BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
21 Jul 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.61Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:50.611:45.53-6.7 
21:53.28Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4613.8 
31:53.79David Smale PBU20MSouthend1:53.791:52.488.3 
41:53.87Chris James PBU20MBasildon1:53.871:53.8737.5 
51:54.35Tom McKellar PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.351:52.1529.8 
61:55.11Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.356.0 
71:55.30Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0-3.9 
81:59.12Mark Woodley  U23MChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.471:49.815.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.21Tom Phillips SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.761:51.48-1.8 
21:57.66James McCarthy PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:57.661:57.6621.4 
31:58.40Stephen Strange PBU17MBasildon1:58.201:54.71-3.6 
41:58.72Peter Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.3714.6 
51:59.74Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.61:56.7-1.9 
62:00.40Ahmed Hassan PBU23MKent1:59.51:59.554.0 
72:01.63David Boyce  SENMBrighton & Hove1:57.71:56.79.7 
82:03.40Max Pickard  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.941:52.25-0.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.10Robert Macdonald PBU20MCambridge H2:01.101:59.3139.2 
22:01.57Daniel Moses  SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:00.521:57.654.2 
32:03.99William Somogyi PBU15MBexley2:03.991:55.2130.2 
42:04.22Sam Hudson  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.901:59.0923.5 
52:05.23Hari Faulkner SBU20MBexley2:05.232:02.68.5 
62:06.51Luke Francis PBU15MBexley2:06.512:02.322.4 
72:06.90Niki Faulkner PBU17MBexley2:06.901:54.25-3.6 
82:07.63Ian Frith PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:06.92:06.97.2 
92:09.54Tommy Taylor PBU20MBexley2:09.542:09.5414.7 
102:11.30Harry Palmer  U17MBexley2:08.32:05.4526.2 
Mixed 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.10James Hancock PBU15MSutton & District2:08.891:57.52-3.3 
22:11.61Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.1113.4 
32:14.5Helen Hadjam  SENWHerne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.9813.0 
42:15.8Rebecca Weston  U17WInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.432.6 
52:16.5Steven Julier  V35MMedway & Maidstone2:15.42:15.439.5 
62:17.4Clare Elms  V45WDulwich/Veterans2:16.12:15.502.1 
72:27.4Ruth Myburgh  U17WSouth London2:19.842:19.8454.0 
Mixed 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.04Rebecca Oatham SBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon2:23.112:18.1944.5 
22:33.12Charlotte Cohen  U15WTonbridge2:31.02:31.017.7 
32:34.31Laura McPherson SBSENWCambridge H2:34.312:30.254.0 
42:35.73Poppy Aitmarri PBU15WBasildon2:35.732:26.2345.9 
52:35.98Sian Driscoll PBU15WTonbridge2:35.982:14.2222.3 
62:44.87Samantha Leighton SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:44.872:31.1327.1 
73:05.33Charli Howard SBU13MCambridge H3:05.332:30.4450.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.73Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4545.6 
24:07.39Hywel Care SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:07.394:01.7520.4 
34:10.31Rich Airey  SENMBrighton & Hove4:04.53:58.8112.2 
44:10.95Adam Gilbert SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:10.953:56.3632.0 
54:11.44Nick Wood PBU20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.254:01.20.6 
64:12.14Gavin Barclay  U20MHillingdon4:10.754:10.7553.9 
74:13.19Ludo Goodliffe  U17MLewes4:11.194:04.7744.7 
84:13.92James Hogg  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.0527.9 
94:14.62David Reader  V35MCambridge H4:14.313:53.582.3 
104:15.85Ryan Driscoll  U17MTonbridge4:14.843:46.29-4.2 
114:16.65Andrew Pickett SBSENMKent/Loughborough Students4:16.653:57.58-0.7 
124:23.44Greg Proctor  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:18.44:18.442.2 
Mixed 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.88Chad Bryce-Borthwick PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:17.884:17.8852.7 
24:23.31Will Mitham PBU20MTonbridge4:23.314:23.3154.0 
34:26.42Alasdair MacDonald SBU20MCambridge H4:26.424:23.449.4 
44:27.33Patrick Lucas PBU15MCroydon4:27.334:02.44-0.7 
54:29.30Benedict Spencer  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:27.54:27.554.0 
64:33.14Gary Bishop PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley4:30.154:30.1553.9 
74:34.84Robbie Fitzgibbon  U15MBrighton Phoenix4:29.883:36.97-3.4 
84:38.05Cathy Ansell  SENWHerne Hill/Imperial4:37.254:36.9512.4 
94:58.55Shavaun Shodeinde  SENWBlackheath & Bromley4:52.004:50.247.6 
Mixed 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.13Max Jones PBU13MBasildon4:55.133:52.99-3.1 
24:56.53Eleanor Johnson  U17WBasildon4:54.774:54.777.8 
34:57.91Billy Pullen  U15MBasildon4:51.74:51.754.0 
45:10.37Emily Bullis SBU15WBasildon5:10.374:45.563.0 
55:33.08Rachael Stewart SBV35WMedway & Maidstone5:33.085:29.817.2 
65:47.37Suzi Wiltshire PBSENWDartford H5:47.375:42.228.4 
75:47.53Stephanie Wood PBV40WDartford H5:44.585:44.5814.3 
85:57.87Lucy Daniel  U15WCambridge H5:51.045:38.340.7