British Athletics League Division 4 External Results
St. Peter Port
21 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.92   Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.681:49.3034.1 
21:57.47   Matthew Loveridge  U23MGuernsey/Channel Islands1:57.231:55.056.1 
31:57.82   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:53.651:52.89-1.8 
41:58.45   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.591:52.942.3 
51:59.60   Tom Heslop  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni1:58.001:56.540.1 
62:02.34   Andrew Moraghan  V35MBedford & County1:55.531:55.5336.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.07   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:50.211:50.21-3.1 
21:57.08   Ben Tyler SBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:57.081:54.73-0.6 
31:59.89   Sean Fontana  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.881:56.240.2 
42:02.37   William Bodkin  U20MGuernsey2:00.21:59.898.8 
52:04.23   Alex Bellew SBU23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon2:04.232:02.21-1.2 
62:11.12   Robert Birchley SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:11.122:09.035.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.05   Neilson Hall  SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:49.623:49.6217.5 
23:58.50   Tsegai Tewelde  U23MShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea3:49.993:42.10-3.6 
34:00.01   Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield3:50.573:50.5734.1 
44:01.04   Paul Martelletti PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand4:01.043:58.70-4.8 
54:09.59   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia4:04.824:00.152.3 
64:11.34   Matthew Loveridge  U23MGuernsey/Channel Islands4:04.194:04.196.1 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.29   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni4:00.293:49.0431.4 
24:05.12   Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland3:57.083:44.84-3.5 
34:10.25   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield4:10.253:56.08-3.1 
44:10.91   James Hogg  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.0517.6 
54:20.26   Tom Heslop  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:02.853:55.000.1 
64:29.35   William Bodkin  U20MGuernsey4:12.83:58.578.8 
1500 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.41   Elliott Dorey SBU17MJersey4:14.413:45.04-4.8 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.06   Neilson Hall  SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix8:03.938:03.9317.5 
28:23.36   Lee Merrien  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey8:06.68:00.51-3.0 
38:30.81   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea8:30.818:14.9-0.7 
48:57.09   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand8:33.668:21.65-4.8 
59:05.47   Ben Tyler  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London9:00.018:33.19-0.6 
69:05.75   James Mee  U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni8:29.338:29.337.3 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:57.86   Dave Alcock SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds8:57.868:42.68-1.3 
28:58.59   Owain Matthews SBSENMBedford & County8:58.598:16.7421.5 
39:15.99   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone8:48.98:47.87-2.3 
49:20.11   Stuart King  U23MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni9:11.88:23.34-2.1 
59:56.87   Tom Brown  U23MJersey/Imperial College/Channel Islands9:26.649:08.6636.0 
610:07.07   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni10:07.079:02.2631.4