Wakefield Spring Open External Results
Wakefield
3 Apr 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.18Simon Dearden SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.711:57.7151.7 
22:00.89Scott Wilson SBV35MHallamshire1:59.341:59.2314.4 
32:01.88Ryan Buck  U20MCity of York1:59.511:53.6912.2 
42:07.07Gareth Hepworth  SENMWakefield2:06.722:03.6548.7 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.11Markhim Lonsdale  U13MGateshead2:15.71:46.97-4.3 
22:26.40Emerson James  U13MHalifax2:24.02:00.025.8 
32:29.79Ben Read  U13MWakefield2:21.41:54.3810.6 
42:35.70Adam Clayton  U13MDoncaster2:24.52:22.8651.0 
52:41.94Jonathan Sheilds U13MSheff    
62:45.51George Heppinstall  U13MWakefield2:27.422:15.6036.7 
72:54.08Adam Lofthouse  U13MWakefield2:44.32:44.354.0 
83:09.24Nathaniel Stock  U13MLongwood2:57.12:10.624.5 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.10Tom Wood  U13MCity of York2:24.692:10.7248.7 
22:48.43Callum Wetherill SBU13MWakefield2:48.432:41.3145.8 
32:51.97Haydn Williamson  U13MLeeds City2:50.92:50.937.2 
42:53.78James Murray PBU13MSpenborough2:53.782:53.7854.0 
52:56.08Edward Dunbavin  U13MWakefield2:51.112:15.4042.0 
62:57.97Kieran Lockwood SBU13MLeeds City2:57.972:27.452.2 
73:06.23Conner Broughton  U13MGoole Youth3:02.52:14.06.6 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.97Luke Cooper  U15MLeeds City2:05.122:05.1242.5 
22:14.04Andrew Smith PBU15MPudsey & Bramley2:05.301:48.54-5.5 
32:16.51Thomas Blanchard PBU15MSkipton2:12.72:05.9551.6 
42:19.49Louis Staley PBU15MSkyrac2:19.492:19.4954.0 
52:19.93Daniel Franks SBU15MWakefield2:15.061:54.45-2.1 
62:21.80Robert Scarborough PBU15MScarborough2:21.32:07.635.1 
72:28.12Daniel Watling PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.12:13.8012.6 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.45Michael Adlard PBU15MKingston upon Hull2:18.02:14.2553.8 
22:28.57William Ingram PBU15MWakefield2:28.572:03.6123.6 
32:29.47James Anthoney PBU15MSpenborough2:16.61:59.708.3 
42:31.18William Reid PBU15MHull Achilles2:24.72:22.252.7 
52:33.40Robert Morris PBU15MLongwood2:30.12:15.7147.7 
62:37.83Sam Convery  U15MWakefield2:16.52:04.4532.3 
72:56.16Cameron Dye  U15MWakefield2:42.692:10.4136.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.87Matthew O'Connor SBU17MWakefield2:00.361:58.010.0 
22:10.44Ben Johnson PBU17MRochdale H2:10.442:10.4452.7 
32:10.95Jack Hawksworth  U20MBarnsley AC2:07.02:07.054.0 
42:11.33James Saxton PBU17MAckworth/Pontefract2:04.11:51.51-0.3 
52:14.46Chris Harris PBU17MWakefield2:14.462:14.4654.0 
62:15.24Darren Mills  U17MScarborough2:13.802:13.8054.0 
72:15.64Sam Birch  U17MSkyrac2:13.332:13.1354.0 
82:16.62Jordan Turner  U17MWakefield2:08.632:08.6353.6 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.06Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham/Bath Uni2:19.12:18.9130.9 
22:25.96Rachel Fisk  U23WScunthorpe2:18.32:13.8352.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.3Abigail Haley  U13WDoncaster2:39.02:35.821.0 
22:41.2Hannah Delaney PBU13WLiverpool H2:31.92:18.086.9 
32:42.9Lucy Moore  U13WRochdale H2:42.22:31.247.1 
42:47.1Ellena Freeman  U13WRotherham2:40.72:39.254.0 
52:48.4Leah Herrington  U13WScarborough2:47.482:45.153.0 
62:48.7Grace Malir  U13WIlkley2:44.22:44.254.0 
72:52.6Rebecca Morris  U13WLongwood2:43.482:43.4851.5 
82:52.6Keavey Ward  U13WSpenborough2:47.702:43.1140.9 
92:54.9Saskia Lewis  U13WWakefield2:42.772:37.2053.6 
103:15.0Alix Oglesby  U13WSkyrac/Bradford Grammar School3:01.22:55.554.0 
113:24.2Phoebe Coster SBU13WWetherby3:24.22:31.4718.2 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.91Katy Wood PBU15WCity of York2:18.882:16.80.9 
22:25.01Ellie Wilson SBU15WKingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.254.0 
