British Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
22-23 Feb 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.89Alex Botterill  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:46.821:46.82-6.0 
21:50.31Daniel Howells SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.511:49.34-5.0 
31:50.81Tom Dodd SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.561:48.84-6.0 
41:50.85Harry Russell SBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.861:49.18-5.0 
51:51.85Oliver Carvell SBU20MTelford AC1:51.851:48.91-4.0 
61:52.19Ben Murphy SBSENMTonbridge/Kent Uni1:51.061:49.79-4.7 
71:53.22Joseph Tuffin  U23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.711:51.94-4.4 
-DNFThomas Randolph  U23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:49.761:49.76-4.4 
800 SM h2 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.84Andrew Osagie SBSENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.841:43.77-5.6 
21:47.73Josh Kerr  SENMEdinburgh AC1:46.691:45.35-6.7 
31:50.37Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.281:47.76-5.1 
41:51.89Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.571:51.34-4.5 
51:52.08Tiarnan Crorken  U23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.371:49.37-5.4 
61:55.37Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade1:52.311:51.07-4.0 
71:55.66Matthew Linsley  SENMGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45-3.5 
800 SM h3 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.06Piers Copeland SBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.241:46.24-6.4 
21:48.13Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.571:44.73-6.5 
31:51.07Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
41:53.06Oliver Dane SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:53.061:51.32-3.2 
51:53.42Andrew McAslan SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56-3.2 
61:53.55Luke Farrant  U20MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.031:52.03-4.5 
71:53.88Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.151:50.51-3.8 
800 SW h1 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.46Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:03.322:01.46-1.0 
22:07.40Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.272:01.30-0.2 
32:08.87Hannah Cameron SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.292:06.820.2 
42:10.11Annie Testar SBU20WStroud2:10.112:07.342.1 
52:11.16Jill Cherry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:08.322:08.321.0 
62:13.56Ellie Farrow  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:13.452:07.511.8 
800 SW h2 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:03.312:02.02-1.5 
22:05.70Philippa Millage SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.702:05.13-0.1 
32:07.58Emily Simpson PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.892:04.89-0.2 
42:08.31Tamsin McGraw PBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.312:08.310.2 
52:11.46Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students2:10.402:06.481.4 
62:11.69Saskia Huxham SBU23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.890.6 
800 SW h3 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.16Keely Hodgkinson  U20WLeigh2:01.161:59.03-2.1 
22:10.52Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:09.752:08.400.7 
32:11.09Anna Clark  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.460.9 
42:11.61Charlotte Buckley SBU20WThames Valley2:11.612:08.491.6 
52:13.08Olivia Vareille  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.420.4 
800 SM (23 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.89Guy Learmonth SBSENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.571:44.73-6.5 
21:46.98Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.841:43.77-5.6 
31:47.21Piers Copeland PBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.241:46.24-6.4 
41:47.37Josh Kerr SBSENMEdinburgh AC1:46.691:45.35-6.7 
51:49.51Daniel Howells SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.511:49.34-5.0 
62:31.63Alex Botterill  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:46.821:46.82-6.0 
800 SW (23 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.37Keely Hodgkinson  U20WLeigh2:01.161:59.03-2.1 
22:04.72Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:03.322:01.46-1.0 
32:07.27Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.702:05.13-0.1 
42:08.01Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.272:01.30-0.2 
52:08.63Emily Simpson  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.892:04.89-0.2 
62:11.38Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:03.312:02.02-1.5 
 
1500 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.36Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton3:50.363:48.34-4.3 
23:50.42George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.723:36.72-6.1 
33:50.43Blake Moore SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.433:48.46-4.3 
43:51.21James Heneghan  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:46.573:46.57-5.0 
