Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
8 Sep 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.50Tom Reilly PBU17MLuton2:03.502:00.6842.4 
22:04.11Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88-3.7 
32:04.69Rihards Golsts PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.502:04.5048.4 
42:05.41Adrian Hemery PBSENMSwindon/Loughborough Students2:05.412:05.4114.5 
52:05.93Matthew Malcolm PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.932:01.2441.8 
62:06.82Mark Cameron PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:06.822:02.6121.2 
72:07.60Reece Surridge  U20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.192:03.1724.4 
82:07.61Richard Weaver  V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets2:04.721:58.677.0 
92:08.38Harry McCulloch PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond2:08.382:05.625.9 
102:09.41Christopher Marshall  U20MCity of Norwich2:08.22:08.245.0 
112:13.16Alexander Gardner  U23MDacorum & Tring2:07.142:07.1450.4 
122:16.16M Puddefott U20MMil K    
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76Andrew Holliman  U17MHarrow2:01.341:55.5619.1 
22:02.27Kieran Moreland PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.272:00.4922.7 
32:02.33Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.0141.7 
42:02.51Simon Franklin SBU20MCorby/Birmingham Uni2:02.511:59.2040.8 
52:03.17George Burkett  U20MBedford & County2:01.972:01.125.1 
62:03.80Sam Redding  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.381:58.4929.4 
72:04.14Joshua Lyman  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.7224.1 
82:04.15Chris Bird SBSENMChichester2:04.151:55.89-1.5 
92:04.92Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3549.6 
102:05.78Ryan Burling PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.781:57.82-2.7 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.27Jack Stroud  U23MOrion1:59.211:57.112.4 
22:00.25Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.18.3 
32:01.48Tadhg Grant  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.421:57.6647.1 
42:01.66Tommie Drury PBU17MHillingdon2:01.662:01.6654.0 
52:02.52Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.9722.7 
62:02.57Jack Humphreys  U17MRadley2:00.32:00.344.9 
72:02.77James Cody PBU20MOxford City2:02.771:58.0534.8 
82:03.70Alex Cloona  U17MHerts Phoenix2:03.391:59.418.2 
92:09.52Sam Hudson  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.901:59.0923.5 
102:24.93Mark Humphrey  SENMBelgrave2:12.482:02.1054.0 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.26Nathan Wake  U20MHerts Phoenix/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.631:49.9719.6 
21:55.29Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0-3.9 
31:55.95Henry Tufnell  U20MRadley1:55.91:47.9916.7 
41:57.90Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:56.281:55.904.3 
51:58.10Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:58.101:55.25-3.3 
61:58.45Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9437.6 
71:59.17Joseph Gill PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.3841.5 
81:59.98Massi Dendani PBU17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.1912.1 
92:00.05Conor Mugan SBU20MBournemouth2:00.051:59.951.4 
102:00.47Hugh Baker SBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly2:00.471:55.955.4 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.85Suzanne Bentley PBU15WWatford2:33.852:26.3042.8 
22:36.67L Texiero SENMWat    
32:39.23Matthew Hall PBU15MWatford2:36.22:33.948.8 
42:42.04Amanda Rochester PBV45WBarnet/Highgate/Loughton2:42.042:42.0424.9 
52:45.41Angela Adcock SBSENWWatford2:45.412:36.48.4 
62:47.39Claire Bentley  U17WWatford2:47.162:27.185.0 
72:49.28Aaron Spalter  U13MWatford2:48.42:20.1548.2 
82:52.11John Garber  V65MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:40.352:22.9922.4 
92:57.05Lois Johnson PBU13WWatford2:57.052:57.0554.0 
102:58.40Hannah Nolan  U15WHerts Phoenix2:57.382:57.3854.0 
113:01.55Maisie Cassidy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge3:01.552:51.754.0 
123:16.17Louise Hall  U13WWatford3:07.52:55.3554.0 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.47Jo Pulsford PBSENWRugby & Northampton2:26.472:24.1930.0 
22:28.58Molly Johnson PBU15WMansfield2:28.582:19.468.6 
32:29.23Graham Mayoh PBV45MWatford2:29.232:27.217.6 
42:30.07Alice Wright PBU13WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:30.072:28.054.3 
52:32.56AN Other         
62:32.70Alison Putko PBSENWWatford2:32.702:32.4213.6 
