Northern Counties Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Manchester
21 Mar 10
7.4KL 4.8KL 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.4KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:58   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth0.6 
222:00   Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-3.1 
322:11   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City-0.4 
422:27   Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester7.1 
522:31   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-1.9 
622:52   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-1.7 
722:57   Robert Hodges U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey13.8 
823:04   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-1.9 
923:08   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-3.4 
1023:11   Peter Street U23MPreston/Loughborough Students24.7 
1123:15   Tim Egerton SENMTrafford35.8 
1223:15   Peter Huck U20MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H-0.6 
1323:20   Sean Hall U23MGateshead12.6 
1423:29   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth1.1 
1523:32   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.5 
1623:34   Josh Tighe U23MBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners0.0 
1723:49   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-0.6 
1823:52   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-2.8 
1923:57   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-2.6 
2024:09   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.3 
2124:15   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-2.0 
2224:38   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni-2.1 
2324:45   Steve Bateson V35MEast Hull0.4 
2424:50   Xavier Desse V35MWirral/France7.5 
2524:51   Adrian Jones V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2624:55   Gavin Marshall U23MScunthorpe24.2 
2724:59   James Pearson SENMBeverley7.8 
2825:20   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor5.9 
2925:25   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh4.6 
3025:27   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.7 
3125:28   Chris Ireland V45MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.5 
3225:41   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.1 
3325:44   Piran White V40MYork Acorn32.0 
3426:17   Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix29.5 
3526:32   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3626:43   Karl Lee SENMWesham2.1 
3726:48   Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire-0.6 
3826:50   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield10.4 
3927:24   Adam Critchley V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.9 
4027:28   Karl Ward V35MHorwich27.2 
4127:47   Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham2.7 
4227:58   Nigel Brookes V45MRotherham/Northern Masters19.0 
4328:43   Justin Hayes V45MTrafford/Chorlton8.7 
4428:51   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead31.0 
4529:51   Ronan McGonigle SENMTrafford36.0 
4630:25   Mark Wilkinson V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4730:42   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester8.1 
4831:31   Terence Westhead V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.9 
 
4.8KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:19   Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull-2.6 
214:56   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.2 
314:58   Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham/Trafford-2.7 
415:26   Michael Salter U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-1.4 
515:27   James Bowness U20MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa1.1 
615:35   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth4.3 
715:57   James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
816:00   James Lavin U23MLeeds City32.1 
916:07   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham10.7 
1016:12   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich21.1 
1116:27   Richard Watson SENMHoad Hill/Black Combe36.0 
1216:34   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.5 
1316:41   Paul Dalton V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
1416:45   Richard Wilson SENMDerby2.4 
1516:46   Gavin Bannister SENMCity of York/Unattached5.2 
1616:51   Brett Weeden V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
1716:58   Rick O'Toole SENMHallamshire30.8 
1817:03   Paul Weall SENMWigan Phoenix4.9 
1917:04   Matthew Foggin U20MSunderland36.0 
2017:19   Jon Wainwright V40MHeanor35.1 
2117:30   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn6.3 
2217:33   Mike Vinegrad V40MEast Hull15.0 
2317:40   Ian Boardley V35MBeverley4.5 
2417:44   Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston6.9 
2517:48   Paul O'Looney V40MIlkley15.0 
