Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
3-4 Feb 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U18M (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.90Stuart Ross  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:48.731:48.7324.6 
21:58.15Grant Muir  U17MGiffnock North1:53.41:49.8-5.1 
32:01.70Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale1:57.931:57.936.6 
42:02.46Jack Walker SBU17MGiffnock North1:57.01:49.9015.0 
-DNFPeter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5535.8 
800 U18M h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.2Stuart Ross  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:48.731:48.7324.6 
22:03.7Michael Overend  U17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:56.361:56.3653.8 
32:05.2Craig Wellcoat  U17MLaw/Unattached1:57.471:57.4753.6 
42:05.8Paul Currie  U20MInverclyde/Strathclyde Uni2:02.242:02.2454.0 
52:06.8Cameron McCann PBU17MLaw2:05.632:05.6353.6 
62:09.0Chris Watson  U17MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:59.271:49.7618.5 
800 U18M h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.0Grant Muir  U17MGiffnock North1:53.41:49.8-5.1 
22:01.1Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale1:57.931:57.936.6 
32:01.9Jack Walker SBU17MGiffnock North1:57.01:49.9015.0 
42:11.0Craig McIntyre  U20MKirkintilloch2:05.511:59.512.7 
52:12.6Darren Weir SBU20MFalkirk2:12.62:03.954.0 
62:13.4James Gray SBU17MGiffnock North2:13.42:06.9952.8 
72:16.6Ben Stafford  U17MEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.822:00.2939.7 
800 U18M h3 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.9Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5535.8 
22:03.6Lewis Grant  U20MFalkirk/Forth Valley2:00.911:57.843.1 
32:04.0Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston1:56.441:53.8331.4 
42:07.4Andrew Hunter  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:04.92:03.2954.0 
52:12.1Callum MacLeod SBU17MKilbarchan2:12.12:06.149.0 
62:27.1Ryan McIntosh PBU17MFife/Kingdom Athletics2:08.762:08.7654.0 
800 U16M A (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.97Ahmed Hassan  U15MShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.5752.1 
22:10.54Max Aitchison  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.71:56.3512.9 
32:11.53Lewis Boyle PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.235.8 
42:12.51Ross Hill  U17MLaw2:05.71:58.590.3 
52:15.61Craig Young  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:09.054.0 
800 U16M B (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.27Greg Williams PBU17MInverclyde2:03.831:51.8527.8 
22:14.23Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North2:09.81:59.455.0 
32:17.88Garrett Taylor  U17MPerth Strathtay2:13.72:12.7354.0 
42:18.99Mark Rooney  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:05.1250.9 
52:22.98Dougie Britton  U15MGiffnock North2:04.82:04.852.7 
800 U16M h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.3Craig Young PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:09.054.0 
22:14.8Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North2:09.81:59.455.0 
32:18.1Mark Rooney  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:05.1250.9 
42:19.4Callum Heirs  U17MKirkintilloch2:10.51:59.7811.9 
52:24.5Gareth Greer U16MSt Paul's HS    
62:38.9Alastair Kirkwood SBU15MFalkirk2:38.92:20.454.0 
800 U16M h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.4Max Aitchison  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.71:56.3512.9 
22:12.0Lewis Boyle PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.235.8 
32:22.5David Ellis PBU17MAyr Seaforth2:22.52:22.554.0 
42:23.8Jake Thomas  U15MLivingston2:08.61:57.117.7 
52:25.4Rorie Tracey  U15MKilbarchan2:19.952:19.9554.0 
62:25.5Andrew Kelham  U15MInverclyde2:16.782:16.7854.0 
72:36.1Fraser Barbour SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.12:28.9254.0 
800 U16M h3 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.6Ahmed Hassan  U15MShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.5752.1 
