NYD Resolution Run 5K External Results
Deganwy
1 Jan 20
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:03   Nicholas Brook SBV45MEryri18:0317:402.3 
218:08   James Smith  SENMGog Triathlon    
319:11   Troy Kettle  V40W     
419:22   Morgan Kendall  SENM     
519:36   Gemma Moore SBV35WEryri19:3618:274.8 
619:38   Colin Fellows  V40M     
719:39   Harry Driscoll  SENM     
819:43   Paul King  SENM     
920:25   Tony Jones  SENM     
1020:39   Steven Roberts  V50M     
1121:41   Gwyn Williams  V40M     
1222:20   Stephen Jones  V60M     
1322:42   Daniel Owens SBSENMNorth Wales RR22:4222:0010.6 
1422:42   Anthony Parvin  V60M     
1523:01   Sarah Forbes  SENW     
1623:18   Donald Hale SBV65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters23:1822:2412.1 
1723:20   Marian Crowe SBV50WEryri23:2021:5914.0 
1823:31   Andrew Roberts  SENM     
1923:38   Jamie Roberts  V40M     
2023:54   Daniel Huws  V40M     
2124:14   Jules King  SENM     
2224:15   Sarah Gallacher  SENW     
2324:19   Colin Lovelady  SENM     
2424:23   Steven Owen PBV35MGOG Tri24:2324:2311.4 
2524:23   Kay Hatton  V50W     
2624:24   Cheryl Frost  V50W     
2724:24   Phil Jones  SENM     
2824:25   Phil Roberts  SENM     
2924:27   Sean Gavin  SENM     
3024:32   Martyn Bidgood  V60MCardiac Athletes    
3124:37   Richard Jones-Abbas  V60M     
3224:42   Rob Stewart  V40M     
3324:47   Robert Fryer SBV65MNorth Wales RR24:4722:3515.0 
3424:48   Caitlin Owen  SENW     
3524:49   Dan Perry  V40MCat & Dan    
3624:53   Gareth Catherall  V40M     
3724:58   Bethan Wyn Roberts  V40W     
3825:08   Graham Roberts  SENM     
3925:09   Neil Burgoyne  V50MPenyffordd    
4025:22   Gilbert Gillan  V60M     
4125:23   Rob Wilson  V40M     
4225:31   Helen Hannam SBV40WNorth Wales RR25:3124:0614.7 
4325:34   Paula Stevens  SENW     
4425:40   Stuart Goldsack PBSENMGOG Tri25:4025:4017.6 
4525:51   Rachel Adams  V40W     
4626:05   Amelie Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay26:0524:4315.9 
4726:07   Rach Cook  SENW     
4826:08   Aron Gavins  SENM     
4926:13   Helen Wilkinson  V40WThe Wilkinson?S    
5026:19   Alex Aldous  SENW     
5126:31   Jasper Mcqueen  V40MPorth Erias Runners    
5226:56   Les Westhead  V50MWesthead    
5326:56   Amanda Durber  V40W     
5427:12   John Adams  V40M     
5527:25   Luke Jones  SENM     
5627:26   Paul Houlding  V50M     
5727:40   Matt Cooper  SENM     
5827:43   Andrew Saunders  V40M     
5927:50   Nicola Wylie  SENW     
6027:57   Pam Grant  V60W     
6128:03   Sara Tuck  SENW     
6228:03   John New  V50M     
6328:06   Becs Ellis  SENW     
6428:07   Anne Baker  V60W     
6528:10   Anne Hughes  V40W     
6628:12   Nicola Gardner  SENW     
6728:16   Nicola Redfern  V50WRhyl Runners    
6828:25   Paul Hooson SBV55MGOG Tri28:2521:3017.8 
6928:37   Diane Jones  V40W     
7028:58   Chez Stewart  V40W     
7129:11   Delyth Barrasford  V40W     
7229:11   Simon Barrasford  V40M     
7329:12   Dave Poulter  SENM     
7429:16   Sarah Massey  V40W     
7529:27   Jenny Williams  V40W     
7629:31   Alex Cropper  V40M     
7729:33   Carol Lloyd-Jones  V60W     
7829:35   Esther Clements  V40W     
7929:36   Leisa Humphreys  SENW     
8029:36   Sonja Griffiths  V50W     
8129:44   David Temple SBV40MDeestriders RC29:4417:3818.0 
8229:47   Allison Edghill  V40W     
8329:56   Benjamin Agar  SENM     
8430:02   Michelle Lindfield  V40W     
8530:03   Peri Smith  SENW     
