SimplyHealth Great North 5K External Results
Newcastle
7 Sep 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:3614:36   James Dunce PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Newcastle Uni16:1115:07-0.7 
214:4214:42   Kieren Coleman-Smith U20MCharnwood A C    
315:1115:11   Josh Fiddaman PBU20MBlyth/Alnwick16:2816:28-2.8 
415:3415:32   William Shippin PBSENMUknetrunner16:5516:55-0.1 
515:4715:46   Scott Ellis SENM     
616:1016:09   Jonnie Mitchell SENM     
716:1016:09   David Wright PBV40MTyne Bridge17:4216:531.8 
816:3316:32   Ryan Robert Eden PBU17MNorth Shields Poly 19:071.6 
916:3716:37   Oliver Donkin PBU17MBarton & District AC17:0717:070.8 
1016:5816:58   Marcus Laws PBU15MTynedale19:3219:283.1 
1116:5916:59   Chas Hodgdon SENM     
1217:0117:01   Neil Nairn V45M     
1317:0217:01   Stephane DUROY V45M     
1417:0517:05   Chloe Wellings PBU20WGateshead18:2518:253.4 
1517:0617:03   Ryan Darricott SENM     
1617:1717:15   Bryan Kelly PBV40MLow Fell/Uknetrunner 17:586.7 
1717:3417:34   Brad Brown  U20MMorpeth  5.2 
1817:3517:33   Matthew Frost PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18:4118:024.9 
1917:4517:44   Daniel Snowdon SENM     
2017:5017:49   Alex Sneddon SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn19:3617:206.2 
2118:0918:06   Bruce Vause V35M     
2218:1518:13   Hazelle Webster-Costella PBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland19:2719:166.6 
2318:1718:15   Imogen King PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes 20:056.1Click your Clock logo
2418:1918:17   Lisa Short PBV45WBirtley 19:346.6 
2518:2718:24   Ian Ruddick V40M     
2618:3318:31   Arik Johnstone PBSENMRedway Runners19:1019:108.1 
2718:4318:38   Chris Davison V35M     
2818:4618:44   Amy Baker PBU20WGateshead19:3819:387.0 
2918:5518:53   Craig Whiteley PBV55MRothwell 20:559.4 
3018:5618:49   Alan Roberts  V45MLonely Goat RC  8.7 
3119:0519:01   Reece Garrett U17M     
3219:0919:06   Stephen Sparke PBV50MPonteland/Unattached20:1320:137.8 
3319:1619:00   Liam Daglish SENM     
3419:1919:09   garry Symington V40M     
3519:1919:14   Courtney Fearon SENMMountpleasant A.C.    
3619:2019:17   Tilly Monaghan U17W     
3719:3519:28   Craig Thornton  V35MElvet  9.7 
3819:4419:35   Dean Preston SENM     
3919:5119:49   Matthew Walker U15M     
4019:5519:52   Jason Clement PBV45MSunderland Strollers20:0220:029.2 
4120:0120:01   Sam Parsons U17M     
4220:0420:01   Honoria Brown SENW     
4320:0720:00   Archie Jones U20M     
4420:1020:08   Eve Whitley PBU17WChester-le-Street22:2621:449.7 
4520:1219:55   mark dornan V40M     
4620:1420:03   Geoffrey Dickson SENM     
4720:1919:46   Ollie Griffiths V35M     
4820:2120:15   Wesley Plompen SENM     
4920:2520:16   Fiona Shearer V40WZE Run    
5020:2520:22   Michael Clark U20M     
5120:2620:19   Jon Evans PBV50MNorth Wales RR21:5720:4610.5 
5220:2720:25   Callum Wilkinson PBU17MDurham22:2322:237.8 
5320:3320:27   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead  9.1 
