BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
28 Jul 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.07Joe Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2027.5 
21:47.18Andrew Osagie SBU23MHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77-5.4 
31:50.44James Thie SBSENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-2.1 
41:50.70Zac Randall  U20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.564.5 
51:51.15Martin Mashford PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.151:51.151.5 
61:51.22Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC1:49.611:47.4724.2 
71:51.62Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.971:48.197.6 
81:51.81Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25-4.1 
91:52.02Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.751:48.0633.6 
101:52.23Oliver Heeks  U23MOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.3538.2 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.43Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4614.3 
21:51.85Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson PBU20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2823.4 
31:51.89Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.121:49.97-2.3 
41:53.03Panu Jantunen PBU23MFinland1:53.031:53.0326.6 
51:53.20Nico Constanti  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.2947.5 
61:53.60Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.290.2 
71:53.96Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:53.701:51.92-0.8 
81:54.25Robert Heaney  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.481:52.0549.4 
91:54.28Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton1:53.651:49.189.2 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.55Karen Cudby  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.533.7 
22:08.25Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:08.251:58.86-1.7 
32:08.90Lara Nicod PBSENWBelgrave/Australia2:08.902:08.9054.0 
42:09.42Emily Moss  U23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2727.7 
52:09.66Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.1 
62:09.72Hayley Beard SBSENWStevenage & North Herts2:09.722:04.7851.8 
72:09.86Jennifer Beckingham  U20WSouthampton2:09.542:07.806.5 
82:10.74Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon2:10.742:06.11-0.7 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.41Melanie Wood SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.412:09.248.4 
22:12.73Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.3214.8 
32:13.17Suzi Boast SBU23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:13.172:09.4412.1 
42:13.57Connie McMillan PBU17WBanbury2:13.572:13.5750.4 
52:13.76Katy Bird PBU17WChichester2:11.102:11.1043.6 
62:14.59Emma Gilmore PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.4624.3 
72:18.39Rebecca Croft PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.392:04.353.6 
82:19.70Chloe Crossman  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:08.400.8 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.41Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:43.633:38.5031.5 
23:47.53John McDonnell  U20MLuton3:46.613:46.612.2 
33:48.31Ryan Saunders  U20MBournemouth3:46.563:46.5648.2 
43:48.58Ian Williamson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir3:45.463:43.3810.4 
53:48.77Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:30.62-6.8 
63:48.94Aniel Smith  SENMNew Zealand3:47.903:47.9052.6 
73:49.37Gavin O'Sullivan PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.373:49.3751.3 
83:51.08Kevin Moriarty  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.84-0.4 
93:52.23Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.6627.7 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.60Adam Bitchell PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.7118.8 
23:48.84Emmett Dunleavy SBSENMSligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.8912.6 
33:49.88Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:49.883:44.07-4.1 
43:50.47Josh Gorecki PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.0736.6 
53:50.69Joonas Lehtinen SBU23MFinland3:50.693:47.7243.3 
63:50.77Michael Mulhare  U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:49.343:47.4733.2 
73:50.78Elliot Palmer PBU20MIpswich3:50.783:48.47-3.6 
83:50.99Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3643.9 
93:51.66Mathew Ashton SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.663:48.699.6 
103:51.73Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham3:51.143:46.0325.5 
113:53.57Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:48.953:48.9546.9 
123:54.21Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:43.3-5.5 
133:57.29Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.3411.5 
144:00.36Ash Harrell  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82-4.5 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.44Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford4:17.444:03.73-3.0 
24:20.87Georgia Peel SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.4022.7 
34:26.30Carolyn Johnson SBU23WRadley/Oxford Uni4:26.304:20.695.0 
44:26.73Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.517.6 
54:27.05Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:27.054:16.32-0.1 
64:33.51Adelle Tracey PBU20WGuildford & Godalming4:33.514:06.56-2.3 
74:35.02Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.610.8 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:50.90Craig Mottram PBSENMAustralia7:45.877:45.8733.9 
27:51.95Mumin Gala  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:49.657:49.6533.2 
37:52.99Ryan McLeod PBSENMTipton7:52.997:52.9917.3 
47:55.45Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni7:49.847:45.49-4.9 
58:01.67Ricky Stevenson  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni7:55.97:55.939.1 
68:03.93Neilson Hall PBSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix8:03.938:03.9327.9 
78:04.28Dan Mulhare PBSENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland8:04.288:01.0026.7 
88:14.57Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:14.578:12.861.2 
98:17.75Steve Sharp SBSENMBelgrave8:17.758:02.8829.3 
108:21.04Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield8:14.788:14.78-4.3 
118:24.31Jermaine Mays SBSENMKent8:24.317:55.9810.8 
128:24.80Richard Franzese PBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni8:24.808:24.8022.0 
138:26.07Paolo Natali  SENMCambridge Uni/Italy8:16.308:16.3013.8 
148:27.77Shaun Collins  U23MEnfield & Haringey8:19.258:19.251.6 
158:31.80Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon8:31.578:31.5721.7 
168:33.48Neil Gamester  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:17.298:04.9936.3 
178:35.57Matt Blunden PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force8:35.578:35.57-2.4 
188:57.65James Fairbourn  SENMBelgrave/Loughborough Students8:42.798:42.7950.6