Metropolitan League External Results
Perivale
13 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:25Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine-4.7 
229:35Lotfi Chebli U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Algeria  
329:38Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine13.8 
429:52Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students23.8 
529:59Steve Murphy SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni47.0 
630:01Ben Hunter U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni47.7 
730:05Richard Phillips SENMSerpentine4.8 
830:24Shaun Collins U20MEnfield & Haringey1.3 
930:25Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.4 
1030:43Henry Dodwell SENMHighgate4.2 
1130:47Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough3.0 
1230:54Mohamud Aadan U20MThames Valley/Somalia-6.2 
1331:01Graham Robinson SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst-0.1 
1431:14Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland45.2 
1531:16Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate1.3 
1631:21Ben Hope SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni6.2 
1731:24Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.5 
1831:29Craig Berg U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London43.6 
1931:31Sam Pullan V35MSt. Albans Striders12.9 
2031:33Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers1.0 
2131:35Harun Abdi U20MNewham & Essex Beagles45.4 
2231:36Gavin Lewis U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni6.0 
2331:39Matt Shone SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill32.1 
2431:40Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaster & Moreca-2.8 
2531:44Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni3.4 
2631:45Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea39.9 
2731:59Andrew Reeves V35MSerpentine1.0 
2831:59John Scott V40MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par17.1 
2932:04Martin Potter V40MLondon Heathside2.6 
3032:05Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London24.8 
3132:08Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine26.2 
3232:08Shaun Whelan V45MLondon FrontRunners/Swansea1.8 
3332:13Peter Downie SENMHighgate17.7 
3432:18George Stewart V40MLondon Heathside22.9 
3532:20Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon1.6 
3632:21Andy Barber V35MNewham & Essex Beagles28.8 
3732:25Iain Campbell V45MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang35.7 
3832:26Andy Fooks SENMThames Valley1.1 
3932:34Richard Mann U20MHillingdon6.1 
4032:37Paul Adams SENMSt. Albans Striders-1.4 
4132:39Edward Blake SENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet16.1 
4232:39Tim Taylor SENMMornington Chasers16.5 
4332:41Ben Jukes SENMMet Police  
4432:42Michael Stocks V40MLondon Heathside7.4 
4532:49James Trapmore SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon4.2 
4632:50Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies14.0 
4732:52Arber Baci SENMEnfield & Haringey/Albania42.2 
4832:53Paul Greaves V45MHerts Phoenix4.0 
4932:54Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine21.6 
5032:54Andrew Toward SENMSt. Mary's Richmond  
5132:59Peter Stainer V45MShaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service5.5 
5333:00Mark Forrest V45MLondon FrontRunners2.2 
5533:06Richard Tomlinson V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans2.1 
6033:36Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix3.3 
6233:43Alex Davidson V45MHighgate1.1 
6734:06Alan Rugg V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion31.2 
6934:08Chris Bailey V45MHighgate8.7 
7234:19Nigel Rowe V45MMet Police10.7 
7334:22Norman Mitchell V45MLondon Heathside14.2 
8434:49David Desborough V50MGarden City Runners10.4 
9035:19Bill Gristwood V50MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans47.5 
9435:30John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx50.2 
10735:57Tony Pamphilon V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.8 
10835:59Norman Morrison V55MHerts Phoenix54.0 
11136:16Richard Melvern V60MHerts Phoenix44.6 
14638:08John Quirke V55MThames Valley11.0 
18540:19Stuart Mann V65MHerts Phoenix13.3 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:38Joseph Gill U17MNewham & Essex Beagles41.5 
212:45Gavin Barclay U17MHillingdon53.9 
312:47Tom Barfoot U17MHerts Phoenix50.4 
412:49Yasir Sheikh U17MNewham & Essex Beagles48.4 
513:00Alex Cloona U17MHerts Phoenix18.2 
613:03Eoin O'Brien U15MSt. Mary's Richmond1.4 
713:06Rory Atkins U15MSt. Mary's Richmond5.8 
813:11Thomas Daborn U15MSt. Mary's Richmond2.4 
913:12Joe Saissi U15MHillingdon16.0 
1013:20Adam Villard U17MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers8.8 
