Scottish Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Wishaw
8 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.69Ross Matheson PBU20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh1:51.691:51.694.9 
21:51.95Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:50.371:50.37-4.7 
31:54.18James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.511:53.513.0 
41:55.07Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5535.8 
51:58.81Adam Drummond SBU20MShettleston1:57.561:55.1741.6 
62:07.57Greg Templeton PBU23MAyr Seaforth2:07.252:07.25-1.3 
72:08.40Ewan Dyer  U17MPitreavie2:03.11:51.34-4.5 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.97Myles Edwards  U23MAberdeen/Napier Uni1:55.011:50.37-2.8 
21:56.12Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.741:54.7436.2 
31:57.61Scott McDonald PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley1:57.611:57.61-2.2 
42:00.58Scott Anderson  U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.751:58.4444.5 
52:09.01Andrew Dearie  U20MShettleston2:06.712:05.029.9 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.80Sean Reilly SBU23MCentral/Forth Valley3:59.803:52.2831.2 
24:03.13Lee Wilson PBU20MShettleston4:01.794:01.1631.4 
34:10.89James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:03.603:57.983.0 
44:13.02Stuart Campbell SBV40MArbroath & District4:10.114:00.92.0 
54:13.66Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.4336.2 
64:19.39Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.274.9 
74:21.54Cory O'Hara PBU17MKilmarnock4:21.544:21.5423.0 
84:27.13Ewan Dyer PBU17MPitreavie4:27.134:27.13-4.5 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.12Scott McDonald PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley4:00.123:59.11-2.2 
24:15.14Edward Dudgeon SBU20MEdinburgh AC4:09.943:50.6315.7 
34:16.49Michael Ferguson PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:16.493:45.27-4.6 
44:20.48Ross Finlayson PBSENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni4:20.484:20.483.2 
54:37.34Allan Smith PBU20MPitreavie/Perth Strathtay4:37.344:37.3454.0 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.66Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab  SENMShettleston/Eritrea14:20.714:20.73.2 
214:59.54Robert Russell  SENMThames Valley/Central14:47.0814:13.007.8 
315:03.70Niall Sheehan PBSENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:59.3214:48.642.7 
415:41.89Stuart Campbell SBV40MArbroath & District15:41.8915:22.132.0 
515:42.46Neil Calder  SENMEdinburgh AC15:33.8215:33.8247.3 
615:47.61Ross Fulton PBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:47.6115:47.6140.1 
716:38.20Alan Cherry SBU20MAyr Seaforth/Oxford Uni16:38.2016:24.965.5 
818:15.76Graeme Lister PBSENMPitreavie18:15.7618:15.7641.3 
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.61Matthew Gillespie  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:38.4413:57.265.5 
215:22.63Lewis Millar  SENMCentral15:17.3915:16.25-0.9 
316:07.64Cameron Strachan PBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:44.4914:36.46-4.7 
416:13.60Owain Bristow  SENMEdinburgh AC15:21.0015:03.421.5 
516:57.72Sean Gaffney PBU23MInverclyde16:40.0016:34.430.6 
617:37.19Mayeul Ducrot  SENMAyr Seaforth16:51.4216:51.4254.0