5420:3320:10   Louise Cox  V45WLytham St. Annes21:0321:0311.0 
5520:4320:16   Rosemary Spraker V55W     
5620:4720:43   Elizabeth Fell PBV40WNene Valley22:0122:0111.4 
5720:4920:39   Callum Symington U15M     
5820:4920:46   mark Parker V45M     
5920:5320:37   Gregory wells V50M     
6020:5420:52   Scarlett Newby PBU17WBirtley 21:366.5 
6120:5520:49   David Paley SBV45MNew Marske23:2919:3210.9 
6221:0120:58   Simon Clark U17M     
6321:0121:00   Jessica Levy PBU17WBlaydon 22:109.9 
6421:0620:57   Jo Powell  V45WAlnwick  11.7 
6521:1321:13   Carlo Tarnai U17M     
6621:1321:11   Angela Carson  V50WGiffnock North/Scottish Vets H 20:4212.6 
6721:1921:15   Jonathon Heath  V45MStoke FIT  13.0 
6821:2121:15   Keith Blake PBV55MNorwich RR 22:3012.1 
6921:2321:09   Phil Atkins  V50MRedway Runners20:3220:327.3 
7021:2421:14   Simon Birch PBV50MHull Springhead 24:3126.0 
7121:2621:14   Jeff Smith  V45MSaltwell  13.8 
7221:2721:12   Paul Yokom  V40MHorsham Joggers  10.5 
7321:2821:23   Rona Lunt V45W     
7421:3521:34   Kailey Sumner SENW     
7521:3621:30   Abigail Nicholson PBU17WGosforth 23:1815.4 
7621:4021:37   Mark Ketley  V35MHunwick 17:3612.5 
7721:4521:35   Jamie Heaton V35M     
7821:5621:27   Paul Broadhead V40M     
7922:1121:46   Beth Constantine PBU20WRipon 25:3013.5 
8022:1122:04   Sophie Atkins PBSENWCoventry Uni22:2522:2514.0 
8122:2422:09   Nick Elliott V35M     
8222:2522:25   Joshua Broadbent SENM     
8322:2722:15   Curtis Allen  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners21:1321:1311.2 
8422:3422:29   Steve Garrett  V45MHeaton 21:5615.1 
8522:3622:07   John Kenner U20M     
8622:3822:23   George North SENM     
8722:4322:37   Martin Blakelock V35M     
8822:4722:40   GRAEME LEATHARD V55M     
8922:4822:43   CLIVE GRIMSHAW V60M     
9022:5522:41   Noah Crosse U20M     
9122:5722:29   Amy Cheung V35W     
9222:5722:44   Scott Hastings SENM     
9322:5922:28   Micky Shore  V40MElswick22:0021:0812.1 
9422:5922:31   Holger Hoffmann V50M     
9523:0423:04   John Watson V35M     
9623:0722:43   Richard Dykes V40M     
9723:1122:52   Daniel Burns PBSENMBirstall25:1725:1713.9 
9823:1722:48   Paul Jukes V40M     
9923:1822:51   Luc Jones U17M     
10023:2122:55   Helen Cox PBV45WRipon35:1626:0615.5 
10123:2323:03   Milly Robinson U15W     
10223:2423:03   Jamie Robinson V40M     
10323:2623:11   Julian Sheriff V55M     
10423:2723:23   Analuiza Carvalho V45W     
10523:2823:22   William Pearce U15M     
10623:2923:04   garry douglass SENM     
10723:2923:23   Bethany Ashman SENWVegan Runners UK    
10823:2923:25   Neema Cox V35W     
10923:3023:15   Adrian Sensicle V55M     
11023:3022:53   Katie Maya Russell PBU20WHelm Hill 24:2930.5 
11123:3323:29   Avinash Madhav V45M     
11223:3523:10   Baljit Watson PBV55WDudley Kingswinford 24:5916.4Click your Clock logo
11323:3820:20   George Matthew SENM     
11423:4223:24   Addison Cooke SENM     
11523:4223:04   Lisa Hutton SENW     
