Podium 5K External Results
Barrowford
30 Nov 19
5K 5K  

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52   Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni14:5214:20-4.5 
214:54   Matthew Crehan  SENMSt. Helens Sutton14:3814:22-5.1 
315:08   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston15:0815:08-3.4 
415:09   Thomas Moran  SENM     
515:10   Luke Duffy PBU20MMansfield15:1015:10-4.0 
615:12   Daniel Preston SBU20MLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni15:1215:11-3.5 
715:14   Jay Ferns  U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:5414:49-4.3 
815:15   James Habergham PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni15:1515:15-3.3 
915:27   Jorge Thomas  SENMHalifax Harriers & Athletics Club    
1015:28   Charlie Roberts PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton15:2815:28-3.2 
1115:29   Max Cunningham PBU17MPreston15:2915:29-0.9 
1215:30   Will Stockley PBU23MBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni15:3015:30-2.9 
1315:31   Daniel Franks  SENMWakefield15:2915:29-2.6 
1415:33   Nick Hardy PBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York15:3315:33-1.4 
1515:33   Mark Bostock  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:1715:17-3.1 
1615:34   Adam Slodowicz SBSENMSalford H/Poland15:3415:23-1.8 
1715:37   Owen Roberts  U23MRhedwyr Hebog15:2115:21-2.6 
1815:37   Tom Higgs PBSENMSouth London15:3715:37-3.4 
1915:37   Philip Winkler PBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni15:3715:37-1.8 
2015:37   Craig Jones PBV40MManchester YMCA15:3715:37-1.1 
2115:37   Sheryas Konyady  U20MReading Athletics Club    
2215:38   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske15:2714:11-3.0 
2315:39   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU20MPreston15:3915:39-3.4 
2415:40   Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal15:2115:21-2.2 
2515:41   Ben Butler PBV35MWakefield15:4115:41-2.0 
2615:43   Miles Clisham PBU20MCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni15:4315:43-2.4 
2715:44   Ciara Mageean PBSENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland15:4415:44-1.8 
2815:47   Christopher Richards  U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni14:4514:45-2.0 
2915:48   Osian Perrin PBU17MMenai15:4815:48-3.2 
3015:50   Alex Botterill PBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni15:5015:50-5.5 
3115:52   Ben Costello  SENMBlackburn15:2915:29-1.8 
3215:55   Karl Billington  SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:3414:43-1.8 
3315:55   Andrew McAslan PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni15:5515:55-3.5 
3415:56   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston15:5615:56-1.9 
3515:57   Ben Thomas  U20MCarmarthan Athletics Club    
3615:58   Alan White SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester15:5815:261.1 
3715:59   Dave Norman  V40MAltrincham15:5414:32-2.0 
3816:00   Robert Smyk PBU20MSalford H16:0016:00-2.7 
3916:01   Tim Baldwin PBSENMSaltaire Striders16:0116:01-0.1 
4016:02   Ryan Moore SBSENMVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni16:0215:36-0.9 
4116:05   Richard Johnson PBSENMMorpeth16:0516:05-0.7 
4216:09   Jack Smith PBSENMWharfedale16:0916:099.5 
4316:13   Joseph Niven PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16:1316:133.4 
4416:19   Matthew Fazakerley  U20MPreston15:5015:37-1.8 
4516:24   Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac16:0915:500.5 
4616:27   Steven Forsyth  V40MPrestatyn16:2216:22-1.0 
4716:35   Joshua Holgate  SENMBlackburn15:5815:58-0.9 
4816:36   Matthew Nowell  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:3116:070.3 
