Midland Counties U15/U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
29-30 May 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.56   Miranda Sadler  U15WBristol & West2:14.22:12.485.0 
22:21.43   Amy Hillyard  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.752:16.322.6 
32:21.48   Kay Oakley  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.827.7 
42:25.95   Georgie Hartigan  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.42:05.870.1 
52:28.99   Francesca Ashworth PBU15WKettering2:18.872:13.435.5 
62:30.69   Helena Keenan  U15WCorby2:27.052:16.364.1 
72:34.94   Chloe Tillin  U15WNuneaton2:22.802:22.8036.0 
82:39.79   Sophia De Beer  U15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9036.0 
800 h1 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.72   Miranda Sadler  U15WBristol & West2:14.22:12.485.0 
22:23.29   Georgie Hartigan  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.42:05.870.1 
32:26.27   Francesca Ashworth PBU15WKettering2:18.872:13.435.5 
42:27.81   Helena Keenan  U15WCorby2:27.052:16.364.1 
52:29.53   Bethan Skuse PBU15WCheltenham2:29.532:28.136.0 
62:30.78   Aimee Hopcroft SBU15WBirchfield H2:27.62:19.926.1 
72:37.93   Jessica Robins  U15WStroud2:33.52:27.630.5 
800 h2 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.06   Amy Hillyard  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.752:16.322.6 
22:26.43   Chloe Tillin  U15WNuneaton2:22.802:22.8036.0 
32:27.47   Sophia De Beer PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9036.0 
42:29.39   Claire Norris PBU15WMansfield2:27.62:27.633.4 
52:31.37   Natalia Sanz Dawson PBU15WCorby2:31.372:31.3736.0 
62:31.87   Hannah Sharkey  U15WHalesowen2:23.22:18.629.2 
72:43.35   Hannah Campion  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:43.052:26.9932.1 
800 h3 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.19   Kay Oakley  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.827.7 
22:29.39   Hannah Nuttall  U15WCharnwood2:22.42:07.863.5 
32:30.33   Emma MacFarlane  U15WCorby2:26.362:24.236.0 
42:30.44   Ella Brahmachari PBU15WCorby2:30.442:30.4436.0 
52:31.58   Kayli Walford  U15WKettering2:28.052:19.5930.7 
62:34.59   Lauren Hillman  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.02:25.636.0 
72:38.58   Abigail Aulton-Moore  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.12:29.833.0 
800 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.85   Josh Burrows  U15MTelford AC2:06.141:56.5914.1 
22:09.83   Korey Hallett-Blanch  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.132.5 
32:11.16   Nathan Udall  U15MCoventry2:05.812:00.4732.6 
42:16.91   Edward Cherry  U15MKettering2:04.92:03.035.5 
52:19.26   Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry2:07.12:02.4436.0 
62:20.02   Theo Blundell PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.91:46.438.4 
72:20.07   Dominic Bill  U15MHalesowen2:07.71:56.721.2 
82:20.13   Kieran Rowe  U15MNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.4019.5 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.76   Nathan Udall  U15MCoventry2:05.812:00.4732.6 
22:13.91   Josh Burrows  U15MTelford AC2:06.141:56.5914.1 
32:14.82   Jake Lacey  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:09.02:01.8725.4 
42:17.54   Matthew Davies  U15MStroud2:13.52:13.536.0 
52:19.00   Adam Wright  U15MRugby & Northampton2:14.681:50.53-4.6 
62:24.19   James McCrae PBU15MWerrington2:18.31:52.55-3.8 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.97   Korey Hallett-Blanch  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.132.5 
22:13.30   Kieran Rowe  U15MNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.4019.5 
32:14.07   James Hatton  U15MCharnwood2:10.11:58.0810.5 
42:17.07   Sipho Byron PBU15MLeicester2:15.62:15.636.0 
52:17.99   Luke Jones  U15MTamworth2:13.991:51.09-3.6 
