Exeter New Years 5 External Results
Exeter
5 Jan 20
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:21   Tom Merson PBSENMExmouth24:2124:21-4.8 
224:33   Andrew Chambers PBV35MBristol & West24:3324:33-3.7 
325:13   Philip Wylie SBV40MCheltenham/Highgate25:1324:17-3.9 
427:03   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock27:0326:18-1.9 
527:15   Keith Shapland PBV40MBideford27:1527:15-0.2 
627:57   Matthew Shipping  SENM     
729:05   Jamie Howard PBV40MSouth West RR29:0529:051.5 
829:10   Julian Smith PBV35MGade Valley29:1029:102.1 
1029:29   David Brown  V35MTorbay Tri    
929:29   Dominic Spayne PBV35MExeter29:2929:291.4 
1129:47   Serane Stone PBV40WTiverton29:4729:473.1 
1230:18   Sonny Harvey PBSENMTorbay30:1830:184.7 
1330:27   Shaun Vanstone PBSENMSouth West RR30:2730:272.8 
1430:58   Stephen Sincock SBV55MOkehampton30:5828:514.4 
1531:35   Adam Rooke PBV40MHoniton RC31:3531:354.7 
1631:36   Kerry Roberts SBV55MTiverton31:3628:045.6 
1731:38   Scott Hunter PBV35MSouth West RR31:3831:384.8 
1831:45   Ethan Sterry PBU20MSouth West RR31:4531:455.2 
1931:52   Victoria Hill PBV35WSouth West RR31:5231:526.4 
2032:08   Jeff Bardell  V35M     
2132:22   Pacer - Stevie G  V50MGossy'S Gazelles    
2232:22   Ivan Jeary PBV45MUknetrunner32:2232:226.5 
2332:32   Philip Thomas SBV40MUnattached32:3231:585.8 
2432:39   Hannah Bown PBV40WExmouth32:3932:396.9 
2532:43   Matthew Grzenda PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers32:4332:436.6 
2633:16   Jonathan Major PBV40MSouth West RR33:1633:167.3 
2733:21   Michelle Cowley PBSENWSouth Devon33:2133:217.3 
2834:05   Fraser House PBSENMSouth West RR34:0534:0510.7 
2934:13   Claudine Benstead SBV60WOkehampton/Harwich34:1333:517.3 
3034:38   Christopher Johns  V50M     
3134:41   Doug Dale PBV50MExmouth34:4134:4112.4 
3234:43   Martin Cortvriend SBV65MPrestatyn34:4329:038.1 
3334:48   John Caswell SBV60MSouth West RR34:4833:498.5 
3434:52   Stephen Collier PBV40MSouth West RR34:5234:529.5 
3534:55   Frank Reay SBV55MTorbay Tri34:5532:138.0 
3634:57   Lauren Burd PBU20WTiverton34:5734:578.6 
3735:00   Jamie Vittles  V40M     
3835:04   Pacer - Gareth Thomas  SENMSouth West Road Runners    
3935:07   Benjamin Thomson  SENM     
4035:09   Alister Ferguson SBSENMSouth West RR35:0934:049.1 
4135:14   Tom Hutton  V45MTorbay Tri    
4235:32   Charlie Withers PBV40MSouth West RR35:3235:3210.6 
4335:39   Andrew Johnson PBV55MExmouth35:3935:398.8 
4435:49   Catherine Parkinson SBV50WTorbay Tri35:4933:0510.7 
4536:34   Rosie Glazier PBSENWSouth West RR36:3436:3411.4 
4636:38   Des White SBV65MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood36:3826:447.0 
4736:48   Paul Evison PBV65MOkehampton36:4836:4813.2 
4836:55   Ynon Gablinger  V45M     
4937:02   Martin Beddow  V50M     
5037:21   Simon Bryce  V35M     
5137:27   Maria Neale  SENWHeavitree Running Group    
5237:35   Matthew Johnson  SENM     
5337:35   Tom Beddow  SENM     
