North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
11 Aug 10
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.32   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:50.981:48.5921.3 
21:57.08   Gavin Massingham  SENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast1:53.31:48.634.2 
31:57.94   Adam Carmichael PBU23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.941:57.9436.0 
41:59.18   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:58.461:55.093.3 
52:01.64   Sean Hall SBSENMGateshead2:01.642:00.95.0 
62:03.23   Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:01.01:56.626.7 
72:05.30   Craig Crawford-Glanville  SENMGateshead2:05.21:58.8330.6 
82:06.14   James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.52:04.378.2 
92:08.87   Nathan Parkin  U17MLoftus & Whitby2:02.82:02.830.7 
102:11.46   Jason Stobbs SBSENMGateshead2:11.462:08.210.1 
112:12.70   Chris Muir  SENMSouth Shields2:09.22:09.225.6 
122:24.16   Phil McCluskey  V40MSouth Shields2:20.52:15.38.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
62:20.12   Markhim Lonsdale  U13MGateshead2:15.71:46.97-6.2 
72:29.13   Callum Plant  U13MDurham2:27.42:15.536.0 
82:32.64   Jason Nicholson PBU13MGateshead2:30.832:09.229.6 
92:34.85   Jed Russell SBU13MGosforth2:34.852:22.8026.9 
102:39.41   Jack Donnelly U13MUnatt    
112:43.66   Jonathon Howe U13MH&P    
122:43.88   Ewan Cassidy SBU13MElswick2:43.882:16.832.5 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.81   Chris Waite  U15MGateshead2:10.082:00.1931.5 
22:19.21   Thomas Coyne PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:19.212:19.2136.0 
32:23.33   Mark Bunn  U15MJarrow & Hebburn2:19.32:19.336.0 
42:24.28   Chris Milburn  U15MBlaydon2:19.12:15.3336.0 
52:27.57   Chris Nicholson U15MGate    
62:29.21   Alex Reay U15MDur    
72:34.18   Mark Thomas  U15MGosforth2:26.92:20.429.6 
82:42.33   Daniel Cartwright  U15MGosforth2:40.42:14.624.1 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.29   Liam Ayton  U17MDurham1:57.91:55.9222.4 
22:04.06   Lewis Hogg  U17MGateshead2:01.401:58.6631.6 
32:04.92   Barry Maskell PBU17MGateshead2:04.921:56.39.0 
42:06.08   Robbie Costello SBU17MGateshead2:06.082:00.7426.7 
52:06.28   Dan Cunnington  U17MGateshead2:03.52:03.53.6 
62:06.53   Jonathan Nisbet  U17MMorpeth2:03.32:02.25.6 
72:07.72   Callum Morgan  U17MChester-le-Street2:06.42:06.436.0 
82:08.88   Jonathon Boyd PBU17MGateshead2:08.882:08.8832.7 
92:11.38   David Dixon PBU17MGateshead2:09.92:09.936.0 
102:13.53   James Stewart SBU17MTynedale2:13.532:12.736.0 
112:13.71   Daniel Balmain SBU17MElswick2:13.712:11.827.9 
122:16.52   Christopher Douthwaite SBU17MGateshead/Northumberland Schs2:16.522:04.5030.3 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.49   Greg Urwin  U20MGateshead1:54.831:51.294.3 
22:01.08   Michael Grimes  U20MDurham1:58.11:56.09-1.6 
32:02.31   Marcus Cram  U20MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC1:58.861:56.8418.1 
42:02.32   James Askew  U20MAycliffe2:00.31:58.23.4 
52:02.53   Thomas Walker  U20MGosforth2:01.71:56.29-2.8 
62:04.82   Thomas West  U20MDarlington H2:01.11:56.0130.1 
72:05.34   Mark Lundgren PBU20MGosforth2:05.342:02.336.0 
82:06.03   Luke Buswell  U20MGosforth2:02.72:02.734.0 
92:06.26   Lloyd Creagh PBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:06.262:06.2636.0 
102:08.83   Louis Battista SBU20MGosforth2:08.832:05.7236.0 
112:18.49   Craig Birch PBU20MBlyth/Gateshead2:18.492:18.4926.3 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.41   Lucy Robinson PBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:25.412:15.613.5 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.06   Florence McPate PBU13WGosforth2:34.062:27.324.7 
22:45.07   Sidonne Graham U13WGate    
32:57.62   Danielle Coulson  U13WBirtley2:44.32:35.021.8 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.69   Lydia Turner PBU15WBirtley2:22.692:09.52.2 
22:23.52   Sophie Montgomery PBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:23.522:13.930.0 
32:28.55   Anna Fawcett  U15WChester-le-Street2:26.602:26.126.8 
42:34.80   Megan Nelson SBU15WGateshead2:34.802:31.536.0 
52:35.85   Elizabeth Tilley  U15WJarrow & Hebburn2:31.42:31.436.0 
62:40.58   Shannon Parkin  U15WLoftus & Whitby2:36.52:36.536.0 
72:41.78   Sarah Wilkes PBU15WMorpeth2:41.782:41.7813.5 
82:42.09   Vicki Tanner PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:42.092:42.0936.0 
92:44.84   Alison Brown  U15WMorpeth2:44.72:31.49.9 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.01   Grace Rodgers  U17WLoftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.5536.0 
22:17.18   Charmaine Porter  U17WJarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.235.2 
32:21.64   Lauren Cuggy  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:18.92:18.936.0 
42:22.93   Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:18.22:12.42.4 
52:26.36   Sophie Taylor  U17WBirtley2:23.62:22.235.9 
62:41.41   Fay Lockhart  U17WGateshead2:33.52:33.536.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.81   Faye Buckton SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.812:25.419.0 
22:32.37   Rebecca Oldham  U20WGateshead2:27.02:20.0736.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
48:59.53   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:37.018:21.453.3 
59:15.81   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton9:08.49:08.41.7 
69:21.72   Matthew Foggin  U23MSunderland9:16.89:16.836.0 
79:27.69   David Burlton  SENMGateshead9:04.39:01.936.0 
89:38.49   Stuart McLay SBV45MSerpentine/Veterans9:38.499:18.324.2 
99:40.21   Gary Jones SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners9:40.219:29.81.6 
109:45.56   Mike Hegarty SBSENMMorpeth9:45.569:42.627.2 
110:01.09   Dan Samuels SBSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick10:01.098:10.0630.4 
210:18.68   Vaughan Hemy  V45MNorth Shields Poly9:56.79:56.77.8 
311:19.44   Malcolm Thirlaway  V50MGateshead11:08.110:53.19.7 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
29:27.91   Shaun Barras  U17MJarrow & Hebburn9:01.749:01.7425.5 
110:00.51   Adrian Bailes PBU17MBirtley10:00.518:33.79-4.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:37.29   Chris Walker  U20MGateshead10:35.19:49.9811.6 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01.24   Claire Simpson  SENWChester-le-Street/Gateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn9:58.29:35.0420.1 
210:31.89   Mary Ferrier  U23WGateshead/Leeds Uni10:06.09:58.946.7 
310:44.73   Angela McGurk SBSENWChester-le-Street10:44.7310:15.37.2 
412:20.35   Kirsty Walker PBU23WGateshead12:20.3512:20.3510.6 
612:32.43   Helen Morris  V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly12:14.311:22.0615.1 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.99   Rebecca Oram  U17WGateshead/Blaydon & Elswick10:50.810:50.831.0