Scottish Championships External Results
Falkirk
20 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
3432:17Scott Wallace U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds21.6 
8736:52Karen Dobbie V40WEdinburgh AC9.1 
35255:05Daniel Newman V40MFife4.8 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
137:40Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-5.1 
237:45Tsegezab Woldemichael SENMShettleston/Eritrea45.5 
337:55Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-5.5 
438:03Chris Powner SENMWinchester/Loughborough Students0.4 
538:25Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland26.7 
638:33Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea3.7 
738:34Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde42.4 
838:44Ben Livesey SENMForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H-3.5 
938:53Conor McNulty U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni15.7 
1038:58John Newsom SENMPitreavie/Stirling Uni-2.8 
1139:07Orlando Edwards SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service0.5 
1239:10Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-3.0 
1339:18Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx-0.7 
1439:24Michael Gillespie U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni25.1 
1539:27Ian Fisher SENMAltrincham/Inverclyde40.9 
1639:27Craig Ruddy U23MCentral-3.4 
1739:50Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine3.9 
1840:03Chris Wilson SENMCambuslang/Worcester34.5 
1940:05Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-0.3 
2040:18Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.2 
2140:21Thomas Fay U23MShettleston36.5 
2240:24Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland3.2 
2340:24Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni-1.8 
2440:30Robert Gilroy SENMCambuslang0.3 
2540:37Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.0 
2640:40Matthew Bell SENMEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters31.9 
2740:45Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni9.8 
2840:48Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni27.0 
2940:50Murray MacLarty U23MCentral3.1 
3040:59Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.0 
3141:02Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang4.4 
3241:03Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.5 
3341:04Duncan Coombs U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.1 
3441:09Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police-0.7 
3541:11Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.9 
3641:12Ross Milne SENMMoray/Lothian1.4 
3741:12Graeme Murdoch SENMGala0.7 
3841:14Neil Gunstone SENMDundee Hawkhill/Fife7.2 
3941:19Kevin Kane SENMCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni46.2 
4041:23Grant Baillie SENMEast Kilbride/Fire Service-2.9 
4141:30Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR1.2 
4241:32David Wright SENMHunters Bog Trotters0.3 
4341:48Kerry-Liam Wilson V35MCambuslang-1.7 
4441:51Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston0.3 
4541:58John MacNamara SENMCambuslang1.6 
4642:01David Rodgers V40MCambuslang/Lochaber54.0 
4742:01Prasad Prasad SENMClydesdale35.3 
4842:09Colin McGill V35MBellahouston RR6.5 
4942:16Michael Wright U23MCentral-3.0 
5042:22Donald Naylor V35MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters14.8 
5142:33Daniel Bradford U23M -4.1 
5242:35Alistair Hart V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds17.5 
5342:37Edward Stewart V50MCambuslang12.6 
5442:38Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC2.0 
5542:40Charles Thomson V40MCambuslang4.9 
5642:43Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached2.1 
5742:45Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.8 
5842:47Kyle Greig SENMForres-2.2 
5942:50Jamie Findlay SENMIrvine17.9 
6042:55Dan Gay SENMHunters Bog Trotters15.8 
6142:58Jon Carpenter SENMHarmeny/New Zealand6.3 
6243:10Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine11.5 
6343:13Joe McKnight SENMGarscube42.2 
6443:20Paul Rogan V40MForres1.7 
6543:26Raymond Jaffray V40MTeviotdale4.6 
6643:28Iain Reid SENMCambuslang-1.7 
6743:29Brian Turner V35MLothian/Arbroath & District3.1 
6843:31John Bell V40MSpringburn17.7 
6943:35Ben Hartman SENMLothian54.0 
7043:40Adam Priestley SENMEdinburgh AC20.6 
7143:40Callum Reid U23MHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC-2.9 
7243:41Hector Haines U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18.9 
7343:50Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC3.5 
7443:53Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen25.3 
7543:54Mark Johnston V35MBellahouston RR2.3 
7643:59Myles Bax U23MSt. Andrews Uni-0.6 
7744:06Ray Ward SENMEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters-0.6 
