North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
28 Apr 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.2   Phil Moore SBU23MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.84:13.336.0 
24:23.6   Matthew Foggin PBU23MSunderland4:23.64:23.636.0 
34:29.0   James Raven PBSENMChester-le-Street4:29.04:29.01.7 
44:38.0   Vaughan Hemy SBV40MNorth Shields Poly4:38.04:30.78.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.0   Markhim Lonsdale PBU13MGateshead4:41.183:48.92-5.9 
25:10.7   Henry Johnson  U13MChester-le-Street4:53.54:06.323.7 
35:17.4   Joe Armstrong  U13MChester-le-Street5:06.33:53.50-0.7 
45:20.1   Thomas Mount  U13MGateshead5:04.384:52.919.9 
55:24.2   Edwin Cassidy PBU13MElswick5:24.25:24.236.0 
65:35.2   Jack Robinson SBU13MSunderland5:35.25:21.436.0 
75:40.5   Robert Peverley PBU13MChester-le-Street5:40.55:40.531.6 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.4   Michael Wilson PBU15MSunderland4:26.43:47.27-4.4 
24:32.6   Jed Marshall PBU15MGateshead4:26.524:02.82.0 
34:33.3   Robbie Loraine PBU15MGateshead4:32.94:23.4920.7 
44:33.6   Chris Peverley PBU15MChester-le-Street4:31.44:28.634.3 
54:36.4   Philip Winkler PBU15MMorpeth4:33.64:00.45-2.2 
64:36.7   Luke Clark PBU15MSouth Shields4:30.54:02.515.2 
74:36.8   Anthony Wallett PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:33.764:04.034.1 
84:44.5   Dominic Hill PBU15MSunderland4:44.54:44.536.0 
94:45.0   Jake Findlay PBU15MShildon4:45.04:45.036.0 
94:45.8   Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43-0.3 
104:49.1   Hugh Danby-Platt  U15MSunderland4:39.204:39.2036.0 
114:51.0   Jay McGowan  U15MBlaydon4:33.24:21.4636.0 
124:52.3   Luca Irvine  U15MSunderland4:52.004:47.836.0 
134:54.2   Thomas Coyne  U15MJarrow & Hebburn4:40.54:18.2636.0 
134:58.8   Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43-0.3 
145:05.2   Michael Grady  U15MBlaydon4:45.14:45.136.0 
155:09.2   Joseph Bell  U15MShildon4:55.24:55.233.2 
165:10.7   George Wilson  U15MGateshead5:07.065:07.0636.0 
175:14.5   Mark Thomas PBU15MGosforth5:14.55:14.530.6 
185:15.2   Andrew Sill PBU15MChester-le-Street5:15.25:15.236.0 
195:17.7   Adam Ewart PBU15MGosforth5:17.74:41.512.3 
205:19.8   Daniel Cartwright PBU15MGosforth5:19.85:09.125.1 
225:44.7   Jack Wade SBU15MShildon5:44.75:19.836.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.8   Cameron Boyek PBU17MShildon/Central3:54.763:39.15-1.1 
24:11.3   Liam Ayton PBU17MDurham4:07.664:06.523.4 
34:16.3   George Lowry PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:06.14:06.1-3.0 
44:17.3   Robbie Costello PBU17MGateshead4:11.74:03.727.9 
54:17.4   Calum Johnson  U17MGateshead4:16.313:56.9-2.9 
64:20.4   Shaun Barras PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:20.44:04.926.6 
74:25.1   Nathan Parkin  U17MLoftus & Whitby4:18.174:18.1731.7 
84:26.3   Callum Morgan  U17MChester-le-Street4:19.254:19.2536.0 
94:31.9   Jonathon Boyd PBU17MGateshead4:26.764:18.0533.9 
104:36.3   Tristan Peel PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:36.34:36.322.2 
114:38.3   Scott Thornton SBU17MShildon4:38.34:29.936.0 
124:40.4   Matthew Coulthard SBU17MShildon4:40.44:15.4934.8 
134:48.6   Alex Booth PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:48.64:48.636.0 
144:48.9   Ryan Etherington PBU17MShildon4:48.94:40.528.4 
154:52.0   Jake Jansen  U17MBlyth4:35.84:26.536.4 
164:52.6   Adrian Bailes  U17MBirtley4:36.63:53.11-3.5 
