SVP 50K External Results
Newmarket
10 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
50K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04:38   Adam Young PBV35MRun Fast4:04:384:04:38-1.4 
24:08:39   Tom Cresswell PBSENMColchester H4:08:394:08:391.1 
34:11:14   Thomas Lepers  SENM     
44:12:25   Louis Sharrock  SENM     
54:14:30   Scott Williams PBSENMStowmarket4:14:304:14:301.4 
64:22:25   Ally Watson SBV35MSerpentine4:22:254:17:131.1 
74:34:09   Richard Bateman  SENM     
84:34:31   James Monsey  SENM     
94:42:17   KC Lloyd PBSENWLondon City AC4:42:174:42:175.2 
104:43:45   Christian C Seymour PBV50MStowmarket4:43:454:43:455.1 
114:44:23   Mark Northover  SENM     
124:47:29   Neil Adair PBV40MChorley ATC4:47:294:47:293.3 
134:51:12   Dan Jones  SENM     
144:59:20   Steven Gresham  SENM     
155:00:11   Miranda Frudd  SENW     
165:01:23   Andrew Rylance  SENMEden Island Running Club, Seychelles    
175:01:23   Lloyd Henderson  SENMForest Road Run Club    
185:05:42   Fliss Tournant PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield Uni5:05:425:05:428.1 
195:06:27   Paul Barritt PBV55MColchester H5:06:275:06:2710.8 
205:08:49   Anna Trihan PBV35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/United States5:08:495:08:499.7 
215:21:23   Claire Baudouin  SENW     
225:23:21   Doug Ward  SENMAdvent Running    
235:25:43   Ben Goddard PBV40MRiverside5:25:435:25:437.5 
245:28:49   Aki Takeda  V40M     
255:30:33   Chris Stewart  SENM     
265:30:35   Georgina Armstrong  SENW     
275:30:42   Robert Frost PBSENMHalstead5:30:425:30:429.8 
285:32:09   Paul Hindmarch  V40M     
295:32:15   Stuart Cox  V40M     
305:37:44   Mary Narey PBV50WStowmarket5:37:445:37:4411.6 
315:37:45   Tracy Harrington PBV50WTiptree5:37:455:37:4510.8 
325:42:11   Caitlin Jones  SENWRunaway Adventures    
335:42:17   Chris Bradley  SENMRunaway Adventures    
345:42:23   Adie Thomas  V40M     
355:42:46   Hannah Leith  SENW     
365:45:48   Dan Upton  V40M     
375:48:11   Christopher Hawkins PBV50MHaverhill RC5:48:115:48:1112.3 
385:49:51   Victoria Primmer  SENW     
395:54:36   Russell Badrick  SENM     
405:55:53   John Bull PBV55MHarlow RC5:55:535:55:539.8 
415:55:53   Ulrich Becker  V50MAdvent Running    
425:55:53   Jim Hemsley  V50M     
435:57:21   Christopher Cant PBV45MIpswich TC5:57:215:57:2118.1 
445:57:23   Simon Sinclair  V50MWoodbridge Shufflers    
455:57:32   Howard Olby PBV40MNorfolk Harriers5:57:325:57:3213.7 
465:58:30   Yoichiro Tatsumi  V50MTeam Paris Marathon    
475:58:52   Paul Haythornthwaite  SENM     
486:00:28   Chris Williams  SENM     
496:00:44   Charlotte Sygmuta  SENWEly Runners    
506:04:45   Charles Hann PBV50MSudbury Joggers6:04:456:04:456.0 
516:04:45   Jacqueline Hann PBV50WSudbury Joggers6:04:456:04:4513.0 
526:04:52   Alexia Cambon  SENW     
536:07:49   Martin Kment  V50MLittle Baddow Ridge Runners    
546:07:49   Paul Goodhew  V50M     
