Midland Counties U15/U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
29-30 May 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.56Miranda Sadler  U15WBristol & West2:14.22:12.489.8 
22:21.43Amy Hillyard  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.752:16.333.4 
32:21.48Kay Oakley  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.836.2 
42:25.95Georgie Hartigan  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.42:01.48-1.4 
52:28.99Francesca Ashworth PBU15WKettering2:18.872:13.4313.8 
62:30.69Helena Keenan  U15WCorby2:27.052:16.366.9 
72:34.94Chloe Tillin  U15WNuneaton2:22.802:22.8054.0 
82:39.79Sophia De Beer  U15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9042.8 
800 h1 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.72Miranda Sadler  U15WBristol & West2:14.22:12.489.8 
22:23.29Georgie Hartigan  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.42:01.48-1.4 
32:26.27Francesca Ashworth PBU15WKettering2:18.872:13.4313.8 
42:27.81Helena Keenan  U15WCorby2:27.052:16.366.9 
52:29.53Bethan Skuse PBU15WCheltenham2:29.532:28.150.1 
62:30.78Aimee Hopcroft SBU15WBirchfield H2:27.62:19.934.6 
72:37.93Jessica Robins  U15WStroud2:33.52:27.639.0 
800 h2 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.06Amy Hillyard  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.752:16.333.4 
22:26.43Chloe Tillin  U15WNuneaton2:22.802:22.8054.0 
32:27.47Sophia De Beer PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9042.8 
42:29.39Claire Norris PBU15WMansfield2:27.62:27.642.1 
52:31.37Natalia Sanz Dawson PBU15WCorby2:31.372:31.3753.8 
62:31.87Hannah Sharkey  U15WHalesowen2:23.22:18.637.6 
72:43.35Hannah Campion  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:43.052:26.9940.6 
800 h3 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.19Kay Oakley  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.836.2 
22:29.39Hannah Nuttall  U15WCharnwood2:22.42:07.860.1 
32:30.33Emma MacFarlane  U15WCorby2:26.362:24.254.0 
42:30.44Ella Brahmachari PBU15WCorby2:30.442:30.4454.0 
52:31.58Kayli Walford  U15WKettering2:28.052:19.5939.1 
62:34.59Lauren Hillman  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.02:25.649.8 
72:38.58Abigail Aulton-Moore  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.12:29.822.8 
800 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.85Josh Burrows  U15MTelford AC2:06.141:56.5922.6 
22:09.83Korey Hallett-Blanch  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.1311.0 
32:11.16Nathan Udall  U15MCoventry2:05.812:00.4741.0 
42:16.91Edward Cherry  U15MKettering2:04.92:03.044.6 
52:19.26Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry2:07.12:02.4448.8 
62:20.02Theo Blundell PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.91:46.43-2.6 
72:20.07Dominic Bill  U15MHalesowen2:07.71:56.729.6 
82:20.13Kieran Rowe  U15MNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.4024.0 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.76Nathan Udall  U15MCoventry2:05.812:00.4741.0 
22:13.91Josh Burrows  U15MTelford AC2:06.141:56.5922.6 
32:14.82Jake Lacey  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:09.02:01.8733.8 
42:17.54Matthew Davies  U15MStroud2:13.52:13.554.0 
52:19.00Adam Wright  U15MRugby & Northampton2:14.681:50.12-5.1 
62:24.19James McCrae PBU15MWerrington2:18.31:52.55-4.4 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.97Korey Hallett-Blanch  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.1311.0 
22:13.30Kieran Rowe  U15MNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.4024.0 
32:14.07James Hatton  U15MCharnwood2:10.11:58.0819.0 
42:17.07Sipho Byron PBU15MLeicester2:15.62:15.653.4 
52:17.99Luke Jones  U15MTamworth2:13.991:51.092.1 
62:20.62Robert Umeokafor  U15MBirchfield H2:10.861:50.055.4 
