Tipton Games External Results
Tipton
11 Apr 10

Although in the results it says the U17M 100H height was low, we have been informed that it was a mistake carried over from the previous year's results layout and that the hurdles were in fact the correct height.
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.88Samuel Farmer PBU23MTipton2:11.882:11.8838.7 
22:12.27Andrew Freeman  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch2:09.162:08.63.5 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.00Jack Holman PBU13MHalesowen2:25.52:22.334.9 
22:35.20Aaron Moorman PBU13MLeamington2:32.412:20.343.7 
32:35.20Jamie Ward  U13MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:29.52:10.742.5 
42:39.20George Taylor-Greenwood PBU13MBirchfield H2:39.202:39.2054.0 
52:43.90Chris Davies  U13MTipton2:25.92:07.532.7 
62:47.60Christopher Mayne  U13MCannock & Stafford2:41.62:39.754.0 
72:51.00George Holden  U13MTipton2:37.92:37.954.0 
82:53.20Callum Norton PBU13MBirchfield H2:53.202:53.2054.0 
93:25.20Harry Peters  U13MCannock & Stafford3:21.93:21.954.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.13Ashley Guest PBU15MBirchfield H2:16.02:16.054.0 
22:23.96Jack Cooper PBU15MCheltenham2:13.822:11.048.9 
32:30.24David James PBU15MBirchfield H/Unattached2:23.41:59.2730.3 
42:30.52Che Baker-Barker PBU15MBirchfield H2:30.522:30.5254.0 
52:32.47Oliver Singleton PBU15MStratford-upon-Avon2:23.72:11.549.2 
62:34.08Connor Wray  U15MCheltenham2:28.32:28.352.9 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27Jamal Logan PBU17MBirchfield H2:03.222:03.2254.0 
22:05.60Maxwell Park-Davies PBU17MHalesowen2:04.12:04.144.8 
32:16.69Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.46.1 
42:22.46Alex Wyer  U17MHalesowen2:06.32:06.354.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.19Nick Hardy  U20MBirchfield H1:58.771:56.72-1.9 
22:06.66Toby Birtwhistle  U20MTelford AC1:58.461:58.4645.8 
32:08.39Philip Wilson SBU20MTipton2:08.391:56.992.0 
42:16.05Joel Hatton  U20MTipton2:10.92:10.953.6 
52:16.37Steven Wood PBU20MTipton2:16.142:16.1454.0 
62:20.21Jonathan Barnes PBU20MHereford/Wye Valley2:20.212:20.210.6 
72:27.57James Sloan PBU20MTipton2:13.932:13.9354.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.94Amie Williams SBSENWTipton2:23.942:20.14.4 
22:48.17Susannah Davies  U23WTipton2:44.72:23.810.1 
33:23.50Wendy Morant SBV40WBirchfield H/Midland Masters3:23.502:49.623.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:58.81Remi Flavell  U13WBirchfield H2:46.92:24.4129.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.62Hannah-Mai Amory  U13WBirchfield H2:37.242:23.6638.8 
22:45.52Katie Ryder  U13WBirchfield H2:41.222:27.3239.7 
32:48.22Jessica Clark PBU13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:39.82:29.5140.5 
42:48.25Flora Courtney  U13WRugby & Northampton2:40.52:40.531.1 
52:53.33Hannah Clarke PBU13WLeamington2:53.332:53.3350.5 
62:53.37Bethany Sheppard  U13WTipton2:39.92:39.954.0 
72:53.77Alexis Probin PBU13WTipton2:53.772:53.7754.0 
82:55.57Molly Eccles  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:46.912:46.9154.0 
92:56.30Bethany Hayes U13WTip    
102:57.21Molly Perkins  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:51.12:42.6417.1 
122:58.95Courtney Smith  U13WHalesowen2:44.62:40.652.7 
132:59.58Hannah Albutt PBU13WHalesowen2:59.582:59.5854.0 
143:07.48Esme Lauren Evans SBU13WTipton3:07.482:55.054.0 
153:09.40Georgia Goode PBU13WTipton3:09.403:09.4054.0 
163:10.36Georgina Ryding PBU13WHalesowen3:10.363:10.3654.0 
173:29.30Grace Dempsey SBU13WBirchfield H3:29.302:34.854.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.76Hannah Sharkey  U15WHalesowen2:23.22:18.637.6 
22:32.39Bethan Skuse PBU15WCheltenham2:29.532:28.150.1 
32:32.74Sophia De Beer PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9048.0 
42:35.62Lauren Hillman  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.02:25.649.8 
52:39.55Paige Campion  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.102:32.841.9 
62:44.69Abigail Aulton-Moore  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.12:29.822.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.59Liliane Sutton  U17WBirchfield H2:21.502:21.5053.7 
32:33.04Charlotte Smith  U17WCannock & Stafford2:25.32:25.347.2 
42:34.50Laura Hopcroft  U17WBirchfield H2:30.952:26.816.5 
52:36.14Naomi O'Brien SBU17WBirchfield H2:36.142:32.854.0 
62:42.42Charlotte Davies  U17WTipton2:41.32:37.054.0 
72:49.57Charlotte Finney  U17WTipton2:42.22:35.050.3 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.96Tania White  U20WNuneaton2:21.962:20.554.0 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.87Jacob Pickering PBU13MCheltenham5:00.44:08.80-1.5 
25:07.50Jack Holman PBU13MHalesowen4:55.04:28.334.9 
35:14.23Ryan Ashforth  U13MCannock & Stafford4:59.84:10.18.7 
