Bupa Great Edinburgh International External Results
Edinburgh
9 Jan 10
4KXC 6KXC 9KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:20Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni44.1 
213:23Steve Vernon SENMStockport6.5 
313:28Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-4.3 
413:43Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-1.8 
513:45Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni26.8 
613:47Mark Draper SENMBedford & County25.8 
713:54Andy Baddeley SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni6.0 
814:08Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central8.7 
914:11Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-0.4 
1014:14Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham-1.0 
1114:18Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan-3.2 
1214:23Jonathan Mellor U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-6.0 
1314:37Lewis Moses U23MDarlington H/Loughborough Students2.7 
1414:44David Proctor SENMRochdale H-3.5 
1514:48Shaun Moralee SENMBelgrave54.0 
1614:49Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students10.3 
1714:52Douglas Selman U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni-4.0 
1815:07Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde3.9 
1915:15Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth32.2 
 
6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:37Tirunesh Dibaba SENWEthiopia14.6 
221:47Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya8.2 
321:48Kalkidan GezahegnSENWETH  
421:51Hayley Higham V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17.9 
521:51Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.3 
621:51Milcah ChemosSENWKEN  
722:02Jessica Sparke U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester50.4 
822:19Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC5.0 
922:54Jessica Augusto SENWPortugal21.1 
1022:59Lauren Reed SENWHavering3.1 
1123:07Stevie Stockton U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students10.8 
1223:12Lisa Dobriskey SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students33.3 
1323:30Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds27.3 
1423:47Hollie Rowland U23WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulcrath48.9 
1523:54Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters14.6 
1623:55Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni7.9 
1724:04Lucy Niemz SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3.9 
1824:13Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters51.2 
1924:19Sarah Benson SENW 11.3 
2024:26Nicola Hood U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale5.6 
2124:27Melissa Whyte V45WInverness53.5 
2224:28Fiona Gentles SENWSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni54.0 
2324:46Helen Sharpe SENWFife4.7 
2424:53Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil3.9 
2524:57Hester Burt U23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife51.8 
2624:58Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC5.9 
2724:58Morgan Murphy SENWFife41.5 
2825:01Rebecca Finch U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni54.0 
2925:45Alison McDonald SENWCentral44.6 
3025:46Danielle Brown U20WSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni54.0 
3125:50Beth Duff U20WEast Kilbride54.0 
3225:51Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni2.4 
3325:53Cara Sloss U23WKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.8 
3425:53Niamh Devlin SENWDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland25.2 
3525:58Clare Whitehead SENWCosmic27.3 
3626:04Toni McIntosh SENWAyr Seaforth7.8 
3726:10Fiona Thompson SENWEdinburgh Uni/Central16.4 
3826:12Julia McAfee V35WHelensburgh15.6 
3926:15Sheila Gollan V45WInverness10.9 
4026:18Moira Davie U23WForres/Aberdeen Uni6.2 
4126:31Emma Rice U20WInverclyde45.5 
4226:32Christina Rankin U20WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni9.3 
4327:01Alison Winship V35WGarscube44.3 
4427:05Ruth Joss U23WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni4.0 
 
9KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:41Joseph Ebuya U23MKenya53.0 
228:43Titus Mbishei U20MKenya45.8 
329:04Eliud Kipchoge SENMKenya-2.4 
429:17Kenenisa Bekele SENMEthiopia8.8 
529:25Juan Luis BarriosSENMMex  
629:51Sergiy Lebid SENMUkraine32.2 
729:52Chris Thompson SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-4.9 
830:01Michael Skinner SENMBlackheath & Bromley24.2 
930:19Ryan McLeod SENMTipton22.3 
1030:22Lee Merrien SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey-0.5 
1130:24Tsegai Tewelde U20MShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea6.9 
1230:26Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea8.7 
1331:18Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland31.7 
1431:22John Newsom SENMPitreavie/Stirling Uni-2.7 
1531:24Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni4.7 
1631:25Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-2.7 
1731:29Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni-2.4 
1831:37Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-3.5 
1931:44Scott Fraser SENMLothian/Edinburgh Uni3.4 
2031:50Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-1.3 
2131:51Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni1.0 
2231:59Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx0.9 
2332:00Tsegezab Woldemichael SENMShettleston/Eritrea43.4 
2432:05Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-1.4 
2532:14Adam HortianSENMCAN  
2632:29Michael Gillespie U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni24.6 
2732:47Andrew Liston SENMFife28.4 
2832:47Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni14.7 
2932:57David Millar V40MIrvine5.4 
3033:03Craig Ruddy U23MCentral-2.5 
3133:10Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley20.9 
3233:18Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-5.0 
3333:27Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni31.8 
3433:30John MacNamara SENMCambuslang5.3 
3533:32Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland8.2 
3633:34Kerry-Liam Wilson V35MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes-1.1 
3733:36Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni-1.3 
3833:39Thomas Fay U23MShettleston41.5 
3933:51Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.6 
4033:55Robert Gilroy SENMCambuslang4.5 
4134:01Andy Symonds SENMCarnegie/Kendal/Bristol Uni41.1 
4234:03Lewis Millar SENMCentral0.9 
4334:09Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR3.8 
4434:13Hector Haines U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23.9 
4535:39Mangi PatouSENMCOD  
4636:23Allan Ramsay U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni6.6