Ellerdine Effort 5K External Results
Telford
28 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17   Daniel Connolly PBU23MMercia Fell15:1715:170.5 
215:19   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15:1914:59-2.3 
315:21   Dylan Gillett  U20MTelford AC/Warwick Uni15:2015:20-2.3 
415:24   Jamie Lambie PBSENMShrewsbury15:2415:24-1.8 
515:31   Matthew Lee Costello PBV35MTelford AC15:3115:31-1.6 
615:46   Stephen Corbishley SBSENMTipton15:4615:44-2.5 
715:56   Robert Cartwright PBV35MWolverhampton & Bilston15:5615:56-0.8 
815:59   Tom Holden SBV35MTipton15:5915:13-0.7 
916:10   Oz Ellis SBV35MTipton/Royal Air Force16:1016:010.2 
1016:15   Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton16:1516:15-0.9 
1116:19   Oliver Parry PBV35MMercia Fell/Shrewsbury16:1916:19-0.5 
1216:26   Kristan Mckenna V40Mavalache rc    
1316:28   Dean Aston  SENMTelford H16:0616:06-0.5Click your Clock logo
1416:30   Jake Milovsorov PBSENMShrewsbury16:3016:300.6 
1516:34   Paul O'Brien PBV40MTelford AC16:3416:340.7 
1616:36   Daniel Turner PBSENMLawley16:3616:360.4 
1716:44   Nick Bradley SENM     
1816:46   Carl Aveyard PBV35MMercia Fell/Shrewsbury16:4616:461.3 
1916:47   Tyler Hawley PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston16:4716:471.2 
2016:54   Richard McKenna PBV40MShrewsbury16:5416:54-0.3 
2116:56   Chris Bagshaw SBV40MTelford AC16:5615:201.3 
2217:02   Michael Smith  SENMTelford H16:5616:561.3 
2317:03   Rob Fox SBV35MShrewsbury17:0316:511.6 
2417:14   Silviu Udilcia SENM     
2517:16   Jamie Davies SBSENMTelford AC17:1616:371.6 
2617:17   Stewart Farley PBV35MShrewsbury17:1717:172.7 
2717:31   Steve Waters  V35MShrewsbury17:2716:482.5 
2817:44   Joe Gilling PBU17MShrewsbury17:4417:440.8 
2917:46   Karen Clark V35W     
3017:49   Ben Gibson SENM     
3117:51   Ryan Whithead SENM     
3217:59   Jack Inglis PBU17MLawley17:5917:595.3 
3318:05   Paul Coupe SBV50MTelford AC18:0517:483.1 
3418:30   Graham Jones SBV60MShrewsbury18:3016:516.1 
3518:37   Joel Reed PBSENMTelford AC18:3718:374.7 
3618:38   Isaac Walley V35MShropshire Shufflers    
3718:41   Grant Lloyd SBV40MShrewsbury18:4118:385.6 
3818:52   Chris Doran PBV40MTelford H18:5218:525.3 
3918:55   Allan Williams PBSENMShropshire Shufflers18:5518:554.2Click your Clock logo
4018:56   Paul Williams SBV55MTelford AC18:5617:005.4 
4118:58   Haydn Jones SBV55MShrewsbury18:5817:275.6 
4219:17   John Garmson SBV55MTelford AC19:1716:344.8 
4319:18   Dylan Illidge PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston19:1819:185.2 
4419:22   Victor Bennett  V45MTelford H19:0818:535.9 
4519:29   James Wilson PBV45MTelford H19:2919:296.9 
4619:33   Sam Owen SENM     
4719:57   Pete Savill  V65MShrewsbury19:4719:076.7 
4820:00   Gary Simpson V45MShawbury joggers    
4920:03   Richard Palmer  V40MTelford H19:3819:387.9 
5020:04   Gavin Wright PBV40MLawley20:0420:048.7 
5120:10   Kris Williams  V40MWrekin20:0420:048.2 
5220:11   Sabrina Thomas PBSENWLawley20:1120:118.5 
5320:20   Fran Gilbert SENWLudlow Runners    
5420:22   Dominic Inglis Jones SENMrssh    
5520:25   Cristina O'Brien PBV40WTelford H20:2520:259.7 
5620:28   John Higgins V50M     
5720:32   Mark Goodridge SBV55MWrekin20:3220:198.9 
5820:37   Amy Wakeley SBV35WTelford AC20:3720:167.8 
5920:40   Stephen Low  V40MWrekin20:2220:229.4 
6020:48   KEVIN Lloyd V45M     
6120:56   Russell Ward  V50MShropshire Shufflers20:5020:409.5 
6221:06   John Bembridge V55MShawbury joggers    
6321:09   Lucy Moloney PBV40WTelford H21:0921:0910.5 
6421:13   Neil Jones PBV45MNewport & District21:1321:1310.7 
