashlee McGuigan SBSENWHarrow2:22.482:17.122.2 
72:23.92Joseph Aherne  U15MChiltern2:20.72:00.031.7 
82:25.36Nicola Bredin  SENWBasildon2:19.72:17.9713.8 
92:26.07Gemma Threlfall PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.072:21.0915.6 
102:29.66Josh Saunders  U15MBedford & County2:21.172:16.4048.0 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.89James McCarthy PBU15MChiltern2:15.891:49.09-2.7 
22:16.90Sophie Gibbens PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni2:13.62:13.622.6 
32:18.33Ben McGuinness SBU20MDacorum & Tring2:18.332:07.927.6 
42:18.91Emily Sales PBU17WLeicester2:18.912:18.5348.1 
52:19.12Kiera Mooney PBU17WCity of Norwich/Robert Morris Uni2:16.802:15.818.9 
62:19.95K Sterling PBSENWBasildon2:19.952:19.9554.0 
72:21.79Kevin Steed  V50MBenfleet/Eastern Masters2:20.842:08.417.6 
82:21.95Francesca Ashworth  U15WKettering2:18.872:13.4313.8 
92:22.07Stephen Winter PBV35MOxford City2:22.072:15.0036.6 
102:22.33Danni Newman  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:19.22:19.054.0 
112:26.06Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0526.6 
800 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.85Pippa Woolven PBU20WWycombe2:15.342:15.343.0 
32:16.37Dalton McGuigan PBU17MHarrow/Finn Valley2:07.662:00.9220.3 
42:18.71Rachel Deegan SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:13.572:13.5753.6 
52:21.29Amy Griffiths  U15WLeicester2:18.552:04.10-1.3 
62:21.91Sam McGonigle PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:21.912:10.0142.5 
72:22.85Charlotte Inwood  U17WRugby & Northampton2:18.92:14.642.4 
82:24.46Jimmy Davies PBU15MChiltern2:24.462:02.0443.8 
92:27.63Christopher Thornley  U17MBedford & County2:15.791:51.70-1.0 
800 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.85Harry Robertson PBU17MOxford City2:10.852:10.8554.0 
22:12.43Ben Whitney  U15MChiltern2:10.462:03.8150.6 
32:13.75Alex Johnson  U15MChiltern2:08.932:08.9352.0 
42:14.19Sarah Hudak PBU23WEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford2:14.192:09.205.4 
52:14.70Suzi Boast SBU23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:13.172:09.4413.1 
62:15.06Kit England-Archibald  U17MWycombe2:13.62:11.3952.8 
72:15.10Helen Hadjam  SENWHerne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.9813.0 
82:15.11Alistair Noel  U17MInvicta East Kent2:10.702:03.6745.3 
92:15.15Sam Shindler-Glass PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:15.151:56.9033.2 
102:15.37Georgia Bell  U17WEaling Southall & Middx2:12.202:03.386.1 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.05Patrick Taylor PBU15MVale of Aylesbury9:18.058:58.02-3.9 
29:19.12David Lewis  U20MReading AC9:16.98:58.62-0.5 
39:21.82Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:19.249:19.248.2 
49:25.47Josh Knight PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes9:25.479:25.4747.1 
59:25.99Ross Taylor PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:25.999:25.9954.0 
69:29.92Hanro Roussouw PBU15MTonbridge9:29.929:29.9243.7 
79:32.68Adrian Copp  V35MStopsley9:32.479:32.4711.9 
89:39.33Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni9:39.339:22.261.1 
99:39.74Hugo Cayssials PBU17MThames Valley/France9:39.748:42.15-1.7 
109:41.08Ben Priddle SBU15MReading AC9:41.088:45.6324.7 
119:50.00Emily Wallbank PBU17WBedford & County9:50.009:50.0034.4 
129:59.88Thomas Daborn PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond9:59.889:59.882.4 
1310:27.27Lauren Licietis PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students10:27.2710:27.2754.0 
1410:34.97Roxanne Blackwell PBU23WLewes/Birmingham Uni10:34.9710:34.9754.0 
1510:37.15Maddie Garner PBU20WSt. Mary's Richmond10:37.1510:30.27.3 
1611:13.61Ellie Wallis SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:13.6111:10.4243.3 
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.86Kevin Skinner  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:28.358:22.3916.7 
28:42.64Toby Spencer PBU23MCoventry8:39.78:39.73.0 
38:45.13James Taylor PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School8:45.138:45.13-1.4 
48:47.08Fergus O'Reilly PBU17MBournemouth8:47.088:47.0845.6 
58:48.41Rob McTaggart PBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:48.418:34.25-3.2 
68:49.46Finn McNally  U20MBrighton Phoenix8:46.348:38.12-5.0 
78:50.13Daniel Woodgate  U20MLuton8:37.208:26.97-1.1 
88:51.96Matthew Salt PBU20MDacorum & Tring8:51.968:51.961.8 
98:55.27Scott Sterling SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:55.278:29.116.7 
108:55.86Edward Blake PBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet8:55.868:54.9716.1 
118:57.25Martin Bateman PBSENMHillingdon8:54.198:54.191.6 
128:59.25Matt Grant  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:58.508:44.711.3 
139:01.14Jack Killip  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond8:46.608:38.8633.5 
149:07.56Euan Mackenzie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet9:07.568:56.529.4 
159:14.30Harry Paton PBU23MTonbridge/Newcastle Uni9:14.308:50.23-0.5 
169:16.84Ben Alcock  U17MBedford & County9:10.918:12.45-4.0 
179:39.77Peter Townsend SBU23MHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:39.778:59.736.6