Bourton-on-the-Water 10K External Results
Bourton-on-the-Water
28 Feb 10
10K SHORT10K 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
10K
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:33 Tom Payn SBSENMWinchester30:3329:574.1 
232:58 John Parker PBV35MCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni31:5531:41-0.5 
332:58 Will Ferguson PBSENMCLC Striders/Imperial College32:5831:39-1.0 
433:03 Julian Wilkie SBSENMCheltenham33:0331:5241.4 
533:13 Darren Jordan SBV35MCheltenham33:1332:103.2 
633:28 Julien Lhomme  SENMHeadington/France33:0232:500.7 
733:30 Clayton Payne SBSENMEpsom & Ewell33:3032:5011.7 
833:41 Gary Harris  V35MHeadington33:0232:0510.2 
933:46 Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni32:5232:5243.9 
1033:50 Adrian Williams PBSENMCirencester33:5033:32 3.5 
1133:58 Tim Wright SBSENMBanbury/Oxford Uni33:5832:516.3 
1234:08 Dennis Walmsley  V45MBourton34:0232:043.4 
1334:18 Simon Fisher PBSENMAbingdon33:3933:39-0.2 
1434:25 Elliot Prince PBSENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni34:2534:254.6 
1534:39 Nathan Jones  SENMCLC Striders34:1033:4753.2 
1634:44 Roger Mullins SBSENMCheltenham34:4432:544.0 
1734:51 James Bolton  V35MWoodstock33:0132:32-2.3 
1834:56 Anthony Bailey PBV35MAlmost Athletes34:5632:550.1 
1934:59 Daniel Hamilton  U20MAbingdon33:4231:04-3.4 
2035:04 Richard Dare  SENMCLC Striders34:2132:38-1.5 
2135:10 Mike Ellis PBV35MSpa Striders/BRAT35:1035:1031.1 
2235:22 Richard Gould PBV35MAlchester35:2235:071.8 
2335:26 Ed Mezzetti PBSENMOxford City35:2634:54 4.2 
2435:29 Jonathan Barnes SBU20MHereford/Border Olympians34:1933:020.6 
2535:35 Brian O'Connor SBV40MWoodstock35:3534:5821.6 
2635:36 Ben Pedley  U20MCLC Striders35:2335:2354.0 
2735:55 James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police35:5533:3318.7 
2835:55 Philip Tugwell SBSENMCornwall AC35:5534:5311.5 
2935:58 Adam Harborow PBSENMCirencester35:5835:585.8 
 36:0836:08Bill Leggate  SENMCirencester35:2433:17-1.1 
3636:48 Jude Craft  V35WHeadington35:3834:5830.1 
3836:51 Trevor Wilkinson SBV40MSpa Striders36:5136:115.8 
4137:02 Kate Jacobs PBSENWSwindon37:0236:0017.9 
4737:34 Laura Kent PBV35WCLC Striders37:3437:3448.1 
4937:47 Stephanie Lane SBU20WBourton37:4736:4914.3 
5338:07 Martin Ford  V65MCheltenham37:2935:5410.2 
5638:13 Jane Wassell SBV40WCirencester38:1337:116.3 
5838:30 Stewart Thorp  V55MOxford City38:0037:506.2 
6238:38 Jo Payne  SENWWoking38:1637:047.6 
6939:11 Arthur Johns  V60MPoole Runners/South West Vets38:4533:3712.7 
 39:1539:15Neil Parry SBV40MDursley39:1538:50 10.4 
7339:17 Michael Bright  SENMChippenham H37:2237:2210.8 
7539:33 Michelle Parsons  V40WEvesham39:0736:4917.5 
7639:34 Emma-Kate Lidbury PBSENWUnattached39:3439:3454.0 
8039:42 Jo Fifield  SENWStroud39:3138:466.8 
8839:58 Carolyn Wilkinson  V40WSpa Striders38:1938:1910.9 
8939:59 Liza Bradshaw PBSENWCLC Striders/Civil Service39:1639:163.8 
9540:24 Nick Moglia SBV50MWitney40:2439:2323.0 
9640:26 Dave Parsons  V60MOxford City37:5536:1114.0 
10340:50 Rachel Vines SBSENWCLC Striders40:5039:477.7 
10941:15 Mungo Park SBV55MTewkesbury RC41:1540:3415.1 
11241:22 Tara Cooper PBV40WEvesham41:2241:2254.0 
11341:23 Nicola Denning  V35WCirencester40:4139:38 12.1 
12441:50 Charlotte Harris PBSENWHeadington40:4939:5211.5 
12641:54 Dawn Clark PBSENWSpa Striders41:5440:49 12.3 
12741:55 Gwyn Williams SBV40MTewkesbury RC/Cheltenham TC41:5539:4538.7 
13142:03 Naomi Kellett PBV40WCLC Striders42:0342:0339.2 
13442:08 Sarah Gunn PBV45WCirencester42:0840:1828.3 
13742:20 Debbie Jones SBSENWChippenham H42:2041:307.2 
14142:24 Eirini Flouri SBV35WHeadington/Greece42:2442:2347.2 
14242:27 Kathryn Morton  V50WStroud41:2641:1712.5 
14442:30 Alexa Phoenix PBSENWCLC Striders42:3042:3054.0 
15242:54 Kerry Steele PBV35WWoodstock42:5242:5253.7 
15342:55 Susan Cantwell  V40WWoodstock42:1142:1117.5 
15442:56 Nina Oates SBSENWCLC Striders42:5640:5554.0 
17343:53 Karen Galpin PBV45WAlmost Athletes43:1742:1515.5 
19844:45 Carole Cowley  V55WTewkesbury RC/Unattached44:0844:0813.8 
20244:55 Clare Hinton SBSENWSpa Striders44:5540:428.3 
23045:58 Jim Whelan  V50MWitney43:2243:0215.3 
24146:37 Joyce Dodd SBV55WChippenham H46:3746:0632.3 
 47:2447:19Paul Fensome  V45MEvesham46:5043:2913.1 
29749:47 Julie Caseley PBV50WMalvern48:1948:0917.5 
30049:57 Graeme Hackland SBV40MHook Norton49:5747:5020.2 
 50:5950:55David Hughes  V60MEvesham50:5146:4920.0 
32551:23 Kate Evans  V40WSpa Striders50:2446:30 34.1 
38356:15 Julie Bott SBV45WBlack Pear Joggers56:1543:0827.6 
 
SHORT10K
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
 41:37 Michelle Carroll  V40WAlmost Athletes 40:3716.1