Ellesmere Port parkrun # 249 External Results
Ellesmere Port
10 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   James Kimber  S30MEllesmere Port17:1717:170.3Click your Clock logo
217:25   Darren Rowlands SBV50MWrexham/Civil Service17:2517:181.7 
317:37   Matthew Gibbs  V35MEllesmere Port17:3417:341.4 
417:50   Vincent Van Woerkom  V40MChester TC17:2717:010.4 
518:33   Joshua Makin U20MUnattached    
619:25   Neal Hockley SBV40MEryri19:2118:363.9 
720:35   Peter Carpenter  V55MUnattached20:1919:336.5 
820:40   Graham Kennedy V40MUnattached    
920:44   Nick Hope V50MUnattached    
1020:54   Michael Sennett  V50MPortsmouth JC19:5419:547.4 
1120:59   James Thomas U18MUnattached    
1221:01   Dean Horrell  S20MUnattached17:5317:530.8 
1321:26   Stuart Wood V55MUnattached    
1421:30   Kevin Manning V45MUnattached    
1521:40   Ben Grantham  U15MWirral18:5318:536.0 
1621:46   Eryl Hooson S25MUnattached    
1721:54   Tom Ardron U20MUnattached    
1821:57   Anwen Hockley  U15WEryri21:3121:1810.1Click your Clock logo
1922:01   Andrew Thomas V50MUnattached    
2022:02   Simon Horsefield V45MUnattached    
2122:06   Alan Hopper V45MUnattached    
2222:11   Claire Wyn-Jones S25WUnattached    
2322:12   Neil Scallion V40MUnattached    
2422:14   Jasper Wilkins S25MUnattached    
2522:18   Jack Weatherburn S25MUnattached    
2622:19   Peter Walker  V65MSouth Shields21:3919:4310.7 
2722:22   Jason Pattison  V45MNorth York Moors20:3820:388.6 
2822:39   Paul Plested SBV55MEllesmere Port21:4921:4911.3 
2922:45   Mark Hill V35MUnattached    
3022:51   Robert McGuffin S30MUnattached    
3122:53   Matthew Trill  V40MIpswich Jaffa21:3821:218.9 
3222:59   Neil Upton V40MUnattached    
3323:07   Wayne Marland V40MUnattached    
3423:12   Ian Ackroyd  V55MWest Cheshire21:1121:1110.3 
3523:21   Daniel Makin U18MUnattached    
3623:25   Luke Crimes S30MUnattached    
3723:27   Jonathan Cowdell V50MUnattached    
3823:33   Rob Manning V45MUnattached    
3923:43   Robert Freeman  V60MWest Cheshire22:1419:099.7 
4023:49   Colin Hunt V65MUnattached    
4123:57   Deri Hockley  U11MEryri23:1023:1013.7 
4224:02   Laura Elvin  S25WPetts Wood21:5621:5110.8 
4324:03   James Wall  S25MPetts Wood21:1420:258.0 
4424:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4524:06   Louise Clancy V45WUnattached    
4624:15   Kevin Curtis  V60MEllesmere Port23:5123:4513.1 
4724:19   Amber Neal  U15WWirral22:2720:2011.8 
4824:21   Mike Moss V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
4924:26   Katharine Buckeridge V45WUnattached    
5024:32   Douglas Buckeridge PBV45MUnattached24:2124:2113.7 
5124:32   Eric Perkins V55MUnattached    
5224:34   Dave Galloway  V35MEllesmere Port22:5522:5513.6Click your Clock logo
5324:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5424:38   Victoria Woodward SBS30WUnattached24:3823:3915.4 
5524:44   Darren Shillington  V45MWest Cheshire23:3522:3513.5 
5624:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:58   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC22:3019:1211.4 
5824:59   Rosie Allsopp S25WChester Road Runners    
5925:16   Geoff Collins  V60MHelsby RC23:3622:0314.4 
6025:22   Georgina Duffey  U15WWest Cheshire23:4623:4614.7 
6125:24   Michael Roberts V40MUnattached    
6225:41   Charlotte Smith S20WUnattached    
6325:43   Holly Coates U11WUnattached    
6425:55   Louise Fielding V50WUnattached    
6526:01   Thom Hanson S30MUnattached    
6626:07   James Billson U15MUnattached    
6726:11   Darren Holt V45MUnattached    
6826:19   Cara Frank V35WUnattached    
6926:21   Michael Watling V50MUnattached    
7026:27   Peter James V45MUnattached    
7126:33   Gareth Roberts V50MUnattached    
7226:36   Daniel Billson U11MUnattached    
7326:42   Stephen Barnham V45MUnattached    
7426:45   Laura Emily Hopper  U18WDurham23:0823:0814.9 
7526:46   Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port23:0521:2913.1 
7626:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7726:48   Chris Morgan  V65MHelsby RC25:2024:1717.2 
7826:48   Steve Guinness V45MUnattached    
7926:51   Alex Duffey V45WUnattached    
8026:56   Elizabeth Foulkes S20WUnattached    
8126:56   Dawid Rybczynski V35MUnattached    
8226:56   Fiona Earl  V50WKimberworth25:4924:5917.9 
