BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
22 Jan 20
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.21Joseph Morrison SBU23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:49.21-3.7 
21:54.55Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56-1.7 
31:55.35Luke Edwards SBSENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.011:52.10-2.3 
41:55.87Joseph Rogers SBU23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.561:50.39-3.5 
51:56.56Jack Benstead  U23MCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.011:53.80-1.3 
800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.81Alex Moseley PBU20MDoncaster2:01.001:58.01-1.5 
22:03.32Keith Hutchinson  V35MHartlepool1:59.811:59.00-1.1 
32:04.85Finlay Hutchinson  U17MNotts1:58.521:51.83-3.0 
42:06.67Matthew Hughes PBSENMLiverpool H2:06.672:06.671.3 
52:07.03Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston2:07.032:02.091.9 
62:10.29Rosie Johnson SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:10.292:06.943.3 
72:11.80Dylan George SBU20MMansfield2:11.801:58.832.9 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.72Liam Walker PBSENMSteel City/Walney2:08.722:08.72-0.4 
22:16.07Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:14.952:10.492.4 
32:21.37Beth Hamilton  U15WMansfield2:16.212:16.213.7 
42:29.71Charlie Pearce  V45MBeeston2:29.322:27.667.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.25Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.733:40.55-4.7 
23:50.82Daniel Preston SBU20MLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.823:50.70-1.7 
33:52.44John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:52.273:43.97-2.3 
44:01.24Daniel Maud  U20MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44-2.3 
54:03.36Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.363:50.27-1.7 
64:06.09Jake Boat SBSENMOwls Leicester4:06.094:04.92-0.8 
74:09.06Laurence Heyes PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL4:09.064:09.06-0.5 
84:13.75Ewan Bate SBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni4:13.754:08.41-0.3 
94:15.28Tyler Wannerton PBU17MStevenage & North Herts4:15.284:15.282.3 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.70Louise Shanahan PBSENWLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:18.424:15.27-0.1 
24:30.90Leni Scott PBU15MSheffield & Dearne4:24.074:24.07-0.7 
34:33.94Sabrina Sinha  U23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:14.200.4 
44:35.01Issy Cotham PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:29.024:21.781.8 
54:42.77Alistair Haston  U23MSheffield Uni4:33.064:33.064.3 
64:44.48Pippa Bailey SBSENWSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students4:43.224:34.523.2 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.52Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/Ireland8:14.527:58.63-4.2 
28:23.43Fintan Stewart PBU23MCity of Derry/Leeds Uni/Ireland8:23.438:23.43-3.8 
38:25.54Alasdair Kinloch  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:24.208:02.32-5.2 
48:27.04Sam Stabler  SENMWreake & Soar Valley8:10.557:53.98-3.8 
58:32.64Rory Leonard SBU20MMorpeth8:22.958:18.80-5.5 
68:34.94Jonathan Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:26.708:10.52-1.8 
78:39.13Sergio Argul Saneustaquio PBU23MBirchfield H/Spain8:39.138:39.130.0 
88:39.80Oliver Way SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students8:39.808:22.43-4.1 
98:44.46David Sheldon SBSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students8:44.468:27.53-1.9 
108:50.14Harvey Maguire PBSENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:50.148:50.14-1.1 
118:56.00Euan Wilson SBU23MCharnwood/Sheffield Uni8:56.008:48.490.0