45:25.08Daniel Kemp  U13MBirchfield H5:16.564:37.649.2 
55:34.24Elliot Dunn  U13MBirchfield H5:22.45:22.453.5 
65:38.74George Holden PBU13MTipton5:38.745:38.7454.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.27Nathan Udall SBU15MCoventry4:22.094:13.241.0 
24:36.43Harry Hurst PBU15MTipton4:36.434:36.4351.3 
34:38.90Alex Benfield PBU15MBurton4:29.04:04.816.4 
44:44.43Luke Jones PBU15MTamworth4:30.003:52.472.1 
54:51.41Cameron Shankly  U15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.210.9 
64:55.41Robert Umeokafor  U15MBirchfield H4:42.74:01.715.4 
74:57.35Charlie Hadfield  U15MBirchfield H4:51.054:41.846.1 
84:58.62Aaron Houseman  U15MCannock & Stafford4:43.04:17.327.9 
95:07.48Toby Robinson PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston5:07.485:07.4854.0 
105:07.58Alex Harrison  U15MStaffordshire Moorlands4:48.24:36.1453.8 
115:16.32Jamie Ross SBU15MCannock & Stafford5:16.324:39.240.8 
125:19.42Thomas Eustace PBU15MCannock & Stafford5:16.15:02.4854.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.92Harvey Brown PBU17MHalesowen4:07.214:07.2139.8 
24:22.78Jordan Drummond PBU17MBirchfield H4:16.54:16.540.8 
34:29.44Alex Hunter PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:29.444:29.4454.0 
44:32.30Jamie Cozens  U17MSphinx4:18.564:18.5619.3 
54:35.99George Duckworth PBU17MTipton4:31.04:16.242.4 
64:37.74Chris Warren  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:22.74:22.76.1 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.43Sean Bowden  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians4:05.114:02.6920.5 
24:20.50Nick Hardy SBU20MBirchfield H4:20.503:58.13-1.9 
34:22.16Philip Wilson  U20MTipton4:17.33:56.982.0 
44:24.19Manzu-Lyn Cain PBU20MTipton4:24.194:24.1954.0 
54:47.68Jonathon Hunt SBU20MTipton4:47.684:41.520.0 
65:20.52Yassin Musa U20MBirm R    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.20Julia Cooke  U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:29.54:12.492.1 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:52.09Isher Mander  U13WTipton5:41.05:02.521.3 
25:54.43Chloe Barker PBU13WTipton5:54.435:54.4354.0 
35:58.10Ella Bromley  U13WRugby & Northampton5:55.455:08.937.3 
45:59.32Molly Eccles  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston5:56.45:56.454.0 
56:01.66Charlotte Mould PBU13WTipton6:01.666:01.6654.0 
66:27.22Marianne Hughes SBU13WTipton6:27.225:56.252.3 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.03Zoe Fincher PBU15WHalesowen5:01.45:01.454.0 
25:10.93Ailish Craig  U15WTipton5:00.74:55.816.0 
35:25.04Amelia Ridgway SBU15WCannock & Stafford5:11.55:11.554.0 
45:28.76Hannah Campion PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:24.55:07.240.6 
55:29.15Aimee Hopcroft  U15WBirchfield H5:18.414:42.534.6 
65:48.28Beth Sharkey SBU15WHalesowen5:48.285:16.347.6 
76:02.85Rachel See  U15WCheltenham5:35.145:05.934.1 
86:23.82Sophie Hill  U15WTipton5:58.85:44.152.4 
97:45.58Joanne Hopkins U15WTip    
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.80Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath4:55.894:55.8952.9 
25:07.69Clara Evans  U17WHereford4:53.44:51.0-1.2 
35:12.03Jessica Freeman  U17WBirchfield H5:03.774:54.149.8 
45:12.07Laura Muth  U17WBirchfield H4:55.64:53.254.0 
55:15.70Sian Whittingham  U17WBirchfield H5:05.65:02.6054.0 
65:35.77Elizabeth Sandham  U17WWorcester/Cheltenham5:16.45:03.524.5 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:38.96Malcolm Eustace  V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford9:34.289:28.3045.4 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:05.86Toby Robinson PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston11:05.8611:05.8654.0 
211:41.62Ethan Brown  U15MHalesowen11:28.911:05.254.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.08Jack Morley PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch10:09.089:41.9419.7 
210:31.59Matthew Davies PBU17MTipton9:59.99:59.954.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.81Chris Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford8:55.728:35.61-2.4 
29:21.00James Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford9:01.079:01.071.1 
39:36.45Lee Whitehouse PBU20MTipton9:36.459:36.4546.8 
49:47.42Jonathan Barnes PBU20MHereford/Wye Valley9:40.79:17.80.6 
510:02.55Matthew Rice PBU20MTipton10:02.5510:02.5554.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:52.00Victoria Greenwood PBU17WBirchfield H11:52.0011:52.0054.0 
211:52.36Charlotte Foxall  U17WBirchfield H11:41.1711:32.012.6 
314:48.58Hannah Pritchard SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston14:48.5813:18.345.6 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:05.05Sophie Lynch  U20WTipton10:49.410:40.024.3 
211:36.14Katie Harper SBU20WTipton11:36.1410:57.854.0 
311:41.89Amelia Reynolds  U20WTelford AC11:30.711:21.016.3