4916:37   Tom Morper  SENMKirkby Milers Athletics Club    
5016:38   Jonathan Stewart  V35MLeeds City16:2516:250.0 
5116:39   Seb Patrick PBU17MTrafford16:3916:391.3 
5216:39   Will Smith SBV40MHalifax16:3915:171.8 
5316:40   Ian Carruthers  V40M     
5416:45   Ryan Kirkland  U20MLothian15:5515:551.2 
5516:47   Luke Harreld  SENMBury16:1116:11-0.7 
5616:50   Stephen Hall  V40MRibble Valley H16:4316:240.3 
5716:51   Archie Lawson SBU20MCity of York16:5116:41-0.9 
5816:51   Benjamin Khan PBSENMWakefield16:5116:51-0.4 
5916:52   Josh Betteley T38/F38 SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni16:5216:180.6 
6016:52   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx16:5216:520.7 
6116:53   Rocco Zaman-Browne SBU20MManchester H16:5315:40-3.4 
6216:55   John Seed  SENMSalford H16:4316:380.6 
6317:13   Dominic Walton PBSENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:1317:13-1.4 
6417:18   Jack Hughes  U20MChorley Ac & Tri Club    
6517:25   Alice Leake SBSENWLeeds City17:2517:212.6 
6617:29   Jack Mcnichol  U20MTrafford Athletics Club    
6717:35   Shaun Livesey  V45MRibble Valley Harriers    
6817:37   Jack Wilkinson  U20MTrafford16:1315:410.4 
6917:37   Christian Holmes  V45MWharfedale17:0016:100.3 
7017:40   Ty Brockley-Langford PBU17WSalford H/Trafford17:4017:403.1 
7117:41   Alex Kerfoot  U17MPreston17:3017:30-0.4 
7217:43   Daniel Whittle  SENMLeeds City17:3917:392.9 
7317:47   Michael Joyeux  V35MQuakers16:1415:39-1.1 
7417:49   David Birtwistle PBV40MBlackburn RR17:4917:492.3 
7517:54   Adam Holda  V35MTrawden17:1417:141.2 
7617:56   Alan Cunningham PBV45MLothian17:5617:563.6 
7718:13   Ben McLaughlin SBU20MWigan & District18:1316:321.5 
7818:25   Dan Edwards  V40MChorley ATC17:4917:492.0 
7918:47   Euros Evans  U20MMeirionydd Runners    
 
5K B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Daniel Lilley PBU17MChorley ATC17:0117:010.7 
217:17   Andy McCue SBV45MSkyrac17:1717:122.6 
317:20   Luke Wilson PBU20MChorley ATC17:2017:202.6 
417:29   Ian Warringdon  SENMRadcliffe Athletics Club    
517:32   Robert Short SBSENMRadcliffe17:3217:292.7 
618:05   Mollie Williams SBU23WStockport/Lamar Uni18:0517:3314.7 
718:08   Jacob Hughes  U20MChorley Ac & Tri Club    
818:10   Louise Rudd  V45WStockport/Northern Masters17:5517:342.3 
918:12   Chris Snell SBV40MRossendale18:1218:113.7 
1018:13   John Connery  V55MBingley Harriers & Athletics Club    
1118:16   Olivia Logan PBU17WSouthport Waterloo18:1618:163.4 
1218:24   Michael Abrams-Cohen  SENMIlkley/Newcastle Uni18:0318:033.8 
1318:29   Gabriel Segall PBU23MHillingdon/Leeds Beckett Uni18:2918:294.8 
1418:33   David Foyston  V40MIlkley18:1318:134.7 
1518:41   Richard Sunman  V50M     
1618:53   Thomas Chadwick PBU17MPreston18:5318:530.9 
1719:09   Louie Jack Clark  U20MPreston Harriers    
1819:12   Dave Dodd  V40M     
1919:14   Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters17:5415:472.9 
2019:16   Sean McCaffrey  V50MHolmfirth19:0718:134.0 
2119:23   Sally Armitage PBV40WIlkley19:2319:236.4 
2219:47   Josie Cram SBSENWMorpeth19:4718:309.3 
2319:50   Adam Newton PBV40MHarrogate19:5019:507.1 
2419:51   Graham Auld  V45M     
2519:57   Conor Tyndall  SENM     
2620:06   Sue Cordingley SBV60WBingley20:0618:038.2 
2720:27   Andrew Conway SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:2719:598.5 
2820:28   Robert Hough  V35MWarrington RC20:0620:066.2 
2920:42   Darren Williams PBV35MWarrington RC20:4220:42  
3020:47   Gavin Dodd  V45MStainland19:5219:176.5 
3121:14   Helen Harrington  V35WVale Royal19:3018:417.7 
3221:29   William Williams PBV45MPrestatyn21:2921:2915.1 
3323:40   John McDonald  V55MTrawden21:4420:1311.3 
3428:01   Alan Wilkinson  V70MTrawden26:5926:5921.5