62:20.62   Robert Umeokafor  U15MBirchfield H2:10.861:50.05-2.8 
800 h3 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.42   Edward Cherry  U15MKettering2:04.92:03.035.5 
22:10.77   Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry2:07.12:02.4436.0 
32:12.04   Dominic Bill PBU15MHalesowen2:07.71:56.721.2 
42:12.38   Theo Blundell PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.91:46.438.4 
52:20.55   Ashley Guest  U15MBirchfield H2:16.02:16.036.0 
62:21.31   MacAuley Snutch  U15MCity of Stoke2:13.41:56.2911.8 
800 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.02   Tom Guy  U17MCity of Stoke1:53.071:52.14-1.7 
22:03.75   Elliot Giles  U17MBirchfield H1:57.931:44.99-6.0 
32:04.74   Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry1:58.371:57.434.4 
42:05.97   Ryan Nimmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.236.0 
52:09.89   Matthew Stewart  U17MKettering2:05.91:58.8929.2 
62:10.28   Ashley Wickett  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.9227.1 
72:10.87   Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3536.0 
82:16.14   Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.428.3 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.81   Tom Guy  U17MCity of Stoke1:53.071:52.14-1.7 
22:06.06   Ashley Wickett  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.9227.1 
32:08.07   Matthew Stewart  U17MKettering2:05.91:58.8929.2 
42:08.14   Ryan Nimmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.236.0 
52:13.37   Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.428.3 
62:16.17   Kyle Chapman  U17MNewquay & Par2:13.302:06.12.9 
72:16.61   Liam Cole  U17MStratford-upon-Avon2:14.432:12.436.0 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.73   Elliot Giles  U17MBirchfield H1:57.931:44.99-6.0 
22:09.78   Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry1:58.371:57.434.4 
32:10.20   Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3536.0 
42:14.38   Jake Fisher  U17MNorth Somerset2:07.02:07.036.0 
52:15.30   Jake Watson  U17MHarborough2:12.12:04.38.9 
62:15.39   Jack Villette  U17MCoventry2:12.042:03.923.7 
800 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.04   Sophie Coldwell  U17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.59.1 
22:16.67   Gabrielle Kinney PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.0226.2 
32:18.99   Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud2:15.22:15.236.0 
42:20.63   Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1830.6 
52:21.70   Katherine Turner  U17WTeam Bath2:16.02:12.3011.1 
62:26.31   Beth Hawling  U17WCheltenham2:21.12:21.11.6 
72:28.60   Holly Wootten  U17WWorcester/Unattached2:21.452:21.458.1 
82:30.34   Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.836.0 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.69   Katherine Turner  U17WTeam Bath2:16.02:12.3011.1 
22:21.08   Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud2:15.22:15.236.0 
32:21.69   Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.836.0 
42:23.02   Holly Wootten PBU17WWorcester/Unattached2:21.452:21.458.1 
52:23.46   Beth Hawling SBU17WCheltenham2:21.12:21.11.6 
62:24.70   Emily Sales  U17WLeicester2:18.912:18.5336.0 
72:25.29   Nicole Parsons PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:25.292:25.2936.0 
82:29.75   Charlotte Cotter  U17WCorby2:26.02:26.036.0 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.25   Gabrielle Kinney  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.0226.2 
22:20.35   Sophie Coldwell  U17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.59.1 
32:20.98   Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1830.6 
42:26.93   Megan Fairbrother  U17WLeicester2:20.012:20.0136.0 
52:29.25   Amy Sweet SBU17WNewquay & Par2:29.252:17.4325.3 
62:29.50   Megan Love SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:26.122:26.1236.0 
