National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Gateshead
27 Jun 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.53Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh1:51.691:51.693.9 
21:56.36Michael Overend PBU17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:56.361:56.3653.9 
31:58.68Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:56.321:53.18-5.9 
41:59.18Craig McDowall SBU20MLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.830.7 
52:01.08Nathan Reed  U20MSunderland2:00.31:56.1-1.1 
62:03.69Martin Fishwick  U20MGiffnock North2:00.91:58.8648.2 
72:11.21Patrick Dryden  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.822:09.8254.0 
82:31.72Johnathan Harker PBU20MPreston2:31.722:31.7254.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.44Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5536.3 
21:59.24Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk1:57.211:51.86-2.8 
31:59.86Greg Urwin  U20MGateshead1:54.831:51.2910.5 
41:59.91Jaimie Roden SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.911:57.705.0 
52:00.14Gareth Lamb  U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics1:58.571:57.1254.0 
62:06.72Jack Walker  U17MGiffnock North1:57.01:49.9015.5 
72:15.31Ralph Pearse  U20MNew Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.362:12.3654.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.40Sarah Inglis SBU20WLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley2:14.402:09.25-1.8 
22:15.24Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.982:10.6627.1 
32:15.38Kathryn Pennel PBU17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:15.382:15.383.5 
42:19.99Hollie Young  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:19.082:13.3625.4 
52:20.63Steph Bruce  U17WGateshead2:17.602:17.6054.0 
62:29.25Catherine Meynell PBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:29.252:29.2554.0 
72:29.29Chloe Grant  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.250.4 
82:34.92Ellen Buckley  U20WPreston2:30.552:27.1851.3 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.96Amanda Campbell  U20WLivingston/Forth Valley2:10.502:08.4126.6 
22:21.12Stephanie Loraine  U20WGateshead2:19.032:19.0350.4 
32:28.22Blair Wood  U17WEdinburgh AC2:27.712:21.352.0 
42:31.93Lauren Lambie SBU17WGiffnock North/Team West2:31.932:30.1050.0 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.23Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.4336.7 
24:07.19Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:58.203:48.18-5.9 
34:09.39Gary McBride  U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow4:06.444:03.352.1 
44:09.98Lewis Hogg PBU17MGateshead4:07.294:07.2942.0 
54:10.39Robert Inglis  U20MLothian/Forth Valley4:08.354:08.3553.0 
64:17.95Jamie Crowe PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.27-6.1 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.81Callum Greenwood  U20MSale Harriers Manchester4:10.873:56.2021.6 
24:15.95Jack Walker  U17MGiffnock North3:57.673:45.1415.5 
34:18.31Edward Dudgeon  U20MEdinburgh AC4:09.943:50.6316.2 
44:24.35Adam Rowland PBU20MGateshead4:24.354:24.3553.3 
54:26.10Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk4:11.393:48.84-2.8 
64:35.25Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie4:27.524:22.3834.5 
1500 Inv
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.18Ruaridh Miller PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.697.3 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.25Sarah Inglis  U20WLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley4:27.504:11.51-1.8 
24:47.5Hollie Young  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.74:33.5425.4 
34:47.88Kristie Gurley  U20WSale Harriers Manchester/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.54:41.310.5 
44:50.10Louisa Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC/Tayside4:39.304:33.6636.6 
55:17.06Fay Lockhart SBU17WGateshead5:16.25:16.254.0 
65:19.83Ellen Buckley  U20WPreston5:06.24:54.451.3 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.15Rhian Dawes SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:53.234:37.215.4 
25:20.06Misha Nayak-Oliver PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:20.065:20.0654.0 
35:22.37Rebecca Oldham  U20WGateshead5:09.274:57.554.0 
45:22.79Isabelle Bough SBU17WCorstorphine5:22.795:04.648.8 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.26Andrew Crichton  U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8:45.28:27.8336.7 
28:53.60Stephen Fleming  U20MKilbarchan/Team Glasgow8:43.688:43.6849.0 
39:09.95Michael Grimes SBU20MDurham9:09.958:36.062.7 
49:19.70Howell Harrod PBU20MDundee Hawkhill9:19.708:22.54-2.2 
59:29.79Jaimie Roden  U20MSale Harriers Manchester8:48.78:21.695.0 
610:01.87Max McNeill  U20MLothian/Forth Valley/Falkirk9:29.688:29.95-2.2 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.55Samuel Hearn  U20MGateshead9:17.069:17.0644.8 
29:41.16Lachlan Oates  U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow8:47.18:16.53-5.0 
310:15.44Alastair Robertson PBU20MLothian10:15.4410:15.4448.7 
410:21.85Mark Buchan  U20MFife/Kingdom Athletics9:40.29:40.25.1 
510:45.86Peter Cameron  U17MEdinburgh AC10:12.598:21.23-4.4 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.0Deborah Hannah  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team Glasgow10:28.2510:28.2540.3 
211:07.8Rebecca Oram  U17WGateshead/Blaydon & Elswick10:50.810:50.841.0 
312:15.9Jessica Wilkinson  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)11:58.6811:35.939.6 
412:51.5Kerry Gibson SBU17WFife12:51.512:16.4310.8 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:01.5Stella Winters SBU17WShettleston11:01.510:40.5140.6 
212:18.3Amanda Watt SBU17WChester-le-Street/Gateshead12:18.311:39.2254.0 
313:09.7Laura Gibson  U17WFife11:51.310:56.962.9