Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
25 Aug 10
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.19Ludo Goodliffe PBU17MLewes4:11.194:04.7744.7 
24:12.86Nick Wood  U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.254:01.20.6 
34:13.23Cameron Smart PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.234:07.5440.5 
44:13.31Henry Mitchell PBU20MBracknell AC4:13.314:12.3820.3 
54:14.02Ryan Burling PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.023:58.04-1.2 
64:15.87Nathan Ditton  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.274:12.2520.9 
74:16.96Billy Hutton  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:13.364:13.3646.4 
84:17.25Peter Crisp PBSENMReading RR4:17.254:13.192.8 
94:19.56S Petra PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.564:19.5654.0 
104:21.73Matthew Judson SBU23MHarrow4:21.734:08.4822.7 
114:24.39Joseph Gill  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.894:07.6041.5 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.31James Senior  U20MCity of Norwich3:56.963:53.13-1.3 
24:06.33Matthew Rose PBU17MCoventry4:06.333:57.8744.7 
34:06.44Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock4:03.243:49.461.7 
44:07.06Jack Stroud PBU23MOrion4:07.064:01.032.4 
54:07.23Richard Harper  SENMLeamington/Loughborough Students4:06.74:03.6723.2 
64:09.02Frankie Conway  U20MOrion4:04.053:55.44-3.6 
74:12.19Matthew Salt  U20MDacorum & Tring4:09.584:09.581.8 
84:13.39Darryl Worbey  U17MThurrock4:09.74:09.753.8 
94:13.80Rhys Spence  U17MHillingdon4:05.004:05.0050.9 
104:14.53William Mycroft  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/Team Cambridgeshire4:09.933:59.88-4.4 
114:14.87Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:09.033:59.071.5 
124:16.36Daniel Thorne  U23MReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:13.504:02.70-3.6 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.24Tom Madden  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.4726.0 
24:01.04Chris Bannon PBU23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly4:01.043:56.270.5 
34:01.28Bradley Goater  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:45.322.6 
44:02.03Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0534.3 
54:02.90Omar Mansour  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.513:56.167.3 
64:03.39Harun Abdi  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.4145.4 
74:04.25Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts4:02.154:00.4439.5 
84:04.62Richard Kinnersley  SENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3220.8 
94:05.68Max Roberts  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.63:56.6529.1 
104:13.03Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry3:59.473:59.47-1.2 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.08Nathalie Richards  U20WCambridge & Coleridge5:29.875:29.8754.0 
25:50.03Samuel Critchley  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.44:54.5040.8 
35:55.03Caitlin Critchley  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.325:07.737.3 
45:55.64Hannah Hughes PBU13WEnfield & Haringey5:55.645:55.6454.0 
55:55.88Andy Jay PBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans5:55.885:55.8817.0 
66:03.46Alice Newcombe  U13WCambridge & Coleridge5:46.24:43.953.0 
76:06.25Matthew Hornsby PBU13MNene Valley6:06.256:06.2553.7 
86:12.48Roger Biggs  V60M100 Marathon Club/Fairlands Valley Spartans6:04.66:04.629.1 
96:23.46Tilly Aitmarri SBU13WBasildon6:23.465:35.046.0 
106:29.24Katie Hatchett  U13WEnfield & Haringey6:26.685:10.2052.2 
116:36.30Paul Holgate SBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans6:31.366:26.7726.0 
127:03.45Matthew Ashley  U13MBasildon6:24.35:18.5844.9 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.27Zac McDonough  SENMWatford4:56.854:56.858.9 
25:22.11Mark George SBV40MLondon Heathside5:22.115:13.39.9 
35:24.42Josephine Connery  U15WEnfield & Haringey5:13.25:13.254.0 
45:24.84Chloe Thornton PBU13WEnfield & Haringey5:24.845:24.8431.9 
55:24.85Emma Delgado  U13WWycombe5:15.24:56.1021.5 
65:28.68Nastassja Allin  U13WEnfield & Haringey5:25.075:17.8441.7 
75:29.47Richard Carney  V40MBRAT5:17.335:10.7925.4 
85:30.18Alan Dickson  SENMLondon Heathside5:23.65:23.651.2 
95:30.20Adam Wilmshurst  U13MSt. Albans AC5:25.435:05.145.3 
105:31.37Chloe Dearman  U15WWatford5:18.364:59.6511.5 
115:34.87Emma Hatchett  U13WEnfield & Haringey5:16.884:54.3528.4 
