Brighouse Running Festival 10K External Results
Brighouse
5 Jan 20
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:0536:00   Joseph Baker PBV35MStadium Runners36:0036:001.6 
236:3636:32   Tom Kay  SENMSaltaire Striders36:3236:326.5 
337:3037:26   Neil Jones PBV40MStadium Runners37:2637:268.7 
439:0138:56   Ian Preston  V35M     
539:2039:12   Simon Kendall  V40M     
639:5039:46   Darren Ball  V50MWetherby Runners    
739:5339:49   Adrian Land  V45M     
839:5639:51   Derek Parrington  V55MStainland39:5137:564.6 
939:5839:55   Helen Roby  SENWLongwood39:5538:526.2 
1040:1540:11   Jacob Mohebi  U20M     
1140:3140:28   Charmaine Horsfall PBV40WUnattached40:2840:2811.7 
1240:4940:46   Michael Clarke  V35M     
1340:5140:47   Gary Parker  V50MManchester Triathlon    
1442:0041:57   Henry Carter  U23MSpenborough/Durham41:5736:232.3 
1542:1042:06   James Newsome  SENM     
1642:2742:21   John Hughes  V45MRoberttown42:2141:236.3 
1742:3442:30   Helen Ward  V35W     
1842:5742:53   Paul Clarke  V40MLonely Goat RC42:5342:467.3 
1942:5842:55   Jacqui Khoueiry  V45WWakefield42:5539:137.5 
2043:0042:50   Daniel Jenkins PBV45MEccleshill42:5042:508.3 
2143:1843:10   Lee Gumbrell  SENMOtley43:1042:169.4 
2243:2943:25   Craig Mitchell PBV45MLongwood43:2543:258.6 
2343:3443:28   Jay Davies  SENM     
2443:3843:33   Karen Bowman PBV40WUnattached43:3343:338.6 
2544:0043:54   Bernard Hobson  V50M     
2644:1644:12   Peter Holdsworth  SENM     
2744:2944:23   Annie Simpson  SENW     
2844:3144:26   Craig Allen PBV40MUnattached44:2644:2610.8 
2944:4244:35   Laura Thornton  U23WSpenborough44:3542:519.4 
3044:5744:51   Martin Hirst  V45M     
3145:1445:07   Angela Clarke  V45WHalifax45:0744:509.8 
3245:2245:17   Dean Goodwin  SENM     
3345:3945:34   Warren Dennison  V50MRoundhay Runners45:3445:3110.9 
3445:4945:36   Lucy Dockerty  SENW     
3546:0045:53   Joshua Walker  SENM     
3646:2446:15   John Mitton  V50MNidd Valley46:1545:0911.2 
3746:3546:30   Alan Carter  V40M     
3847:2147:13   Jennifer Hart  V35W     
3947:4647:42   Ben Timson  SENMLonely Goat RC47:4246:3112.9 
4047:5147:44   Abhijit Tase  SENM     
4147:5347:43   Mark Smith  V45MSpenborough47:4345:4213.5 
4248:0747:58   Ash Wright  V45MTript    
4348:1348:03   Callum Wood  SENM     
4448:2048:03   Paul Bunker  V35MHalifax48:0347:0412.8 
4548:2348:19   Rob Mullaney  V35MLonely Goat RC46:4144:5012.6 
4648:2348:17   Adam Jowett  V45M     
4748:2848:18   Jonathan Wood  V40MTrail Tuesday Ripponden    
4848:3248:23   Karl Asbridge  V40MRoberttown Road Runners    
4948:4348:26   Gary Melling  V45M     
5048:4448:35   Andy Hiley  V45M     
5148:5148:36   Paul Conlan  V45MKingstone48:3648:3213.8 
5248:5648:47   David Cooke  V40M     
5348:5648:47   Marc Steele  SENMEccleshill Road Runners    
5448:5748:38   Jake Casburn  SENM     
5549:0048:57   Jamie Hill  V35MLonely Goat RC48:5748:4116.1 
