Anglesey Island Trail Half Marathon External Results
Anglesey
2 Jun 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
184:0784:06   Jonathan Kettle  V40MNorth Wales RR77:5577:280.4Click your Clock logo
286:4586:44   Neil Rothwell PBV40MRamsbottom86:1486:142.8 
386:4886:44   Owen Humphreys V50M     
488:3988:36   Michael Coyne  V45MEryri85:4385:434.5 
590:2390:22   James Watt SENMDerwent Runners (Derby)    
690:5390:43   James Edwards  U23MCybi90:4390:433.6 
791:3891:34   Johannes Marais SENM     
892:2192:20   Brian Wills  V45MEryri87:4186:074.6 
992:5492:50   Unknown Male SENM     
1093:1493:05   Ross Hemmings SENM     
1193:3293:24   Oliver Hogg SENM     
1295:2195:17   Jonathan Ervine  V35MEryri89:1989:198.2 
1395:2395:20   Tim Hayle SENM     
1495:3495:27   John Watkins V50M     
1595:3595:30   Sion O'neil V40M     
1696:3596:33   Paul Ingram V40MSytri Shrewsbury Triathlon    
1797:0096:36   Richard Piggott PBV35MHelsby RC96:3696:3616.3 
1898:4798:37   Dylan Evans V50MMeirionydd Running Club    
1999:1199:07   Ceirion Parry V40M     
2099:1198:59   Christopher Whitfield V40M     
211:40:1499:51   Dmitrii Buchkov SENM     
221:41:461:41:44   Louise Gordon SBV45WSouth Cheshire1:41:4493:4912.6 
231:41:521:41:51   Neil Vicars-Harris  V45MGOG Tri95:5095:509.8 
241:41:581:41:48   Briony Evans SENW     
251:42:021:42:00   Emma Heath PBV40WSouth Cheshire1:42:001:42:0015.1 
261:42:391:42:37   Nicholas Holt  V40MWallasey1:42:3784:566.8 
271:42:391:42:33   Andy Dykins  V45MMacclesfield93:1590:567.6Click your Clock logo
281:42:401:42:38   Sallie Holt  V40WWallasey1:42:3891:4511.0 
291:43:051:43:03   Jacqui Gears  V40WOswestry1:43:0392:0915.2 
301:43:081:43:06   Nola Calladine V40W     
311:43:221:43:10   Thomas Jones SENM     
321:43:261:42:57   Benjamin Reading V40MChester    
331:43:391:43:11   Mark Escobar Lewis SENM     
341:43:531:43:43   Paul Marrion SENM     
351:44:171:44:04   Kevin Sheret SENM     
361:44:331:44:27   Ian Pass  V45MSt. Helens Sutton1:44:2784:4616.2 
371:45:191:45:06   Elisha Price SENW     
381:45:341:45:27   Lee Beresford SENM     
391:46:041:45:54   Stuart Mcnair V50M     
401:46:051:45:57   Paul Gresty V40M     
411:46:591:46:49   Peter Lowe SENM     
421:47:001:46:35   Johnhuw Watkin Hughes SENMCybi Striders    
431:47:121:47:03   Jack Powell SENM     
441:47:311:47:22   Rob Williams SENMLonely Goat Rc    
451:48:071:47:59   Alex Harper SENM     
461:48:101:48:10   Jeremy Brierley V40M     
471:48:131:48:04   Gordon Daniel V50MThe Bulls    
481:48:371:48:24   Llyr Griffith SENM     
491:48:521:48:45   Jen Wells SENWGog Triathlon Club    
501:49:011:48:41   Michael Gosney  V50MInstinctive Sports1:48:4196:059.0 
511:49:171:49:17   Eddie Bellew SENM     
521:49:421:49:39   Phil Townsend SENM     
531:50:071:49:38   Neil Hanlon V50M     
541:50:461:50:36   Iwan Williams SENM     
551:51:161:51:05   Lyndon Roberts V40M     
561:51:251:51:19   Darren Seeney  V50MCybi1:51:081:51:0812.9 