22:13.7Garrett Taylor SBU17MPerth Strathtay2:13.72:12.7354.0 
32:14.7Dougie Britton PBU15MGiffnock North2:04.82:04.852.7 
42:20.3Gavin Weir SBU17MFalkirk2:20.32:06.954.0 
52:21.0Matthew Wilson U16MJedburgh Gramm    
62:21.4Robert Bough PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.101:56.035.0 
72:29.3Josh Kerr  U13MEdinburgh AC2:15.241:45.35-6.6 
800 U16M h4 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.2Ross Hill  U17MLaw2:05.71:58.590.3 
22:15.2Greg Williams PBU17MInverclyde2:03.831:51.8527.8 
32:21.5Shaun Dempsey SBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:21.52:11.347.3 
42:26.7Ross Henderson PBU15MLasswade2:19.302:06.5140.2 
52:30.4Craig Whyteside PBU15MWhitemoss2:16.532:00.696.7 
62:36.0Jack Stanners SBU15MMoorfoot2:36.02:04.5839.7 
800 U18W (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.58Ellie Buchan  U20WAberdeen2:15.432:14.2617.8 
22:22.14Katy Brown  U17WTeam West2:16.032:02.331.7 
32:28.00Shannon McLellan  U17WShettleston2:18.62:15.9711.0 
800 U18W h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.2Katy Brown  U17WTeam West2:16.032:02.331.7 
22:26.4Iona Brodie  U17WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.202:15.2043.9 
32:26.7Shannon McLellan  U17WShettleston2:18.62:15.9711.0 
42:38.3Nynke Mulholland  U20WInverclyde2:22.732:22.260.5 
800 U18W h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.1Ellie Buchan  U20WAberdeen2:15.432:14.2617.8 
22:28.8Emma Rice  U20WInverclyde2:23.792:22.0940.0 
32:29.0Abby Kemp  U17WFalkirk2:22.522:22.5254.0 
800 U16W A (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.69Kate Gillies  U17WKilbarchan2:22.992:22.5254.0 
22:28.73Mhairi Hendry  U15WShettleston2:17.272:01.30-0.2 
32:30.19Myrtle Breckenridge SBU15WShettleston2:20.892:20.8954.0 
42:31.35Stephanie Fairfield  U17WGiffnock North2:25.852:23.554.0 
52:33.44Kirsten Peters  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.0340.8 
800 U16W B (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.81Jemma McSheffery  U17WAyr Seaforth2:26.122:24.854.0 
22:28.62Laura Penrice SBU15WShettleston/Stewartry2:22.792:20.2736.3 
32:28.86Alice McGrath PBU15WLaw2:24.62:18.4150.7 
42:29.53Brogan Wallace PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.0421.8 
800 U16W h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.7Mhairi Hendry  U15WShettleston2:17.272:01.30-0.2 
22:30.0Jemma McSheffery  U17WAyr Seaforth2:26.122:24.854.0 
32:32.5Hannah Cameron U16WLasswade HS Centre    
42:33.2Sarah Cassells SBU17WAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:33.22:24.554.0 
52:40.4Fiona Matheson  U15WLasswade/Forth Valley2:32.002:31.3745.5 
62:49.6Eilidh Latimer  U15WPitreavie2:40.62:35.3654.0 
72:58.9Hannah Heggarty SBU15WShettleston2:58.92:41.4254.0 
-DNFLauren Goldie  U17WAyr Seaforth2:50.12:50.154.0 
800 U16W h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.8Myrtle Breckenridge SBU15WShettleston2:20.892:20.8954.0 
22:30.0Linzi Cowan  U17WGiffnock North2:21.542:21.5454.0 
32:32.0Blair Wood  U17WEdinburgh AC2:27.712:21.351.7 
42:33.3Rebecca Nicholson SBU17WShettleston2:33.32:25.0654.0 
52:39.0Lana Turnbull  U20WLothian/Forth Valley2:28.202:28.204.6 
42:43.0Georgina Black PBU17WScottish Schs2:43.02:43.054.0 
52:43.2Eliza Chiswell SBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.472:25.3749.6 
62:44.0Helena Davison  U15WGiffnock North2:32.282:30.6954.0 
72:46.1Evie Semple PBU15WInverclyde2:40.932:40.9354.0 
800 U16W h3 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.3Kate Gillies  U17WKilbarchan2:22.992:22.5254.0 
22:29.9Laura Penrice  U15WShettleston/Stewartry2:22.792:20.2736.3 
32:30.7Alice McGrath PBU15WLaw2:24.62:18.4150.7 
42:35.0Eilidh Reid  U15WPitreavie2:22.612:22.6154.0 
52:36.5Caitlin Gray SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:36.52:29.8554.0 
62:41.7C Vaughan U16WGlasgow Sch. of Sport    
72:43.6Kerri Haran  U15WShettleston2:38.262:38.2654.0 
82:49.3Corri Cairns U16WFalkirk HS    
800 U16W h4 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.1Kirsten Peters  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.0340.8 
