Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
18 Jan 20
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX A1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.37Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.571:51.34-3.4 
21:54.48Cameron Steven  U23MLasswade1:52.311:51.07-2.3 
31:56.14Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.491:51.78-5.1 
41:56.47Lewis Watt  U17MAberdeen1:55.111:55.11-2.7 
51:57.01Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni1:57.011:56.06-1.1 
61:58.11Aidan Brady  U20MLivingston1:57.941:56.10-0.6 
800 SX A2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.33Luke Davidson SBU20MInverness1:58.331:54.47-3.1 
21:58.41Nikolai Gajic SBU23MGiffnock North1:58.411:56.50-1.6 
31:58.78Fabian Despinoy  U20MEdinburgh AC1:57.611:55.10-2.9 
41:59.16Robbie Kennedy SBSENMLothian1:59.161:56.380.5 
52:00.89Gary McPake SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:00.891:57.762.1 
62:03.45Ronan Hyland SBU20MTullamore/Ireland2:03.451:59.790.4 
72:03.67Fraser Morris SBU20MLivingston2:01.941:58.260.5 
800 SX A3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.70Mark Holliman PBU23MNorth Ayrshire/Strathclyde Uni1:59.701:59.7010.2 
22:01.19Adam Scott  U23MFife/Dundee Uni1:58.571:54.93-0.4 
32:01.39Kai Crawford PBU17MAberdeen2:00.311:53.16-3.4 
42:01.41Oscar Logan  U17MLaw1:56.741:55.04-2.6 
52:02.39Colin Welsh SBV35MTeviotdale/Scottish Vets H2:02.391:51.571.4 
62:05.95Ruairidh Campbell  U23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:04.802:01.721.3 
800 SX B1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.38Andrew Brown  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H1:59.261:48.30-1.8 
22:03.31Alexander Bell  U23MManx/Edinburgh Uni1:59.161:58.5-1.5 
32:05.48Euan Wond  U20MFalkirk2:03.051:56.8-1.4 
42:06.92Thomas Smith PBSENMBellahouston Harriers2:06.922:06.922.4 
52:07.34Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.272:01.301.5 
62:09.16Muir Gillespie PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:09.162:09.163.9 
72:10.36Jake Speirs SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.540.9 
82:12.15Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:08.352:06.041.0 
800 SX B2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.30Hugh Shiels PBU17MGiffnock North2:05.682:04.371.4 
22:09.69Euan McCallum SBSENMFalkirk2:09.692:07.353.8 
32:12.99Olivia Vareille  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:05.590.9 
42:13.94Dean Hill  U15MLarkhall2:08.462:03.350.8 
52:14.94Kyle Macfarlane SBU17MPitreavie2:14.942:14.356.2 
62:15.84Ava O'Connor SBU17WTullamore/Ireland2:15.842:11.714.4 
72:16.26Rhys Crawford PBU15MAberdeen2:10.711:59.90-1.3 
82:29.65Nuala McCheyne SBU20WAberdeen2:29.652:13.758.0 
800 SX C1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.92Paul McMonagle PBV50MCumbernauld2:13.742:13.742.8 
22:17.27Calum Ferguson SBSENMBellahouston Harriers2:17.272:16.893.8 
32:18.84Paul Forbes SBV60MEdinburgh AC2:18.841:45.663.1 
42:19.47Kieran Fulton  U15MMoorfoot2:18.802:04.630.2 
52:20.69Robbie Anderson  U20MTeam East Lothian2:12.602:12.601.4 
62:21.56Graeme Gemmell  V55MBellahouston Harriers2:18.402:17.224.4 
72:23.77Mhairi Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:19.232:17.745.7 
800 SX C2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.76Owen McWilliams PBSENMIrvine/Glasgow Uni2:17.762:17.763.6 
22:18.72Ethan Polson  U15MAyr Seaforth2:17.972:16.835.0 
32:20.38Sam Bryan  U17MEast Sutherland2:19.522:18.798.4 
42:21.24Colin Wylie SBV45MGiffnock North2:21.242:18.254.9 
52:21.87Sam Hosie  U15MEast Kilbride2:21.482:13.473.5 
62:21.93Emily McNicol SBU23WLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:21.932:15.703.2 
