BMC PB Classic External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.95Jarryd Dunn  U20MBirchfield H1:52.191:52.1952.2 
21:57.60David Banwell-Clode PBU20MCwmbran1:56.851:50.8411.9 
31:57.93Elliot Giles PBU17MBirchfield H1:57.931:43.63-7.1 
41:58.53Chris Charles PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.531:58.5353.7 
51:58.91Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55-1.6 
61:59.35Joshua Lacey  U20MBirchfield H1:58.071:58.0749.5 
800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.66Matthew Rose PBU17MCoventry1:59.661:57.8544.7 
22:00.97Kyran Roberts PBU15MCarmarthen2:00.971:51.47-1.0 
32:03.84Jordan Drummond  U17MBirchfield H2:00.72:00.740.8 
800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.59Sam Bedwell  U17MBristol & West2:00.22:00.245.2 
22:03.23James Cochrane PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge2:03.231:58.7337.1 
32:04.00Jamal Logan  U17MBirchfield H2:03.222:03.2254.0 
42:06.14Josh Burrows PBU15MTelford AC2:06.141:56.5922.6 
52:06.68Andrew Keat  U15MBolton2:03.11:54.1222.5 
800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.77Ben Ashcroft PBU15MShrewsbury2:07.772:05.452.5 
22:10.86Robert Umeokafor PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.861:50.055.4 
32:13.34Phillip Maddocks PBU15MLeicester2:13.342:13.3410.3 
42:13.93James Sloan PBU20MTipton2:13.932:13.9354.0 
52:14.89Bradley Yates  U13MSale Harriers Manchester2:11.671:56.331.4 
62:16.14Steven Wood PBU20MTipton2:16.142:16.1454.0 
72:18.94Jeremy Barnes PBU15MCoventry2:18.941:51.425.4 
82:19.12Jack Machin  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.882:10.7442.0 
800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.75Cally Read SBU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.752:05.9733.8 
22:13.13Jade Williams  U20WAmman Valley2:11.92:04.390.6 
32:16.13Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1819.2 
42:19.68Naomi Richardson  U17WCoventry2:18.62:14.6623.3 
52:19.97Amy Griffiths  U15WLeicester2:18.552:04.10-1.3 
62:21.81Katy Wood  U15WCity of York2:18.882:16.86.1 
72:24.15Lora Roberts  U17WBridgend2:20.702:19.544.2 
800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.55Hanifa Greenwood SBU20WBirchfield H2:21.552:15.041.7 
22:24.21Lucy Hayes PBU17WCity of Stoke2:22.422:11.323.9 
32:24.94Georgie Hartigan  U15WCoventry2:19.42:01.48-1.4 
42:27.59Chloe Tillin  U15WNuneaton2:22.802:22.8054.0 
52:31.07Sammeyjoe Daley-Davies SBU17WCity of Stoke/Poole AC2:31.072:26.429.3 
62:39.39Sophia De Beer  U15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9042.8 
800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.69Tom Wood PBU13MCity of York2:24.692:10.7248.2 
22:31.55Benjamin Boulter PBU13MBirchfield H2:31.552:03.8218.7 
32:32.73Annie Richardson PBU15WHalesowen2:32.732:24.544.9 
42:36.30Daniel Villette PBU15MCoventry2:36.302:08.930.8 
52:37.24Hannah-Mai Amory PBU13WBirchfield H2:37.242:23.6637.4 
62:39.06Holly Smith PBU15WMansfield2:39.062:33.0554.0 
72:42.91Max O'Brien PBU13MBirchfield H2:42.912:42.9154.0 
82:48.99Katie Roberts  U15WBridgend2:37.92:37.930.8 
 
1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.19Joe Gratton  U20MHallamshire3:54.613:51.6717.0 
24:06.71Daniel Hallam  U20MOwls Leicester4:02.973:51.61-4.4 
34:11.09Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran4:07.744:07.5849.0 
44:11.22Sean Bowden  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians4:05.114:02.6920.5 
54:14.30Harvey Brown  U17MHalesowen4:07.214:07.2139.8 
64:17.84Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West4:13.394:06.911.3 
74:30.58Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H4:19.624:13.041.5 
1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.6Luke Jacobs  U17MBristol & West4:16.254:11.6637.1 
24:23.5Jacob Kench PBU17MLeicester4:23.54:11.73.4 
34:25.2Guy Kendall  U15MCambridge & Coleridge4:23.04:09.1441.3 
44:25.8Tom Holden  U15MSouth London4:20.23:46.305.8 
54:30.1Bhavesh Soneji  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.656.7 
64:31.3Maximilian Nicholls  U15MTonbridge4:20.504:04.23-5.2 
74:33.4Jamie Cozens  U17MSphinx4:18.564:18.5619.3 
1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.58Lee Whitehouse PBU20MTipton4:22.584:22.5846.8 
24:26.00Bradley Wattleworth PBU15MIpswich4:26.003:57.08-1.8 
34:26.53Catherine Blew PBU20WTaunton4:26.534:22.7634.7 
