European Cross Country Championships External Results
Albufeira, POR
12 Dec 10
9.87KXC 8.17KXC 6.07KXC 3.97KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.87KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1529:43Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Stafford36.0 
1829:46Phil Nicholls SENMTipton0.9 
2930:08Ryan McLeod SENMTipton/Loughborough Students19.3 
3730:26Mark Draper SENMBedford & County22.8 
4830:50Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent25.1 
5731:35Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland28.7 
-DNFAndy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-3.5 
 
8.17KXC U23M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
924:34Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni41.1 
1624:53Michael Mulhare U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland35.2 
2225:01Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/Iona Col23.8 
2525:04Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-4.7 
4825:34Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-4.8 
6725:55Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-4.4 
-DNFJames Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni19.3 
 
6.07KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1018:27Ryan Saunders U20MBournemouth50.2 
1218:31Shane Quinn U20MFerrybank/Ireland37.4 
1418:32Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-0.6 
1618:34John McDonnell U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni4.0 
2218:41Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni32.6 
2318:42Ben Connor U20MDerby-6.5 
4619:10Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MTonbridge5.8 
8.17KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
727:08Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire16.4 
1727:52Louise Damen SENWWinchester2.7 
2027:57Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.8 
2128:02Helen Clitheroe V35WPreston16.7 
2728:25Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood1.9 
2828:25Hayley Higham V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.9 
6.07KXC U23W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
220:28Emma Pallant U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London6.7 
620:43Natalie Gray U23WMedway & Maidstone/New Mexico Uni51.5 
1520:55Emily Pidgeon U23WStroud39.7 
2021:16Sarah Waldron U23WShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni46.3 
2321:20Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4.9 
2821:34Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni26.4 
 
3.97KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:42Charlotte Purdue U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-3.3 
313:00Emelia Gorecka U17WAldershot, Farnham & District7.4 
1013:19Annabel Gummow U17WBristol & West/Cornwall AC-0.3 
913:19Lily Partridge U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill-0.8 
1213:24Kate Avery U20WShildon-0.6 
2713:55Georgia Peel U17WAldershot, Farnham & District24.7