5649:0148:54   Simon Swift  V40M     
5749:0348:58   Rosemary Baker  V55WWakefield Triathlon Club    
5849:0949:05   John Archer  V65MWinston Runners49:0543:1612.0 
5949:2349:06   Jamie Chapman  V40M     
6049:2448:57   Simon Allwood  V50M     
6149:3349:22   David Thornton  V50MSpenborough49:2245:5313.1 
6249:4449:38   Simon Clarke  V45M     
6349:4849:32   Andrew Goldman PBV35MKirkstall49:3249:3215.7 
6449:5949:50   Mark Jedrzejczak  V55M     
6549:5949:51   Mark Raven  V55M     
6650:4650:35   Eve Paszek  SENW     
6750:4750:39   Jennie Higgins  SENMMorley Running Club    
6850:5250:38   Gary Binns  V40M     
6951:1851:01   Laura Fairbank  SENW     
7051:1951:03   Christopher Cliff  V40M     
7151:2551:17   Stuart Gelder  SENMLonely Goat Running Club    
7251:2651:09   Gemma Lord  V50W     
7351:3851:32   Rebeca Mohebi  V40W     
7451:3851:26   Toni Brackstone  V45W     
7551:3851:26   Leon Brackstone  V45M     
7651:4151:36   Ruth Albaya  V35WHalfiax Harriers    
7751:5051:32   Mark Duncan  V40M     
7851:5551:37   Steven Burgess  V45M     
7952:0151:55   Mark Whippey  V50M     
8052:1152:01   Andrea Thornton  V50WSpenborough52:0149:2916.8 
8152:1552:07   John Nunn  V60MCa    
8252:1852:01   Simon Naylor  V45M     
8352:4652:33   Clive Crawshaw  V40M     
8452:4752:39   Craig F  V50M     
8553:0152:52   Christopher Hooper  V40M     
8653:1253:03   Kate Sparkes  V40W     
8753:1452:56   Daniel Toole PBSENMMethley52:5652:5619.5 
8853:2153:11   Ian Storey  V40M     
8953:3053:16   Claire Woodhead  SENW     
9053:3653:27   Julie A Steele  V55WEccleshill53:2750:5817.4 
9153:4053:33   Gordon Johnson  V55M     
9253:5653:48   Nicholas Spurr  V35MLonely Goat RC53:4853:4819.3 
9353:5953:51   Helen Rao  V35W     
9454:0253:51   Sophie Syme  SENW     
9554:3454:23   Vicky Noble  SENW     
9654:4054:30   David Harpin  V65MLongwood54:3037:2315.1 
9754:4154:30   Lucy Scantlebury  SENW     
9854:4454:30   Lee Bray  V35MWednesday Canal Club    
9955:0554:56   Sarah Jane Rawlings  V50WEccleshill54:5651:4619.1 
10055:1054:58   Charles Southern  V55MHalifax Running Club    
10155:1655:05   Chris Milner  V50M     
10256:0255:46   Andy Holdsworth  V50M     
10356:0955:54   Tracey Bancroft  V50WSouthowrams    
10456:4956:37   Gillian Buckingham  V35WRoberttown56:3751:3320.3 
10556:5356:42   Michael Hall  V55MHolmfirth56:1246:0019.5 
10656:5556:43   Martin Feery  V35M     
10757:0056:50   John Penny  V45M     
10857:0756:59   Luke O'Connor  SENM     
10957:0856:49   Harriet Darcy  SENW     
11057:3957:22   Neil Darcy  V50M     
11157:4057:29   Gareth Griffiths  V55M     
11257:4957:34   Zoe Rhodes  V40WGo Be Runners    
11358:0257:46   Mel Tattersfield  V35W     
11458:1057:54   Gary Redshaw  SENM     
11558:2558:14   Claire Winton  SENW     
11658:2858:11   Darren Attwood  V45M     
11758:2958:24   Kerry Partington  V35W     
