Cumbria League External Results
Penrith
12 Oct 19
7.74KXC 2.96KXC 2.28KXC 0.8KXC 1.48KXC 4KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.74KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:12   John Battrick SENMKeswick-1.1 
228:54   Jonathan Cox SENMEden Runners-2.4 
329:13   Nathan Gray U23MBorder-1.7 
429:54   Blain Rooney SENMBorder-1.5 
531:24   Steven Berry V35MBorder-0.4 
632:15   Alex Roberts V35MEllenborough2.7 
732:57   Jordan Kelly SENMCumberland AC2.7 
833:14   David McNally V40MLeven Valley2.2 
933:20   Chris Knowles V55MEllenborough4.7 
1033:22   David G Mccabe V45MTrawden3.8 
1133:27   Josh Murphy SENMBlack Combe/Leven Valley3.1 
1233:31   Nigel McCombie V40MEden Runners3.1 
1333:38   Nathan Postill U20MBorder0.6 
1434:19   Robert Daley V40MEden Runners4.7 
1534:24   James Bailey V45MLeven Valley3.9 
1634:51   Peter Kemp V40MEllenborough6.1 
1734:57   Mike JamesV50MUnattached  
1835:30   Tim Slater SENMEden Runners12.6 
1935:31   Wayne Croasdell SENMEden Runners5.2 
2036:03   John Brassington V45MLancaster & Morecambe6.2 
2136:17   Paul Renwick V45MEden Runners7.6 
2236:45   Jonathan Hemingway SENMEden Runners4.7 
2336:55   Matt Charlton SENMDH Runners4.5 
2437:14   Graham MilicanV35MBorder  
2537:27   Dominic Davis SENMDerwent Cockermouth9.7 
2637:36   Neil Sidaway V55MCumberland Fell Runners8.2 
2737:37   Tony Davis V55MDerwent Cockermouth8.2 
2838:00   George Royston-Bishop V35MDerwent Cockermouth10.0 
2940:18   Charles Mason V55MCumberland Fell Runners18.3 
3042:36   Joe Ritson V60MDerwent Cockermouth10.3 
3143:34   Ron Fletcher V65MCumberland Fell Runners13.3 
 
2.96KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:33   Thomas Renwick U15MEden Runners3.4 
211:51   Oliver Willets U15MEden Runners15.2 
312:01   Ashlley Todd U15MBorder5.5 
412:06   Harry Ewbank U15MEden Runners8.8 
512:23   Kai Hatcher U15MBorder4.4 
612:25   Dylan Owens U15MSeaton5.0 
712:47   Finley Corkill U15MLeven Valley7.9 
812:48   Jacob Rankin U15MEden Runners7.7 
913:06   Danny Welch U15MEden Runners5.2 
1013:50   Tom MiltonU15MEden Runners  
1114:14   Ewan Auchterlonie-Rose U15MEden Runners19.6 
 
2.28KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:18   Will McNally U13MLeven Valley3.9 
29:23   Rowan Ashworth U13MAmbleside7.9 
39:25   James Brassington U13MLancaster & Morecambe5.0 
49:39   Noah Wadsworth U13MKendal/Helm Hill7.5 
59:42   Adam VareyU13MTri-Lakeland  
69:52   Samuel Pullan U13MEden Runners10.3 
710:05   Ben Nutter U13MKeswick6.6 
810:18   Oliver WilloughbyU13MHelm Hill  
910:23   Joshua Todd U13MKendal8.1 
1010:27   David Awde U13MEden Runners17.0 
1110:32   Alfie Todd U13MKendal9.9 
1210:37   Ben Wrigley U13MCumberland Fell Runners16.8 
1310:40   Noah HarrisonU13MUnattached  
1410:43   Finlay ScottU13MAnnan  
1510:51   George Haygarth U13MEden Runners12.2 
1610:56   Adam Borradaile U13MEden Runners11.4 
1711:01   Callum Thompson U13MAnnan13.1 
1811:16   Nathan KempU13MCFR  
1911:16   Harry PolandU13MUnattached  
2011:31   Kyran Wotherspoon U13MAnnan12.4 
 
0.8KXC U11M 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:02   Ivan Winder U11MLeven Valley14.9 
23:03   Monty Holmes U11MKeswick15.4 
33:15   Luke HetheringtonU11MEden Runners  
43:17   Ewan MitchellU11MUnattached  
53:18   Theo HarperU11MUnattached  
63:43   Hayden SmithU11MUnattached  
74:04   Cullen Wotherspoon U11MAnnan31.4 
 