571:51:271:51:13   Hayley Fairclough  V35WLiverpool RC1:42:411:42:418.7 
581:51:271:51:13   Dawn Fairclough  V35WLiverpool RC1:47:361:47:3611.2 
591:51:401:51:32   Chris Mitchell SENM     
601:51:501:51:29   Jamie Morris SENM     
611:52:031:52:00   Rachel Owen SENW     
621:52:161:52:08   James Dean V50M     
631:52:381:52:17   Simon Rutherford V40M     
641:53:031:52:49   Rob Linfoot SENM     
651:53:031:52:48   Chris Hoult V50MEryri Harriers    
661:53:101:52:58   Ian Betteley SENM     
671:53:141:53:05   Dan Robbins SENM     
681:53:141:53:06   Gemma Kelly  SENWChester TC92:5192:518.8 
691:53:211:53:16   Craig Hughes SENMTeam Jenson    
701:54:081:54:03   Dewi Williams  V45MCybi1:52:331:49:2413.4 
711:54:301:54:19   Huw Gwilym V40M     
721:54:381:54:36   Tomos Jones SENM     
731:54:401:54:12   Ian Taylor V50MColwyn Bay Aac    
741:54:461:54:22   Karen Williams V40W     
751:54:521:54:49   Unknown Male SENM     
761:54:571:54:48   Rhys Williams SENM     
771:55:421:55:23   Neil Gee V40M     
781:55:541:55:37   Dewj Thomas SENM     
791:56:081:55:53   Anna Simpson SENWMersey-Tri    
801:56:541:56:48   Jeremy Bright V50M     
811:56:571:56:41   John Fifer V50M     
821:57:111:56:53   Tom Deane SENM     
831:57:121:57:09   James Beck SENMTeam Jenson    
841:57:171:57:01   Philip Harper  SENMClwb Rhedeg DVT1:57:011:57:0126.5 
851:57:201:57:11   Julie Smith  V45WChester TC1:51:561:51:5616.1 
861:57:361:57:20   Laura Parkin  V40WDidsbury1:50:151:50:1515.5 
871:57:501:57:32   Sallyann O?neil V40WDeestriders Rc    
881:58:021:57:57   Heidi Jones V50W     
891:58:121:58:01   Rebecca Beardsworth V40W     
901:58:141:57:56   Andy Redmond V50M     
911:58:141:57:56   Donna Cross V40W     
921:58:471:58:43   Lucia Watts SENW     
931:58:571:58:38   Iestyn Harris V50M     
941:59:211:59:18   Matthew Saunders SENMRunstrong    
951:59:261:58:57   Shaun Smith V50MNewcastle    
961:59:431:59:20   Emma Wiik SENW     
971:59:471:59:36   Andy Buckroyd  V55MMacclesfield1:51:221:51:2218.9 
982:00:202:00:20   Ryan Killingbeck SENM     
992:00:562:00:35   Bridget Peberdy V60W     
1002:01:162:00:53   AN Other         
1012:01:352:01:28   John Humphreys SENM     
1022:02:192:02:08   Sarah Evershed  V35WSerpentine1:40:2594:2313.0 
1032:04:172:03:51   Kirsty Ashburner SENW     
1042:04:362:04:27   Tara Wakeling SENW     
1052:04:402:04:07   Graham Mcvey V40M     
1062:04:512:04:44   Paul Cheetham V50M     
1072:05:062:04:48   Bob Muirhead SENMKendal Tri Club    
1082:05:102:04:52   Henry Simpson  V65MAldridge1:55:051:55:0515.7 
1092:05:222:04:55   Matt Osmont SENM     
1102:05:242:04:55   Adam Elliott V40M     
1112:06:002:05:53   Paul Williams  V40MCybi1:53:151:53:1513.2 
1122:06:082:05:54   Martin Seward SENM     
1132:06:152:06:09   Jules Franklin SENW     
1142:06:192:06:07   Alex Hearnden  V50MOutdoor Fitness1:49:431:49:4317.5 
1152:06:562:06:42   Dave Phillips  V75MRoyton2:06:4287:4716.2 
1162:07:412:07:31   Ysanne Clark  SENWCybi2:07:311:55:0116.8 
1172:07:462:07:33   Peter Tonks SENM     