1113:23Edward Smith U17MSt. Mary's Richmond20.7 
1213:28Ben Waterman U17MEaling Southall & Middx-2.1 
1313:30William Pinder U17MEaling Southall & Middx13.6 
1413:32Ryan Dunne U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies54.0 
1513:49Stephen Crosbie U15MHillingdon54.0 
1613:53Nicholas Doyle U15MHerts Phoenix18.2 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:52Jake Barraclough U13MHerts Phoenix-2.0 
211:12Hanif Zarif U13MHillingdon  
311:19Jim Fodder U13MNewham & Essex Beagles44.4 
411:28Perry Rowan U13MWoodford Green Essex Ladies37.1 
511:37Billy Kelsey U13MShaftesbury Barnet17.6 
611:39Sam Lloyd U13MHillingdon23.4 
711:40Samuel Jones U13MHerts Phoenix-1.9 
811:42Youcef Harizi U13MEnfield & Haringey34.9 
911:46Daniel Rowden U13MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-6.8 
1011:47Jamie Jones U13MHerts Phoenix  
1611:59Sanjiv Solanki U13MHillingdon48.7 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:08Svenja Abel SENWHighgate/Germany21.9 
222:24Esther Evans V35WHighgate/Thames Turbo22.9 
322:28Becky Penty SENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate3.6 
423:05Philippa Aukett SENWShaftesbury Barnet6.6 
523:10Mariah McConnaughey SENWSerpentine/United States50.3 
623:13Sarah Williams SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmund Pacers9.1 
723:14Emma Danby SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley39.3 
823:30Linda Jackson V40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Broxbourne54.0 
923:32Katie Meredith SENWHighgate/Civil Service23.9 
1023:42Lauren Stewart SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa24.6 
1123:47Lisa Da Silva SENWThames Valley4.3 
1223:49Katherine Gundersen SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.1 
1323:53Kate Jenrick V40WHighgate43.2 
1424:01Maggie Cooper V40WShaftesbury Barnet9.8 
1524:06Alison Hopkins V35WEaling Southall & Middx18.9 
1624:12Diana Chklar SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies8.7 
1724:17Sarah Bailey V35WHighgate6.9 
1824:24Astrid Wingler V40WHighgate/Germany45.9 
1924:24Maggie Hargrave SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies24.0 
2024:34Emily Ferenczi SENWShaftesbury Barnet27.0 
2124:35Fiona Kennedy V50WEaling Southall & Middx8.6 
2224:36Suran Dickson SENWLondon FrontRunners/New Zealand49.2 
2324:39Jo Singer V35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets7.2 
2425:23Rhian Ravenscroft SENWHighgate40.7 
2525:24Rachel Lund SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.4 
2625:26Lucy Waterlow SENWSt. Albans Striders4.4 
2725:31Elizabeth McKie V40WSt. Albans Striders39.2 
2825:33Alice Keane U20WShaftesbury Barnet  
2925:35Sarah Richardson V35WEaling Southall & Middx9.1 
3025:36Alexandra Openshaw SENWSerpentine16.1 
3125:39Bernadine Pritchett V40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans25.7 
4226:09Jackie Wastell V45WLondon Heathside12.3 
4426:19Liz Killip V45WSt. Mary's Richmond7.3 
4826:23Caroline Hale V40WGarden City Runners9.9 
5026:40Patricia Thomas V45WEaling Southall & Middx10.2 
5727:19Ruth Miller V50WLondon Heathside12.1 
6928:33Liz Walls V50WSt. Albans Striders23.3 
7129:05Carol Jones V50WEaling Southall & Middx15.1 
7529:49Sarah Chapman V50WHighgate30.4 
7630:02Pauline Fischer V50WHillingdon16.1 
8331:56Joy Allen V60WGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix28.3 
8532:02Jan Farmer V55WSerpentine54.0 
9032:48Avis Cowley V55WGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix39.1 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:36Georgia Bell U17WEaling Southall & Middx6.1 
214:55Kate Barber U17WBarnet/Enfield & Haringey29.3 
315:12Christina Hall U15WSt. Mary's Richmond37.3 
415:22Ella Fuller U17WHerts Phoenix42.5 
515:27Kerry Baily U15WEaling Southall & Middx54.0 
615:41Rebecca Miles U15WHillingdon54.0 
716:05Florence Taylor U17WSt. Mary's Richmond13.7 
816:07Carys Tetlaw U15WHillingdon54.0 
916:20Esme Stallard U15WHillingdon54.0 
1016:33Holly Bedeau U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies49.4 
1116:42Isobel Moss U15WHarlow AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies38.8 
ZXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:04Rebecca Killip U13WSt. Mary's Richmond13.4 
212:17Elizabeth Parry U13WHerts Phoenix24.7 
312:35Ella Widdop-Gray U13WSt. Mary's Richmond54.0 
412:38Amelia Barrett U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies44.0 
512:55Besirat Tesfu U13WEaling Southall & Middx53.8 
613:02Alicia McArdell U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.6 
713:14Millie Bradbury U13WEaling Southall & Middx54.0 
813:31Ellie Baker U13WHerts Phoenix-1.5 
913:33Megan Breen U13WHerts Phoenix35.6 
1013:35Dhara Thompson U13WEaling Southall & Middx54.0