5437:39   Stephen Morgan PBV60MExmouth37:3937:3911.8 
5537:41   Karen Baddeley SBV55WTorbay37:4136:0212.7 
5638:57   Alice Robinson  SENWLonely Goat Running Club    
5739:01   Craig Hobson PBV45MNewton Abbot39:0139:0119.9 
5839:09   Anna Whittaker  V35W     
5939:18   Emma Ray PBV40WTeignbridge39:1839:1814.4 
6039:36   Tim Synge PBV55MWestbury39:3639:3613.4 
6139:36   Alan Hutchings  V55M     
6239:58   Pacer - Darren Thomas  V40MGreenbow Running Club    
6340:02   Michael Clark  V40M     
6441:06   Andy Evans  V55MExeter Tri Club    
6541:32   Lawrence Atherton SBV55MSouth West RR41:3238:3415.0 
6641:43   Aidan King  V50M     
6741:55   Matt Bonnell  V45MGreenbow Running Club    
6842:05   Alison Cobbin  V35W     
6942:26   Andrew Ashford  V55M     
7042:35   Lisa Cruise PBSENWSouth West RR42:3542:3511.3 
7142:40   Phil Hudd  SENM     
7242:59   Simon Pepper  V45M     
7343:15   Becky Denley  SENW     
7443:43   Rose Elliott PBSENWSouth West RR43:4343:4322.0 
7543:45   John Kavanagh SBV55MSouth West RR43:4534:4719.2 
7644:40   Goff Welchman PBV65MTiverton44:4044:4021.3 
7744:51   Caroline King  V55W     
7844:51   Rebecca Carpenter  V40W     
7944:54   Jessica Riches  SENW     
8045:00   Pacer - Heidi Simms  SENWSouth West Road Runners    
8145:15   Phil May  V45M     
8246:25   Claire Chalk PBV50WSouth West RR46:2546:2526.3 
8347:10   Marie Jones SBV70WDartmouth47:1037:1323.4 
8447:59   Hayley Denham PBV40WUnattached47:5947:5928.0 
8548:02   Jane Richardson PBV70WOkehampton48:0248:0220.8 
8648:13   Bridget Sealey  V35W     
8749:00   Asun Orio  SENM     
8849:16   Julie Lee  V45W     
8949:21   Sonia Blundell  V40W     
9049:36   Vic Morgan  V60M     
9149:42   Simon Mitchell  V55MHeavitree Running Group    
9249:43   Pilar Fernandez-Gonzalez  V45WHeavitree Running Group    
9349:49   Lisa Shepherd  V45W     
9449:49   Laura Greenhill  V45W     
9549:57   Pacer - Martin Sterry  V45MSouth West Road Runners    
9650:15   Wendy Crockford  V50W     
9750:36   Ray Lewis SBV70MExmouth/South West Vets/Exeter50:3641:5726.1 
9850:37   Emma Seamark  SENW     
9952:01   Shaun Harbord PBV60MSouth Molton52:0152:0125.2 
10052:03   Teresa Holmes  V60WTeignbridge Trotters    
10152:41   Cathie Welchman PBV70WTiverton52:4152:4126.8 
10252:43   David Skinner PBV60MSidmouth52:4352:4326.2 
10352:46   Lyndsay Howell  V35W     
10453:54   Calvin Town  V70M     
10554:00   Gill Efish  V40W     
10654:52   Pacer - Rich Hill  V50MHeavitree Running Group    
10758:00   Carol Sene PBV55WWomen on the Run58:0058:0030.8 
10858:40   Margarita Moore PBSENWRunning For Time58:4058:4034.5 
10960:27   Rosalind Vincent PBV55WWomen on the Run60:2760:2732.2 
11061:09   Heather Fitzsimmons  V55W     
11161:25   Machala Starkey  SENW     
11261:25   Kelly Cann  SENW     
11364:54   Lisa Austin  V40W     
11465:15   Holly Rawlings  SENW     
11565:17   Nicki Hart  V45WWomen On The Run    
11665:41   Karen Hayes  V55WWomen On The Run