South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
19 Jun 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.9   Matthew Cole  U15MYeovil/Wells City2:02.731:54.97-2.6 
22:07.1   Declan Toth PBU15MBournemouth2:07.11:58.3519.7 
32:13.5   Matthew Davies PBU15MStroud2:13.52:13.536.0 
42:13.8   Will Newland  U15MDorset Schs2:10.82:10.736.0 
52:14.5   Emmett Thompson PBU15MForest of Dean2:14.52:14.514.1 
62:15.0   Kieran Rowe  U15MNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.4019.5 
72:15.5   Steve Beardwell  U15MYate2:10.81:57.95.9 
82:15.5   David Weir PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:15.01:56.58-1.4 
92:16.6   Robert Tomkies  U15MCity of Salisbury2:15.22:13.436.0 
102:20.2   James Skelton  U15MYate/Westbury2:11.12:11.136.0 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.6   J Rider PBU17MGloucestershire Schs2:05.62:05.636.0 
22:05.6   Jack Hughes  U17MAvon Schs2:05.02:05.036.0 
32:06.1   Oliver Soulsby PBU17MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:06.12:04.236.0 
42:06.5   Tom Hole PBU17MYeovil2:06.52:00.6027.5 
52:06.8   Oliver Friend  U17MNorth Devon2:04.82:04.836.0 
62:06.9   Jeremy Smith  U17MWiltshire Schs2:06.22:06.236.0 
72:08.8   Tom Campbell  U17MSwindon2:06.62:06.636.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Sam Bedford PBU17MWells City/Millfield Sch1:57.71:51.89.3 
21:59.0   Ryan Ashwood SBU17MYate1:56.01:56.036.0 
31:59.7   William Paulson  U17MStroud1:57.141:50.38-4.8 
42:01.3   Simon Cooper  U17MTaunton2:00.82:00.6036.0 
52:02.8   Tom Stockley  U17MSouth Devon/Newton Abbot1:59.41:59.436.0 
62:03.3   Fred Barton  U17MYate/Westbury2:03.12:03.136.0 
72:08.1   George Coward SBU17MWiltshire Schs2:08.12:04.036.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.0   Charles Gunning SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:54.231:53.7634.8 
21:55.5   Kurtis Gibson PBU20MMendip1:53.81:53.772.1 
31:57.5   Michael Peper PBU20MDevon Schs1:57.51:56.3336.0 
42:00.3   Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC1:58.171:56.51-0.9 
52:01.7   Joss Cheli SBU20MGloucestershire Schs2:01.71:59.036.0 
62:02.2   Charlie Lovell  U20MMillfield Sch2:02.202:02.2036.0 
72:07.5   Andrew Reed  U20MErme Valley2:02.42:02.44.7 
82:09.2   Alex Sampson  U20MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.622:04.8434.2 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.2   Jess Strang PBU15WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:22.22:17.0625.6 
22:22.5   Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU15WNewquay & Par2:22.52:05.735.6 
32:25.4   Danielle Burry PBU15WPoole AC/Team Dorset2:25.42:25.429.8 
42:31.4   Katy Rushmer  U15WMillfield Sch2:28.62:28.636.0 
52:32.8   Talitha Walker-Warne  U15WCheltenham2:27.12:27.136.0 
62:35.3   Penny Guess  U15WSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:28.522:28.5226.2 
72:37.5   A Faye-Sutton U15WDors Sch    
82:38.0   Hattie Dent  U15WYate2:28.92:28.934.5 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.2   Miranda Sadler PBU15WBristol & West2:14.22:12.485.0 
22:17.2   Alex Mundell  U15WCity of Salisbury2:11.722:10.22.6 
32:19.1   Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:16.762:03.3217.7 
42:20.8   Carie Robertson PBU15WErme Valley/Armada2:20.82:20.836.0 
52:22.6   Danielle Scott PBU15WCity of Salisbury2:22.62:22.632.3 
62:23.3   Alice Conquest PBU15WCheltenham2:23.32:23.336.0 
72:24.2   Jessica Bennett PBU15WNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.536.0 