22:27.3Stephanie Fairfield SBU17WGiffnock North2:25.852:23.554.0 
32:31.8Brogan Wallace  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.0421.8 
42:36.5Hannah Ferguson  U15WShettleston2:34.612:29.154.0 
52:38.5Sarah-Ann Millar SBU17WCambuslang2:38.52:27.6050.9 
62:38.6Emily Greenan  U15WCentral/Forth Valley2:28.452:24.2341.9 
72:42.5Natalie McLeod  U15WFalkirk/Forth Valley2:32.412:22.0937.8 
 
1500 U18M (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.3Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.274.9 
24:10.4Jack Hamilton SBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.5340.5 
34:14.5Max Lott PBU17MGiffnock North4:04.94:03.6238.2 
44:21.7Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.485.7 
54:27.2Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North4:11.943:49.60-2.1 
64:28.1Greg Turner  U20MGiffnock North4:13.064:07.047.2 
74:29.6Howell Harrod  U20MDundee Hawkhill4:19.803:51.15-2.3 
-DNFEwan Murray U18MCalderglen HS    
1500 U18M h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.4Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.5340.5 
24:31.9Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.274.9 
34:32.0Greg Turner  U20MGiffnock North4:13.064:07.047.2 
44:33.3Ewan Murray SBU17MGiffnock North4:33.34:23.054.0 
54:34.0Christopher Russell  U17MGiffnock North4:25.924:18.991.6 
64:34.2Daniel Graham  U17MLaw/Ayr Seaforth4:24.44:24.441.4 
74:40.0Sandy Nimmo  U17MGiffnock North4:15.64:15.66.1 
84:41.0Scott Rennie F34 PBSENMMiddleton4:41.04:41.020.3 
1500 U18M h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.7Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.485.7 
24:28.2Luke Traynor  U20MGiffnock North4:11.943:49.60-2.1 
34:29.0Max Lott  U17MGiffnock North4:04.94:03.6238.2 
44:30.5Howell Harrod  U20MDundee Hawkhill4:19.803:51.15-2.3 
54:51.4Stuart Somervail PBU20MScottish Schs4:51.44:51.454.0 
64:57.6Ross Ferrier U18MDuncanrig Sec.    
75:00.3Michael Jardine PBU20MPerth Strathtay5:00.35:00.354.0 
1500 U16M (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.7Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk4:11.393:48.84-3.0 
24:20.9Finlay Rae  U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.6848.4 
34:21.4Jamie Crowe  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.27-6.2 
44:22.8Michael Ferguson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:16.493:45.27-4.6 
54:29.8Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85-0.2 
64:32.3Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North4:12.803:35.95-5.9 
74:32.9Rory Muir  U15MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:22.543:52.50-1.4 
1500 U16M h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.2Finlay Rae  U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.6848.4 
24:39.3Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85-0.2 
34:39.3Rory Muir  U15MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:22.543:52.50-1.4 
44:48.8Christopher McStay PBU15MKilbarchan4:48.84:48.854.0 
54:54.1Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:25.973:51.7821.3 
64:56.0Scott Hernon  U17MEast Kilbride4:39.484:39.4854.0 
74:57.1Ben Kurzman U16MInverkeithing HS    
85:11.1Andrew Lawler  U15MCumbernauld4:42.944:05.2813.6 
95:23.2Tim Miller U16MGlasgow Academy    
1500 U16M h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.0Dale Colley  U17MFalkirk4:11.393:48.84-3.0 
24:26.7Rory Kelham PBU17MInverclyde4:21.254:21.2554.0 
34:28.6Neil Gourley PBU17MGiffnock North4:12.803:35.95-5.9 
44:41.4Liam McLoone  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:21.964:21.9647.7 
54:48.2Alexander Semple  U15MCentral4:39.44:39.454.0 
64:56.6Mark Govan SBU17MFalkirk4:56.64:46.7453.7 
74:58.7Kieron Rafferty PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.44:06.687.9 
85:01.2Andrew Thomson U16MJedburgh Gramm    
95:03.1Alex Jardine SBU17MPerth Strathtay5:03.14:45.8254.0 
105:05.3Gavin Alexander  U15MKirkintilloch4:39.854:22.0746.1 
115:17.8Jack Rice SBU15MInverclyde5:17.85:13.852.4 
