North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
28 Jul 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.1   Sean Hall  SENMGateshead3:56.563:56.565.1 
24:06.1   Adam Carmichael  U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.953:55.9536.0 
34:14.8   David Burlton PBSENMGateshead4:14.84:14.836.0 
44:20.0   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton4:19.04:19.01.9 
54:22.8   James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:22.254:12.98.2 
64:23.5   Luke Adams  U23MSouth Shields4:17.44:12.4-2.1 
74:28.2   Simon Findlay SBU23MGosforth4:28.24:18.3426.3 
85:02.2   Paul Adams SBV35MNorth Shields Poly5:02.24:34.519.3 
95:23.6   Phil McCluskey SBV40MSouth Shields5:23.65:02.008.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.5   Markhim Lonsdale PBU13MGateshead4:41.183:48.92-6.2 
24:57.8   Callum Plant PBU13MDurham4:57.84:44.136.0 
35:00.5   Adam Weightman PBU13MAlnwick5:00.54:22.219.5 
45:20.9   Ciaran Boyek PBU13MShildon5:20.95:20.936.0 
55:26.0   Jack Donnelly U13MUnatt    
65:39.7   Markhim Smith U13MSun    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3   Michael Wilson  U15MSunderland4:26.43:47.27-5.1 
24:33.2   Jay McGowan PBU15MBlaydon4:33.24:21.4636.0 
34:34.0   Connor Weightman PBU15MAlnwick4:34.04:34.036.0 
44:35.6   Luke Clark  U15MSouth Shields4:30.54:02.514.5 
54:37.1   Anthony Wallett  U15MNorth Shields Poly4:33.764:04.033.3 
64:41.0   Tom Goulding  U15MChester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43-1.0 
74:44.2   Mark Bunn PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn4:44.24:44.236.0 
84:45.5   Hugh Danby-Platt  U15MSunderland4:39.204:39.2036.0 
94:46.3   Elliot Kelly PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:46.34:15.71.0 
104:48.7   Jake Findlay  U15MShildon4:45.04:45.036.0 
114:52.5   Joe Elder  U15MMorpeth/Coventry4:44.44:31.48.8 
124:54.0   Chris Milburn PBU15MBlaydon4:54.04:50.536.0 
134:55.2   Joseph Bell PBU15MShildon4:55.24:55.232.9 
145:20.9   Daniel Cartwright  U15MGosforth5:19.85:09.124.3 
155:22.1   Mark Thomas  U15MGosforth5:14.55:14.529.8 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.0   Cameron Boyek  U17MShildon/Central3:54.763:39.15-0.6 
24:15.6   George Lowry  U17MJarrow & Hebburn4:06.14:06.1-2.5 
44:21.6   Callum Morgan PBU17MChester-le-Street4:19.254:19.2536.0 
34:38.8   Jake Jansen PBU17MBlyth4:35.84:26.535.4 
54:41.0   Adrian Bailes PBU17MBirtley4:36.63:53.11-4.0 
64:48.2   David Wakefield PBU17MSouth Shields4:48.24:19.221.8 
74:49.1   Scott Povey SBU17MBlyth4:49.14:40.314.0 
84:53.2   Michael Todd SBU17MSouth Shields4:53.24:27.914.4 
94:53.9   Sam Wancox U17MMorp    
105:13.9   Martin Smith U17MSun    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.9   James Askew PBU20MAycliffe4:07.94:02.53.5 
24:11.4   Luke Buswell PBU20MGosforth4:11.44:11.434.0 
34:13.7   Thomas Walker PBU20MGosforth4:13.334:00.30-2.8 
44:23.9   Finn Brodie PBU20MGosforth4:23.94:19.30.6 
54:35.7   Louis Battista SBU20MGosforth4:35.74:25.0636.0 
64:37.0   Lloyd Creagh  U20MNorth Shields Poly4:29.74:25.836.0 
74:50.3   Craig Birch SBU20MBlyth/Gateshead4:50.34:45.126.4 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.9   Kristina Grant  U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.026.3 
24:59.8   Angela McGurk  SENWChester-le-Street4:51.894:44.77.2 
35:56.3   Helen Morris SBV45WBlyth/North Shields Poly5:56.35:37.015.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.8   Florence McPate  U13WGosforth5:15.095:01.124.9 
25:22.3   Sophie Burnett  U13WSunderland5:22.084:26.73.4 
35:24.3   Rosie Findlay  U13WShildon/Sedgefield5:24.005:12.5836.0 
45:34.6   Danielle Coulson  U13WBirtley5:13.55:13.521.8 
55:37.2   Jessica Richardson  U13WElswick/Blaydon5:30.205:30.2032.2 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.4   Anna Fawcett  U15WChester-le-Street5:00.134:52.126.9 
25:06.3   Sophie Montgomery  U15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:03.544:32.430.0 
35:11.2   Alix Waites PBU15WSunderland5:11.25:11.236.0 
45:17.6   Paige Gilhespy PBU15WBirtley5:17.64:59.427.6 
55:29.5   Sarah Wilkes PBU15WMorpeth5:29.55:29.513.5 
65:31.3   Alison Brown SBU15WMorpeth5:31.35:06.9610.0 
85:34.7   Bethan Woolley U15WMorp    
75:50.5   Caroline Hudson PBU15WGateshead5:50.55:50.517.3 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.2   Gemma Wallett  U17WNorth Shields Poly5:03.95:03.936.0 
25:08.4   Lauren Cuggy  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:05.55:05.536.0 
35:13.4   Ailsa McGregor SBU17WMorpeth5:13.44:58.526.6 
45:19.9   Fay Lockhart  U17WGateshead5:16.25:16.236.0 
55:31.1   Rachael Pearse PBU17WGosforth5:31.15:31.136.0