7844:08John Lambie V45MCarnegie53.6 
7944:08Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-1.9 
8044:10Peter Devenport U23MBellahouston RR53.7 
8144:13Patrick Cullinane U23MIrvine/Strathclyde Uni49.6 
8244:13Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-2.3 
8344:14Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine40.4 
8444:14Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4.4 
8544:16Ian Stewart V50MCarnegie/Central15.2 
8644:19Stephen Moore V40MFalkirk  
8744:20Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni38.0 
8844:22Andrew McGhee SENMKilmarnock2.8 
8944:29Mark Walsh SENMDumbarton2.5 
9044:36Nick Reid SENMBellahouston RR30.4 
9144:45Andrew Steven SENMCambuslang53.9 
9244:52Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie3.6 
9344:55Jonathan Hedley SENMPitreavie52.0 
9444:56Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk1.2 
9544:58Alex Allardyce V35MIrvine2.9 
9645:01Kenneth McCoy SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston38.8 
9745:02Paul Thompson V50MHelensburgh3.8 
9845:05Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde0.7 
9945:05Simon Dobbs V45MNorwich RR/Royal Air Force/Moray10.5 
10045:17Mark Harris V40MFife40.8 
12446:03Bryan Lamb V35MBellahouston Harriers41.7 
16747:31Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni12.2 
37756:56Stuart McBeath SENMGiffnock North21.1 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:34Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan-6.7 
225:37Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni6.0 
326:08Scott McDonald U20MCentral/Forth Valley-2.2 
426:31Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley15.9 
526:47Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-5.0 
626:51Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh36.7 
726:57Scott Hawkins U20MKilbarchan54.0 
827:31Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-7.1 
927:35Sean Fontana U20MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-3.1 
1027:52Paul Leck U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni22.3 
1127:54Fraser Scott U20MCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh50.0 
1227:55Jamie Stevenson U20MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk8.5 
1327:58Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni11.1 
1428:17James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3.4 
1528:29Sean Reilly U20MCentral/Forth Valley31.7 
1628:39Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni35.9 
1728:45Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh48.4 
1828:55Cameron Strachan U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-4.6 
1929:01Cameron Wilson U20MKilmarnock10.9 
2029:10James Wales U20MKilmarnock11.4 
2129:16John Fergusson U20MEast Kilbride-2.1 
2229:22Andrew Campbell U20MInverclyde46.9 
2329:27Jamie Clements U20MEast Kilbride-0.7 
2429:38Ross Connelly U20MKilmarnock21.7 
2529:39Stephen Fleming U20MKilbarchan/Team Glasgow49.0 
2630:10Adam Peters U20MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni1.0 
2730:17Greg Turner U20MGiffnock North2.7 
2830:18Andrew SteeleU20MSt And U  
2930:35Andrew Smith U20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie21.4 
3030:48Mark Buchan U20MFife/Kingdom Athletics5.1 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:32Ross Matheson U17MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3.9 
223:08Jack Hamilton U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire41.0 
323:15Scott Green U17MCentral/Forth Valley2.7 
423:27Craig Wellcoat U17MLaw/Unattached53.8 
523:33Jack Walker U17MGiffnock North15.5 
623:53Michael Overend U17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics53.9 
724:01Andrew Christy U17MCorstorphine3.3 
824:16Andrew Hunter U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire54.0 
924:22Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-4.9 
1024:30Martin Fishwick U17MGiffnock North48.2 
1124:35Luke Traynor U17MGiffnock North-1.6 
1224:35Peter Harrison U17MBorder39.9 
1324:37Lee Wilson U17MShettleston31.9 
1424:38Grant Sheldon U17MCambuslang-5.0 
1524:38Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners31.1 
1624:42Will Baker-RobinsonU17MUnatt  
1724:47Stewart Orr U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire36.8 
1824:51Bobby Bristow U17MCambuslang/Shetland12.4 
1925:03Marc Austin U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.2 
2025:03Max McNeill U17MLothian/Forth Valley/Falkirk-2.2 
2125:09Ethan Sloan-Dennison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.2 
2225:11Adam Guthrie U17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics54.0 
2325:13Garry Rankin U17MKilbarchan45.9 
2425:22Cameron Milne U17MKinross-4.3 
2525:25Andrew Rae U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire54.0 
