British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Swansea
21 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.33   Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea1:47.381:46.8818.7 
21:53.25   Ryan Saunders  U20MBournemouth1:50.481:50.4836.0 
31:54.31   Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton1:53.651:49.186.2 
41:54.64   Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.836.0 
51:54.67   James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.319.8 
61:55.04   David Gibbon  U23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.3723.3 
71:57.54   Luke Caldwell  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.261:55.23-2.3 
81:57.86   Paul Adair  U23MHavering1:57.831:55.234.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.56   Jonathan Williams  SENMLlanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.563.0 
21:59.84   David Smale  U20MSouthend1:53.791:52.489.3 
31:59.99   Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.358.8 
42:01.91   Daniel Price  U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.0536.0 
52:03.10   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:56.641:54.59-2.6 
62:04.67   Dominic Henry  U23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni1:59.451:54.2425.9 
72:05.33   Massi Dendani  U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.199.8 
82:06.60   Simon Ninnim  U20MSouthampton1:57.971:57.1636.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.57   Tom Frith  U20MSouthend3:52.883:47.68-4.1 
24:01.80   Luke Caldwell  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:57.773:42.14-2.3 
34:02.37   Jack Bancroft  U23MWells City/Exeter Uni3:54.303:54.30-3.9 
44:03.10   Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea4:03.103:55.49-3.1 
54:04.36   Matthew Missen  SENMSouthampton4:02.354:01.841.4 
64:07.37   Matthew Bland  V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club4:05.153:50.02.0 
74:09.64   Daniel Price  U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.6936.0 
84:41.83   Dominic Henry  U23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni4:08.54:08.425.9 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.24   Adam Hickey  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students3:53.523:45.97-5.3 
24:03.83   Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni3:55.43:49.108.8 
34:04.47   Chris Davies  SENMSwansea3:56.623:56.6233.2 
44:05.35   Craig Price  SENMKingston & Poly4:03.123:59.9436.0 
54:11.51   Tim Spencer PBSENMSouthampton4:11.514:04.4627.3 
64:18.88   Conor Mugan  U20MBournemouth4:04.434:04.4336.0 
74:21.97   Jamie Buckley-Stanton  U20MHavering4:08.244:06.92-0.9 
85:31.49   Lewis Guest PBU17MYeovil5:31.495:31.4927.7 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.94   Adam Hickey  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students8:39.058:04.27-5.3 
28:45.79   Matthew Dumigan  SENMSwansea8:30.48:28.8625.8 
38:47.87   Christopher Bannon  U23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly8:47.438:29.3922.1 
48:59.42   Ian Habgood  SENMBournemouth8:59.08:49.4430.2 
59:00.90   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:42.08:32.80-1.6 
69:12.66   Grant Twist PBU23MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church9:12.668:35.53-3.3 
79:28.56   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter9:08.228:09.05-4.1 
89:32.75   Edward Knudsen PBU23MLangport/Wells City/Army9:32.759:32.75-2.2 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.33   Daniel Gurmin SBSENMSwansea8:47.338:37.56.0 
28:48.68   Ben Hunter SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni8:48.688:28.0536.0 
39:00.11   Julian Hough  SENMStroud/UCL/Kingston & Poly8:55.878:55.8729.2 
49:02.29   Gareth Klepacz  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni9:00.158:33.80.7 
59:05.16   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:48.418:34.25-2.9 
69:15.37   Chris Smith PBV35MHavering/London FrontRunners9:15.379:15.3728.0 
79:35.25   Ashley Humphreys  SENMExeter9:04.108:48.919.7 
810:45.43   Pete Darton SBV35MWells City/Yeovil10:45.439:4316.4