British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Birmingham
3 Jul 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.77   James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.7028.7 
21:52.69   Anthony Whiteman  V35MShaftesbury Barnet1:50.111:45.814.2 
31:53.10   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.741:47.294.2 
41:53.12   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda1:50.961:49.57-3.0 
51:53.53   Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey1:51.621:51.6215.5 
61:55.50   Sam Evans  U23MBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni1:49.521:49.5235.8 
72:05.08   Matthew Barnes SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.081:51.46-3.0 
82:12.12   Damien Moss  SENMRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladi1:49.611:47.2936.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.36   Jarryd Dunn  U20MBirchfield H1:52.191:52.1936.0 
21:55.48   Alex Tovey  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:53.211:50.31-3.9 
31:56.16   Matthew Sullivan  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.171:52.1731.5 
41:56.52   Chris Reynolds  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.841:47.5736.0 
51:56.72   Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.4524.6 
61:58.62   Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni1:52.511:50.3636.0 
71:58.90   Ibrahim Laanigui  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Spain1:55.791:55.7936.0 
81:59.61   Daniel Williams  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.891:56.8936.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.11   James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:42.813:36.2228.7 
23:52.05   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Uganda3:48.883:43.73-3.0 
33:52.93   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.3410.6 
43:54.47   Anthony Whiteman  V35MShaftesbury Barnet3:50.723:32.344.2 
53:54.75   Adam Cotton PBU20MBirchfield H3:52.213:41.3314.5 
63:55.81   Matthew Barnes SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.813:42.41-3.0 
73:56.85   Lee Reynolds  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.063:53.029.6 
83:58.24   Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey3:50.253:49.0215.5 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.32   Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:47.733:47.730.3 
23:53.79   Nick Goolab  U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.833:44.76-5.8 
33:56.00   Ben Sharman  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:51.613:51.6117.8 
44:02.83   Omar Mansour SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.513:56.167.1 
54:04.09   Josh Moss SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni4:04.094:02.2735.2 
64:06.69   Neil Gamester SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet4:06.693:44.3935.0 
74:11.95   Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col4:00.603:56.8020.2 
84:29.83   Robert Flannery SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:29.834:01.0916.5 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40.14   Jean Ndayisenga  SENMBirchfield H/Burundi14:15.9214:13.9536.0 
214:47.64   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey14:34.7214:34.721.8 
314:50.82   Kojo Kyereme  V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill14:36.2814:05.53-3.6 
414:51.92   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:32.4914:21.94-1.8 
515:00.66   Owain Jones  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:52.2314:21.78-2.1 
615:05.99   Ian Grime SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles15:05.9913:37.00-0.6 
715:16.61   Matt Barnes-Smith  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.9014:09.9236.0 
815:46.34   James Fairbourn  SENMBelgrave/Loughborough Students15:41.2715:26.336.0 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.81   Biniam Ande PBSENMBirchfield H/Eritrea14:45.8114:28.1036.0 
214:58.99   Matthew Bond  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:25.6913:51.038.9 
315:18.57   Daniel Agustus SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough15:18.5714:22.947.1 
415:48.78   Will Cockerell  V35MBelgrave15:46.6715:01.32.6 
516:00.21   Matt Grant SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni16:00.2115:39.661.5 
616:40.43   Arbar Bali PBSENMEnfield & Haringey16:40.4316:40.4336.0