6521:14   Shaun Hill SENM     
6621:19   John Taylor SBV40MShropshire Shufflers21:1921:0310.5 
6721:24   Abi Pearce SENW     
6821:25   Peter Johnson  V65MMercia Fell21:1719:5810.7 
6921:26   John Pearce SENM     
7021:28   Stacey Hawkins PBV40WTelford H21:2821:2813.7 
7121:43   John Locke V45M     
7221:55   Ian Martin SBV55MTelford AC21:5520:4711.6 
7321:56   Steve Carless SENM     
7421:57   Matthew Pugh PBSENMLawley21:5721:5712.6 
7522:00   Richard Bradley V35M     
7622:04   Tony Matthewson V50MMarket Drayton Harriers    
7722:05   Neil Jones V45M     
7822:15   Roger Smith V50MShawbury joggers    
7922:22   Andy Wood V55M     
8022:26   Andrew Wakeley SBV35MTelford AC22:2620:4418.8 
8122:28   Carl Evans SBSENMWrekin22:2821:4221.2 
8222:29   Robin Chebsey SBV45MTelford H22:2922:0413.3 
8322:30   Ryan Owen SENM     
8422:31   Graham Berry PBV45MUKRunChat22:3122:3114.0 
8522:33   Paul Ruscoe  V50MTelford H21:4521:4512.0 
8622:34   Allan Pitchford PBV35MLawley22:3422:3413.5 
8722:45   Greg Perkins SBV65MTelford AC22:4520:2613.7 
8822:47   Darren Hesbrook-Edwards  V45MNewport & District21:4621:4612.5 
8922:48   Steve Hughes  V40MWrekin22:3322:3313.1 
9022:59   Dave Rogers V55M     
9123:05   Amy Aldridge  V40WLawley22:5822:5814.2 
9223:18   Chris Pegram SENM     
9323:19   Philip Howarth PBV65MWrekin23:1923:1914.7 
9423:19   Andy Dunn V35MShawbury joggers    
9523:22   Stephen Bajic SBV60MTelford H23:2220:0216.1 
9623:24   Ashley Kirkham  V40MBlack Country TC/Telford H22:3822:3814.2Click your Clock logo
9723:25   David Smith V45M     
9823:26   Gus Erlandson  V60MTelford H21:5421:5411.8 
9923:27   Angela Vinall  V50WTelford H23:0923:0914.4 
10023:30   Mandy Williams V50WTelford Harriers    
10123:34   Louise Bromley PBV35WTelford H23:3423:3415.0 
10223:34   Colin Perry PBV40MShrewsbury23:3423:345.2 
10323:35   Ruby Buggins  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club22:1522:1513.0 
10423:36   Craig Buggins  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston22:3522:3513.2 
10523:41   Lisa Blagden SBV50WTelford AC23:4121:0517.9 
10623:43   Gemma Chilton  V35WTelford H23:0623:0614.1 
10723:49   Pete Fithern V55MTipton Harriers    
10823:57   Adrian Talbot SBV50MWrekin23:5723:3814.2 
10924:03   Justin Tench V45M     
11024:04   Yvonne Gajny SBV45WStratford-upon-Avon24:0421:4113.4 
11124:05   Warren Smith PBV40MWrekin24:0524:0515.7 
11224:12   Kelly Richardson V45WTelford Harriers    
11324:19   DANIEL Oliver SENM     
11424:20   Charlotte Todd-Smith PBV40WTelford H24:2024:2020.4 
11524:21   Danny Jones  V55MTelford H24:0024:0016.1 
11624:29   Stuart Williams V55M     
11724:30   Naomi Ashmore SENWLawley Running    
11824:34   James Vidler SBV45MTelford H24:3323:1315.5 
11924:37   Wendy Evans V50W     
12024:40   Claire Sproston SBV40WShropshire Shufflers24:4024:0415.1 
12124:51   Dan Lewis SBSENMWrekin24:5123:3816.6 
12224:54   Lynn McIntyre PBV50WShropshire Shufflers24:5424:5417.6 
12324:55   Laura Heath V35W     
12424:57   Mark Evans SBV50MWrekin24:5723:0623.9 
12525:08   Ralph Humphries  V55MNewport & District24:3024:3016.9 
12625:09   Pamela Hardy V50WShawbury joggers    
12725:11   Rich Pepper PBV40MWrekin25:1125:1119.8 
12825:11   Paul Spriggs SBV50MWrekin25:1120:2910.0 
12925:12   Keith Phillip Nightingale PBV55MTelford H25:1225:1222.6 
13025:12   JAMES Sharp SENM     
13125:13   Sarah Aston V50W     
13225:14   Mark Monk V45M     
13325:20   Mia Harrington V45W     
13425:23   PAUL Grocutt V35M     
13525:24   Andrew Cotton PBV50MLonely Goat RC25:2425:2419.2 