72:33.33Marella Whitfield SBU13WHarrow2:33.332:15.07.4 
82:33.52Emma Delgado PBU13WWycombe2:33.522:17.8121.5 
92:35.99Lucy Parker  U13WCambridge & Coleridge2:31.72:17.3236.5 
102:37.90Beth Tooley PBU15WWest Suffolk2:37.902:28.4835.0 
112:48.45Ray Lewis SBV60MCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:46.502:38.526.6 
123:12.47A Webb SBU20WBasildon3:12.472:44.054.0 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.81Rian McCawley PBU13MCamberley2:23.811:56.57-3.5 
22:25.26Mhairi-Clair Stewart PBU17WSouthampton2:25.262:23.853.4 
32:26.13Harry Trower PBU17MHarrow2:26.132:24.5754.0 
42:26.48Matt Jackman PBU15MWalton2:26.482:17.052.7 
52:26.96Alex James  U17MOxted2:25.112:16.2351.3 
62:27.01Gemma Threlfall  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.072:21.0915.6 
72:27.28Bryony Wilson PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.42:21.853.8 
82:29.90April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1246.5 
92:30.61Mary Egundebi  U23WSerpentine2:28.12:21.352.6 
102:30.76Sarah Grover  U17WDacorum & Tring2:29.742:13.082.5 
112:30.90Amalia Edwards  U13WLuton2:27.242:16.1334.7 
122:31.70Jack Treanor  U15MChiltern2:29.862:04.2632.9 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.71Corey Keane  U15MWatford2:16.52:04.4233.7 
22:18.72Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted2:18.722:07.16.6 
32:19.14Hollie Parker PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge2:19.142:07.402.8 
42:19.62Joanne Bradford PBSENWLeicester2:19.622:19.6216.3 
52:20.63Brogan McCawley  U15MCamberley2:20.561:57.181.5 
62:21.05Sam Johnson PBU15MMansfield2:21.052:00.95-4.1 
72:22.48Ashlee McGuigan SBSENWHarrow2:22.482:17.122.2 
82:24.83Claire Wilson PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC2:24.832:22.724.6 
92:28.11Megan Steer  U17WSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.157.0 
102:28.56Rosa Prideaux  U13WChelmsford2:26.192:12.431.7 
112:30.13Luke Beeby  U13MLeicester2:24.952:12.137.1 
122:31.36Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0526.6 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.20Khaylen Mistry PBU15MHarrow2:16.202:16.2054.0 
22:16.67Natalie Kipps  U23WOrion2:14.682:11.6823.6 
32:17.98Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.202:12.7940.2 
42:18.53Christy Dailly PBU15WChelmsford2:18.532:16.3616.9 
52:18.74Dom Hull  U17MOxted2:17.412:08.5611.5 
62:19.92George Pettipher PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:19.922:19.9241.3 
72:19.93Jack Richards PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:19.932:19.9348.1 
82:20.54Ben Brunswick  U15MDorking & Mole Valley2:18.081:50.46-2.3 
92:22.53Kieran Gilfedder  U17MWycombe2:15.31:59.6-2.8 
102:22.71Akira Anzai-Jackson  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:22.32:18.32.4 
112:23.00Chris Waltham  U15MChelmsford2:22.92:10.4649.7 
122:23.45Harry Sutherland  U13MWycombe2:16.482:05.1838.7 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08Sam Cruickshank  SENMWoodstock2:05.82:00.418.4 
22:10.79Dave Connell SBV35MHuntingdonshire2:10.792:03.551.4 
32:11.02Lloyd Kempson PBU17MNene Valley2:11.021:56.55-3.1 
42:11.17Thomas Powell PBU20MBedford & County2:11.171:56.811.9 
52:12.48Sam Knight PBU17MHolland Sports AC2:12.482:08.9935.9 
62:12.92Neil Holloway  U17MHarrow2:12.21:58.2929.4 
72:13.23Emma Danby  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:10.82:10.5339.3 
82:13.76Oliver Hurcum  U15MHarrow2:11.82:11.854.0 
92:14.39John McGrath SBV45MMet Police2:14.391:59.622.6 
102:15.57Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.572:04.944.4 
112:18.37Holly Cooper PBU23WCity of Norwich2:18.372:18.3723.2 
122:19.26Christian Schramm  U17MDacorum & Tring2:16.22:03.8537.1 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.61Thomas Atkins PBU17MVale of Aylesbury2:06.612:06.6142.3 
22:06.62Abraham Brown PBU17MHarrow2:06.621:57.6921.3 
32:06.70Jack Thoroughgood PBU17MCroydon2:06.702:06.7048.4 
42:06.95Matthew Axe PBU15MWycombe2:06.951:56.832.1 
52:07.51Andrew Rolt SBV40MVale of Aylesbury2:07.511:58.28.2 
62:07.66Dalton McGuigan PBU17MHarrow/Finn Valley2:07.662:00.9220.3 
72:09.19Tom O'Dowd PBU17MHarrow2:09.191:55.6331.8 
82:10.11Nicholas Doyle PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:10.112:08.4018.2 
92:11.10Katy Bird PBU17WChichester2:11.102:11.1043.1 
102:14.08Connor Haywood  U15MLeicester2:12.01:59.9538.9 
112:15.85Bill Foster SBV50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2:15.851:51.153.9 
122:16.37J Munro U20MMil K    