11858:3458:28   Bryan Schalge  V35M     
11958:5258:38   Scott Samantha  V45M     
12058:5258:38   Jayne Farrell  V35W     
12159:0158:45   Zoe Wood  SENW     
12259:0258:55   Karl Ward PBV45MLonely Goat RC58:5558:5523.9 
12359:1759:03   James Lovell  SENM     
12459:2359:16   Kathryn Freear  V35W     
12559:2459:16   Rachel Waters  SENWValley Striders59:1656:5821.1 
12659:2659:11   Stacey Sagar  SENWSouthowrams    
12759:2659:08   Katie Toole  SENW     
12859:4359:27   Chris Bowen  V45MStainland59:2754:2522.1 
12959:4459:25   Alexandra Whitehead  SENWMorley59:2559:2523.7 
13059:4859:34   James Harwood  V35MSpenborough & Dist Athletics Club    
13159:5259:35   Emily Drake  SENW     
13260:4060:28   Graham Helliwell  V50MLonely Goat RC60:2852:1923.2 
13360:5560:42   Dina Asbridge  V40W     
13460:5660:41   Jonathan Simpson  V35M     
13561:2361:16   Michael Gaynor  V55MAcre Street Runners    
13661:4061:20   Paul Griffiths  V45M     
13762:1662:05   Zoe Farran  SENWHolmfirth62:0562:0524.2 
13862:2362:05   Adam Cockburn  SENM     
13962:2662:08   Ross Cockburn  V35M     
14063:3163:24   Tracy Watson  V45W     
14163:4163:21   Stephen Wall  V50M     
14264:2564:12   Rae Tedder  V45W     
14364:3064:12   Conor Mcgowan  SENM     
14464:5064:36   Kayleigh Szostak  SENWVegan Runners Uk    
14565:2765:12   Carlos Bernardo Jr  V35MChapel Allerton65:1252:2216.9 
14665:3165:18   Anna Walsh  V45WRoberttown65:1856:1423.7 
14765:5665:43   Chris Wood  V55M     
14866:4066:28   Katy Young  SENW     
14967:0766:59   Richard Marvell  V50M     
15067:5967:46   Olivia Fisher  SENW     
15168:0767:51   Ian Sykes  V35M     
15268:2368:08   Ronald Hill  V65M     
15368:4168:33   Hazel Burton  V35W     
15468:4968:35   Ellen Barnes  SENWStainland68:3568:3529.7 
15569:3969:22   Gillian Grainger  V35WBarnsley H69:2269:2230.1 
15669:5369:46   Natasha Whitaker  V45WOtley69:4664:3629.5 
15770:2370:10   Becky Ashwell  V40W     
15870:2870:07   Danielle Knowles  V35W     
15970:3670:19   Hannah Goodman  V45W     
16070:4270:22   Beth Millar  U23WUnattached70:2268:5627.1 
16170:4970:37   Paul Addy  V45M     
16270:5070:43   Georgina Parkinson  V40W     
17771:5171:41   Lindsay Trelford  V35WLonely Goat RC71:4160:2424.6 
16372:0971:57   Sharon Bradley  V45WBrighouse Bumble Bees    
16472:4272:27   Victoria Wright  SENW     
16572:4872:26   Michael Higgins  V45MHeckmondwike Striders    
16673:0972:53   Sarah Brown  V40WRoyd Raptors    
16773:5773:39   Thomas Brittain  SENM     
16873:5773:39   Phil Lindley  SENM     
16974:2374:14   Leslie Wakeford  V65W     
17075:0574:51   Louise Hawksworth  V35W     
17175:1274:51   Rachel Thorpe  SENW     
17275:2175:12   Katie Caufield  SENW     
17377:1276:53   Cyndy Burbery  SENWMethley Striders    
17484:3684:16   Emma Scantlebury  SENW     
17591:2791:06   William Wood  SENM     
17694:3794:16   Kezia Mulhall  SENW