Scorcher Run Festival (Day 10) External Results
Wharles
4 Aug 19
5MNAD 5K HM Mar 50K 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:47   Daniel Paton  V40MCentral Lancs R&TC/Northern Masters30:1830:183.7Click your Clock logo
231:30   Robin Velghe  V40MRun En Fun Genk    
333:45   Sam Lawrence PBV35MRiversway Roadrunners33:4533:456.8 
435:41   Janine Needham  V40WRed Rose34:4933:139.6 
540:01   Pete Flower  V45MRiversway Road Runners    
640:03   Karen Munnelly PBV50WRiversway Roadrunners40:0340:0314.0 
740:32   Ben Watts  V55MRiversway Road Runners    
841:08   Gary Hankin  V45M     
943:39   Ben Winster  SENM     
1043:56   Amanda Mackie  SENW     
1144:00   Christopher Stanhope  V55M     
1244:02   Maddy Earley  SENW     
1346:59   Catherine Campbell PBV40WRiversway Roadrunners46:5946:5919.1 
1447:33   Michael Briggs  V55M     
1550:17   Jade Earley  SENW     
1653:46   Wendy Webb  V45WIsabella Rose Foundation Irf Team Isabella    
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:32   Brian Cumpsty SBV50MThornton Cleveleys RC20:3220:296.5 
222:13   Samantha Edwards  SENWRed Rose21:1921:199.7 
323:44   John Wiseman  V55MRed Rose22:2021:5212.6 
427:20   Laura Walker  V35WLonely Goat RC26:1526:1517.9 
528:45   Ben Smithers  SENMRed Rose22:0121:209.9 
632:08   Lauren Hooligan  SENW     
732:08   Ella Williams  SENW     
832:19   Lauren Hatton  SENWRed Rose31:1631:1626.7 
932:21   Gina Biggs  SENWRed Rose25:1525:1515.3 
1036:05   Catherine Furesz  V50WRed Rose34:3234:3230.0 
1136:07   Susan Beardsworth  V40WRed Rose34:2434:2429.7 
1240:05   Zara Byrne PBSENWThornton Cleveleys RC40:0540:0522.1 
1340:07   Jase Stephens  SENM     
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
191:10   Marc Potter SBV40MRiversway Roadrunners91:1088:385.6 
295:15   Stefano Danieli  V50M     
398:08   Stephen Webb  V45MIrf Team Isabella Running Club    
41:43:34   David Park  SENMRed Rose1:41:041:41:048.9 
51:45:11   Alison Moore  V40WFetch Everyone96:5986:596.9 
61:48:59   Ted Smith  V45M     
71:49:48   Nick Owens  V35M     
81:52:43   Oliver Hunt SBSENMBTR RR1:52:431:40:1815.5Click your Clock logo
91:53:01   David Marsh  V55MSouthport Waterloo1:46:2788:469.1 
101:58:50   Jon Evans  V50MNorth Wales RR1:43:3293:4810.8 
112:05:02   Christina Puccini  V50WPenny Lane    
122:11:33   Claire Tailford  V40WEccleshill2:07:091:53:0418.5 
132:11:45   Andrew Knott  V40M     
142:13:35   Peter Manby  V60M     
152:13:35   Alison Gilmore PBV45WThornton Cleveleys RC2:13:352:13:3523.4 
162:15:30   Alison Mercer  V55WRed Rose2:02:491:58:0020.3 
172:27:52   Agata Cienciala  SENWEccleshill2:19:442:19:4423.4 
182:27:52   Gareth Harland  V35MEccleshill2:25:521:48:2914.9 
192:44:23   Craig Lancaster  V35MRed Rose2:19:362:19:3624.3 
203:11:13   Caroline Henthorn  V35WTime2Run Events    
213:41:58   Tine Claeys  V35WRun En Fun Genk    
 
Mar
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:04:04   Lawrence Eccles SBV35MPenny Lane3:04:042:55:011.4 
23:07:14   Richard Harrison  V50MSelby3:05:563:05:564.0 
33:23:37   Warren Langler Watts SBV45MMarathon Club Ireland/100 Marathon Club3:23:372:58:045.4 
43:45:39   Paul Van Hiel  V45M     
53:50:36   Niel Phillips  V60M     
64:01:14   Russell Codd  V45MPreston3:07:153:07:1510.4 
74:36:06   Martin Hunt  V50MBtr    
84:42:13   Sophie Birnie  SENWTime2Run Events    
94:44:01   Louise Tidbury  V40W100 Marathon Club4:04:024:04:0218.9 
104:45:20   Alejandro Rodriguez-Rancel  V45M     
114:50:40   John Naylor  V35MRed Rose3:29:483:14:278.0 
125:08:12   Dawn Hunt  V50WBTR RR4:41:304:14:4619.8 
135:19:46   Andy Ratcliffe  V50M     
145:24:27   Wamming Wong  V55M     
155:35:33   Michelle Bird  V45W100 Marathon Club4:22:094:05:2123.0 
165:53:34   Kathryn Booth PBV40WLonely Goat RC5:53:345:53:3430.2 
177:26:46   Gina Biggs  SENWRed Rose4:13:444:13:4415.3 
188:16:17   Hilary Wharam  V75WHorsforth Harriers6:49:075:47:1031.4 
 
50K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39:27   Jo Johnston  V40W     
25:36:06   Ben Smithers SBSENMRed Rose5:36:064:42:419.9