North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
14 Jul 10
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.4   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead1:55.211:51.53-3.8 
22:00.0   Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:54.461:51.619.5 
32:06.6   Craig Crawford-Glanville  SENMGateshead2:05.21:58.8331.5 
42:07.5   James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.52:04.377.8 
52:09.3   Chris Burrows SBSENMGateshead2:09.31:53.7810.2 
62:09.6   Chris Paton SBSENMGateshead2:09.62:07.49.7 
72:14.2   Fred Hamlin  SENMDurham2:07.262:07.035.2 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.7   Markhim Lonsdale PBU13MGateshead2:15.71:46.97-4.0 
22:20.8   Henry Johnson  U13MChester-le-Street2:19.881:57.226.8 
32:30.5   Callum Plant  U13MDurham2:27.42:15.536.0 
42:32.8   Joe Armstrong  U13MChester-le-Street2:30.71:54.2-2.6 
52:39.0   Ben Chamley  U13MGosforth2:35.182:34.236.0 
62:58.1   Daniel Nicholson  U13MJarrow & Hebburn2:35.92:35.936.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.6   Dominic Hill  U15MSunderland2:08.542:08.5436.0 
22:14.2   Philip Winkler  U15MMorpeth2:13.321:56.56-1.7 
32:15.3   Robbie Loraine PBU15MGateshead2:15.32:01.0023.7 
42:18.1   Hugh Danby-Platt  U15MSunderland2:15.52:15.536.0 
52:18.4   Tom Goulding PBU15MChester-le-Street2:18.41:58.1-0.6 
62:19.3   Mark Bunn PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:19.32:19.336.0 
72:19.4   Jay McGowan  U15MBlaydon2:16.42:10.036.0 
82:21.4   Jake Findlay PBU15MShildon2:21.42:18.836.0 
92:25.1   Chris Milburn  U15MBlaydon2:19.12:15.3336.0 
102:26.3   Joe Elder PBU15MMorpeth/Coventry2:26.32:06.610.7 
112:27.5   Elliot Kelly  U15MNorth Shields Poly2:21.62:02.91.5 
122:27.5   Jed Marshall  U15MGateshead2:16.162:00.75.2 
132:29.2   Gurieevan GILL PBU15MGosforth2:29.22:29.236.0 
142:31.6   Christopher Nicholson U15MGate    
152:31.9   Johnny Lewis U15MGosf    
162:32.0   Mark Thomas  U15MGosforth2:26.92:20.433.7 
172:35.0   Joseph Bell  U15MShildon2:31.72:17.334.1 
182:36.1   Barney McQuade  U15MGosforth2:30.62:19.336.0 
192:40.4   Daniel Cartwright PBU15MGosforth2:40.42:14.628.3 
202:48.1   Jack Wade  U15MShildon2:40.62:26.736.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.9   Liam Ayton  U17MDurham1:57.91:55.9226.6 
22:01.4   Andrew Roen  U17MGateshead1:58.71:53.18-0.5 
32:04.2   George Lowry PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn2:04.22:04.2-3.5 
42:04.4   Jack Reed  U17MGosforth2:02.01:57.3412.2 
52:07.5   Barry Maskell  U17MGateshead2:04.921:56.313.3 
62:08.1   Jonathan Nisbet  U17MMorpeth2:03.32:02.27.8 
72:09.9   Jonathon Boyd PBU17MGateshead2:08.882:08.8835.6 
82:10.1   Callum Morgan  U17MChester-le-Street2:06.42:06.436.0 
92:10.4   Oliver Quinn  U17MJarrow & Hebburn2:07.82:07.836.0 
102:19.7   Ryan Etherington  U17MShildon2:11.52:09.631.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9   Adam Rowland  U20MGateshead1:55.31:55.336.0 
21:58.9   Elliott Jackson  U20MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.651:58.5436.0 
32:01.7   Thomas Walker PBU20MGosforth2:01.71:56.290.1 
42:04.0   Luke Buswell  U20MGosforth2:02.72:02.735.4 
52:06.2   Mark Lundgren  U20MGosforth2:05.342:02.336.0 
62:08.3   Finn Brodie  U20MGosforth2:06.72:04.3-2.9 
72:09.0   Louis Battista SBU20MGosforth2:08.832:05.7236.0 
82:13.4   Lloyd Creagh SBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:06.262:06.2636.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.1   Natalie Owens SBSENWShildon2:29.12:27.036.0 