11623:4323:12   Michael Veitch SENM     
11723:4423:36   James Hanratty SENM     
11823:4523:14   Reece Dickinson SENM     
11923:4523:42   Tracey Francis V45W     
12023:4523:14   James WILLIAMS U17M     
12123:4523:43   Millie Short  U17WBirtley  31.5 
12223:4823:10   Vyash Parmessur V35M     
12323:4923:36   Juliet Hall V40W     
12423:5923:26   Aileen Peacock V35W     
12524:0121:02   Cameron Stewart SENM     
12624:0120:41   Bouba Balde SENM     
12724:0523:58   R.J. Plompen V55M     
12824:0623:53   Clare Stagg V45W     
12924:0623:56   Daniel Calland U20M     
13024:0823:48   Amanda Durber V40W     
13124:2224:17   Elizabeth Spensley PBU17WBarnsley AC 27:2212.6 
13224:2723:57   Gemma Scott PBV35WBlaydon25:4825:4418.2 
13324:3123:53   Ollie Chaplin U17M     
13424:3521:21   MARK BELL V35M     
13524:3624:17   Oliver Lowth SENM     
13624:3624:20   John Mcbride V70M     
13724:3724:18   Philip Jefferies V50M     
13824:4324:29   Leanne Conway-Wilcox SENW     
13924:5324:22   Grant Folley V35M     
14024:5724:49   Allan England V50M     
14124:5721:59   mark douglas V45M     
14225:0725:02   Paul Barton  V50MAckworth  22.3 
14325:0725:01   Debbie Barton PBV50WAckworth 25:3419.2 
14425:1021:52   Todd Rayner SENM     
14525:1116:12   Paul Turner PBV45MElswick/Unattached 17:351.4 
14625:1125:00   mark colligan V45M     
14725:1125:00   Joanne Colligan V50W     
14825:1325:04   kathryn thornton V35W     
14925:1322:00   David Gibson U17M     
15025:1422:13   Michael Keenan V35M     
15125:1524:58   Colin Wood PBV55MRun Nation RC26:5726:5721.6 
15225:1625:01   Valerie ELLIOTT V45W     
15325:1925:16   Natasha McKeown U15W     
15425:2122:12   Will Davis U17M     
15525:2225:12   Mandy Owen SBV40WNorth Wales RR28:0224:0021.5 
15625:2424:50   Liam Ramshaw SENM     
15725:2624:57   Marg Jukes V40W     
15825:2725:17   Sharon Dickson V50W     
15925:3424:56   Caroline Parkinson V45W     
16025:3625:22   Gayle Mackay V35W     
16125:3725:12   Shaun Cowan  V40MTyne Bridge 21:5514.9 
16225:3725:12   Hannah Cowan  U17WTyne Bridge  22.9 
16325:4125:33   ELLIOT JOHN GILL V40M     
16425:4125:33   Megan Gill U17W     
16525:4225:37   Anna Jobling  U17WElvet  21.9 
16625:4525:20   cy adamson V45M     
16725:4525:41   Craig Willis V35M     
16825:4625:21   sarah phillips V35W     
16925:4725:28   Angus Dean U15M     
17025:5125:25   Emma Sweeney PBU17WPreston 25:5322.3 
17125:5225:18   Leanne Mullen SENW     
17225:5722:55   Julie Burns V35W     
17326:0025:40   Cheryl Drake PBV55WHailsham27:1127:1119.8 
17426:0125:28   Catherine Foster V35W     
17526:0225:51   Helen Robertson V35W     
17626:0322:51   Daniel Misund SENM     
17726:0822:51   Sahana Grimaldi SENW     
17826:0822:51   Helen Hargrave V35W     
17926:0922:51   Richard Collins V40M     
18026:1025:58   SCOTT ANDERSON V50M     
18126:1025:58   amy anderson U17W     
18226:1125:51   Ella Robinson U17W     
18326:1425:57   Rebecca Spensley PBU17WBarnsley AC 27:1215.6 
