Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
19 Oct 19

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:23Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-4.9 
210:31Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-4.4 
310:35Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-4.2 
410:44Callum Elson U23MRoundhay Runners/Durham Uni-3.1 
510:45Gamar Adam U20MSalford H-3.3 
610:47Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe-3.6 
710:49Daniel Preston U20MLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.8 
810:52Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.3 
910:59Michael Wilson SENMSunderland/New Mexico Uni-2.9 
1011:02Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.0 
1111:04Tom Goulding U23MBirtley/Cambridge Uni-2.0 
1211:06Ewan Spencer U20MChesterfield-2.3 
1311:07Alex Botterill U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-6.0 
1411:08Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-3.1 
1511:11Joseph Green U20MLincoln Wellington-2.5 
1611:13Luke Pickering U20MHoughton Harriers-3.4 
1711:19AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1811:23Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City-2.4 
1911:30John Humphries U20MVale Royal-1.3 
2011:42Andrew Thake V40MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe1.6 
2111:48Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni0.7 
2211:56Jonny Stephenson SENMGosforth2.1 
2311:58Will Smith V40MHalifax-1.8 
2412:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2512:10Darren Russell V40MTrafford-0.2 
2612:11Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H0.3 
2712:12Michael Edwards V35MSunderland1.2 
2812:14Jonathan Stewart V35MLeeds City-0.9 
2912:16Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell1.7 
3012:17Jacob Clark SENMDoncaster1.4 
3112:21Philip Hoole V35MRotherham1.2 
3212:23Mariusz Felczerek V40MDoncaster/Poland0.9 
3312:26Ciaran Murray V45MCity of York16.6 
3412:30Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven3.4 
3512:31AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3612:36Jacob Stephenson U20MDurham7.4 
3712:38Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.5 
3812:43Ashley Crow SENMNorth Derbyshire2.6 
3912:45Henry Carter U23MSpenborough/Durham3.1 
4013:05Simon Johnson V50MHalifax3.1 
4113:09Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC3.2 
4213:18Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4.0 
4313:22Russell Parkin V55MDerby/Midland Masters3.5 
4413:25AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4513:42Colin Earl V55MKimberworth4.8 
4613:52Tsz Sum Fung U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong5.1 
4713:58Dylan Rickerby V45MVegan5.1 
4813:58Chris Cobb V35MRoundhay Runners6.6 
4914:08Ben Key V45MSheffield RC8.1 
5014:09Andrew Jackson V45MKeighley & Craven8.7 
5114:10Callum Manley SENMKingston upon Hull10.3 
5214:11David Francis V45MBirtley6.7 
5314:13Ian Monaghan V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.2 
5414:20Mark Nettleton V50MBarton & District AC5.6 
5514:34AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5614:37Gregory Skelton SENMPontefract8.6 
5715:10John Comrie V55MRotherham6.7 
5815:12Lee Weatherall V50MKimberworth9.9 
5915:35Chris Hunt V35MNorth Derbyshire13.1 
6015:54David Higginbottom V50MSheffield RC11.3 
6117:12Philip Kirkham V55MBarton & District AC15.5 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:32Thomas Trimble U23MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni-3.5 
210:42Angus McMillan U20MCity of York/York Uni-3.9 
310:50James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-3.9 
410:51Robert Smyk U20MSalford H-3.1 
511:09Ben Bergstrand U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Leeds Uni-2.7 
611:09Alexander Cook U23MDurham-0.5 
711:19Jorge Thomas V35MHalifax6.0 
811:25Samuel Roberts U20MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs-3.4 
911:25Andrew Powell SENMSunderland-2.6 
1011:26Phillip Radford SENMHallamshire/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club/Haywards Heath-1.1 
1111:28Max Brame U20MLiverpool H0.8 
1211:31Ciaran Forde SENMLeeds City-1.1 
1311:32Mohamed Abshir U23MLeeds City-2.0 
1411:33Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.1 
1511:35Cynog Williams U20MTrafford-2.1 
1611:43Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.2 