44:27.67Jack Villette PBU17MCoventry4:27.674:07.632.2 
54:29.78Kate Holt  U20WCity of Stoke4:26.494:14.36-0.8 
64:32.41Alex Benfield  U15MBurton4:29.04:04.816.4 
74:33.41Nathan Udall  U15MCoventry4:22.094:13.241.0 
84:35.03Luke Jones  U15MTamworth4:30.003:52.472.1 
1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.5Theo Blundell PBU15MBirchfield H4:30.53:53.6-2.6 
24:35.1Liam Burthem  U15MWarrington AC4:30.643:52.05-3.4 
34:36.4Charlotte Taylor PBU17WNene Valley4:36.44:21.967.1 
44:43.8Sam Johnson PBU15MMansfield4:43.83:57.19-4.1 
54:45.9Alex Burrows  U13MTelford AC4:45.03:51.91-2.2 
64:46.5Andrew MacArthur PBU17MBirchfield H4:46.54:46.554.0 
74:47.1George Bell  U13MLeicester4:41.044:21.6045.5 
84:48.6Chloe Richardson  U17WHalesowen/Royal Air Force4:39.884:25.660.8 
94:49.0Euan Nicholls  U13MTonbridge4:43.484:10.550.2 
1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.5Sarah Livett PBU17WMenai4:48.264:38.887.4 
24:53.4Clara Evans PBU17WHereford4:53.44:51.0-1.6 
34:54.4Harriet Preedy  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.664:45.6647.2 
44:55.6Elisabeth Hood PBU13WPoole AC4:55.64:33.4826.0 
54:56.5Leigh Chapman  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.1954.0 
64:57.3Cerian Lancaster SBU20WTelford AC4:57.34:42.0651.1 
75:02.0Hannah Bethwaite SBU15WEllenborough/Team North Cumbria5:02.04:56.154.0 
85:02.6Holly Climo SBU17WBirchfield H5:02.64:58.854.0 
95:04.0Chevelle Baxter  U15WMansfield4:56.14:56.154.0 
105:05.6Sian Whittingham SBU17WBirchfield H5:05.65:02.6054.0 
115:08.8Sally Appleton  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch5:05.84:47.9611.4 
1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.05James Fradley  U13MNewcastle (Staffs)4:45.03:50.06-4.4 
24:57.29Will Richardson  U13MHalesowen4:55.13:48.54-4.4 
35:11.69James Bell SBU13MLeicester5:11.694:57.3753.0 
45:21.05Luke Bloodworth SBU15MStroud5:21.054:32.043.7 
55:49.17Elliot Dunn  U13MBirchfield H5:22.45:22.453.5 
1500m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.44Ellie Howat  U15WBirchfield H4:58.04:57.251.1 
25:07.83Megan Blake  U15WSolihull & Small Heath5:00.94:52.931.3 
35:10.47Ailish Craig  U15WTipton5:00.74:55.816.0 
45:17.38Jessica Freeman  U17WBirchfield H5:03.774:54.149.8 
55:19.35Tilly Birkin SBU13WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs5:19.355:16.9753.2 
65:19.66Meredith Cox  U15WSolihull & Small Heath5:13.65:04.2350.1 
75:20.71Ella Shirley  U15WMansfield5:15.54:35.185.6 
85:27.28Sheridan McWilliam  U17WLincoln Wellington5:21.815:21.815.6 
95:36.59Charlotte Davies  U17WTipton5:24.15:24.154.0 
105:38.77Olivia Bloodworth SBU13WStroud5:38.775:13.152.2 
115:47.10Victoria Greenwood  U17WBirchfield H5:35.905:35.9054.0 
125:53.51Elvie Cox  U13WSolihull & Small Heath5:33.165:09.540.7 
136:00.55Sophie Hill  U15WTipton5:58.85:44.152.4 
146:07.31Georgia Holden  U13WSouth London5:46.035:05.0035.6 
 
3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:16.86Tom Humphries SBSENMCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H8:16.867:54.7933.5 
28:19.56Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:19.568:08.7328.5 
38:26.99Tom Russell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet8:11.418:11.4135.0 
48:40.63Tom Madden PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral8:40.638:33.7326.0 
58:43.58Nick Lyster PBU23MCoventry8:43.588:43.5850.6 
68:44.84James Griggs PBSENMCoventry8:44.848:44.846.0 
78:47.43Chris Bannon PBU23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly8:47.438:29.390.5 
88:51.62Toby Spencer  U23MCoventry8:39.78:39.73.0 
98:53.89Mike Buntin  SENMTipton8:40.718:40.7125.4 
108:57.20Matt Granger  SENMKidderminster & Stourport8:48.908:48.9018.2 
119:06.46Luke Scarr  U17MSolihull & Small Heath9:00.019:00.0149.3 
119:06.46Kyran Hale PBU17MSevern9:06.469:00.420.3 
139:25.56Phil Clamp SBV35MTipton/Birmingham Uni9:25.568:56.172.2 
3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.16Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey9:24.169:09.21-0.1 
29:26.38Laura Parker PBU23WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey9:26.389:26.3849.8 
310:06.80Frances Briscoe  SENWCoventry9:45.649:45.6436.0 
410:22.64Alison Lavender SBU23WOswestry/Loughborough Students10:22.649:31.740.2 
510:31.86Matthew Daniels PBU17MBirchfield H10:31.8610:31.8654.0