2617:50   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven11.1 
2717:53   James Dewhirst U20MHolmfirth36.0 
2818:26   Adam Wareing SENMAltrincham31.3 
2918:28   Mike Cooper V45MWilmslow36.0 
3018:29   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral35.5 
3118:42   Richard West V50MWakefield11.7 
3218:46   Ray Handley V50MSouthport Waterloo19.1 
3318:58   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
3419:01   Jonathan Cocker U20MSheffield RC36.0 
3519:03   Paul Jackson V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.6 
3619:04   David Marsh U23MSale Harriers Manchester4.2 
3719:04   Graham Davies V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3819:16   Chris Dawson SENMSalford H10.5 
3919:19   Arlen Williams U20MScunthorpe36.0 
4019:25   Peter Leviston V60MBarrow & Furness17.0 
4119:27   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh15.2 
4220:00   Matt TangSENMTraff  
4320:40   James Simmonite V40MHorwich19.6 
4422:04   Chris Eckersley SENMBolton36.0 
4522:21   Finlay McCalman V45MWesham16.5 
4624:05   Tony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
7.4KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:52   Glen Comish SENMSale Harriers Manchester28.5 
223:00   Darran Bilton V40MLeeds City/Swaledale16.4 
323:30   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead17.7 
423:33   James Kevan U23MHorwich-1.7 
523:36   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth8.3 
623:57   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.0 
724:16   Richard Shearer V35MSouthport Waterloo0.4 
825:01   Alan Ashton V35MLiverpool H0.6 
925:01   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.8 
1025:04   Tim Lawrence SENMDerby36.0 
1125:04   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire17.1 
1225:06   Mark Bryant V35MLeeds City2.4 
1325:08   Jon Green V35MPreston1.5 
1425:25   Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness22.9 
1525:26   Kelvin Dickinson V35MWirral4.6 
1625:26   Christoper Loftus V35MKeighley & Craven/Stainland1.0 
1725:29   Gary Claxton V35MRotherham17.9 
1825:35   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix10.0 
1925:36   John Howe SENMTrafford28.4 
2025:37   James Williams SENMSalford H6.4 
2126:01   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire17.9 
2226:05   Graham Gagg SENMKingston upon Hull32.7 
2326:12   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth9.7 
2426:14   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport9.3 
2526:21   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley32.8 
2626:33   Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull33.7 
2726:33   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters14.6 
2826:40   John Chaplin V50MBlackburn9.6 
2926:51   Lee Perkins SENMHeanor30.0 
3026:58   Christopher Essex-Crosby SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.2 
3127:12   Andrew Normandale V50MYork Acorn19.2 
3227:21   Stephen Wilkinson V50MWakefield11.5 
3327:46   Gary Willcock V45MSale Harriers Manchester9.2 
3427:57   Alexander Ross U23MSunderland7.6 
3528:01   David Vickers V40MScunthorpe2.6 
3628:24   Daniel Ansell U23MTrafford2.4 
3728:47   Andrew Arnold V35MLeigh36.0 
3829:22   Mike Levery V50MSheffield RC36.0 
3929:26   Paul Turner V50MBolton11.6 
4029:55   Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)9.0 
4130:36   Kevin Newall V35MHorwich16.1 
4230:49   Neville Whittingham V45MKeighley & Craven11.0 
4331:37   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham23.5 
4432:26   Anthony Cregg V40MBeverley36.0 
4534:27   Tyrone Murphy SENMGateshead/Unattached18.9 
4635:30   Stephen Browne V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Thornton Cleveleys RC10.9 
4.8KL L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:16   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City4.8 
215:17   Mark Brown SENMMorpeth16.0 
315:45   David Lockett V40MSalford H10.1 
415:50   Jordan Wildrianne U23MDerby/Chester Uni28.2 
515:52   Chris Bryant SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni36.0 
616:01   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire30.3 
716:21   Daniel Del Fresno SENMTrafford36.0 
816:23   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo28.5 
916:27   Colin Rigby V40MHorwich/Astley & Tyldesley5.5 
1016:33   Aubrey Morrell V40MBeverley4.0 
1116:34   Adrian Roach V35MLiverpool H0.0 
1216:35   Richard Stones U23MBlackburn/UCL14.8 
1316:49   David Livingstone V35MAltrincham9.2 
1416:56   James Palmer U20MCity of York/York Acorn21.5 
1517:06   Stephen Coates V35MEast Hull27.1 
1617:10   Marcus Gregory V40MEast Cheshire16.2 
1717:10   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.8 
1817:17   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City36.0 
1917:17   Matthew Pye U20MKingston upon Hull14.2 
2017:24   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix31.4 
2117:24   Michael Hutchinson V40MTrafford22.2 