800 SX C3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.40Josh Scott SBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.412:05.030.9 
22:23.39Amy Kirkpatrick  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.362:13.537.1 
32:23.55Daniel Martin  U15MGiffnock North2:18.732:18.735.2 
42:24.95Ruby Stueven U17WTullamore Harriers    
52:29.47Aimee Anderson SBU20WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:29.472:24.678.1 
62:37.18Meadow McCauley  U20WNewry2:30.012:22.769.5 
800 SX D1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.19Conor Scobie PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:22.932:18.182.4 
22:26.83Allen Marr SBV60MPH Racing2:26.832:26.447.2 
32:27.59Joey Leach SBU20WMotherwell2:27.592:24.436.9 
42:27.73Aaron Glendinning  U15MGala2:22.352:22.358.2 
52:28.01Abi Hammerman  U17WInverclyde2:26.052:25.476.8 
62:30.91Emma Brus  U20WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.042:25.657.5 
-DQPeter Mcguigan  U13MLarkhall2:20.032:20.036.1 
800 SX D2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.56Jay Stewart PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:23.562:23.567.4 
22:23.97Keir Arthur PBU15MInverclyde2:23.302:23.304.3 
32:26.91Emma Johnson SBU17WCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:26.912:16.763.8 
42:27.74Ross Christie PBU13MGala2:21.32:21.34.5 
52:29.13Christina Collins SBSENWLarkhall/Giffnock North2:29.132:18.9613.3 
62:33.59Roisin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:31.662:29.98.6 
72:34.74Emma McMillan SBU15WAyr Seaforth2:34.742:30.9511.0 
800 SX D3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.88Lewis Thorpe PBU15MEast Kilbride2:28.882:20.205.1 
22:29.10Erin Lee PBU15WPerth Strathtay2:26.132:26.137.3 
32:34.17Lewis Davidson SBU13MGiffnock North2:34.172:19.498.2 
42:37.28Meabh Rouse U15WTullamore Harriers    
52:37.36Andrew Anderson  V55MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:34.492:30.6810.1 
62:37.92Cormac Shiels PBU15MGiffnock North2:34.332:34.336.9 
72:39.14Emily Cunningham U15WTullamore Harriers    
82:56.50Aisling Cotter U15WTullamore Harriers    
800 SX E1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.16Ethan Nicolson PBU13MBanchory Stonehaven2:32.162:22.589.1 
22:36.23Kevin Wood PBV55MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:33.102:33.1011.0 
32:37.22Sian Corrigan U17WTullamore Harriers    
42:38.53Ingrid Imrie SBU17WGarscube2:38.532:34.9212.0 
52:38.70Jane Maher U15WTullamore Harriers    
62:44.61Maia Helm  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:41.922:36.1812.8 
72:57.20Georgia Wood  U17WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:41.002:33.5612.7 
800 SX E2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.69Naomi Howlieson PBU17WCentral2:31.992:31.9913.5 
22:36.15David Owens U17MTullamore Harriers    
32:38.16Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:33.532:33.5310.9 
42:39.24Erin Downie PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.242:39.2411.3 
52:43.08Nicole Ritchie  U15WAnnan2:42.432:38.7711.5 
62:50.25Taylor More  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:38.482:29.047.8 
800 SX E3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.44Fionn Leeson PBU15MMaryhill Harriers2:41.442:41.4411.8 
22:46.36Isla Marwick PBU15WInverness2:46.362:46.3613.8 
32:47.62Charlotte Clark SBU15WKilbarchan2:47.622:44.0713.1 
42:48.00Amy Robertson PBU13WLarkhall2:48.002:41.3411.9 
52:50.35Murray Gillespie PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:50.352:50.3516.6 
800 SX F1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.25Clodagh Doran PBU17WNewry2:45.252:45.2517.3 
22:51.42Carrie Charters  U13WEast Kilbride2:49.652:47.7012.5 
32:51.93Imelda Lambe U17WTullamore Harriers    
42:53.72Isla Donnelly  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:46.462:46.4612.4 