82:25.3   Katie Grinyer PBU15WNorth Somerset2:25.32:17.4827.6 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5   Isla Ness SBU17WTaunton2:22.52:20.1536.0 
22:23.3   Alice Vage PBU17WCornwall AC2:23.32:23.336.0 
32:23.6   Lizzie Harris  U17WPoole Runners2:22.842:11.411.6 
42:24.0   Beth Hawling  U17WCheltenham2:21.12:21.11.5 
52:24.2   Kelly Leat PBU17WYate/Westbury2:22.82:22.835.6 
62:25.5   Rachel Sykes  U17WMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough & District Junior2:22.02:18.57.9 
72:25.6   Sophie Hawkins SBU17WYeovil2:25.62:24.136.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.1   Lily Owsley  U17WBristol & West2:12.122:09.9528.6 
22:14.1   Rosie Chamberlain PBU17WExeter2:12.612:04.190.5 
32:16.6   Katherine Turner SBU17WTeam Bath2:16.02:12.3011.1 
42:16.6   Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud2:15.22:15.236.0 
52:22.6   Emily Fitzhugh  U17WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:17.72:15.536.0 
62:25.8   Amy Rochford  U17WWinchester2:18.872:18.736.0 
72:28.0   Georgina Gunn  U17WCheltenham2:27.52:25.936.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.9   Lauren Anning PBU20WErme Valley/Armada2:21.92:21.99.8 
22:24.4   Florence Armstrong PBU20WThames Valley2:24.42:24.436.0 
32:25.3   Katie Allen PBU20WPoole AC2:25.32:11.022.3 
42:27.1   Lucy Atkins SBU20WYate/Westbury2:27.12:17.6736.0 
52:32.1   Mhairi Hall PBU20WKing's College Taunton2:32.12:32.16.3 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.0   Alex Carter PBU15MTeam Bath4:14.523:53.976.6 
24:21.6   Josh Nevin PBU15MBournemouth4:19.104:08.729.4 
34:22.9   Matthew Dickinson PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:22.94:04.29-0.7 
44:25.8   Matthew Parr PBU15MCheltenham4:25.84:11.834.4 
54:26.6   Sam Heslop-George PBU15MCornwall AC4:26.64:22.5320.8 
64:28.3   Joe Walton PBU15MTaunton4:28.33:59.650.0 
74:28.5   Peter Horne PBU15MDorchester4:28.54:21.036.0 
84:31.5   Alex Vandyck  U15MCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs4:30.44:13.235.5 
94:34.0   Harry Mahoney  U15MCheltenham4:32.84:13.2627.5 
104:34.6   Thomas Parnell PBU15MStroud4:34.64:34.636.0 
114:40.0   Luke Wells-Burr  U15MDevon Schs4:36.04:36.036.0 
124:41.3   J Kay PBU15MDorset Schs4:41.34:41.336.0 
134:44.0   Oscar Holdsworth  U15MBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.036.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.7   Tom Purnell  U17MStroud3:56.533:47.999.0 
24:05.5   Fergus O'Reilly  U17MBournemouth3:58.753:58.7536.0 
34:08.3   Hobie Martin PBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:59.53:55.8723.1 
44:11.3   Callum Jones  U17MCornwall AC4:09.53:51.29-3.9 
54:11.7   Sam Bedwell PBU17MBristol & West4:09.44:09.434.3 
64:14.1   Adam Speake PBU17MBristol & West4:14.13:53.433.2 
74:14.9   Cameron Coetzee PBU17MNorth Somerset4:14.94:14.408.4 
84:15.6   Nick Tauwhare  U17MPoole Runners4:14.84:14.834.9 
94:20.6   Chris Hine PBU17MTeam Bath/Race Hub4:17.84:17.86.8 
104:24.4   Sam Chamberlain  U17MExeter4:21.14:21.136.0 
114:25.0   Ben Paddy  U17MNorth Devon4:18.94:18.936.0 
124:34.7   Connor Banks  U17MTaunton4:22.574:18.1636.0 
134:36.7   Jamie Coles  U17MTaunton4:33.04:07.0024.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.4   Brett Halliwell  U20MYate/Westbury3:59.133:54.081.9 
24:06.5   Leif Chandler  U20MPoole Runners4:04.93:57.7216.8 
34:07.6   Conor Mugan  U20MBournemouth4:04.434:04.4336.0 
