BMC Regional Races External Results
Parliament Hill
14 Aug 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.40Andrew Osagie  U23MHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77-5.4 
21:49.79Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0224.2 
31:50.70Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8842.3 
41:50.90Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-3.1 
51:50.99Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.681:49.3045.2 
61:52.17Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.171:52.171.2 
71:52.32Alan Webb PBSENMUnited States1:52.321:52.3253.1 
81:53.37Aniel Smith  SENMNew Zealand1:53.001:53.0052.6 
91:53.65Hakon Brox PBSENMNorway1:53.651:53.6553.7 
800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.18Daniel Stepney  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:53.121:49.983.1 
21:56.80Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:55.601:53.10-1.6 
31:57.33Tom Phillips  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.761:51.48-1.7 
41:57.51Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:56.041:56.0436.3 
51:58.51Jonathan Henderson PBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.511:58.1226.2 
62:01.61Bryan Brett SBSENMBrighton & Hove2:01.611:56.92-2.4 
72:02.15Snorri Stef├ínsson PBU20MIceland2:02.152:02.1554.0 
82:03.20Matthew Bland SBV40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC2:03.202:02.62.1 
92:07.25Ben Sutherland  U15MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:03.601:57.008.6 
800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.51Rob Webster  V45MOxford City2:07.32:03.57.2 
22:20.77Ben Foreman  U15MSouth London2:20.401:57.9221.8 
32:31.09Ruth Myburgh  U17WSouth London2:19.842:19.8454.0 
42:36.67Sophie Foreman  U15WSouth London2:28.92:18.8610.1 
 
1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.40Kojo Kyereme SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill3:56.403:49.90-3.6 
23:56.63Mehretab Solomon PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eritrea3:56.633:56.6339.5 
33:57.52Mark Ryall PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.523.7 
43:58.12Ryan McKinlay PBSENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:58.123:52.385.9 
53:58.61Shaun Dixon SBSENMHighgate3:58.613:56.651.7 
63:59.08Sagie Benaim PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet3:59.083:59.0847.6 
74:01.85Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley4:01.853:53.81-3.3 
84:03.55Mohamed Charkaoui-Essouni PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Spain4:03.553:55.8140.3 
94:09.49Stephen Cavey  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:06.493:55.3343.5 
104:12.77Tom Heslop  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:02.853:55.00-0.1 
114:16.56Ian Frith PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:15.494:09.697.7 
124:22.99William Laing PBU20MHighgate4:22.994:22.9954.0 
134:36.71Lascelles Hussey  U15MHerne Hill4:31.53:47.852.8 
144:39.85Katy Bird  U17WChichester4:31.364:31.3643.6