556:08:31   Helen Carey PBV50WGreat Bentley6:08:316:08:3117.6 
566:08:32   Peter Benton PBV50MGreat Bentley6:08:326:08:328.9 
576:09:52   Glen Tunstall  V40M     
586:10:11   James White PBV35MVegan/Unattached6:10:116:10:119.3 
596:12:02   Ben Grimwood  V40M     
606:12:11   Paul Sadler PBV45MRiverside6:12:116:12:1113.4 
616:12:32   Lorna Stevenson  SENW     
626:20:15   Tanas Popovski  V50MGrima Ksa    
636:20:16   Kedar Acharya  V40M     
646:20:37   Tina Belsom SBV55WStowmarket6:20:375:56:4722.5 
656:20:37   Catherine Hendy  SENW     
666:20:58   Jon Cockrell  V50M     
676:22:28   Kate Stannett SBV55WIpswich TC6:22:286:07:0822.0 
686:22:57   Paul Borton  SENM     
696:24:00   Sharon Harper  V50WLittle Baddow Ridge5:51:495:51:4918.1 
706:24:01   Emma Less PBV35WFulham6:24:016:24:0117.8 
716:24:57   Alistair Sales  SENM     
726:26:19   Phil Gosden  V40MRoyal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers    
736:28:16   Gary Bousfield  V50M     
746:30:15   Daniel Miller  SENM     
756:30:42   Anna Ciolek  SENWRun4All    
766:30:42   John Hewson  V40M     
776:30:59   Georgina Bowyer  SENWAdmiral    
786:32:59   Angela Joiner-Handy  V50WSt Edmundsbury Pacers    
796:34:01   Stephen Lorimer  V40MAdvent Running    
806:35:23   Rachel Crisp SBV45WFelixstowe6:35:235:53:2524.1 
816:36:35   Sam Hoskyns-Abrahall PBU23MGreat Western6:36:356:36:3525.7 
826:37:09   Lorraine Collins PBV45WTrail Running Association6:37:096:37:0919.4 
836:37:10   John Stoneman SBV45MSerpentine6:37:105:47:2911.1 
846:37:25   Dave Casey PBV50MIpswich TC6:37:256:37:2513.3 
856:38:36   Esther Talbot  SENW     
866:38:36   Sam Grimwood  V40M     
876:38:53   Sian Nicholson  SENW     
886:41:40   Katrina Rigby PBV35WHadleigh Hares6:41:406:41:4015.5 
896:41:40   Hannah Thompson PBSENWStowmarket6:41:406:41:4023.3 
906:42:20   Hajime Kawada  V40MWing Athletics Club    
916:43:32   Ben Norman PBV40MHigham6:43:326:43:327.4 
926:45:53   Lawrence Harkness  SENM     
936:45:53   Eliza Hawthorn PBSENWStragglers6:45:536:45:538.3 
946:46:03   George Clark PBU23MFelixstowe6:46:036:46:0325.1 
956:48:38   Naomi Newton-fisher PBV35W100 Marathon Club/Road Runners Club6:48:386:48:3825.5 
966:52:40   Kevin Connolly  SENMVivo Runners    
976:53:38   Susan Cartwright  V40WTrail Running Association    
986:54:19   Xi Jin  SENM     
996:55:58   Lucy Street  SENW     
1006:56:07   Kate Harman  SENW     
1016:56:10   Alan Grainge PBV40MBuckingham & Stowe6:56:106:56:1020.1 
1026:56:11   Clive Pemberton  V50M     
1036:56:16   Stephen Mccarthy  V50MWayland Hares    
1046:58:32   Samantha Chapman SBV45WLondon Heathside6:58:326:56:4320.4 
1056:58:51   Alon Caspi PBV60MMornington Chasers6:58:516:58:5115.6 
1066:58:55   Emma Franks  SENW     
1076:58:59   Tom Parsons  V40M     
1087:00:11   David Coates  V40M     
1097:02:12   Keith Anderson PBV50MSuffolk Trail Runners7:02:127:02:1213.1 
1107:03:18   Kayte Smith  SENW     