52:55.20Alex Mcguinness PBU13WBanchory Stonehaven2:55.202:55.2018.4 
62:55.35Hannah Cameron SBU13WBanchory Stonehaven2:55.352:39.2110.6 
72:57.44Rory Charters PBU13MEast Kilbride2:48.492:28.835.7 
82:59.89Lauren McNair  U13WMotherwell2:46.492:46.4915.2 
800 SX F2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.52Ben Baillie  U13MEast Kilbride2:33.952:33.335.0 
22:43.39Euan Thorpe  U13MEast Kilbride2:37.242:37.246.3 
32:44.93Sarah McNulty PBU13WGiffnock North2:39.092:28.107.3 
42:46.09Zac Stirling PBU13MMaryhill Harriers2:46.092:46.0917.5 
52:47.72Finn Johnston U15MGlasgow Scho    
63:10.28Callum Williams PBU13MMaryhill Harriers3:10.283:10.2817.0 
73:10.92Louie Savage PBU13MMaryhill Harriers3:10.923:10.9218.7 
83:12.63Nicholas Jolly PBU13MHamilton & District3:12.632:56.3116.0 
 
1500 SX A1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.84Ben Greenwood SBU23MPerth Strathtay3:50.843:41.76-4.7 
23:56.97James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill3:56.973:44.51-5.1 
34:02.40Ben Sandilands PBU20MFife4:02.403:49.01-3.7 
44:03.38Luke Davidson SBU20MInverness4:03.383:53.34-3.1 
54:03.73Nikolai Gajic SBU23MGiffnock North4:03.733:58.22-1.6 
64:10.31Lewis Ross  U23MAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni4:03.463:59.690.2 
74:12.15Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:08.734:05.01-1.5 
84:23.55Ronan Hyland SBU20MTullamore/Ireland4:23.553:51.610.4 
1500 SX A2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.40Richard Carr PBV35MCambuslang4:15.404:15.40-0.6 
24:16.37Thomas Ross SBU20MCorstorphine4:16.374:11.51-0.6 
34:23.36Ross Dewar SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.364:14.58-0.5 
44:25.60Ryan Donald SBU20MDundee Hawkhill4:25.604:19.65-1.8 
54:33.98Cian Law U20MTullamore Harriers    
64:42.80Alasdair McMonagle SBU20MCumbernauld/Red Star4:42.803:53.86-3.1 
1500 SX A3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.34Alexander Bell  U23MManx/Edinburgh Uni4:19.34:11.9-1.5 
24:29.64Luke Duffy U17MTullamore Harriers    
34:29.96James Grant PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:29.964:08.50-1.3 
44:31.19Lukas Harber SBU17MWorthing/Denmark4:31.194:26.24.1 
54:37.35Michael Rimicans SBU23MIrvine/St. Andrews Uni4:37.354:25.81-1.0 
64:39.32Jamie Nix SBU23MKilmarnock4:39.324:31.432.8 
1500 SX B1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.11Jonathan Kennedy  SENMLaw/Livingston4:32.254:28.123.6 
24:33.83Finlay Ross-Davie PBU17MGarscube4:29.424:02.35-2.7 
34:38.62Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness4:38.624:34.221.4 
44:39.24Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMSolihull & Small Heath4:36.334:01.014.2 
54:40.65Ben Johnston SBU17MPitreavie4:40.654:38.306.1 
64:48.87John McCaffrey SBSENMNewry4:48.874:40.5710.3 
75:03.26Matthew Stewart SBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport5:03.264:31.311.8 
1500 SX B2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.90Charlotte Clare PBU20WLasswade4:33.534:33.532.7 
24:40.17Chris Upson SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:40.174:39.32.0 
34:42.18Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:42.184:38.351.6 
44:46.33Gregor Smith  U15MKirkintilloch4:35.714:35.714.0 
54:47.74Hughie Mackin PBV35MNewry4:47.744:47.748.8 
64:48.53Meredith Reid  U17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.674:44.674.0 
74:57.88John Thomson  V60MFife/Scottish Vets H4:53.524:16.554.4 
1500 SX B3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.27Cameron Oliver  U17MKirkby Milers4:36.024:21.690.1 
24:40.40Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell4:40.404:32.911.3 
34:41.58Rory Clark PBSENMMaryhill Harriers4:41.584:41.585.0 
