Scottish Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
29 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.01Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:44.73-6.4 
21:54.60Sean Reilly  U23MCentral/Forth Valley1:53.551:52.8731.7 
31:54.73Peter Loudon PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5536.3 
41:54.97James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.511:53.513.4 
51:55.46Craig Robertson  SENMPitreavie1:54.341:52.2822.3 
61:57.56Adam Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:57.561:55.1742.1 
72:07.25Greg Templeton PBU23MAyr Seaforth2:07.252:07.25-1.4 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.06Martyn Paterson  U20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley1:52.901:52.9036.0 
22:00.80Mark Haskett  U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni1:53.851:53.85-1.8 
32:02.65Scott Anderson  U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.751:58.4445.0 
42:04.82Ruairidh Munro SBU20MShettleston2:03.282:03.2854.0 
52:05.00Adam Jack SBU20MEdinburgh AC2:05.002:01.734.4 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.26Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.273.9 
24:04.24Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.4336.7 
34:05.23Sean Reilly  U23MCentral/Forth Valley3:59.803:52.2831.7 
44:05.86Mark Haskett  U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni3:54.03:53.55-1.8 
54:08.59Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston4:01.794:01.1631.9 
64:08.63Finlay Rae  U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.6848.9 
74:10.11Stuart Campbell SBV40MArbroath & District4:10.114:00.92.0 
84:20.53Jonathan Hedley PBSENMPitreavie4:20.534:20.5352.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.69Andrew Butchart  U20MCentral3:56.313:37.58-7.1 
24:06.75James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:03.603:57.983.4 
34:20.58James Wales PBU23MKilmarnock4:20.584:19.8211.4 
44:32.94Ross Finlayson  SENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni4:20.484:20.481.8 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.50Scott McDonald  U23MCentral/Forth Valley14:50.7514:36.24-2.2 
214:58.46Matthew Gillespie  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:38.4413:57.266.0 
314:59.32Niall Sheehan PBSENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:59.3214:48.643.2 
415:43.59Stuart Campbell  V40MArbroath & District15:41.8915:22.132.0 
515:44.49Cameron Strachan PBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:44.4914:36.46-4.6 
616:07.36Jeff Farquhar PBV50MPitreavie16:07.3616:07.363.6 
716:38.94Paul Brennan PBSENMEdinburgh AC16:38.9416:38.9424.8 
816:51.42Mayeul Ducrot PBSENMAyr Seaforth16:51.4216:51.4254.0 
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:22.26Lewis Millar  SENMCentral15:17.3915:16.25-0.8 
216:27.51Frank Boyne PBV40MAberdeen16:27.5116:27.5115.3 
316:40.00Sean Gaffney PBU23MInverclyde16:40.0016:34.430.7 
418:05.30John Oates PBV50MShettleston18:05.3018:05.304.4