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.64Oliver Glyn PBU17MDacorum & Tring4:18.644:18.6439.5 
24:19.13Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.656.7 
34:20.04Phillip Crout PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:20.043:46.93-4.3 
44:23.81Matthew Rees PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalming4:23.814:14.436.3 
54:25.89Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.694:10.642.0 
64:28.69Linton Taylor PBU17MNewark AC4:28.693:48.85-5.6 
74:29.07Evan Erskine-Thomas PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley4:29.074:29.0745.0 
84:29.57Mark Richards PBV35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4:29.574:29.5722.6 
94:30.53Mike Hager PBV60MTipton/Kettering4:30.534:30.5334.7 
104:32.00Ross Tennant PBU15MIpswich4:32.003:50.0611.1 
114:33.31Tom Verbena PBU15MWatford4:33.314:24.1045.4 
124:37.27Billy Kelsey  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:33.954:01.0817.6 
134:38.57Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3848.8 
144:41.99Martin Shelley  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:41.234:29.6610.1 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.48Daniel Price PBU23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.6947.2 
24:07.39Andrew Donno PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill4:07.394:04.5710.3 
34:07.84Kris Everett PBU20MHastings AC4:07.843:55.2312.6 
44:09.26Tom Mead PBU20MLuton4:09.264:04.9716.2 
54:09.31Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H4:09.314:01.013.0 
64:09.42Ian Vickery SBSENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni4:09.424:00.0936.4 
74:10.25Patrick Taylor PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:47.84-3.9 
84:11.70Ben Stratton PBU20MCity of Norwich4:11.704:05.4744.0 
94:13.83Alex Horton PBSENMBarnet4:13.834:12.480.0 
104:15.08Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London4:10.24:00.27-1.1 
114:15.10Danny Brewer  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni4:14.234:13.37-0.9 
124:15.28Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.284:15.288.2 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.79Dale King-Clutterbuck  U20MBasildon3:52.193:38.652.0 
24:00.43Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC4:00.433:49.041.4 
34:00.60Alex Jones PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students4:00.603:56.8020.6 
44:00.83Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley4:00.833:47.954.8 
54:01.08Ian Bailey PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.083:58.863.0 
64:01.44Michael McKeown PBU17MCoventry4:01.443:54.6242.9 
74:01.66Edward Gunby PBU20MPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:01.664:01.6653.4 
84:03.24Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock4:03.243:49.461.7 
94:03.92Daniel Woodgate PBU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:03.923:56.82-1.1 
104:04.02Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni4:04.024:04.0253.4 
114:14.21Ben Waterman  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:08.093:44.30-2.1 
124:22.74Stephen Strange  U17MBasildon4:07.223:54.60-3.6 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.12Jo Pulsford PBSENWRugby & Northampton5:03.124:49.9830.0 
25:15.99Steve Mayfield PBV40MFairlands Valley Spartans5:15.995:05.4411.0 
35:23.55Andrew Garrett  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans5:18.25:18.254.0 
45:24.17Laura Fenwick PBU17WWinchester5:24.175:05.4310.0 
55:27.20Alice Hall PBU15WChiltern5:27.205:27.2054.0 
65:27.98Ellie Baker  U13WHerts Phoenix5:13.844:15.08-1.3 
75:28.23Katie Stratton  U15WCity of Norwich5:27.45:25.651.9 
85:32.42B McWeeny V35MUnatt    
95:33.06Richard Sidlin  V50MFairlands Valley Spartans5:25.45:25.411.6 
105:44.99Patsy McWeeney  U17WHavering5:43.165:43.1654.0 
116:07.78Claire Baxter  U13WDacorum & Tring5:34.65:13.2519.9 
126:31.36Paul Holgate SBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans6:31.366:26.7726.0 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.34Paul Carter PBV45MBarnet4:54.344:54.347.5 
24:55.53Daniel Szajna PBU17MLondon Heathside4:55.534:32.1034.2 
34:56.44Dominic Murphy PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.444:42.8342.7 
44:56.85Zac McDonough PBSENMWatford4:56.854:56.858.9 
54:58.83Leah Harris PBU15WWorthing4:58.834:29.741.6 
65:02.52Charlotte Tara Murphy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge5:02.524:32.3711.4 
75:04.23Emily Bousfield  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.311.2 
85:04.98Natalie Goddard PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:04.985:04.9826.6 