125:39.53Poppy Aitmarri PBU15WBasildon5:28.15:04.1045.9 
135:51.79Kathryn Ditton  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:24.934:58.8511.6 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.31Matthew Simpson PBU15MDacorum & Tring5:03.314:16.3135.2 
25:05.79Andy Boast  V55MBedford & County/Riverside4:56.64:55.1726.5 
35:08.06Christina Hall  U17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:06.515:04.1637.3 
45:08.13Alex Hepburn  U13MBedford & County5:06.874:36.841.2 
55:08.17Louis Glyn  U13MDacorum & Tring5:02.05:02.052.4 
65:09.23Jane Pidgeon  V45WNotts/Midland Masters/Swansea5:03.654:48.28.6 
75:12.81Daniel Ashley  U13MBasildon5:01.434:11.418.6 
85:12.85Natalie Wickings  U17WWatford5:03.445:03.4423.4 
95:14.24Emily Boast SBU20WBedford & County/Riverside5:14.244:59.542.2 
105:15.25Benjamin Haynes  U13MNewham & Essex Beagles5:06.44:33.6436.7 
115:18.53Nicky Cooke  SENWReading AC5:13.75:04.219.1 
125:23.30Alex James  U17MOxted5:07.544:58.0851.3 
1500 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.27George Langston  U17MVale of Aylesbury4:51.704:29.3851.0 
25:01.97Steven Payne  U15MBracknell AC4:53.964:05.491.0 
35:03.09Hayley Pearce  U23WReading AC5:02.44:51.6045.8 
45:03.95Rian McCawley  U13MCamberley4:53.504:04.79-3.1 
55:04.34Nathan Mapperley  U15MCamberley4:57.204:15.00.1 
65:05.04Max Jones  U13MBasildon4:55.133:52.99-2.9 
75:05.09Andrew Hislop  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District4:57.794:57.798.5 
85:07.74Corey Keane  U15MWatford4:59.944:19.2533.7 
95:13.01Chris Williams  U20MOxted4:45.704:07.5819.1 
105:14.62Millie Turner  U17WCambridge & Coleridge5:06.95:06.954.0 
115:16.15Yasmin Ryder  U13WTeam Kennet5:03.584:38.158.5 
125:23.33Georgina Bradford  U13WTeam Kennet5:05.084:54.817.2 
1500 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.09Khaylen Mistry PBU15MHarrow4:47.094:47.0954.0 
24:51.20Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles4:46.554:35.7044.4 
34:51.85Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:47.454:19.63-0.7 
44:52.77Rosanna Iannone SBSENWVale of Aylesbury4:52.774:29.7010.6 
54:53.00Joanne Bradford  SENWLeicester4:49.334:48.8116.3 
64:53.14Claire Pring SBU20WCity of Norwich4:53.144:42.8342.6 
74:55.89Dom Hull  U17MOxted4:55.464:30.5512.4 
84:57.84Rachel Phillips  SENWReading AC4:51.44:44.0712.4 
94:58.96Owen Stepney  U17MAbingdon4:44.34:00.08-0.5 
104:59.85Sophie Proffitt  U23WShaftesbury Barnet4:45.704:43.3554.0 
115:03.98Jordan Fox SBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District5:03.984:53.824.1 
125:05.19Akira Anzai-Jackson  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:55.734:34.932.7 
1500 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.39Phillip Crout PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:20.043:46.93-4.2 
24:33.57T Hong U20MBath U    
34:33.85Ian Wright PBV45MCroydon4:33.854:33.858.0 
44:40.07Frazer Harper PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:40.074:40.0740.0 
54:43.68Ben Silverstone SBU17MOrion4:43.684:25.3245.0 
64:45.15Cameron McKie  U15MWest Suffolk4:40.74:05.665.1 
74:47.29Molly Renfer PBU20WKingston & Poly4:47.294:18.251.7 
84:47.82Jack Benedickter  U17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:41.824:27.5315.9 
94:47.90Hugh Saunders  U17MOxted4:38.694:20.316.6 
104:48.19Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe4:48.193:58.76-1.7 
114:50.57Jonathan Janes  U15MBedford & County4:46.113:58.28-3.5 
124:52.03Jake Barraclough PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:52.034:08.58-2.0 
1500 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.37Gregory Evans  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:33.44:26.349.2 
24:36.59Lloyd Kempson PBU17MNene Valley4:36.593:52.64-2.5 
34:37.33Paul Lemmon  V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon4:34.084:18.76.6 
44:37.90Dominic Nolan  U17MReigate Priory4:30.523:46.43-3.7 
54:38.41Mark Richards  V35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4:29.574:29.5722.6 
64:39.94Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:34.414:34.4129.6 
74:41.23Martin Shelley PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:41.234:29.6610.1 
84:41.30Naomi Lenane PBU23WWorthing4:41.304:41.306.2 
94:43.38Connor Haywood  U15MLeicester4:38.834:26.9338.9 
104:43.73Ross Tennant  U15MIpswich4:32.003:50.0611.1 
114:44.50Daniel Brumby  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.904:21.6126.4 
