BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
8 Sep 10
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.13Colin McCourt  SENMUnattached1:49.831:46.7315.5 
21:50.48Ryan Saunders PBU20MBournemouth1:50.481:50.4852.4 
31:51.49Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:50.321:49.060.2 
41:53.30William Gurton PBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.4928.3 
51:54.56Ben Nagy PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni1:54.561:54.56-0.3 
61:55.60Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:55.601:53.102.2 
71:56.27James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.1823.7 
81:57.24Nakole Iddirisu  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.1451.4 
91:57.44Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry1:56.401:56.400.2 
101:58.72Nick Howard  SENMSkyrac1:58.591:55.9717.2 
Women 800m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.09Jennifer Beckingham  U20WSouthampton2:09.542:07.801.9 
22:13.17Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Belgrave2:10.562:04.4710.9 
32:14.45Helen Hadjam  SENWHerne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.988.4 
42:15.17Emma Gilmore  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.4628.8 
 
Men 1500m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.17John McDonnell  U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:46.613:46.614.7 
23:51.59Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0539.3 
33:53.05Tom Frith  U20MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:52.883:47.68-5.1 
43:53.29Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:49.453:38.07-4.8 
53:53.74Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:53.743:51.455.6 
63:53.83Andrew Provost PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.833:52.910.2 
73:54.41Harun Abdi PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.4150.4 
83:54.80Chad Lambert PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.793.3 
93:56.96James Senior SBU20MCity of Norwich3:56.963:53.130.8 
103:59.23Tim Traynor  U23MWhite Horse/St. Mary's Uni3:58.403:56.1753.6 
Women 1500m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.06Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford4:17.444:03.73-3.2 
24:23.98Georgia Peel  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.4027.2 
34:24.19Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers4:20.064:16.32.4 
44:28.59Vicky Fouhy  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.513.0 
54:31.15Loulou Rowlands  U20WSouth London4:28.634:28.6354.0 
64:31.94Emily Moss PBU23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:31.944:17.5132.2 
74:36.36Sophie Riches  U15WChelmsford4:29.764:24.6925.6 
84:36.65Iona Lake  U20WCity of Norwich4:34.154:21.301.4 
94:44.31Nicola Squires  SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:40.444:36.233.6 
 
Men 5000m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:02.29Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:02.2913:57.161.8 
214:16.30Mehretab Solomon PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eritrea14:16.3014:16.3044.0 
314:22.29Richard Goodman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet14:22.2913:59.943.5 
414:33.81Martin Mashford PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District14:33.8114:33.815.5 
514:51.05Stu Huntington SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:51.0514:41.36-2.5 
614:53.56Joe Morwood PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill14:53.5614:53.56-4.0