72:31.23   Clarissa Blake PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:29.02:24.732.5 
82:32.25   April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1236.0 
 
1500 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.01   Alex Carter  U15MTeam Bath4:14.523:53.973.3 
24:27.44   Xander Tansey PBU15MLeicester4:25.34:19.333.4 
34:30.98   Paddy Clark  U15MNotts4:21.83:53.784.3 
44:32.81   Nathan Udall PBU15MCoventry4:22.094:13.232.6 
54:33.60   Alex Benfield PBU15MBurton4:29.04:04.811.0 
64:33.69   James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood4:28.554:11.9710.5 
74:35.27   Daniel McKeown PBU15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3836.0 
84:35.64   Max Parker PBU15MHalesowen4:27.74:14.322.8 
94:38.71   Daniel Mladenovic PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.465.7 
104:42.81   Cameron Shankly  U15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.23.0 
114:45.32   Matthew Parr  U15MCheltenham4:25.84:11.834.5 
124:47.34   Luke Jones  U15MTamworth4:30.003:52.47-3.6 
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.56   Alex Carter  U15MTeam Bath4:14.523:53.973.3 
24:28.74   Xander Tansey PBU15MLeicester4:25.34:19.333.4 
34:32.52   Nathan Udall PBU15MCoventry4:22.094:13.232.6 
44:34.56   Cameron Shankly PBU15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.23.0 
54:34.96   James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood4:28.554:11.9710.5 
64:37.20   Daniel McKeown PBU15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3836.0 
74:37.63   Daniel Mladenovic PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.465.7 
84:38.12   Thomas Parnell PBU15MStroud4:34.64:34.636.0 
94:58.73   Ashley Wyatt  U15MCity of Stoke4:47.44:47.036.0 
104:59.83   Alex Harrison  U15MStaffordshire Moorlands4:48.24:36.1436.0 
115:02.48   James McCrae  U15MWerrington4:48.43:50.69-3.8 
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.35   Paddy Clark  U15MNotts4:21.83:53.784.3 
24:30.12   Matthew Parr PBU15MCheltenham4:25.84:11.834.5 
34:34.21   Max Parker PBU15MHalesowen4:27.74:14.322.8 
44:35.69   Alex Benfield  U15MBurton4:29.04:04.811.0 
54:37.66   Luke Jones  U15MTamworth4:30.003:52.47-3.6 
64:41.62   Alex Dudbridge  U15MTeam Bath4:38.04:38.036.0 
74:42.27   Ben Ashcroft  U15MShrewsbury4:23.224:18.04.0 
84:44.90   Harry Mahoney PBU15MCheltenham4:32.84:13.2627.5 
94:48.86   Liam Baggley PBU15MCity of Stoke4:48.864:29.135.4 
105:03.92   Charlie Hadfield  U15MBirchfield H4:51.054:41.834.9 
115:09.60   Daniel Villette  U15MCoventry5:05.384:13.322.5 
1500 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.98   Tom Purnell  U17MStroud3:56.533:47.999.2 
24:06.56   Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry4:01.443:54.6234.4 
34:07.21   Harvey Brown PBU17MHalesowen4:07.214:07.2131.4 
44:11.21   Harrison Jarrett PBU17MHalesowen4:11.214:11.2136.0 
54:15.19   Sam Bedwell  U17MBristol & West4:09.44:09.434.3 
64:17.75   David Sheldon  U17MCity of Stoke4:09.63:48.92-3.1 
74:18.69   Joe Morris PBU17MOswestry4:18.614:04.9332.2 
84:20.21   Lewis Roberts  U17MWorcester4:17.84:05.696.6 
94:24.89   Jamie Cozens  U17MSphinx4:18.564:18.5613.9 
104:26.76   Guy Gregory  U17MTelford AC4:21.24:13.7936.0 
114:29.47   Robert Male PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:29.474:03.450.9 
124:30.17   Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry4:27.674:07.623.7 
134:42.56   Theo Larcombe PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:36.84:21.7130.8 
1500 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.50   Sophie Coldwell PBU17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs4:33.04:33.09.1 
24:38.26   Amber Watson  U17WStroud4:34.234:32.146.3 
34:38.61   Olivia Sadler PBU17WBristol & West4:32.784:18.364.6 
44:39.88   Chloe Richardson PBU17WHalesowen4:39.884:25.661.8 