13625:28   Pauline Kesek SBV55WWrekin25:2824:1419.4 
13725:42   Jack Hamilton PBSENMLawley25:4225:4219.6 
13825:57   Sue Johnson PBV65WMercia Fell25:5725:5719.9 
13925:59   David Spencer -Brown V55M     
14026:00   Sarah Bolas SBV40WLawley26:0025:1519.4 
14126:03   Martin Gamble PBV55MWrekin26:0326:0323.3 
14226:04   Simon Roberts  V50MWhitchurch24:5624:2818.4 
14326:05   Emma Jayne Rowson V35W     
14426:09   Danny Wormald SENM     
14526:09   Rebecca Curry  V40WLawley25:5425:5419.3 
14626:10   Oliver Stokes V35M     
14726:12   Jennifer Styles V35WWhitchurch Whippets    
14826:20   Alison Gilling V45W     
14926:27   Esther Whitten V40Wwrekin road runners    
15026:27   Sam Jones SBSENWWrekin26:2723:5319.3 
15126:43   Kim Newth SENW     
15226:44   Steve Price SBV65MShropshire Shufflers26:4421:5318.7 
15326:46   Rachael Brown  V45WLawley26:0325:4819.5 
15426:48   David Manley SENMShawbury joggers    
15526:49   Victoria Oliver  V35WLawley26:2526:1020.3 
15627:00   Jane Tucker V50WShawbury joggers    
15727:02   Natalie Wilson SENW     
15827:14   Mark Hall SBV55MWrekin27:1424:5823.1 
15927:19   Alexa Dunn V35WShawbury joggers    
16027:33   Paul Evans SBV60MWhitchurch27:3326:4121.7 
16127:33   Sue Evans PBV55WWhitchurch27:3327:3320.6 
16227:33   Nick Vernon V60M     
16327:34   Louis Evans V50M     
16427:46   Vronwyn Jones V55M     
16527:47   Jane Davies V55WShawbury joggers    
16627:53   Mick Pursglove V50M     
16727:54   Kim Chatfield SBV45WTelford H27:5426:0421.1 
16827:59   Christopher Huss  V60MShropshire Shufflers23:3623:1414.5 
16928:08   Tori Bryant SENW     
17028:12   Kirsti Wells V35W     
17128:22   Dawn Dobberson PBV55WWrekin28:2228:2223.8 
17228:32   Jolene Jordan V40WShawbury joggers    
17328:33   Samantha Poulton SENW     
17428:34   Jo Cartwright SBV50WWrekin28:3420:3422.9 
17528:38   Tania Willoughby SBV60WTelford H28:1728:1723.2 
17628:40   Sonia Edmonds PBV45WTelford H28:4028:4022.9 
17728:45   Natalie Vidler SENWTelford Harriers    
17828:46   Paul Speight V50M     
17928:54   Donna Hesbrook-edwards SBV45WNewport & District28:5428:2122.3 
18029:10   Jon Aston V50Mwrekin road runners    
18129:23   Terry Lee V40M     
18229:55   Kevin Angell PBV65MWrekin29:5529:5527.1 
18330:05   Andrea Paskin  V50WLawley30:0230:0224.5 
18430:14   Linda Sylvester V35W     
18530:15   Alix Walker SENWShawbury joggers    
18630:20   Ruth Vernon V45Mwrekin road runners    
18730:20   Michelle Cliff V40WShawbury joggers    
18831:03   Amanda Greene  V50WMarket Drayton30:2429:0025.7 
18931:04   Ginette Milburrn V50W     
19031:46   Jack Bolton SENM     
19131:51   Jan Ousby SBV65WMarket Drayton31:5130:5327.2 
19231:58   Elsa Mackay  V50WLawley30:0930:0925.5 
19332:25   Samantha Hall-Davies SBSENWWrekin32:2530:1628.7 
19432:29   Marie Speight V40W     
19532:41   Sarah Lincoln PBV45WLawley32:4132:4129.4 
19632:52   Grace Hough SBV70WShrewsbury32:5222:1829.7 
19732:56   Darren Owen-Jones  V45MTelford H19:5118:597.1 
19833:02   Su Tench V45W     
19933:14   David Nye V40MShawbury joggers    
20033:57   Charlie Costello  U13MTelford AC19:3619:368.0 
20135:20   Sam Perks PBV50WLawley35:2035:2033.4 
20237:12   Alex Privett SENM     
20339:57   SUE Pearce V60W     
20440:10   Karen Privett V40W     
20540:12   Cynthia Lewis SBV70WTelford H40:1234:5835.7 
20640:42   Karen Mann PBV45WTelford H40:4240:4233.2 
20743:10   Sue Bennet V50WTelford Harriers    
20845:45   Marie Ruscoe PBV45WTelford H45:4545:4534.1 
20947:07   Elaine Dickie V60WBroseley Joggers    
21047:15   Heidi Ferrier-Hixon SENWBroseley Joggers    
21147:16   Rosalind Derici V60W