1711:44Craig Gunn SENMSunderland-1.5 
1811:59Josh Betteley T38/F38 U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni-0.2 
1912:02David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC0.3 
2012:08Zak Scott SENMBirtley2.7 
2112:08Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni3.2 
2212:14James Wardman V35MRothwell1.3 
2312:30Andrew Scott SENMRoundhay Runners1.9 
2412:34Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham0.6 
2512:35Rory Graham SENMHoughton Harriers0.9 
2612:42Jonathan Frary V35MDoncaster0.5 
2712:42AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2812:47Oliver Gabriele U20MGosforth3.3 
2913:00Don McMillan V55MCity of York6.7 
3013:01AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3113:09Kevin Doyle V45MKimberworth1.9 
3213:17Jonathon Sykes V55MHolmfirth5.2 
3313:30Michael Brown U20MChesterfield11.3 
3413:36Kevin Ogden V45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers3.7 
3513:39Richard Parker V40MRotherham5.4 
3613:39Chris Jordan V40MDerby4.8 
3713:45Karl Barker V40MBarton & District AC6.0 
3813:52David Kidd V35MPontefract4.4 
3913:53Afif ElamraniSENMSheffield RC  
4013:59Lee Cattermole V45MHalifax9.6 
4114:01John Conroy V45MKeighley & Craven8.5 
4214:07Dean Houlton V50MGrantham AC/North Derbyshire/Thorney7.0 
4314:10John McCarthy V60MRothwell6.1 
4414:16James Carney V35MRoundhay Runners5.4 
4514:18AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4614:30Kelly Dorset V40MSheffield RC7.2 
4714:34Jon Buxton V50MDoncaster8.3 
4814:41Ian Goulding V55MBirtley8.8 
4914:59Gary Podmore V60MSheffield RC8.4 
5015:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5115:02Lee Craven V35MKingston upon Hull7.0 
5215:02Shane James V45MNorth Derbyshire11.5 
5315:34Russl FairhurstSENMKeighley & Craven AC  
5415:57Paul Greenwood V50MKimberworth11.4 
5516:26AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5616:44Gary Bates V45MNorth Derbyshire14.1 
5717:41NIck Larke V50MBarton & District AC17.8 
5820:59AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2MXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:58James McCrae U23MHallamshire-4.4 
211:00Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-4.0 
311:01William Onek SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.1 
411:08Jake Richardson U23MLincoln Wellington-2.6 
511:20Tyler Hutchinson U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni-1.0 
611:24Aidan Johnson V35MRotherham-1.1 
711:34Ben Palmer U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.2 
1011:43Cameron Weaver U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
811:43Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni0.5 
911:43Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.0 
1111:44David Byrne U20MSheffield & Dearne0.9 
1211:45Lewis McConnell U20MBirtley-0.2 
1311:49Rob Everson SENMDurham0.3 
1412:00Jack Allison U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni0.0 
1512:02Rushwan Lewis U20MTrafford-1.4 
1612:11James Carvello V40MRoundhay Runners1.3 
1712:14Peter Badger V45MDoncaster-0.3 
1812:16Kyle McLeay U20MCity of York1.1 
1912:32Jacob Yates U20MSalford H/Trafford1.8 
2012:36Ben Burton SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.4 
2112:46Adam Middleton U20MHoughton Harriers3.6 
2212:49Michael King V35MHalifax2.8 
2312:58Christopher Bell U23MSunderland6.7 
2413:00Joshua Panthradil SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni6.3 
2513:00Stephen Everett V55MDurham3.4 
2613:01Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC1.7 
2713:01Nathan Doy SENMPontefract1.9 
2813:02Neil Barker V45MSpenborough2.4 
2913:34Sean McCaffrey V50MHolmfirth5.2 
3013:38Dean Furniss V50MRotherham/Northern Masters5.4 
3113:50Tom Topham SENMNorth Derbyshire2.7 
3213:54Paul Mcgough V35MRothwell6.6 
3313:54Daniel Teasel SENMNorth Derbyshire5.7 
3413:56Andrew Todd V40MNorth Derbyshire6.0 
3513:57Jacob Buckley U20MChesterfield3.7 
3613:57AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3714:05Gavin Edley V40MKimberworth5.6 
3814:10Alan Kirton V50MKeighley & Craven6.2 
3914:15Ryan Tait SENMRoundhay Runners5.5 
4014:17Gareth Irvine V40MSheffield RC5.1 
4114:17Patrick Langan V45MCity of York7.6 
4214:24AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4314:35Robert OmaraSENMBarton & District Ac  
4414:35Stephen Hunt V45MKingston upon Hull11.4 