44:49.80Jordan Latimer PBSENMSunderland/Sunderland Uni/Stockport4:45.804:45.804.7 
54:54.50Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:54.504:54.504.9 
64:55.01Lesley Bell SBV45WGarscube/Cumbernauld4:55.014:46.654.1 
75:01.82Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld5:01.824:47.475.5 
85:12.15Oliver MacDonald SBU15MGiffnock North5:12.154:54.943.9 
1500 SX C1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.79Jonathan Cameron PBU17MInverclyde4:50.794:35.411.3 
24:53.44Gavin Crilly SBV35MNewry4:53.444:52.429.0 
34:54.77Ruby Stueven U17WTullamore Harriers    
44:56.43Millie McClelland-Brooks PBU15WBanchory Stonehaven4:55.204:55.203.7 
55:00.07Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:53.774:28.071.8 
65:05.48Amiya Patel PBU15WGarscube5:05.485:05.486.6 
75:10.55Mitchell Scott SBU15MGiffnock North5:10.555:08.348.5 
85:11.05Ryan McNamara SBU13MEast Kilbride5:11.055:07.466.9 
95:19.14Adele Street SBU15WKilbarchan5:19.145:11.739.3 
1500 SX C2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.21Freya Campbell PBU13WGiffnock North5:02.335:01.994.7 
25:05.34Andrew Grant PBU13MStrathearn4:58.224:38.061.1 
35:10.14Matthew Fox PBU13MShettleston5:05.974:43.523.9 
45:17.53Ruby McGill PBU17WGreenock Glenpark5:17.534:58.727.2 
55:17.80Jonathan Hunter SBU15MEast Kilbride5:17.805:14.895.5 
65:18.40Lydia Buckley PBU20WTullamore/Ireland5:18.405:18.4015.3 
75:25.33Libby Sutherland  U20WKilbarchan5:23.065:03.5310.2 
85:25.64Niamh McKinlay SBU13WCentral5:25.645:07.76.1 
95:27.14Gracie Linton PBU15WMoorfoot5:27.145:27.1412.8 
1500 SX C3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.16Zara Redmond PBU13WKilbarchan5:01.935:01.934.6 
25:20.20Julie Wilson SBV50WInverness/Scottish Vets H5:20.205:11.758.1 
35:26.02Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC5:26.025:08.4810.8 
45:31.74Fiona Currie  U15WLaw5:24.105:14.527.0 
55:34.67Dylan Edwards PBU13MEast Kilbride5:34.675:13.297.4 
65:39.26Jamie Connor PBU13MCentral5:39.265:39.2610.9 
75:42.17Abbie Little SBU15WMoorfoot5:42.175:36.710.3 
86:13.08Anna Fegan SBU20WNewry6:13.085:42.7920.1 
1500 SX D1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.56Shaun Wiseman PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:48.564:48.562.4 
25:13.95David Docherty PBU15MGreenock Glenpark5:13.955:13.958.3 
35:48.19Abbie Tosh PBU20WGreenock Glenpark5:48.195:48.1913.9 
45:50.88Jessica Donnelly PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:38.495:38.4911.5 
55:55.16Ryan Agnew SBU13MElgin5:55.165:52.4314.0 
66:04.43Sophie McGinty SBU13WGreenock Glenpark6:04.435:59.1715.4 
76:06.61Maria McCabe PBU13WGreenock Glenpark6:02.436:02.4314.3 
86:27.60Francesca McKay PBU17WGreenock Glenpark6:27.606:27.6017.4 
1500 SX D2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.58Robert Nicol PBU15MGarscube5:15.585:15.584.8 
25:22.39Chloe Hill PBU15WLarkhall5:22.395:22.3913.5 
35:22.68Ava Beaton  U15WGreenock Glenpark5:18.405:01.766.6 
45:41.18Hannah Todd PBU15WLaw5:41.185:41.1812.3 
55:48.53Aaron Scott SBU13MLarkhall5:48.535:34.2711.0 
66:00.21Ruari Trainer PBU13MGreenock Glenpark6:00.216:00.2117.5 
76:08.33Lucan Marshall-Watt SBU13MAyr Seaforth6:08.336:07.7212.1 
86:15.94Sophie Campbell  U15WGreenock Glenpark6:13.366:13.3616.2 
1500 SX D3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.20James Alexander  U13MGarscube4:50.114:50.114.1 
25:25.60Ewan Docherty PBU13MInverclyde5:25.605:25.607.7 
35:26.74Aaron Harkins  U13MInverclyde5:23.645:23.6411.2 
45:30.16Leo Beaton PBU13MGreenock Glenpark5:30.165:30.1613.9 
55:30.90Douglas Campbell PBU13MGreenock Glenpark5:30.905:30.9011.7 
65:31.72Euan Johnson  U13MGreenock Glenpark5:28.585:28.5811.4 
75:44.16Erin McEleny PBU13WGreenock Glenpark5:44.165:44.1613.8 
85:56.56Summer Taggart PBU13WGreenock Glenpark5:56.565:56.5611.1