44:22.4   Tom Lawson PBU20MTavistock/Somerset Schs4:22.44:22.436.0 
54:25.5   Jack Hutchens  U20MNorth Devon4:13.43:54.130.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.4   Loren Bleaken  U15WTeam Bath4:39.464:38.0529.7 
24:47.0   Lillie Bellamy PBU15WSwindon4:47.04:37.222.6 
34:55.2   Isobel Glaisher PBU15WYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:55.24:35.5322.1 
44:56.1   Corrigan Cox PBU15WBourton4:56.14:56.136.0 
55:03.1   Sophie Kalik PBU15WSouthampton5:03.15:03.136.0 
65:04.3   Yvonne Chart PBU15WTruro School5:02.44:48.8233.5 
75:05.0   Zoe Fisher PBU15WCornwall AC4:57.964:57.9636.0 
85:14.7   Lily Bayley  U15WExeter5:12.15:09.814.2 
95:17.0   Beth Croome PBU15WYate5:17.05:07.5536.0 
105:21.5   Amy Cavender PBU15WWells City/Somerset Schs5:21.55:21.536.0 
115:29.3   Natalie Nash  U15WTeam Bath5:22.05:22.010.3 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.5   Olivia Sadler  U17WBristol & West4:32.784:18.364.5 
24:42.1   Amber Watson  U17WStroud4:34.234:32.146.3 
34:45.4   Grace Howie SBU17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.3136.0 
44:46.0   April Hogg SBU17WEnfield & Haringey4:44.434:43.227.5 
54:47.8   Floren Scrafton SBU17WYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.012.4 
64:56.8   Lucy Campbell  U17WNorth Devon4:49.54:41.7535.4 
74:59.0   Laura Biddiscombe  U17WMendip/Somerset Schs4:58.24:58.236.0 
85:01.0   Lauren Ellis  U17WYate4:57.634:57.121.5 
95:01.8   Laurie Dugdale  U17WExeter5:00.54:50.734.7 
105:09.7   Annie Ingram SBU17WTeam Bath5:09.75:01.4836.0 
115:09.8   Olivia Connell  U17WTruro School4:56.264:56.2636.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.2   Catherine Blew PBU20WTaunton4:26.534:22.7626.2 
24:30.6   Hannah Alderson PBU20WYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.616.2 
35:02.1   Emily Bliss  U20WExeter4:51.84:51.430.1 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.4   Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West9:01.798:32.72.8 
29:04.5   Dan Nash  U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par9:03.008:23.15-3.9 
39:05.0   Luke Jacobs PBU17MBristol & West8:59.48:59.427.9 
49:09.0   Aaron Phelps  U17MStroud9:03.338:32.26-2.8 
59:22.9   Andrew Worden PBU17MCornwall AC9:22.99:22.911.6 
69:27.9   Rowan Preece PBU17MTaunton9:25.08:43.856.1 
79:28.1   Nyle Clinton  U17MSwindon9:20.98:22.76-0.2 
89:41.4   Tom Rawet  U17MCornwall AC9:28.89:26.735.8 
99:45.9   Darren Mobey  U17MWiltshire Schs9:20.69:20.636.0 
109:46.5   Tom Austin PBU17MWeymouth/Team Dorset9:43.08:22.57-3.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.7   Charlie MacLean PBU20MTaunton/Yeovil8:28.598:22.9817.8 
28:49.8   Robert Galt PBU20MStroud8:49.88:25.5025.4 
39:04.2   Eliot Buckner  U20MErme Valley/Exeter8:35.748:21.94-0.3 
49:16.4   Gregg Halliwell  U20MYate8:46.398:46.3931.1 
59:29.4   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter9:08.228:13.47-4.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.6   Imogen Wolsey  U17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10:20.110:00.6110.3 
210:37.1   Aoife Thorogood SBU17WMendip10:37.110:02.6626.4 
310:49.7   Africa Mason PBU17WPoole AC10:49.710:49.733.2 
411:11.7   Harriet Rogers SBU17WTaunton11:11.710:55.629.1 
511:14.9   Frederica Richards  U17WCity of Plymouth10:58.210:30.836.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.0   Lizzie Hart  U20WYeovil/Wells City10:41.010:41.036.0 
210:47.4   Abigail Jones PBU20WPoole Runners10:47.410:43.019.5