95:06.81Sophie Tooley PBU13WWest Suffolk5:06.814:29.7716.0 
105:09.84Kate Spilsbury SBSENWVale Royal5:09.844:51.805.7 
115:09.97Robert Hall PBU13MChiltern5:09.974:25.7219.3 
125:10.10Alex Hepburn  U13MBedford & County5:06.874:36.841.2 
135:22.23Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford5:13.804:21.502.3 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.14Christie Noble PBU23WAberdeen/Cambridge Uni4:38.144:38.1454.0 
24:38.21David Crout PBV40MBarnet4:38.214:38.2113.0 
34:40.89Lewis Hawkins PBU15MHarrow/Hillingdon Triathletes4:40.894:22.532.0 
44:43.58Grace Baker PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:43.584:29.414.2 
54:45.60Jack Barber PBU15MOwls Leicester4:45.604:45.6054.0 
64:46.49Josh Clifford  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:45.424:13.7135.2 
74:48.16Charlotte Peppiatt SBSENWBenfleet4:48.164:46.1242.6 
84:50.60Toby Herdman-Smith  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.944:28.8834.7 
94:51.70George Langston PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:51.704:29.3851.0 
104:52.67Emily Ruane  U15WHerts Phoenix4:52.54:23.120.7 
114:53.85Teddy Oliver PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:53.854:53.8554.0 
124:58.89Leigh Chapman  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.1954.0 
135:02.10Harry Morton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.54:19.0928.2 
145:09.97Megan Humphreys  U13WRadley4:55.744:31.8522.8 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.78Tom Hook PBU17MCity of Norwich9:24.788:18.331.1 
29:27.16Greg Proctor  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:26.759:26.7542.2 
39:28.22Andrew Law PBU17MBasildon9:28.229:15.0348.0 
49:41.66Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni9:40.939:40.9311.8 
59:42.02Sky Draper PBU15WHarrow9:42.029:42.0250.1 
69:44.47Dennis Cross PBU17MThurrock9:44.479:12.7327.5 
79:47.94Toby Starling SBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:47.948:59.924.5 
89:50.48Ciara Dullaghan PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Lagan Valley/Ireland9:50.489:50.4841.8 
99:53.88Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:53.889:28.5414.2 
1010:02.08Calum Upton PBU15MWinchester10:02.089:07.37-1.5 
1110:13.31Jonathan Lundy  U23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni10:00.529:51.46.0 
1210:32.66Miron Woldemichael PBU15MLondon Heathside10:32.669:42.735.4 
1310:34.41Herbert Trabanino  V35MUnattached10:28.9210:28.9254.0 
1410:45.47Alex Beattie Child PBU17MLondon Heathside10:45.4710:45.4731.6 
1510:45.49George Popplewell PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs10:45.4910:45.4954.0 
1611:08.70Louisa Warwick SBU20WWinchester11:08.7010:31.3637.1 
1711:17.77Katie Solis PBU15WChelmsford11:17.7710:29.9433.1 
1811:30.23Hannah Sheridan SBU23WBarnet/Birmingham Uni11:30.2311:14.424.2 
1911:31.09Rosie Upton  U15WWinchester11:28.0511:28.058.8 
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.34Harvey Dixon PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:35.348:00.87-3.9 
28:39.03Ben Nagy PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:39.038:26.27-2.9 
38:42.75Stephanie Twell PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:42.758:40.98-2.7 
48:45.30Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC8:30.917:55.13-6.0 
58:46.01Michael Callegari PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:46.018:06.231.6 
68:47.98James Tydeman  SENMBasildon8:47.508:28.0317.2 
78:48.60Steven Connor  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:39.318:24.5314.1 
88:51.07Ross Skelton PBU20MHastings AC8:51.078:25.68-5.1 
98:59.66Chris James PBU20MBasildon/Loughborough Students8:59.668:59.6637.5 
109:02.20Rhys Spence  U17MHillingdon8:47.038:47.0350.9 
119:02.46Sam Hunt PBU20MNene Valley9:02.468:49.3814.3 
129:05.04Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone9:05.049:05.04-1.4 
139:07.44Grant Webb SBU20MBasildon/Oaklands Col9:07.448:50.1113.9 
149:10.06Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:48.418:34.25-3.2 
159:10.34Charlotte Purdue PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:10.349:10.34-2.8 
169:10.68Jack Crabtree PBU15MOldham & Royton9:10.688:07.031.4 
179:11.68Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill9:11.688:56.41-0.9 
189:13.88James Powley  U17MIpswich9:11.608:56.7544.2 
199:13.93Emelia Gorecka PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.938:55.115.4 
209:18.51Nicholas Stone PBU17MPeterborough9:18.519:17.9410.2