54:43.25   Rebecca Robinson PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.0436.0 
64:47.45   Emily Monk PBU17WHalesowen4:47.454:47.4511.6 
74:48.65   Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:48.654:46.2535.5 
84:52.38   Floren Scrafton SBU17WYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.012.5 
94:53.54   Gabriella Moriarty PBU17WRugby & Northampton4:51.274:48.106.5 
104:56.97   Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester4:45.434:40.7330.6 
114:57.63   Lauren Ellis SBU17WYate4:57.634:57.121.6 
124:58.63   Zoe Chandler PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:58.634:58.635.7 
135:01.09   Laura Muth PBU17WBirchfield H4:55.64:53.236.0 
145:05.30   Holly Climo SBU17WTelford AC5:02.64:58.836.0 
155:12.06   Sally Hogan  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch5:05.84:47.965.9 
165:14.11   Clara Evans  U17WHereford4:53.44:51.00.4 
175:20.26   Clarissa Blake  U17WRugby & Northampton5:07.645:04.532.5 
1500 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.79   Loren Bleaken  U15WTeam Bath4:39.464:38.0530.0 
24:59.36   Amy Griffiths  U15WLeicester4:36.414:09.71-1.0 
35:06.20   Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:47.454:19.63-1.0 
45:06.84   Ellie Welch PBU15WCorby5:04.24:42.010.2 
55:06.88   Ailish Craig PBU15WTipton5:00.74:55.822.2 
65:09.10   Lucy Holt  U15WCity of Stoke5:01.24:42.64.1 
75:16.82   Chloe Ward  U15WNuneaton5:08.845:08.8436.0 
85:17.34   Annie Richardson  U15WHalesowen5:10.34:55.836.0 
95:20.93   Abigail Morrow-Harris  U15WCorby5:10.35:04.1736.0 
105:22.00   Georgia Bevins  U15WCorby5:14.45:14.436.0 
115:25.13   Jasmin Southam  U15WStilton5:14.35:08.4134.8 
125:26.30   Gina Diaz-Santana  U15WKettering5:12.75:12.736.0 
135:33.43   Paige Campion  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:23.05:00.233.4 
145:41.62   Georgia Gartside  U15WCharnwood5:21.805:21.8036.0 
155:59.64   Karyn Lewis  U15WCharnwood5:44.45:44.436.0 
 
3000 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.23   Matthew Rose  U17MCoventry8:43.168:43.1635.0 
29:02.77   Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West9:01.798:32.72.8 
39:03.33   Aaron Phelps PBU17MStroud9:03.338:32.26-2.6 
49:06.94   Luke Jacobs PBU17MBristol & West8:59.48:59.428.0 
59:16.48   Kyran Hale PBU17MSevern9:06.469:00.414.4 
69:25.90   Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry9:19.199:19.1936.0 
79:38.84   Ryan Heath PBU17MTelford AC9:34.09:16.46.8 
89:55.10   Chris Warren SBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch9:55.109:52.328.3 
99:57.59   Alex Teagle PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath9:57.599:36.8134.4 
1010:23.22   Russell Adams  U17MLudlow10:09.79:25.32.1 
1111:15.29   Matthew Watts  U17MBirchfield H11:06.011:06.036.0 
3000 (29 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:51.94   Sian Rainsley SBU15WCoventry10:51.9410:03.517.9 
211:20.84   Abigail Morrow-Harris SBU15WCorby11:20.8411:08.636.0 
311:22.62   Ellie Welch PBU15WCorby11:21.210:33.010.2 
411:23.82   Georgia Bevins PBU15WCorby11:23.8211:23.8236.0 
511:44.65   Anne Kenchington SBU15WBRAT11:44.6510:15.15.8 
612:47.42   Beth Sharkey SBU15WHalesowen12:47.4211:49.036.0 
713:53.79   Rachel Chandler SBU15WStratford-upon-Avon13:53.7912:50.333.6 
3000 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.89   Ben Ashcroft  U15MShrewsbury9:48.79:04.04.0 
210:26.71   Ellis Cross SBU15MTamworth10:26.718:11.33-4.8 
3000 (30 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:12.15   Alice Wright  U17WWorcester9:59.639:26.42-1.3 
210:18.81   Amber Watson PBU17WStroud10:18.8110:18.816.3 
310:24.62   Chloe Richardson PBU17WHalesowen10:24.629:34.451.8 
411:03.64   Megan McBrien PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:45.610:18.664.8 
511:19.37   Lauren Ellis  U17WYate11:10.911:10.921.6 
612:41.53   Victoria Greenwood  U17WBirchfield H11:52.0011:52.0036.0