800 h3 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.42Edward Cherry  U15MKettering2:04.92:03.044.6 
22:10.77Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry2:07.12:02.4448.8 
32:12.04Dominic Bill PBU15MHalesowen2:07.71:56.729.6 
42:12.38Theo Blundell PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.91:46.43-2.6 
52:20.55Ashley Guest  U15MBirchfield H2:16.02:16.054.0 
62:21.31MacAuley Snutch  U15MCity of Stoke2:13.41:56.2920.3 
800 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.02Tom Guy  U17MCity of Stoke1:53.071:52.146.7 
22:03.75Elliot Giles  U17MBirchfield H1:57.931:43.63-7.1 
32:04.74Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry1:58.371:57.442.9 
42:05.97Ryan Nimmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.249.2 
52:09.89Matthew Stewart  U17MKettering2:05.91:58.8937.6 
62:10.28Ashley Wickett  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.9235.6 
72:10.87Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3549.6 
82:16.14Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.46.1 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.81Tom Guy  U17MCity of Stoke1:53.071:52.146.7 
22:06.06Ashley Wickett  U17MCannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.9235.6 
32:08.07Matthew Stewart  U17MKettering2:05.91:58.8937.6 
42:08.14Ryan Nimmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.249.2 
52:13.37Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.46.1 
62:16.17Kyle Chapman  U17MNewquay & Par2:13.302:06.12.5 
72:16.61Liam Cole  U17MStratford-upon-Avon2:14.432:12.452.3 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.73Elliot Giles  U17MBirchfield H1:57.931:43.63-7.1 
22:09.78Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry1:58.371:57.442.9 
32:10.20Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3549.6 
42:14.38Jake Fisher  U17MNorth Somerset2:07.02:07.054.0 
52:15.30Jake Watson  U17MHarborough2:12.12:04.39.7 
62:15.39Jack Villette  U17MCoventry2:12.042:03.932.2 
800 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.04Sophie Coldwell  U17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.50.1 
22:16.67Gabrielle Kinney PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.0234.7 
32:18.99Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud2:15.22:15.254.0 
42:20.63Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1819.2 
52:21.70Katherine Turner  U17WTeam Bath2:16.02:12.3019.6 
62:26.31Beth Hawling  U17WCheltenham2:21.12:21.11.8 
72:28.60Holly Wootten  U17WWorcester2:21.452:21.458.1 
82:30.34Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.852.9 
800 h1 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.69Katherine Turner  U17WTeam Bath2:16.02:12.3019.6 
22:21.08Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud2:15.22:15.254.0 
32:21.69Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.852.9 
42:23.02Holly Wootten PBU17WWorcester2:21.452:21.458.1 
52:23.46Beth Hawling SBU17WCheltenham2:21.12:21.11.8 
62:24.70Emily Sales  U17WLeicester2:18.912:18.5348.1 
72:25.29Nicole Parsons PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:25.292:25.2953.5 
82:29.75Charlotte Cotter  U17WCorby2:26.02:26.051.2 
800 h2 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.25Gabrielle Kinney  U17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.0234.7 
22:20.35Sophie Coldwell  U17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs2:12.52:12.50.1 
32:20.98Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1819.2 
42:26.93Megan Fairbrother  U17WLeicester2:20.012:20.0154.0 
52:29.25Amy Sweet SBU17WNewquay & Par2:29.252:17.4333.6 
62:29.50Megan Love SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:26.122:26.1254.0 