1.48KXC U11M 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:54   Ben Brassington U11MLancaster & Morecambe10.7 
26:01   Tom AshworthU11MAmbleside  
36:10   Ptolemy Evans U11MEden Runners20.4 
46:20   Matthew HetheringtonU11MEden Runners  
56:22   Finlay Harper U13MSeaton13.5 
66:33   Alister Cirera Sola U13MNithsdale18.2 
76:34   Aiden Crickett U11MCumberland Fell Runners23.5 
86:51   Luca Holt-StottU11MEden Runners  
96:53   Barnaby ParkerU11MEden Runners  
106:55   Reuben TweddleU11MEden Runners  
116:59   Cooper WadsworthU11MUnattached  
127:01   Jacob CarruthersU11MEden Runners  
137:02   Luke DavisonU11MCFR  
147:27   Tommy HardyU11MUnattached  
157:29   Keian McCombie U11MEden Runners23.6 
167:49   Finley Binks U11MEden Runners24.5 
1710:13   Charlie HallU11MEden Runners  
7.74KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:48   Jenn BellSENWKeswick  
235:17   Lucy StobbartSENWCFR  
336:50   Fiona Todd V45WBorder6.6 
437:37   Emma Nielsen V45WEden Runners8.2 
538:07   Trudy BeethamV40WKeswick  
638:43   Elizabeth Watson V35WDerwent Cockermouth6.8 
739:13   Carolyn Millican V35WBorder8.4 
839:42   Lindsay Walker V40WKeswick10.1 
939:56   Joanne Hazell V35WDH Runners10.2 
1040:46   Lisa Jackson SENWDerwent Cockermouth10.9 
1140:51   Liz McNallyV45WLeven Valley  
1242:05   Liz WilsonV40WNorthern Fells  
1342:23   Louisa WaiteSENWUnattached  
1442:41   Sally Brassington V40WLancaster & Morecambe12.0 
1543:25   Debbie Charlton V40WKeswick13.6 
1643:34   Siobhan Brewer V45WTri-Lakeland15.2 
1744:27   Kathleen Batty V40WNorthern Fells RC16.1 
1844:59   Louise Firby V40WDerwent Cockermouth16.1 
1945:15   Angela Watson V40WEden Runners15.4 
2045:30   Nicky Butler V55WKeswick17.2 
2145:46   Claire WarnerSENWKeswick  
2246:08   Isabel Mancebo V45WDerwent Cockermouth17.4 
2346:15   Sally Jayne Nutter V45WKeswick15.3 
2447:43   Anna Blackburn V60WDerwent Cockermouth19.3 
2.96KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:10   Jessica Bailey U15WLeven Valley4.6 
212:33   Olesia Winder U15WLeven Valley5.6 
312:57   Sarah SmithU15WAmbleside  
413:28   Natalya CannonU15WEden Runners  
513:32   Isla Cooper U15WAnnan8.3 
613:46   Alex Holmes U15WBorder9.2 
714:57   Ellie Byers U15WAnnan12.8 
815:21   Zhu Li McGurkU15WCFR  
2.28KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:57   Georgia Bell U13WLeven Valley4.8 
210:11   Felicity Evans U13WEden Runners10.3 
310:14   Rose Gilldaley U13WEden Runners10.8 
410:16   Sophie Cowin U13WKendal7.0 
510:41   Rachel Casson U13WSeaton9.6 
611:24   Grace Thorburn U13WAnnan14.0 
712:00   Amelie Thorburn U13WEden Runners16.8 
812:11   Phoebe Thorburn U13WAnnan16.7 
912:19   Ami Miller U13WAnnan21.2 
1012:21   Roisin Ruddy U13WMillom17.0 
1113:27   Ellie JamesU13WKeswick  
0.8KXC U11W 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:25   Rosalind Birtles U11WHowgill20.4 
23:29   Poppy WillsU11WEden Runners  
33:39   Alice HardyU11WUnattached  
43:43   Gemma Cirera SolaU11WUnattached  
54:43   Maisie AwdeU11WUnattached  
65:09   Jessica ParkerU11WLeven Valley  
1.48KXC U11W 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:25   Daisy Woodcock U11WSeaton21.5 
26:27   Lucy Hetherington U13WEden Runners19.4 
36:35   Megan MitchellU11WUnattached  
46:55   Lucy BellU11WLeven Valley  
57:11   Stevie Gildert U13WNithsdale22.5 
67:12   Sophie Harrison U11WCarlisle Aspatria21.8 
77:48   Imogen Birtles U11WHowgill26.1 
87:51   Liesl Cable U13WAnnan26.4 
99:49   Amy JacksonU11WEden Runners  
 
4KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:28   Robin Regan U17MEden Runners-1.6 
214:29   Sol Johl U17MEden Runners4.2 
315:07   George Sidaway U15MEden Runners3.8 
415:35   Charlie Rennie U17MKeswick8.1 
517:15   Herbie AshworthU17MUnattached  
619:28   Jamie Taylor U17MEden Runners17.2 
4KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:20   Ella Parry U17WEden Runners/Cumbria Schs5.8 
218:56   Amelie Marshall U17WTynedale/Eden Runners8.5 
319:07   Anna Taylor U17WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton11.8 
419:53   Martha Richards U17WEden Runners14.5