32:26.85Bethany Ellis  U15WSpenborough2:17.92:17.8239.4 
42:27.73Gemma Keir PBU15WLeeds City2:23.22:17.1536.9 
52:36.35Regan Smith  U15WHalifax2:26.22:26.254.0 
62:38.10Megan Blackburn  U15WDoncaster2:29.32:29.346.2 
72:38.26Georgia Hird  U15WHallamshire2:28.72:25.975.3 
82:38.70Jessica Freeman  U15WRotherham2:23.12:22.3118.0 
92:39.19Emma Wilkinson  U15WSpenborough2:30.72:20.037.1 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.15Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:22.22:17.546.0 
22:36.43Kate Harris PBU15WCity of York2:24.72:18.410.9 
32:38.59Stephanie Rodgers  U15WWakefield2:31.22:18.7249.2 
42:38.93Leah Millard PBU15WScarborough2:29.22:29.254.0 
52:39.41Georgia Malir SBU15WIlkley2:39.412:13.190.3 
62:39.59Emily Hutchinson PBU15WRotherham2:35.62:35.653.8 
72:40.33Nicola Sawyer PBU15WLeeds City2:34.82:34.843.9 
82:49.96Grace Coburn PBU15WLeeds City2:49.962:49.9654.0 
92:54.95Charlotte Dodds  U15WRotherham2:34.62:24.1841.7 
103:06.79Sarah Herrington  U15WScarborough2:54.72:54.754.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.80Jessica Lonsdale PBU17WKingston upon Hull2:15.592:11.1638.8 
22:24.48Katie Michaels PBU17WKingston upon Hull2:23.082:23.0847.7 
32:25.00Eve Cavany  U17WKingston upon Hull2:20.822:20.8253.3 
42:31.06Sarah Roberts PBU17WSpenborough/Kirklees2:24.92:24.954.0 
52:39.07Charlotte Edge SBU17WScarborough2:39.072:32.241.9 
62:42.09Alice Middleton PBU17WKingston upon Hull2:35.672:35.6754.0 
72:52.63Beth Pattison SBU17WScunthorpe/Jesmond2:52.632:46.654.0 
82:56.16Georgina O'Connor SBU17WScunthorpe2:55.22:54.554.0 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.39Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York4:03.763:44.38-4.6 
24:13.47James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull4:01.13:48.4434.2 
34:13.60Jack Derham PBU17MGoole Youth4:02.884:02.8833.4 
44:18.31James Gilbert PBU20MKingston upon Hull4:13.13:57.6245.0 
54:25.52Nathan Wood  U20MNene Valley4:20.344:20.3454.0 
64:31.23Fred Hamlin SBSENMDurham4:31.234:28.848.1 
74:34.87Joseph Lancaster PBU15MCity of Sheffield4:22.193:54.6213.5 
84:37.14Luke Cotter PBU15MRotherham4:37.143:54.18-4.0 
94:43.72Ryan Hartley  U20MWakefield4:29.24:29.253.6 
104:44.17Ben Johnson  U17MRochdale H4:35.464:35.4652.7 
114:49.04Luke Broadbent PBU17MWetherby4:42.104:42.1054.0 
124:49.05Oliver Watson  U17MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Carnegie4:33.04:22.505.1 
134:58.87Benjamin Pye  U15MWetherby4:46.44:14.132.9 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.5Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:32.544:15.334.8 
24:49.5Helen Wilkinson  SENWCity of York4:36.364:36.3617.5 
34:51.9Sally Smith  U17WWakefield4:43.334:32.2524.1 
45:11.6Alice Lightfoot PBU20WWakefield5:11.65:11.647.2 
55:13.0Chelsea Walker PBU15WKingston upon Hull5:05.05:05.037.1 
65:17.4Claire Walsh  SENWGoole Youth5:10.195:10.1910.5 
75:18.4Emily Legg SBU17WWetherby5:18.45:00.45.2 
85:55.4Sarah Franks PBU20WWakefield5:54.35:54.354.0 
96:15.1Megan Jenkinson PBU17WBarnsley AC6:15.16:15.152.5 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:26.72Nathan Wood PBU20MNene Valley9:26.729:26.7254.0 
29:34.09John Convery  V45MBingley9:22.479:22.471.0 
39:37.41Ryan Dransfield PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees9:37.419:37.4125.7 
49:47.16Jake Worton  U17MWakefield9:30.69:26.1441.5 
59:56.42Steven Eastwood  U17MSpenborough9:24.289:24.2833.6 
610:16.96Ryan Hartley  U20MWakefield9:57.489:57.4853.6 
710:25.21Christopher Hampson PBU17MSpenborough10:25.2110:25.2153.0 
810:26.05Callum Crawford  U17MCity of York9:53.39:33.76-1.5 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:17.39Jennifer Walsh PBU20WSpenborough/Kirklees9:52.469:24.77-0.6 
211:01.71Becky Mills PBU17WScarborough11:01.7111:01.7123.1