Aviva British Grand Prix External Results
Gateshead
10 Jul 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.84   Alysia Johnson SBSENWUnited States1:59.841:59.2936.0 
22:00.49   Halima Hachlaf SENWMAR    
32:00.67   Yulija Krevsun SENWUKR    
42:00.75   Christin Wurth-Thomas SENWUSA    
52:00.97   Lucia Klocova SENWSVK    
62:01.07   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.431:57.938.2 
72:01.55   Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.453.3 
82:01.60   Janeth Jepkosgei SENWKEN    
92:01.67   Vicky Griffiths SBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4919.6 
102:01.76   Neisha Bernard-Thomas SENWGRN    
112:02.65   Winny Chebet SENWKEN    
122:02.71   Maggie Vessey SENWUSA    
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:33.34   Asbel Kiprop SENMKEN    
23:33.51   Augustine Kiprono Choge SENMKEN    
33:33.51   Leonel Manzano SENMUSA    
43:33.96   Mekonnen Gebremedhin SENMETH    
53:34.50   Andy Baddeley SBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:34.503:34.364.1 
63:34.51   Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono SENMKEN    
73:34.87   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton3:33.963:33.96-5.2 
83:35.97   Peter Van Der Westhuizen SENMRSA    
93:37.06   Colin McCourt PBSENMUnattached3:37.063:37.062.3 
103:37.97   Nick McCormick SBSENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:37.973:35.7412.8 
113:38.62   Niall Brooks PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:38.623:38.623.9 
123:56.81   Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33-5.2 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.69   Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.5017.2 
24:04.26   Morgan Uceny PBSENWUnited States4:04.264:03.9617.3 
34:04.33   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:04.334:01.89-0.4 
44:06.04   Helen Clitheroe SBV35WPreston4:06.044:01.108.4 
54:06.58   Ann Mwangi SENWKEN    
64:07.43   Stephanie Twell  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.544:02.54-2.2 
74:08.22   Sarah Bowman SENWUSA    
84:10.38   Treniere Moser SENWUSA    
94:15.98   Morag MacLarty  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.862.9 
104:16.23   Heidi Dahl PBSENWUnited States4:16.234:16.2336.0 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:00.20   Vincent Chepkok SENMKEN    
213:00.24   Eliud Kipchoge PBSENMKenya13:00.2412:55.349.6 
313:00.48   Imane Merga SENMETH    
413:01.32   Tariku Bekele SBSENMEthiopia13:01.3212:54.1318.3 
513:02.10   Moses Kipsiro PBSENMUganda13:02.1013:00.68-0.3 
613:04.79   Matthew Kisorio SENMKEN    
713:05.66   Mohamed Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles12:57.9412:53.11-7.5 
813:07.62   Micah Kogo PBSENMKenya13:07.6213:07.6229.3 
913:10.05   Galen Rupp SBSENMUnited States13:10.0512:58.9024.9 
1013:11.09   Joseph Ebuya PBSENMKenya13:11.0913:11.0935.8 
1113:11.51   Chris Thompson PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:11.5113:11.51-6.6 
1213:21.15   Hosea Macharinyang PBSENMKenya13:21.1513:21.1536.0 
1313:21.66   Alistair Cragg PBSENMClonliffe/Ireland13:21.6613:21.6629.4 
-DNF   Mumin Gala  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti13:44.513:17.7722.1