175:00.6   Sam Hancox SBU17MMorpeth5:00.64:00.81-3.9 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.2   Nathan Reed PBU20MSunderland4:01.43:55.66.9 
24:11.5   Greg Ritchie  U20MJarrow & Hebburn4:08.864:08.8626.4 
34:13.8   Jake Asken PBU20MAycliffe4:13.84:13.836.0 
44:14.8   Liam Johnston PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn4:14.84:14.836.0 
54:16.3   Lawrence McCourt PBU20MGateshead4:13.994:06.721.7 
64:21.5   Luke Buswell  U20MGosforth4:11.44:11.434.4 
74:22.1   Thomas Walker  U20MGosforth4:13.334:00.30-2.5 
84:31.8   Finn Brodie  U20MGosforth4:23.94:19.3-0.2 
94:44.1   Lloyd Creagh  U20MNorth Shields Poly4:29.74:25.836.0 
104:44.3   Chris Walker PBU20MGateshead4:44.34:44.312.5 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.1   Florence McPate PBU13WGosforth5:15.095:01.125.7 
25:32.0   Sophie Burnett  U13WSunderland5:22.084:26.73.1 
35:36.6   Danielle Coulson PBU13WBirtley5:13.55:13.522.8 
45:38.2   Jessica Richardson PBU13WElswick/Blaydon5:30.205:30.2032.6 
55:43.9   Josie McCreton PBU15WMorpeth5:43.95:43.936.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.6   Lydia Turner  U15WBirtley4:50.54:23.581.7 
24:53.7   Chloe Loredo  U15WNew Marske4:41.764:35.932.4 
35:08.8   Sophie Montgomery PBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:03.544:32.431.0 
45:14.0   Anna Fawcett  U15WChester-le-Street5:00.134:52.127.8 
55:15.7   Alix Waites  U15WSunderland5:11.25:11.236.0 
65:28.6   Bethan Thomas  U15WBlaydon5:24.75:22.336.0 
75:30.9   Shannon Parkin  U15WLoftus & Whitby5:18.105:18.1036.0 
85:37.8   Vicki Tanner SBU15WNorth Shields Poly5:37.85:32.136.0 
95:44.4   Chelsea Gill  U15WSunderland5:22.75:22.736.0 
105:54.8   Paige Gilhespy  U15WBirtley5:17.64:59.428.5 
116:07.2   Rachael Ward  U15WBirtley5:54.75:54.736.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.5   Charmaine Porter PBU17WJarrow & Hebburn4:38.64:38.635.4 
24:50.3   Grace Rodgers PBU17WLoftus & Whitby4:48.14:48.124.5 
34:52.3   Dani Braithwaite PBU17WLoftus & Whitby4:47.14:36.034.2 
45:01.0   Chloe Price PBU17WDurham4:58.424:30.52.9 
55:04.9   Gemma Wallett  U17WNorth Shields Poly5:03.95:03.936.0 
65:11.5   Lauren Cuggy PBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:05.55:05.536.0 
75:19.7   Elizabeth Wood  U17WShildon5:13.25:13.211.2 
85:20.6   Helen Warburton SBU17WGosforth5:20.64:38.875.2 
95:23.3   Zoe Hewitson  U17WShildon5:03.34:54.5623.4 
105:34.3   Rachel Pearson U17WGosf    
115:36.1   Harriet Buswell PBU17WGosforth5:36.14:44.04.7 
125:41.8   Fay Lockhart  U17WGateshead5:16.25:16.236.0 
136:03.7   Eve Rodgers PBU17WSunderland6:03.76:03.736.0 
146:08.4   Laura Taylor SBU17WGateshead6:08.45:20.936.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.8   Abbie Smith  U20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:48.14:48.116.9 
25:14.8   Faye Buckton  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:57.604:52.515.4 
35:44.4   Emma Freeman PBU20WBlyth5:44.45:44.436.0 
46:02.8   Emily Hope PBU20WSunderland6:02.86:02.835.8 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.7   Emma Raven  SENWChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central4:22.654:22.653.6 
NS4:52.8   Kristina Grant  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.027.3 
24:59.3   Angela McGurk  SENWChester-le-Street4:51.894:44.77.8 
35:04.0   Caitlin Lloyd SBU23WLewes/Newcastle Uni/Jarrow & Hebburn5:04.04:56.95.8