1117:03:18   Shaun Hopper  V40M     
1127:06:34   Louise Branford-White  V40W     
1137:06:35   Sarah Holme  V40WRoyston Runners    
1147:07:10   Darren Gore PBV40MUnattached7:07:107:07:1015.8 
1157:09:17   Gemma Colling  V40W100 Marathon Club    
1167:11:40   Julian Holland  V40M     
1177:11:41   Justine Ambrose  V40W     
1187:11:41   Julie Marsh  V40W     
1197:11:41   David Chapman PBV55MSuffolk Trail Runners/Sudbury Joggers7:11:417:11:4127.0 
1207:18:42   Clive Burrow  V50MAdvent Running    
1217:18:43   Michelle Jayne Holland PBSENWSudbury Joggers7:18:437:18:4325.5 
1227:20:05   Stephen Staerke  SENM     
1237:21:18   James Wright  SENM     
1247:23:14   Eamon Byrne PBV55MMornington Chasers7:23:147:23:1414.8 
1257:23:14   Rafaele Lamour PBV45WMornington Chasers7:23:147:23:1416.3 
1267:23:14   Andrew Disley PBV55MMornington Chasers7:23:147:23:1418.0 
1277:25:40   Martin Court  V50M     
1287:27:39   Keith Borrett  V60MSuffolk Trail Runners    
1297:27:57   Sam Walker  SENW     
1307:28:05   Ruben Cortes-Martin  V50M     
1317:28:05   Belinda Cortes-Martin  V60W     
1327:29:39   Fiona Pratt  V50WLittle Baddow Ridge Runners    
1337:29:39   Larina Marsh PBV50WTiptree7:29:397:29:3923.0 
1347:29:40   Rachel Chester  SENWLittle Baddow Ridge Runners    
1357:31:06   Wendy Hobbs  V50W     
1367:31:06   Nazma Sidat  V40W     
1377:34:01   Andrew Mason  V55MSpringfield6:57:316:57:3123.2 
1387:34:13   Joanna Payne  V40WMount Pleasant Pacers    
1397:34:13   Heidi Taylor PBV45WFelixstowe7:34:137:34:1323.5 
1407:34:13   Lesley Cooper  V50WIpswich Jaffa    
1417:37:11   Jo Whelan PBV55WFelixstowe7:37:117:37:1121.9 
1427:39:19   Ian Sillett PBV60MFelixstowe7:39:197:39:1919.6 
1437:42:59   Simon Green PBV60MIpswich TC7:42:597:42:5916.1 
1447:52:43   Lucy Baker  SENWGeneva Runners    
1457:53:29   Sophie Rackham  V40W     
1467:55:53   David Sales  V50M     
1477:55:53   Samantha Sales  V40W     
1487:56:11   Frank O‚ÄôLeary  V40MAdvent Running    
1498:07:41   Sandy Maloy PBV50WSudbury Joggers8:07:418:07:4126.9 
1508:07:56   Mark Nixon  SENMSunday Runday Funday    
1518:10:44   David Dring  V50M     
1528:10:45   Bryan Harwood  V50MClingendael    
1538:11:57   Jonathan Price PBV35MEly8:11:578:11:5718.8 
1548:11:59   Emily Knight PBV35WEly8:11:598:11:5931.1 
1558:11:59   Justin Smith  V40M     
1568:18:07   Carla Wiggins PBSENWFelixstowe8:18:078:18:0725.9 
1578:18:07   Simon Wiggins SBV45MFelixstowe8:18:075:40:1212.2 
1588:19:50   Charlie Stannett PBV60MIpswich TC8:19:508:19:5021.5 
1598:27:11   David Pengelly PBV60MSudbury Joggers8:27:118:27:1124.0 
1608:29:08   Patrick Armstrong  SENM     
1618:33:35   Justin Ostler  V40MFelixstowe Road Runners    
1629:23:45   Jeanne Elizabeth Lynch-aird PBV60WStowmarket9:23:459:23:4535.8 
1639:28:20   Heidi Griffiths PBV45WTrail Running Association9:28:209:28:2035.8 
1649:29:16   Steve Roberts PBV35MSudbury Joggers9:29:169:29:1628.4