4514:38Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC9.1 
4614:40AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4714:45Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth7.8 
4814:46Christopher Keeler V35MKimberworth10.0 
4914:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5015:23Mark Baines V55MBarton & District AC10.0 
5115:26Graeme Towers V50MBirtley14.5 
5215:29Andrew Baiden V45MRothwell10.3 
5316:06Jeremy Wilkinson V50MKeighley & Craven10.3 
5417:29Glynn Jones V50MDoncaster17.4 
5517:45Rob MacDonald V50MHalifax9.5 
5618:25Alan Leslie Pickard V60MSheffield RC14.8 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:27Joe Wilkinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students-5.3 
210:41Cameron Bell U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni-4.2 
310:46Jake Creasey U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.6 
411:02Mohamed Saleh U23MSheffield & Dearne/Eritrea-3.1 
511:09Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
611:13Joseph Ford U20MLiverpool H3.1 
711:18Alex Bradford SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-1.7 
811:24Jonathan Wills V40MRoundhay Runners-1.1 
911:28Luca Parker U20MCity of York-0.7 
1011:32Simon Deakin V40MLeeds City-1.3 
1111:43Steve Rankin V35MSunderland-2.2 
1211:53Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-2.0 
1311:56Steven Gascoyne V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4.1 
1412:00Alex Jones SENMTrafford-2.2 
1512:10Cameron Thomas U20MDurham0.8 
1612:16Steven McMahon V40MSunderland-0.9 
1712:16David Sedgwick V40MDoncaster1.5 
1812:16AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1912:26Steve Lowe V40MPontefract2.0 
2012:26Sam Clegg SENMRotherham2.4 
2112:26Greg Kelly V35MTrafford-0.8 
2212:48Adam Curtis U20MSalford H/Trafford3.6 
2312:54AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2413:03Simon Ellis V45MLeeds City5.6 
2513:09Roland Allatt V35MNorth Derbyshire6.3 
2613:24Matthew Blakeley V45MRoundhay Runners4.3 
2713:26Matthew Hough V45MVale Royal4.7 
2813:31Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC7.1 
2913:44Harry Keighley U20MHalifax4.3 
3013:48James Thompson V40MSheffield RC4.4 
3113:54Garry Elkington V50MNorth Derbyshire8.3 
3214:00Hadrian Knight V45MRothwell6.2 
3314:16Colin Jobber V45MBarton & District AC6.3 
3414:20Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth4.2 
3514:24Paul Sutcliffe V45MHalifax/Northern Masters9.3 
3614:26Lee Drummond V45MBirtley8.4 
3714:26Jason Catterall V45MDurham3.6 
3814:35Martin Peck V35MSpenborough1.4 
3914:39Richard Wilkinson V45MRothwell7.9 
4014:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4114:47David Gibson V50MHoughton Harriers11.1 
4214:52Mark Gladwin V45MHallamshire8.8 
4315:04Wayne Church V40MNorth Derbyshire5.4 
4415:13Paul McWhirter V40MSheffield RC10.4 
4515:54Earl Lever V40MKimberworth13.3 
4615:55David Wilson V35MBarton & District AC11.3 
4716:09Paul Neary V45MCity of York12.5 
4816:27Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.1 
4916:32Steven Bond V45MGosforth13.7 
5016:43Michael Alan Reynolds SENMDoncaster15.3 
5117:04AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5217:07David Rivers V50MKingston upon Hull12.5 
 
2.3KXCL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:56Archie Lowe U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-3.4 
27:00Ethan Hussey U17MLeeds City-3.4 
37:15Henry Johnson U17MHoughton Harriers-4.8 
47:22Jack Davies U17MDerby-2.3 
57:23Louis Johnston U17MWirral-0.3 
67:23Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire-1.6 
77:24Elliott Morton U17MRotherham-1.0 
87:25Lucas Milliken U17MSalford H-1.5 
97:26James Hartley U17MHallamshire0.7 
107:28Oscar Cousins U17MChesterfield-2.4 
117:29Charlie Hobson U17MSale Harriers Manchester-3.1 
127:32George Rowland U17MDoncaster-0.6 
137:34Caleb Stephenson U17MCleethorpes-1.1 
147:34Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford-1.4 
157:37Harry Hudson U17MKingston upon Hull-3.4 
167:38Henry Cullen U17MDoncaster-1.9 
177:40Daniel Boyer U17MDarlington H-0.3 
187:43Jack McNicol U17MTrafford0.3 
197:48Harry Ellwood U17MStockport-0.9 
207:49Louis Hudson U17MKeighley & Craven-0.4 
217:51Adam Ord U17MDurham0.9 
227:53Will Bloom U17MLincoln Wellington0.9 
237:55Hugh Mackie U17MPenistone0.6 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5