18426:1625:55   Tarryn Hearn V40W     
18526:2120:17   Tom Power V40MPortobello Running Club    
18626:2623:06   Jamie Record SENM     
18726:2623:06   Benjamin Bradford SENM     
18826:3326:29   Jan Prater  V45WSunderland Strollers23:5123:5116.1 
18926:3426:30   Andrew Williams SENM     
19026:3623:27   Brad Tallentire U17M     
19126:3826:11   alice Jones U15W     
19226:3926:11   Abie Mair U20W     
19326:4126:02   magdalena pietkiewicz SENW     
19426:4126:23   Beth Dean U17W     
19526:4526:21   Anna Montague-Johnson SENW     
19626:4526:07   Triantafyllenia Beza SENW     
19726:5026:35   Mark Slane V45M     
19826:5826:34   john wright V35M     
19926:5826:34   Paul Robertson V35M     
20027:0426:57   Catherine Lawton V40W     
20127:0526:29   Rich Easterbrook V35M     
20227:0926:50   Claire Heggie V35W     
20327:1323:50   Jack Gordon SENM     
20427:1827:00   Tim Peel V65M     
20527:1924:14   Lauren Short PBU20WFylde Coast Runners27:0126:2520.4 
20627:2026:54   Kevin Keegan V50M     
20727:2227:08   Anna Sarphie V50W     
20827:2426:59   Joanne Spoors V35W     
20927:2727:18   Leanne Anderson SENW     
21027:3126:55   Roger Robinson V80M     
21127:3227:21   Steve Boxer V55M     
21227:3227:21   Emma Boxer SENW     
21327:3224:10   David Wood V35M     
21427:3427:14   Paul Tait  V55MRed Kite Runners  24.6 
21527:3627:13   SEAN O' FARRELL V55M     
21627:3727:11   Sandra Hastie V40W     
21727:4827:26   Teresa Palmer V45W     
21827:4924:26   Alison Smullen SENW     
21927:5024:26   Elizabeth Tones SENW     
22027:5127:33   Andy Dean V55M     
22127:5324:47   Christine James V55W     
22227:5427:22   Erin Morgan U17W     
22327:5727:31   ELAINE RACHEL SLACK V35WThese Girls Can Run    
22427:5824:53   Tim Crawford V50M     
22527:5927:36   Kathryn Waugh V35W     
22628:0024:44   Michal Kindela SENM     
22728:0127:43   Prashanth Oruganti V40M     
22828:0324:50   Matthew Hargreaves SENM     
22928:0427:31   phoebe taylor U17W     
23028:0727:32   Marea-Louise Martin V35WSaintfield Striders    
23128:0727:31   Marc Kearney V35MSaintfield Striders    
23228:0927:53   Karen Atkins SBV50WRedway Runners28:1526:3820.7 
23328:1225:11   Alex Burn SENM     
23428:1324:49   Elinore Gillespie SENW     
23528:1727:55   Louise Bradford PBV35WAurora30:4530:4525.5 
23628:2927:55   Jennifer McAteer SENWNewry City Runners A.C.    
23728:3125:08   Emma Moody V40W     
23828:3325:31   Anne Jones V50WStocksfield Striders    
23928:3625:38   Yasmine Dunn SENW     
24028:4225:40   Nichola Sweet SENW     
24128:4225:33   andrea ingles V45W     
24228:4725:27   Almut Clark V50W     
24328:4925:43   John Hindmarch  V70MTyne Bridge  22.1 
24428:5025:31   Ian Gillian V70M     
24528:5228:30   Cat Boersma V40W     
24628:5325:51   Richard Lancaster V40M     
24728:5528:26   Lou Hayward V45W     
24828:5628:19   Penny Williams V50W     
24928:5725:47   LIndsay Middleton SENW     
25028:5728:20   Philip Williams V50M     
Page: 1 2 3