British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Cardiff
5 Jun 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.70Sam Ellis SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6738.5 
21:50.79Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.5424.3 
31:51.08Garry Bristow  SENMTrafford1:50.221:49.4941.1 
41:52.70Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2447.3 
51:53.57Harry Harper PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:53.411:53.4117.0 
61:54.95Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.761:51.14-4.2 
71:57.44Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0-3.5 
81:58.24Adam Rowland  U20MGateshead1:55.31:55.353.4 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.17Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5829.4 
21:53.74Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.701:51.46-5.2 
31:55.16Liam McGarrigle PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.161:55.1625.9 
41:55.43Philip Sesemann PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley1:55.431:51.13-6.4 
51:56.20Samuel Hutchinson  U20MTrafford1:53.451:53.4543.4 
61:56.98David Devine T13 PBU20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-4.5 
71:58.71Thomas Marper  U20MGateshead1:56.181:55.96-0.1 
82:01.22Hassan Davis  U23MKent1:58.21:54.2930.1 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.23Ben Wiffen SBSENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:46.363:46.3647.3 
23:49.67Tom Marshall  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.323:37.45-4.9 
33:50.81Scott Overall SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:50.813:41.90-5.4 
43:51.39Andrew Heyes  U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:41.09-6.1 
53:52.23Garry Bristow  SENMTrafford3:43.963:43.9641.1 
63:52.35Andrew Stanton SBU23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni3:52.353:51.1141.4 
73:53.21Phillip Tulba SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.213:42.350.5 
83:57.93James Russell PBU23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.933:57.9342.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.81Mukhtar Mohammed PBU23MSheffield RC3:52.83:43.1416.5 
23:52.88Graham Hogg  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.903:47.182.2 
33:56.60Adam Bitchell  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.7119.3 
43:57.32John Hutchins SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni3:57.323:54.5510.0 
53:59.99Harry Harper  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.8017.0 
64:09.28Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:55.63:52.4-3.5 
74:22.03Andrew Dunwoody SBSENMAnnadale/Kent4:22.033:52.717.8 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.25Scott Overall  SENMBlackheath & Bromley7:50.667:48.92-5.4 
28:20.68Nicholas Torry PBSENMSerpentine/Kent8:20.688:20.68-4.8 
38:21.02Alex Hains  SENMCardiff8:09.088:09.0841.6 
48:30.81Craig Gundersen  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:19.618:19.6143.5 
58:55.18Adam Carmichael  U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni8:35.08:35.049.4 
69:00.13Howard Wood PBU23MCity of Sheffield8:58.588:48.4130.9 
79:03.32Joe Mercer  SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford8:49.98:40.72-2.5 
89:14.25Jonathan Bradford PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine9:14.258:51.48-2.5 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:43.42Nathaniel Lane  SENMCardiff8:32.68:13.3910.3 
28:47.48Ricky Challinor  U23MLiverpool H8:37.368:37.36-2.8 
38:50.58John Gilbert  SENMKent8:36.98:28.67-4.2 
49:05.31Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon8:50.958:02.13-4.1 
59:17.29Yasin Mohammed  U20MSheffield RC/City of Sheffield8:49.188:49.1854.0 
69:17.96Max Roberts  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:13.909:13.9030.1