2217:25   Gary Graham V40MHolmfirth6.6 
2317:34   David Watson V40MPreston4.8 
2417:52   Anthony Weatherson V40MHeanor13.9 
2517:54   Peter Willacy V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
2618:01   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.4 
2718:09   Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.4 
2818:11   Darren Horner V35MKeighley & Craven/Trawden14.2 
2918:13   Glenn Forster V50MSunderland36.0 
3018:14   David Nuttall V50MRotherham13.0 
3118:21   Trevor Rayner V45MWesham8.3 
3219:06   Richard Hirons V45MWilmslow12.7 
3319:10   An UnknownSENMSale  
3419:21   Andrew Howarth V40MLeigh10.6 
3519:35   Tony Codling V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3619:47   Yoann KloessSENMBolt  
3719:49   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC33.5 
3819:52   Shaun Wilkinson V45MKeighley & Craven8.1 
3919:57   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
4020:13   Ian Hepburn SENMHorwich30.7 
4120:27   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham23.2 
4220:44   Mark Morris V45MWirral36.0 
4321:22   Steven Thomas V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)20.5 
4422:18   John Stephenson V60MGateshead30.9 
4522:21   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4623:52   Steve Heslop V45MScunthorpe21.9 
4.8KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:44   Andrew Heyes U20MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-4.9 
214:47   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth24.6 
315:02   Carl Smith U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-0.4 
415:29   Jonathan Frost SENMEast Hull15.5 
515:44   Paul Savage SENMSalford H-0.3 
615:50   Bill Crowther V40MAltrincham36.0 
715:54   James Bleakley SENMTrafford35.0 
815:58   Tom Phillips U23MDerby30.4 
916:15   Liam Baister U20MGateshead36.0 
1016:18   Mike Deegan V50MSalford H36.0 
1116:21   Jonathan Bridge V40MBlackburn6.9 
1216:22   Andrew Blair SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1316:24   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth16.6 
1416:29   Simon Alexander V35MKingston upon Hull36.0 
1516:30   Dean Miller U23MBarrow & Furness24.9 
1616:31   Stuart Heaton V35MEast Cheshire/Trafford36.0 
1716:33   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo-4.8 
1816:34   Gareth Booth V35MHorwich0.3 
1916:37   James Davis SENMSale Harriers Manchester15.4 
2016:37   Rob Dewhurst SENMLiverpool H2.1 
2116:49   Ian Bowles SENMBolton36.0 
2217:02   Alexander Urmston U23MLeigh15.5 
2317:03   Damien Weston SENMSunderland28.1 
2417:05   Alastair Hobday V40MDerby/Heanor22.8 
2517:09   Chris Wilson V40MWigan Phoenix7.7 
2617:21   A FowlerSENMPrest  
2717:24   John Wood SENMLeeds City30.9 
2817:27   Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2917:33   Stuart Williams V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3017:35   Chris Ward SENMWakefield0.4 
3117:35   David Safranauskas V40MTrafford10.1 
3217:40   Steve Simpson V40MYork Acorn36.0 
3317:40   Dan Brooks SENMAltrincham36.0 
3417:44   Mark Bale SENMWilmslow8.9 
3517:51   Paul Edgar V45MScunthorpe36.0 
3617:52   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.0 
3718:01   Mark Iley V45MIlkley9.4 
3818:14   William Ferguson U23MWirral/Unattached8.1 
3918:18   Peter Shaw V50MRotherham30.4 
4018:18   Neil Bant V35MBeverley31.1 
4118:37   Tom Belcher U17MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Formula One Circuit Crew0.1 
4218:49   Mark Evans V45MTrafford/Police36.0 
4318:54   Joan Pons Laplana SENWSheffield RC36.0 
4419:07   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters20.7 
4519:34   Carl Barber V35MSale Harriers Manchester23.6 
4619:35   Sam Cann V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4720:16   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich25.5 
4821:16   Philip Burke V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Lancashire Constabulary31.6 
7.4KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:03   Peter Riley SENMLeigh36.0 
222:06   Andi Jones SENMSalford H8.6 
322:24   Jonathan Mellor U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-6.0 
423:26   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City27.6 
523:34   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak3.8 
623:43   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
723:55   Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-0.8 
823:56   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn7.4 
924:01   Richard Howarth V35MHorwich-0.4 
1024:04   Jake Rowlands U23MHolmfirth36.0 
1124:05   Gary Pennington V40MPreston8.1 
1224:06   Martin Booth SENMDerby36.0 
1324:09   Kris Lecher U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni-3.7 
1424:29   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon35.5 
1524:38   Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness36.0 
1624:47   Ben Martin U23MTrafford19.7 
Page: 1 2 3