1500 U16M h3 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.3Jamie Crowe  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.27-6.2 
24:40.3Michael Ferguson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:16.493:45.27-4.6 
34:41.8Ruaridh Miller PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.696.9 
44:43.1Alastair Stanley  U15MGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District4:16.964:12.480.7 
54:45.3Raymond Cooper U16MSt Paul's HS    
64:46.2Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan4:26.53:58.642.3 
74:46.8Jake Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:39.024:25.7933.5 
84:50.9Conor Kerr SBU17MCentral4:50.94:21.0353.3 
94:55.5Calum MacDonald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:55.54:55.549.8 
105:03.3Marcus Gault  U15MShettleston4:57.764:53.4754.0 
115:04.0Aidan Thompson  U15MPitreavie4:31.623:54.21-3.4 
125:23.0Patrick Gillespie SBU17MPerth Strathtay5:23.04:12.0131.6 
1500 U18W (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.0Hollie Young  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.74:33.5424.9 
24:53.7Kathryn Pennel  U17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:41.234:37.633.4 
34:55.5Deborah Hannah PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team Glasgow4:52.374:51.9539.8 
44:56.9Joanna Muir  U17WStewartry4:47.454:39.1337.6 
54:58.1Emma Rice  U20WInverclyde4:51.864:51.8640.0 
65:02.1Alexandra Lamond  U20WKirkintilloch4:55.14:47.3916.4 
75:07.2Madeleine Murray  U17WGiffnock North/Team Glasgow4:52.084:10.170.7 
95:16.3Emily Pollock  U20WGreenock Glenpark4:51.024:51.0251.3 
85:17.6Deborah Stokoe SBU20WEast Kilbride5:17.64:56.654.0 
1500 U16W (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.3Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC4:44.44:23.4526.6 
24:58.4Eilidh Prise PBU15WAberdeen4:49.694:47.916.4 
35:02.0Micaela Brown SBU17WPitreavie4:55.134:45.8517.2 
45:05.1Chloe Cowan PBU15WGiffnock North/Team West4:55.324:34.8340.8 
55:09.9Jennifer Eadie PBU17WKilbarchan5:09.95:09.954.0 
65:09.9Lucy Henderson-Morris  U17WGala5:07.55:07.554.0 
75:14.9Kirsty Harper  U15WKilbarchan5:14.75:14.747.5 
-DNFStella Winters  U17WShettleston4:43.944:39.7840.1 
1500 U16W h1 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.4Stella Winters  U17WShettleston4:43.944:39.7840.1 
25:07.5Lucy Henderson-Morris PBU17WGala5:07.55:07.554.0 
35:07.5Chloe Cowan PBU15WGiffnock North/Team West4:55.324:34.8340.8 
45:23.0Fiona Matheson PBU15WLasswade/Forth Valley5:17.05:17.045.5 
55:28.3Isabelle Bough  U17WCorstorphine5:22.795:04.648.3 
65:30.2Emily Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC5:10.824:42.03.2 
75:32.1Iona Tavendale PBU15WPerth Strathtay5:22.075:22.0752.7 
85:37.3Jemma McQuillan  U15WShettleston5:20.915:20.354.0 
95:38.1Lisa MacDonald PBU17WInverclyde5:38.15:38.154.0 
1500 U16W h2 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.5Jennifer Eadie  U17WKilbarchan5:09.95:09.954.0 
25:17.9Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC4:44.44:23.4526.6 
35:17.9Selena Jackson PBU15WGiffnock North/Team West5:09.095:09.0954.0 
45:21.6Gwen Gillham PBU15WKilbarchan5:04.554:41.7319.0 
55:24.5Anna Hyde  U15WEdinburgh AC5:11.695:08.5654.0 
65:27.6Catriona Graves SBU15WGarscube5:27.65:00.338.9 
75:30.2Amy Frankland  U15WLasswade5:08.834:55.312.8 
85:30.4Alana Boggan PBU13WFalkirk/Forth Valley5:30.45:30.454.0 
95:50.3Clemmie Mitchell PBU15WKelvin5:50.35:50.354.0 
1500 U16W h3 (4 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.9Eilidh Prise  U15WAberdeen4:49.694:47.916.4 
25:13.0Micaela Brown  U17WPitreavie4:55.134:45.8517.2 
35:14.7Kirsty Harper PBU15WKilbarchan5:14.75:14.747.5 
45:22.6Katey Turner PBU15WPitreavie5:03.914:58.8454.0 
55:33.0Kerry Gibson SBU17WFife5:33.05:21.1910.6 
65:33.1Rachel Hunter PBU20WAyr Seaforth/Team West5:33.15:33.154.0 
75:38.8Danielle McConway  U17WShettleston5:31.75:17.6054.0 
85:48.7Chloe Simpson PBU15WInverclyde5:38.074:56.897.4 
95:54.5Sherelle Graham  U15WLaw5:17.65:17.654.0 
106:12.1Frances Brown U16WBalfron HS