BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
30 Jun 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.72Ettiene Plaatjies  SENMSouth Africa1:47.671:47.6753.6 
21:50.19Oliver Heeks  U23MOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.3539.7 
31:50.93Zac Randall PBU20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.566.0 
41:51.28Nicholas Lingley PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.2834.7 
51:51.89Kyle Boorsma PBSENMCanada1:51.891:51.8954.0 
61:52.84Tim Konoval PBSENMCanada1:52.841:52.8454.0 
71:53.72Rob Jackson PBU23MSpenborough/Canada1:53.721:53.7254.0 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.48Robert Heaney SBU23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.481:52.0550.6 
21:53.06Andrew Connick PBSENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland1:51.641:51.641.7 
31:53.23John Spence PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.2353.3 
41:53.24Martin Flook SBSENMBristol & West/Mendip1:53.241:52.3613.6 
51:53.28Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SBU20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2824.9 
61:53.58Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon1:53.581:53.32-4.0 
71:54.05Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.358.0 
81:54.34Omar Mansour  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.258.8 
91:57.51Jonathan Slade  U23MSouthampton1:52.931:52.0240.7 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.28Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.293.9 
22:06.49Adelle Tracey PBU20WGuildford & Godalming2:06.491:59.50-1.6 
32:06.60Rachel Aubry SBU23WCanada2:06.602:03.7249.3 
42:07.58Georgia Peel  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.2124.2 
52:08.88Lucy Brookham  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:06.212:06.2116.2 
62:08.92Emily Moss PBU23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2729.2 
72:09.19Abbey McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:09.192:08.827.6 
82:10.35Dana Buchanan PBSENWCanada2:10.352:10.3554.0 
92:11.67Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland2:10.392:06.1546.8 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.80Nina Anderson SBV35WShaftesbury Barnet2:08.532:08.3939.4 
22:12.84Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.3210.4 
32:14.18Freya Vincent PBU17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1811.8 
42:14.20Elizabeth Bird PBU17WHerts Phoenix2:14.202:11.37-0.1 
52:15.47Ellen Holmes  U17WTonbridge2:15.322:11.8854.0 
62:16.80Kiera Mooney PBU17WCity of Norwich/Robert Morris Uni2:16.802:15.820.9 
72:21.50Emily Sales  U17WLeicester2:18.912:18.5350.1 
82:27.68Matilda Rainsborough  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.5354.0 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.70Elle Roche PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.702:15.922.1 
22:18.70Charlotte Fowler PBU17WNewbury2:18.702:18.7013.4 
32:20.01Megan Fairbrother PBU17WLeicester2:20.012:20.0154.0 
42:21.51Sophie Fowler  U17WNewbury2:21.42:19.7517.2 
52:32.24Katie Allen  U20WPoole AC2:25.32:11.0212.7 
62:36.65Gemma Vaughan  U13WKettering2:34.62:34.649.4 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.95Rory Chesser PBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.203:40.743.0 
23:46.15Ronnie Sparke PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.1550.3 
33:46.56Ryan Saunders PBU20MBournemouth3:46.563:46.5649.7 
43:47.50Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01-1.1 
53:47.90Aniel Smith PBSENMNew Zealand3:47.903:47.9054.0 
63:48.83Harvey Dixon PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:43.84-3.0 
73:48.83Marcin Fudalej SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland3:48.833:47.1230.5 
83:49.63Steve Sharp  SENMBelgrave3:48.603:43.4230.8 
93:49.82Ash Harrell PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82-4.3 
103:50.52Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students3:48.603:47.6432.8 
113:51.01Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3645.4 
123:54.94Ben Jones SBSENMCoventry3:54.943:50.0215.0 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.70Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:30.62-6.1 
23:52.86Elliot Palmer PBU20MIpswich3:50.783:48.47-2.8 
33:52.88Tom Frith PBU20MSouthend3:52.883:47.68-5.4 
43:53.34Harry Webb SBU23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:53.343:52.6450.1 
53:53.69Niall Fleming PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:53.693:48.163.2 
63:54.43Michael Dowling SBU20MFerrybank3:54.433:47.4124.8 
73:54.54Tim Prendergast SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand3:51.373:51.3711.9 
83:55.28Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:55.283:47.82-4.0 
93:55.67Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.673:50.64-0.7 
103:55.72Owain Matthews SBSENMBedford & County3:55.723:50.5834.1 
113:56.69Stu Huntington SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.693:55.21-1.5 
123:56.93Edward Womersley  U23MStroud/Loughborough Students3:55.753:55.7554.0 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.11Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4:12.34:11.075.7 
24:15.74Catherine Riley SBSENWTrafford4:15.744:14.3053.3 
34:17.91Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.064:14.0645.9 
44:30.52Sophie Riches  U15WChelmsford4:29.764:24.6922.6 
54:30.70Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon4:27.524:13.540.1 
64:31.36Courtney Laurie PBU23WCanada4:31.364:31.3654.0 
74:33.79Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.48.1 
84:34.23Amber Watson SBU17WStroud4:34.234:32.144.9 
94:34.51Hannah Walker PBU20WDacorum4:34.514:28.0716.0 
104:36.43Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow/Oaklands Col4:36.434:32.4516.2 
114:37.21Amy Griffiths PBU15WLeicester4:36.414:09.71-0.5 
124:39.61Lydia Willemse  SENWCanada4:33.374:33.3754.0 
134:40.03Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry4:36.324:26.7813.5 
144:42.67Rebecca Croft PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:24.595.1 
154:53.52Imogen Kempton  U17WOxford City4:48.114:48.1148.6