8630:15   Rachel Morris  SENWNorth Wales Road Runners    
8730:18   Tracy Lloyd  V50W     
8830:19   Katie Marie Newe  V40WPrestatyn    
8930:22   Lee Thompson  V40M     
9030:26   Amy Harding-Smith  SENW     
9130:34   Erica Chapman  V50WPorth Eirias Runners    
9230:39   Llinos Davies  V50W     
9330:39   Vera Hughes  V50W     
9430:43   Stephen Jones  V50M     
9530:44   Brian Hughes  V50M     
9630:47   Kirsty Hughes  SENW     
9730:49   Sarah Leighton SBV50WLonely Goat RC30:4930:2026.2 
9831:01   Gavin Lloyd  V50M     
10031:05   Thomas Moore  SENM     
9931:05   Laura Wilkinson  SENW     
10131:18   Ann Pipe  V50W     
10231:18   Rachel Hall  SENWAudley Striders    
10331:25   Michelle Jenkinson-Jones  V50W     
10431:26   Lona Gavins  V50WPorth Eirias Runners    
10531:35   Abhishek Bathula  SENM     
10631:37   Harriet Williams  SENW     
10731:57   Nia Lister  SENW     
10831:59   Ian Colegate  SENM     
10932:02   Ali Barber  V50WGog    
11032:03   Gary Sansom  V50M     
11132:09   Josie Davies  V50W     
11232:09   Gwenan Carter  SENW     
11332:22   Brenda Rowlands  V50W     
11432:34   Alexandra Holt  V40WDenbighshire Triathlon Club    
11532:42   Joanna Knight-Griffith  V50W     
11632:44   Alison Monks-Roberts  V50W     
11732:53   Sarah Marriott  V40W     
11833:04   Sarah Westhead  SENWWesthead    
11933:04   Ched Hughes  SENMWesthead    
12033:22   Iorwen Owen  V50W     
12133:33   Swapna Alexander  V50W     
12233:36   Daniel Nield-Siddall  SENM     
12333:37   Millie Wilkinson  SENW     
12433:39   Angharad Mullarkey  SENW     
12533:40   Catrin Davies-Williams  SENW     
12633:42   Pete Freestone  SENM     
12734:07   Barney Baker  V50M     
12834:22   Megan Hooson  SENW     
12934:25   Diane Sinclair  V50W     
13034:29   Jackie Buckley  V50W     
13134:46   Samantha Eyre-Williams  SENW     
13234:48   Peter Redmore  V50M     
13334:50   Glenn Sparrow  V50M     
13434:55   Zoe Roberts  V40W     
13535:01   Donna Marie Williams  V50WSlimming World Abergele    
13635:09   Cheryl Lord-Brown  V50W     
13735:10   Karla Rogers  SENW     
13835:15   Dinah Hazeldine  V50WGog Triathlon    
13935:24   Janette Greenhalgh  V50WRhyl    
14035:28   Claire Lister  V40W     
14135:35   Angela Vickers  V50W     
14235:47   Bethan Hooson  SENW     
14335:55   Alex Fryer  V40W     
14436:03   Mandy Sutton  V50WPorth Eirias    
14536:08   Esther Bentley  V40WPenyffordd Run Club    
14636:19   Nicola Attewell  V40W     
14736:27   Olivia Chard  SENW     
14836:29   Jo Chard  SENW     
14936:29   Claire Tunnacliffe  SENW     
15036:33   Juliet Chard  SENW     
15136:34   Adrian Chard  SENM     
15236:48   Nia Davies  V40W     
15336:48   James Davies  V40M     
15436:57   Karen Mcqueen  V40WPorth Erias Runners    
15537:17   Carol Roberts  V40W     
15637:32   Sharon Owen  V50W     
15738:26   Will Claxton  SENM     
15838:50   Lucy Parry  SENW     
15938:50   Wendy Marles  SENW     
16039:13   Catrin Perry  V40WCat & Dan    
16139:49   Melanie Shearing  SENW     
16240:15   Catrin Williams  V40WPorth Eirias Running Club    
16341:43   Louise Edwards  SENW     
16441:46   Karen Sparrow  V60W     
16544:18   Natasha Nield-Siddall  SENW     
16644:34   Sravya Bathula  SENW     
16745:54   Suzy Hooson PBV50WGOG Tri45:5445:5434.7 
16845:55   Beverley Cocking  V60W     
16953:51   Ken Poulter  V70M     
17054:14   Sue Osbourne  V50WConwy    
17154:14   Nathan Osbourne  V50MConwy