22:32.1   Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:25.412:15.617.6 
32:43.7   Karen Loughney PBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:39.92:30.817.5 
42:50.1   Emma Payne PBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:50.12:46.120.1 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.7   Florence McPate  U13WGosforth2:34.062:27.328.9 
22:38.3   Rosie Findlay  U13WShildon/Sedgefield2:34.272:22.436.0 
32:44.3   Danielle Coulson PBU13WBirtley2:44.32:35.025.8 
42:46.2   Annalise James PBU13WGateshead2:46.22:43.136.0 
52:53.5   Amy Barron  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:51.62:30.1325.4 
63:02.3   Grace Tindale PBU13WDurham3:02.33:02.336.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.8   Chloe Loredo  U15WNew Marske2:15.32:13.0835.5 
22:26.1   Sophie Montgomery  U15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:23.522:13.934.2 
32:31.4   Elizabeth Tilley PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:31.42:31.436.0 
42:32.4   Amy Etherington  U15WShildon2:19.12:16.99.4 
52:49.9   Georgia Tindale PBU15WDurham2:49.92:49.936.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.2   Charmaine Porter PBU17WJarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.236.0 
22:21.7   Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:18.22:12.45.5 
32:27.2   Ailsa McGregor  U17WMorpeth2:26.42:24.07.4 
42:27.5   Helen Warburton  U17WGosforth2:24.92:20.293.3 
52:35.1   Fay Lockhart  U17WGateshead2:33.52:33.536.0 
62:37.0   Harriet Buswell  U17WGosforth2:34.22:34.23.7 
72:38.4   Rebecca Carpenter  U17WElswick2:33.02:30.434.9 
82:52.6   Jane Wood  U17WGateshead2:40.62:40.636.0 
92:55.9   Laura Taylor  U17WGateshead2:51.72:51.736.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.0   Emma Masson  U20WGateshead2:19.72:19.711.9 
22:29.5   Sarah Woods SBU20WNorth Shields Poly2:29.52:28.936.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.2   Cameron Boyek PBU17MShildon/Central8:50.28:34.02.2 
29:02.9   Lewis Hogg SBU17MGateshead9:02.98:58.9335.6 
310:04.7   Matthew Coulthard  U17MShildon9:58.79:40.0336.0 
410:20.2   Jake Jansen  U17MBlyth10:10.919:31.109.4 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.2   Adam Carmichael SBU23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni8:35.08:35.036.0 
28:47.6   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead8:30.468:09.92-3.8 
38:58.9   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:37.018:21.457.7 
49:14.0   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton9:08.49:08.40.1 
59:14.4   Neil Wilkinson SBV40MMorpeth/Cambuslang9:14.48:21.311.7 
610:03.1   Vaughan Hemy  V40MNorth Shields Poly9:56.79:56.76.3 
710:51.5   Robert Grisdale SENMUnatt    
814:31.5   Barry Murray PBV45MBirtley14:31.514:31.533.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.1   James Askew PBU20MAycliffe9:18.18:45.77.7 
210:53.4   Craig Birch  U20MBlyth/Gateshead10:24.810:23.8122.9 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:04.1   Tracy Millmore  SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley10:02.310:02.32.3 
210:06.0   Mary Ferrier SBU23WGateshead/Leeds Uni10:06.09:58.947.7 
310:06.2   Maxine Czarnecka PBSENWChester-le-Street10:06.210:06.221.2 
410:47.8   Angela McGurk  SENWChester-le-Street10:44.7310:15.310.6 
511:35.4   Lisa Tweddle PBSENWChester-le-Street11:35.411:35.431.0 
612:39.3   Helen Morris  V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly12:14.311:22.0616.1 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:11.6   Zoe Hewitson SBU17WShildon11:11.610:58.819.5