8326:58   Callum Tottman S20MUnattached    
8427:05   Lynda Rowlands PBV50WWrexham27:0527:0520.1 
8527:07   Chris Ellis V40MUnattached    
8627:08   Kai Stockton S20MUnattached    
8727:09   Tom Shillington SBU15MWest Cheshire27:0925:3618.0 
8827:13   Steve McGonagle V55MUnattached    
8927:15   Kerry Manning V35WUnattached    
9027:25   Jake Rees U11MUnattached    
9127:26   Sarah Walsh V35WUnattached    
9227:27   Amanda Foy V45WUnattached    
9327:30   James Rees  V40MDeestriders RC21:5421:5412.3 
9427:31   James Atkin  V60MWirral25:2922:5018.3 
9527:51   Lisa Marie Pattison  V45WStockton Striders24:5223:5117.4 
9627:57   Kevin Carr V50MUnattached    
9728:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9828:19   Cherie Ashworth S30WUnattached    
9928:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10028:26   Steven Clark V45MUnattached    
10128:26   Isla Shillington SBU15WWest Cheshire28:2624:3121.3 
10228:27   Julie Wilson V45WUnattached    
10328:27   Keith Weston V60MUnattached    
10428:29   Keith Powell V50MUnattached    
10528:35   Jane Davies V60WUnattached    
10628:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10728:39   Trevor Stiles V55MUnattached    
10828:46   Carolyn Hopper V45WUnattached    
10928:57   Jeremy Billson V50MUnattached    
11029:19   Chris Shillington V40WUnattached    
11129:25   Chris Lowry  V40MDarwen RG27:2023:5018.8 
11229:26   Hannah Irvine S25WDeeside Orienteering Club    
11329:39   Zak Marland U15MUnattached    
11429:41   Alison Lanceley V45WUnattached    
11529:49   Nigel Milius V55MUnattached    
11629:52   Joy Irvine V60WDeeside Orienteering Club    
11729:52   Shirley Hennessy V45WUnattached    
11829:56   Anthony Mason V50MUnattached    
11930:01   Ryan Stant S25MUnattached    
12030:04   Katherine Bilcliffe V35WUnattached    
12130:05   Mark Roberts  V35MUnattached24:3420:4818.9 
12230:07   Sarah Marsh V45WUnattached    
12330:13   Nicola Bowman V50WUnattached    
12430:20   Vicky Barrett  V50WTattenhall28:4020:5121.6 
12530:38   Alice Hopper  S20WDurham25:1723:3920.3 
12630:53   Michael Round V65MDeeside Orienteering Club    
12731:02   Julia Jones V40WUnattached    
12831:04   Daniel Blundell V35MUnattached    
12931:17   Chris Heddon V45MUnattached    
13031:20   Andrew McInnes V50MUnattached    
13131:31   Karen Broomhead S30WUnattached    
13231:35   Joanna Wood S30WUnattached    
13331:37   Gareth Wyn Jones PBV65MEllesmere Port31:2430:5924.3 
13431:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13532:04   Eric Corker V70MUnattached    
13633:03   Julie Watling V50WUnattached    
13733:08   Scott Monkiewicz U18MUnattached    
13833:13   Sarah Lewis V40WUnattached    
13933:26   Dave Humphreys V70MUnattached    
14034:01   Marie Tonks V45WUnattached    
14134:17   Zoe Hewitt U15WUnattached    
14234:17   Kelly Clark  V40WWirral28:1627:2520.7 
14334:20   Jeanette McElhoney V50WUnattached    
14434:20   Jenna McElhoney S25WUnattached    
14534:50   Danny Cooper V75MUnattached    
14635:01   Joseph Lanceley U15MUnattached    
14735:11   Kathleen Taylor  V35WEllesmere Port31:0028:4328.4 
14835:11   Karen Kavanagh  V50WEllesmere Port32:3228:5329.2 
14935:16   Angela Paletta-Gahame V50WUnattached    
15035:17   Ruth Jackson S30WUnattached    
15135:17   Vicki Murray V35WUnattached    
15235:20   Rebecca Hulme S30WUnattached    
15335:31   Alison Bancroft V50WUnattached    
15435:31   Mark Bancroft V45MUnattached    
15535:50   Helen Sennett V50WUnattached    
15635:51   Sharon Daniel V45WUnattached    
15735:52   Luisa Jarvis V45WUnattached    
15836:13   John Klepka V65MUnattached    
15936:22   Stacey Jones V35WUnattached    
16036:23   Andrew Jones V35MUnattached    
16136:28   Ammi Lee V35WUnattached    
16236:53   Bill Preston  V65MUknetrunner32:5125:4128.8 
16338:12   Rebecca Breen S20WUnattached    
16438:16   Patricia Breen V45WUnattached    
16538:36   Charlotte Harper S25WUnattached    
16639:18   Philip Makin V50MUnattached    
16740:47   David Colenso V75MUnattached    
16841:46   Joy Littler V50WUnattached    
16943:21   Claire Shaw SBV50WDelamere Spartans42:4031:4435.4 
17043:22   Alan Purcell  V50MWeaver Warriors20:4820:109.2 
17143:23   Tracii O'Brien SBV50WEllesmere Port/Unattached43:2327:0434.2