53:53.72James McCrae  SENMHallamshire3:50.193:47.81-4.4 
63:54.77Daniel Bebbington  SENMPreston3:46.83:45.55-4.9 
73:55.61Joe Wigfield  U23MWirral/St. Mary's Uni3:40.853:40.85-5.4 
1500 SM h2 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.60Thomas Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.443:41.44-5.1 
23:50.74Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.843:45.84-4.9 
33:51.50Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.733:42.15-4.8 
43:51.80Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:49.273:45.27-4.6 
53:52.27John Ashcroft SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:52.273:43.97-3.8 
64:02.55Ricky Lutakome  U23MSutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.333:49.46-3.8 
1500 SW h1 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.83Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36-0.6 
24:29.02Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:18.25-0.6 
34:29.21Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:22.584:13.510.1 
44:29.57Sabrina Sinha SBU23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71-0.7 
54:32.81Issy Cotham  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:29.024:29.021.1 
64:35.76Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.324:26.631.9 
74:38.17Isabel Rodriguez  SENWCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:37.314:28.033.0 
1500 SW h2 (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.40Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:13.624:09.77-1.4 
24:33.00Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:15.224:14.52-0.7 
34:33.46Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:27.614:23.431.1 
44:34.44Ty Brockley-Langford  U20WSalford H/Trafford4:28.094:28.090.7 
54:34.53Kate Seary SBSENWCardiff/University of Portland4:34.534:29.012.0 
64:35.21Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:16.724:16.720.0 
74:37.71Georgina Russell SBSENWSouthampton/Charleston4:37.714:30.217.1 
1500 SM (23 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.69George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.723:36.72-6.1 
23:52.40Thomas Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.443:41.44-5.1 
33:52.56Jonothan Kay  SENMBolton3:50.363:48.34-4.3 
43:52.89James Heneghan  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:46.573:46.57-5.0 
53:54.75Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.843:45.84-4.9 
63:55.49Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.433:48.46-4.3 
73:57.02Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.733:42.15-4.8 
83:57.83John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:52.273:43.97-3.8 
93:59.24James McCrae  SENMHallamshire3:50.193:47.81-4.4 
104:05.27Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:49.273:45.27-4.6 
1500 SW (23 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.99Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:13.624:09.77-1.4 
24:22.57Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:18.25-0.6 
34:22.58Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:22.584:13.510.1 
44:22.75Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:15.224:14.52-0.7 
54:23.32Eloise Walker SBU20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36-0.6 
64:23.42Sabrina Sinha SBU23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71-0.7 
74:28.04Sophie Crumly SBSENWReading AC4:27.614:23.431.1 
84:28.09Ty Brockley-Langford PBU20WSalford H/Trafford4:28.094:28.090.7 
94:29.02Issy Cotham PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:29.024:29.021.1 
104:42.04Kate Seary  SENWCardiff/University of Portland4:34.534:29.012.0 
 
3000 SM (22 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.96Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:45.757:45.75-6.3 
28:08.86Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City7:52.427:51.27-6.1 
38:10.31Michael Ward SBSENMCardiff/Birmingham Uni8:07.977:57.22-5.1 
48:10.33Jamaine Coleman  SENMPreston7:52.327:52.32-5.7 
58:12.82Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde8:00.287:57.66-6.2 
68:14.20Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff8:06.017:56.31-5.6 
78:19.97Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:13.458:09.05-4.3 
88:20.42Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni/Run Fast8:18.418:09.42-5.3 
98:29.52Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:11.868:09.84-5.4 
108:34.89Rory Leonard  U20MMorpeth8:22.958:18.80-5.0 
3000 SW (23 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.54Melissa Courtney-Bryant  SENWPoole AC8:49.788:38.22-3.0 
29:50.39Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea8:56.728:46.60-1.9 
39:52.02Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell8:49.498:47.30-1.5 
49:55.43Amy Griffiths SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students9:55.439:11.47-1.3 
510:05.92Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:12.49:10.48-0.8 
610:12.17Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West9:26.289:00.811.4 
710:14.96Bryony Gunn  U23WBirchfield H/Worcester Uni9:36.679:36.671.0