BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Aug 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.49Andrew Osagie  U23MHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77-5.6 
21:49.91Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.4414.7 
31:49.94Jermaine Mays  SENMKent1:49.541:49.1710.3 
41:50.29Richard Peters PBU23MBristol & West1:50.291:49.653.3 
51:50.46Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4613.8 
61:51.40Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25-3.7 
71:52.50Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.2832.7 
81:53.18Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  U20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2822.9 
91:54.97Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.843.6 
101:59.09Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2446.3 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.21Alex Tovey PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:53.211:50.31-3.9 
21:53.27Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.0530.8 
31:53.54Ian Williamson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir1:53.101:51.1518.8 
41:53.93Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:53.671:50.1641.9 
51:54.00John Spence  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.2351.5 
61:54.68Harry Webb  U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London1:53.31:53.348.1 
71:55.41Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.3511.0 
81:56.99James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3-6.7 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.37Karen Cudby  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.535.9 
22:05.81Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:05.581:59.77-2.4 
32:08.27Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:08.251:58.86-1.5 
42:09.72Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.0 
52:10.45Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.1113.4 
62:12.31Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Belgrave2:10.562:04.476.7 
72:12.67Sara Treacy  U23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:11.662:06.844.8 
82:15.22Amanda Jones  SENWSwansea/Army2:09.182:09.1835.5 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea2:08.772:06.9026.5 
22:11.01Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon2:10.742:06.11-0.8 
32:13.71Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.5423.0 
42:15.93Charlotte Gaughan  U23WCardiff2:13.722:11.2721.1 
52:20.41Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1819.2 
62:23.93Matilda Rainsborough  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.5354.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.32Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming3:47.323:45.0440.3 
23:47.37Patrick McCartan PBSENMWest Limerick/Ireland3:47.373:47.3746.9 
33:47.54Liam Reale  SENMLimerick/Ireland3:45.473:38.6550.8 
43:47.73Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:47.733:47.730.7 
53:47.89Emmett Dunleavy PBSENMSligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.8912.1 
63:48.13Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.61.2 
73:48.50Thomas Fitzpatrick PBSENMTallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.5013.6 
83:48.62Kevin Moriarty  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.84-0.8 
93:49.24Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3643.4 
103:50.79Aniel Smith  SENMNew Zealand3:47.903:47.9052.1 
113:52.19Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU20MBasildon3:52.193:38.652.0 
123:52.22Jonathan Blackledge SBSENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4545.6 
134:02.32Harvey Dixon  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:43.84-3.9 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.08Sam Mitchell PBU23MWorcester/Royal Air Force3:53.733:46.031.5 
23:57.33Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey3:53.743:51.451.3 
33:57.40Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.79-1.1 
43:57.53Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.6541.6 
53:58.65Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9125.7 
63:58.81Christopher McGurk  U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02-2.4 
73:59.46Tim Traynor  U23MWhite Horse3:58.403:56.1749.3 
84:01.28Alex Bellew  U23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.763:59.76-1.9 
94:01.32Neil Phillips  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:58.033:57.7-2.2 
104:04.91Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:02.983:51.876.0 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.8Lisa Corrigan  SENWAustralia4:10.384:09.6854.0 
24:12.3Rose-Anne Galligan PBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4:12.34:11.073.7 
34:16.0Georgie Clarke  SENWAustralia4:10.674:10.6754.0 
44:19.4Catherine Riley  SENWTrafford4:15.744:14.3051.3 
54:22.0Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.974:06.698.4 
64:24.8Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.519.7 
74:25.7Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering4:23.14:13.912.6 
84:28.1Tasha Vernon PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:28.14:21.4717.2 
104:29.3Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.611.1 
94:29.3Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.074:13.249.4 
114:30.4Bryony Proctor PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.411.8 
124:35.0India Lee PBU23WWinchester/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.013.0 
134:36.4Becky Woods  U23WClonliffe/Ireland4:31.944:22.531.4 
144:36.9Jasmine Finlay  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.1242.3