72:31.23Clarissa Blake PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:29.02:24.741.0 
82:32.25April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1246.5 
 
1500 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.01Alex Carter  U15MTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97-2.4 
24:27.44Xander Tansey PBU15MLeicester4:25.34:19.343.4 
34:30.98Paddy Clark  U15MNotts4:21.83:53.786.9 
44:32.81Nathan Udall PBU15MCoventry4:22.094:13.241.0 
54:33.60Alex Benfield PBU15MBurton4:29.04:04.816.4 
64:33.69James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood4:28.554:11.9719.0 
74:35.27Daniel McKeown PBU15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3848.8 
84:35.64Max Parker PBU15MHalesowen4:27.74:14.331.3 
94:38.71Daniel Mladenovic PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.465.2 
104:42.81Cameron Shankly  U15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.210.9 
114:45.32Matthew Parr  U15MCheltenham4:25.84:11.842.9 
124:47.34Luke Jones  U15MTamworth4:30.003:52.472.1 
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.56Alex Carter  U15MTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97-2.4 
24:28.74Xander Tansey PBU15MLeicester4:25.34:19.343.4 
34:32.52Nathan Udall PBU15MCoventry4:22.094:13.241.0 
44:34.56Cameron Shankly PBU15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.210.9 
54:34.96James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood4:28.554:11.9719.0 
64:37.20Daniel McKeown PBU15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3848.8 
74:37.63Daniel Mladenovic PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.465.2 
84:38.12Thomas Parnell PBU15MStroud4:34.64:34.651.5 
94:58.73Ashley Wyatt  U15MCity of Stoke4:47.44:47.053.5 
104:59.83Alex Harrison  U15MStaffordshire Moorlands4:48.24:36.1453.8 
115:02.48James McCrae  U15MWerrington4:48.43:47.81-4.4 
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.35Paddy Clark  U15MNotts4:21.83:53.786.9 
24:30.12Matthew Parr PBU15MCheltenham4:25.84:11.842.9 
34:34.21Max Parker PBU15MHalesowen4:27.74:14.331.3 
44:35.69Alex Benfield  U15MBurton4:29.04:04.816.4 
54:37.66Luke Jones  U15MTamworth4:30.003:52.472.1 
64:41.62Alex Dudbridge  U15MTeam Bath4:38.04:38.053.7 
74:42.27Ben Ashcroft  U15MShrewsbury4:23.224:16.942.5 
84:44.90Harry Mahoney PBU15MCheltenham4:32.84:13.2636.0 
94:48.86Liam Baggley PBU15MCity of Stoke4:48.864:29.145.3 
105:03.92Charlie Hadfield  U15MBirchfield H4:51.054:41.846.1 
115:09.60Daniel Villette  U15MCoventry5:05.384:13.330.8 
1500 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.98Tom Purnell  U17MStroud3:56.533:47.9917.6 
24:06.56Michael McKeown  U17MCoventry4:01.443:54.6242.9 
34:07.21Harvey Brown PBU17MHalesowen4:07.214:07.2139.8 
44:11.21Harrison Jarrett PBU17MHalesowen4:11.214:11.2153.6 
54:15.19Sam Bedwell  U17MBristol & West4:09.44:09.445.2 
64:17.75David Sheldon  U17MCity of Stoke4:09.63:48.92-3.3 
74:18.69Joe Morris PBU17MOswestry4:18.614:04.9340.7 
84:20.21Lewis Roberts  U17MWorcester4:17.84:05.69-0.5 
94:24.89Jamie Cozens  U17MSphinx4:18.564:18.5619.3 
104:26.76Guy Gregory  U17MTelford AC4:21.24:13.7949.0 
114:29.47Robert Male PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:29.474:03.457.6 
124:30.17Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry4:27.674:07.632.2 
134:42.56Theo Larcombe PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:36.84:21.7139.3 
1500 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.50Sophie Coldwell PBU17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs4:33.04:33.00.1 
24:38.26Amber Watson  U17WStroud4:34.234:32.144.2 
34:38.61Olivia Sadler PBU17WBristol & West4:32.784:18.369.8 
44:39.88Chloe Richardson PBU17WHalesowen/Royal Air Force4:39.884:25.660.9 
