London Inter Club Challenge External Results
Hendon
24 Apr 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.43   James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.7026.0 
21:56.90   Harvey Dixon PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.381:50.58-3.9 
31:57.47   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.351:53.1413.4 
41:57.82   Tom McKellar SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.351:52.1526.7 
52:01.34   Dane Austin  SENMOxford Uni/Australia1:54.01:54.036.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.111:54.79-0.9 
21:58.06   Dane Austin  SENMOxford Uni/Australia1:54.01:54.036.0 
32:01.29   Ed Pisano  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:57.541:55.5736.0 
42:01.53   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:58.101:55.25-3.8 
52:06.22   Kurtis Greenaway  SENMEnfield & Haringey2:02.31:58.836.0 
62:08.93   Jonathan Laybourn  U23MWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate2:00.822:00.82-1.1 
72:09.68   Lee Haze  SENMKent2:08.72:08.11.0 
82:10.18   Tony Macdowall SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:10.182:07.992.3 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.25   Oliver Terry PBU15MJersey2:04.281:58.1034.4 
22:09.75   Aaron Turmel  U17MJersey2:08.251:53.2920.5 
32:12.29   Grant Stenhouse PBV40MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:09.92:09.912.3 
42:13.78   Daniel Robinson PBU15MJersey2:05.671:58.6030.5 
52:15.15   Nina Anderson  V35WShaftesbury Barnet2:08.532:08.3932.1 
62:24.29   Danielle Leerson  U17WJersey2:20.472:18.3436.0 
72:25.51   Claire Hobson PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni2:25.512:25.5111.1 
82:25.86   Ciara Stewart PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.322:18.1134.6 
92:28.15   Rebecca Oatham  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon2:23.112:18.1936.0 
102:31.70   Diana Chklar  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.882:20.8010.3 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.31   Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:30.62-6.6 
23:56.97   Zac Randall PBU20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.863:45.030.6 
33:58.85   Andrew Combs SBU20MTonbridge3:58.853:53.3427.0 
44:01.22   Sam Dobin PBU23MInvicta East Kent/Cambridge Uni/Achilles3:59.383:59.382.2 
54:02.32   Darrell Bellinger SBSENMOxford City4:02.323:54.5121.0 
64:03.14   Josh Guilmant  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:02.433:56.907.6 
74:04.60   James McCarthy PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:56.813:56.8118.4 
84:05.28   Richard Mann PBU23MHillingdon4:00.844:00.843.2 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.50   Max Pickard PBU20MBrighton Phoenix4:00.493:45.74-2.7 
24:09.41   Luca Russo PBU17MTonbridge4:08.473:46.475.3 
34:11.35   Tom Cox PBU20MTonbridge4:11.353:53.532.4 
44:11.84   Chris Symonds SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:11.23:54.424.5 
54:12.19   Martin Bateman SBSENMHillingdon4:10.894:06.531.3 
64:12.24   Finn McNally PBU20MBrighton Phoenix4:09.534:00.39-4.1 
74:14.82   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC4:08.554:04.94-2.4 
84:18.26   Will Durkin PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:08.304:00.0623.6 
94:20.07   Alan Chetwynd SBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy4:20.074:14.9124.7 
104:21.75   Ryan Driscoll PBU17MTonbridge4:14.843:46.29-4.1 
114:38.83   Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.48.7 
124:40.90   Andrew Lennard  SENMPreston/University of London4:27.834:27.838.8 
134:42.23   Flo Pepper  SENWBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:41.684:35.2436.0 
144:43.38   Christie Noble PBU23WAberdeen/Cambridge Uni4:38.144:38.1436.0 
155:10.11   Molly-Kate Sharples PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:55.14:55.136.0 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:16.92   Ryan McKinlay PBSENMHighgate/Beds Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies15:06.7414:43.463.1 
215:51.84   Shaun Dixon SBSENMHighgate15:51.8414:22.930.1 
316:10.70   Grant Webb SBU20MBasildon/Oaklands Col16:10.7015:35.6010.9 
416:15.47   Edward Blake SBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet16:15.4715:44.5334.7 
516:18.44   Jonathan Deane  SENMHighgate16:17.6016:16.833.6 
617:19.79   Caryl Jones  SENWCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:01.5515:37.31.7 
717:32.17   Jacob Howe SBV35MLondon Heathside/Fife17:32.1716:55.6712.3 
819:26.61   Steve Scruton PBV45MHighgate19:26.6119:26.6126.7 
919:57.21   Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside18:58.2218:31.015.6