2625:25Adam Gatens U17MEast Kilbride54.0 
2725:25Ewan Murray U17MGiffnock North54.0 
2825:27Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-7.1 
2925:27Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil10.7 
3025:34Peter Bowman U17MClydesdale7.1 
3325:39Scott Lawrie U17MKirkintilloch47.6 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:22Ahmed Hassan U15MShettleston/Somalia52.5 
213:35Dale Colley U15MFalkirk-2.8 
313:35Finlay Rae U15MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire48.9 
413:42Max Aitchison U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.4 
513:43Lewis Boyle U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.3 
613:48Jamie Crowe U15MDundee Hawkhill-6.1 
713:49Craig Young U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow54.0 
814:01Rory Kelham U15MInverclyde54.0 
914:03Liam McLoone U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow48.2 
1014:06Rory Muir U15MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)-1.0 
1114:08Callum Matthews U15MKilbarchan-1.7 
1214:11Greg Williams U15MInverclyde28.3 
1314:14Ryan Thomson U15MCambuslang-4.6 
1414:15Christopher Galloway U15MCorstorphine36.1 
1514:16Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC34.0 
1614:19Neil Gourley U15MGiffnock North-6.5 
1714:20Stuart McLuckie U15MLaw31.6 
1814:27Ruaridh Miller U15MEdinburgh AC7.3 
1914:30Alastair Stanley U15MGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District0.9 
2014:35Russell Mountford U15MKilbarchan0.2 
2114:40Thomas Day U15MInverness54.0 
2214:40Craig Campbell U15MInverness-2.3 
2314:46Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie/Inverclyde-5.5 
2414:50Chris Ponton U15MNithsdale30.9 
2514:51Michael Houston U15MInverclyde-0.5 
2614:52Conor Kerr U15MCentral53.4 
2714:54Callum Heirs U15MKirkintilloch12.4 
2814:54Andrew Clark U15MGiffnock North5.5 
2915:00Ross Stephen U15MCambuslang18.0 
3015:06Patrick Urquhart U15MInverness  
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:26Euan Gillham U13MKilbarchan2.8 
212:33Robert Bough U13MEdinburgh AC5.5 
312:36Josh Kerr U13MEdinburgh AC-6.8 
412:39Craig Ferguson U13MCalderglen  
512:40Gavin McArdle U13MKilbarchan21.8 
612:55Jonathan Glen U13MInverclyde-5.7 
712:55Max Lancaster U13MGiffnock North28.8 
813:06Aidan Thompson U13MPitreavie-5.0 
913:13Lewis Holmes U13MEast Sutherland48.8 
1013:15David Robertson U13MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire35.0 
1113:19Ross Gray U13MInverclyde-3.8 
1213:21Joshua Houston U13MInverclyde32.9 
1313:23Jack MacGregor U13MCambuslang10.9 
1413:28Fraser White U13MNithsdale25.4 
1513:29Matthew Galloway U13MCorstorphine46.6 
1613:30Cameron Gilmour U13MEdinburgh AC16.7 
1713:31Scott McLardie U13MKilbarchan14.2 
1813:32Scott Balloch U13MCentral54.0 
1913:34Liam Turner U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow47.2 
2013:34Keith McIntyre U13MCambuslang42.7 
2113:42Dewi Gould U13MGiffnock North52.0 
2213:44Connor Maclean U13MStornoway-3.3 
2313:45Rob Gourley U13MGiffnock North54.0 
2413:46Ewan McMillan U13MBanchory Stonehaven24.8 
2513:49Calum McCormack U13MKirkintilloch22.9 
2613:49Jamie Cook U13MGiffnock North54.0 
2713:50Ryan Flanagan U13MShettleston42.1 
2813:52Kobe Stevens U13MMoorfoot7.5 
2913:56Iain Davies U13MCentral-1.9 
3013:57Dominic O'Hare U13MEdinburgh AC18.8 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:41Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC3.5 
229:25Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central4.6 
329:27Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters17.9 
429:32Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni2.9 
529:50Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.5 
630:04Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni-0.4 
730:06Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters49.2 
830:07Melissa Whyte V45WInverness49.1 
930:16Maxine Czarnecka SENWChester-le-Street27.2 
1030:31Shona McIntosh SENWHunters Bog Trotters5.4 
1130:39Dianne Lauder SENWGala/Police16.1 
1230:42Alison McDonald SENWCentral40.0 
1330:55Fiona Thompson SENWEdinburgh Uni/Central11.4 
1431:07Sarah Benson SENW 7.6 
1531:08Kate Jenkins V35WHunters Bog Trotters12.1 
1631:14Cara Sloss U23WKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.9 
1731:28Helen Sharpe SENWFife5.1 
1831:33Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni3.0 
1931:34Niamh Devlin SENWDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland20.2 
2031:50Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC37.4 
2131:56Edel Mooney V35WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland15.0 
2231:57Susan Ridley V40WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H7.4 
2332:19Veronique Oldham V40WAberdeen6.2 
Page: 1 2