124:48.82Robert Hislop SBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.824:26.430.9 
1500 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.74Richard Mathie PBSENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College4:21.744:21.7413.7 
24:22.20Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.656.7 
34:24.57Adam Birch SBSENMNene Valley4:24.574:12.221.4 
34:24.57James Miles  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.105.4 
54:24.90Andy Eakins PBSENMFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:24.904:16.669.1 
64:25.04Chris Nicholls PBU20MBracknell AC4:25.044:25.0449.7 
74:25.48Richard Weaver PBV35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets4:25.484:10.467.0 
84:25.57Dalton McGuigan  U17MHarrow/Finn Valley4:25.324:10.620.3 
94:26.16John Flahive SBV45MLondon Heathside4:26.164:25.213.9 
104:27.54Vicky Fouhy  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.519.7 
114:30.23Dennis Cross  U17MThurrock4:27.764:14.5827.5 
124:31.07Josh Lunn PBU20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire4:31.073:58.91-4.9 
134:31.38Charlie Critchley  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.194:02.6015.8 
1500 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.24Sean Renfer SBU23MElmbridge/Switzerland4:12.244:06.7-4.2 
24:16.60Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:16.604:14.1-1.2 
34:19.74Oliver Glyn PBU17MDacorum & Tring4:18.644:18.6439.5 
44:20.38Edward Smith  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:20.053:55.0720.7 
54:20.77Tommy Bower  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.734:06.0612.4 
64:23.11James Cochrane  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:17.864:10.7337.1 
74:23.72Jivendra Singh PBU15MSt. Mary's Richmond4:23.724:03.1031.1 
84:25.45Richard Tarpey PBU23MHerts Phoenix4:25.454:25.4550.6 
94:30.01Massi Dendani  U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:22.23:58.2912.1 
104:32.59James Miles  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.105.4 
114:33.84Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.651.9 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.25Shaun Collins PBU23MEnfield & Haringey8:19.258:19.251.3 
28:40.51Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:35.208:01.0211.0 
38:41.39Chris Smith SBSENMThames Valley8:41.398:34.28-3.9 
48:41.40Andrew Combs SBU20MTonbridge8:41.408:30.0530.1 
58:45.99Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni8:45.998:45.9953.4 
68:47.65Robert Palmer SBV40MLuton/Eastern Masters8:47.658:33.535.8 
78:48.05Jordan Ali  U20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich8:47.608:38.2524.3 
88:48.09Sam Deathe PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes8:48.098:46.3628.1 
98:53.01Finn McNally  U20MBrighton Phoenix8:46.348:38.12-4.6 
108:53.44Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs8:49.508:37.860.8 
119:04.33Alex Mouradian PBU23MBracknell AC9:04.339:04.336.2 
129:17.24Sam Hunt  U20MNene Valley9:02.468:49.3814.3 
139:25.34AN Other         
149:37.48Ricky Harvie  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:24.568:08.72-4.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.19Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry9:19.199:19.1949.1 
29:19.24Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:19.249:19.248.2 
39:33.31Jamie Langley  U23MLeamington9:25.029:14.849.2 
49:38.30Sam Eglen  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.058:42.45-4.1 
59:45.53Alex Cloona PBU17MHerts Phoenix9:45.538:59.4418.2 
69:49.17Adam Villard  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:37.89:00.138.8 
79:56.03Andrew Cohen-Wray PBSENMBedford & County9:56.039:56.0311.6 
810:00.51Sam Wilson PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet10:00.519:02.533.2 
910:01.04Liam Cloona  U15MHerts Phoenix9:53.519:53.5139.1 
1010:05.70Lee Murphy SBU23MDunstable10:05.7010:01.562.3 
1110:10.11Elizabeth Bird PBU17WHerts Phoenix10:10.119:11.764.6 
1210:12.64Charlotte Peppiatt PBSENWBenfleet10:12.6410:04.9642.6 
1310:18.51Jonathan Lundy  U23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni10:00.529:51.46.0 
1410:21.59Isabel Brinsden  U20WEpsom & Ewell10:06.869:53.001.7 
1510:28.47Billy Pullen PBU15MBasildon10:28.4710:28.4754.0 
1610:32.56Brogan McCawley SBU15MCamberley10:32.569:19.881.5 
1711:17.69Mike Burling SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes11:17.6910:36.7439.8 
1811:53.49Sophie Crofts SBU15WChelmsford11:53.4911:02.2746.9