54:43.25Rebecca Robinson PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.0448.1 
64:47.45Emily Monk PBU17WHalesowen4:47.454:47.4518.5 
74:48.65Lucy McDermott PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:48.654:46.2546.4 
84:52.38Floren Scrafton SBU17WYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.011.8 
94:53.54Gabriella Moriarty PBU17WRugby & Northampton4:51.274:48.103.6 
104:56.97Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester4:45.434:40.7319.2 
114:57.63Lauren Ellis SBU17WYate4:57.634:57.130.3 
124:58.63Zoe Chandler PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon4:58.634:58.6314.0 
135:01.09Laura Muth PBU17WBirchfield H4:55.64:53.254.0 
145:05.30Holly Climo SBU17WTelford AC5:02.64:58.854.0 
155:12.06Sally Appleton  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch5:05.84:47.9611.4 
165:14.11Clara Evans  U17WHereford4:53.44:51.0-1.6 
175:20.26Clarissa Blake  U17WRugby & Northampton5:07.645:04.541.0 
1500 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.79Loren Bleaken  U15WTeam Bath4:39.464:38.0538.3 
24:59.36Amy Griffiths  U15WLeicester4:36.414:09.71-1.3 
35:06.20Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:47.454:19.63-0.8 
45:06.84Ellie Welch PBU15WCorby5:04.24:42.014.4 
55:06.88Ailish Craig PBU15WTipton5:00.74:55.816.0 
65:09.10Lucy Holt  U15WCity of Stoke5:01.24:42.612.0 
75:16.82Chloe Ward  U15WNuneaton5:08.845:08.8449.2 
85:17.34Annie Richardson  U15WHalesowen5:10.34:55.844.9 
95:20.93Abigail Morrow-Harris  U15WCorby5:10.35:04.1754.0 
105:22.00Georgia Bevins  U15WCorby5:14.45:14.454.0 
115:25.13Jasmin Southam  U15WStilton5:14.35:08.4136.5 
125:26.30Gina Diaz-Santana  U15WKettering5:12.75:12.754.0 
135:33.43Paige Campion  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:23.05:00.241.9 
145:41.62Georgia Gartside  U15WCharnwood5:21.805:21.8053.0 
155:59.64Karyn Lewis  U15WCharnwood5:44.45:44.454.0 
 
3000 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.23Matthew Rose  U17MCoventry8:43.168:43.1644.7 
29:02.77Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West9:01.798:32.711.3 
39:03.33Aaron Phelps PBU17MStroud9:03.338:22.33-4.0 
49:06.94Luke Jacobs PBU17MBristol & West8:59.48:59.437.1 
59:16.48Kyran Hale PBU17MSevern9:06.469:00.420.3 
69:25.90Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry9:19.199:19.1949.1 
79:38.84Ryan Heath PBU17MTelford AC9:34.09:16.415.3 
89:55.10Chris Warren SBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch9:55.109:52.36.1 
99:57.59Alex Teagle PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath9:57.599:36.8140.2 
1010:23.22Russell Adams  U17MLudlow10:09.79:25.34.8 
1111:15.29Matthew Watts  U17MBirchfield H11:06.011:06.054.0 
3000 (29 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:51.94Sian Rainsley SBU15WCoventry10:51.9410:03.525.8 
211:20.84Abigail Morrow-Harris SBU15WCorby11:20.8411:08.654.0 
311:22.62Ellie Welch PBU15WCorby11:21.210:33.014.4 
411:23.82Georgia Bevins PBU15WCorby11:23.8211:23.8254.0 
511:44.65Anne Kenchington SBU15WBRAT11:44.6510:15.11.7 
612:47.42Beth Sharkey SBU15WHalesowen12:47.4211:49.047.6 
713:53.79Rachel Chandler SBU15WStratford-upon-Avon13:53.7912:50.344.1 
3000 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.89Ben Ashcroft  U15MShrewsbury9:48.79:04.02.5 
210:26.71Ellis Cross SBU15MTamworth10:26.718:06.36-5.6 
3000 (30 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:12.15Alice Wright  U17WWorcester9:59.639:26.421.0 
210:18.81Amber Watson PBU17WStroud10:18.8110:18.814.2 
310:24.62Chloe Richardson PBU17WHalesowen/Royal Air Force10:24.629:34.450.9 
411:03.64Megan McBrien PBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:45.610:18.665.8 
511:19.37Lauren Ellis  U17WYate11:10.911:10.930.3 
612:41.53Victoria Greenwood  U17WBirchfield H11:52.0011:52.0054.0