1182:07:462:07:33   Jacob Owen SENM     
1192:07:572:07:30   Catherine Mc Nicholl V40WBirmingham Running Athletics A    
1202:08:182:07:45   Gareth Davies SENM     
1212:08:252:07:54   Betty Warrington SENW     
1222:08:312:07:57   Lynn Paalman V50W     
1232:08:452:08:24   Kerry Podmore  V45WSouth Cheshire1:57:041:55:1216.7 
1242:09:102:09:07   Catherine Hayle V40W     
1252:09:432:09:11   Peter Teesdale V50MRand Road Warriors - Edenvale    
1262:09:522:09:34   Andy Harbach V40M     
1272:10:082:09:49   Seth Jones V50M     
1282:10:112:09:58   Markus Kinch  V60MBearbrook2:09:582:07:4320.0 
1292:10:152:09:49   Sarah Bridget Haworth V50W     
1302:10:252:09:59   Chris Barlow V40W     
1312:10:512:10:33   Hayley Macdonald-Jones V40WEryri Harriers    
1322:10:562:10:36   Karen Grindrod SBV40WRamsbottom2:01:161:53:3018.3 
1332:11:122:11:02   Alison Parkinson  V50WRed Rose2:11:021:47:3215.9 
1342:11:462:11:20   Nesta Hawker  V50WHelsby RC2:11:201:56:5622.1 
1352:12:162:11:57   Angela Jones V40W     
1362:13:052:12:57   Greg Cox V50M     
1372:13:202:13:16   Andrew Tripp SENM     
1382:13:542:13:28   Beatrice Roberts SENWCardiff    
1392:13:582:13:44   Josh Ryznar SENM     
1402:14:372:14:21   Rhian Thomas  V45WEryri1:47:551:43:2116.1 
1412:14:372:14:20   Kelly O Donnell SENWEryri Harriers    
1422:15:032:14:38   Joanna Sparkman  V45WLymm2:14:381:52:2819.3 
1432:15:132:14:49   Kate Shakespeare SENWCaernarfon    
1442:15:162:15:00   Ruth Smith V50W     
1452:15:202:14:56   Chris Pickford  V55MLymm2:14:561:59:4618.3 
1462:15:392:15:17   Dawn Hughes  V40WHolme Pierrepont2:04:212:04:2120.3 
1472:15:522:15:31   Steve Edwards V50M     
1482:16:292:15:58   Gavin Williams V50M     
1492:16:292:15:57   Alan Owen V40M     
1502:17:102:16:51   Lorraine Lighton V60W     
1512:18:282:18:14   Jim Laycock V40M     
1522:19:112:19:03   Bethan Habron-James V50WManchester Triathlon Club    
1532:19:172:18:57   Grant Willcox V40M     
1542:19:472:19:31   Charlotte Williams V40WEryri Harriers    
1552:20:502:20:27   Claire Sambridge  V40WHolme Pierrepont2:12:512:08:2122.5 
1562:21:092:20:48   Catherine Roberts V40WRunstrong    
1572:21:452:21:22   Michelle Thomas V40W     
1582:22:212:22:11   Sharon Sutcliffe  V45WLions Running2:22:112:22:1123.7 
1592:22:442:22:30   Viktoria Baker SENW     
1602:23:322:23:15   Catherine Singleton V40W     
1612:23:422:23:35   Rachel Clark V40W     
1622:24:112:23:54   Anna Ray SENW     
1632:24:552:24:24   Ciaran Thew SENMNorth West Warriors    
1642:25:272:25:02   Alison Felstead SBV45WLymm2:25:022:18:3621.7 
1652:25:282:25:02   Dawn Reed PBV50WLymm2:25:022:25:0222.8 
1662:25:532:25:38   Neill Taylor  V50MLiverpool RC2:25:381:49:0217.3 
1672:25:532:25:38   Jacquie Costello  V45WLiverpool RC2:18:142:15:1223.3 
1682:26:122:25:44   Amanda Sellens SENWLlanfairfechan    
1692:26:132:25:45   Runner Number 257 V40WMaldwyn H    
1702:26:232:25:55   Samantha Edwards V40W     
1712:26:362:26:09   Gwen Cooper  V50WRhedwyr Hebog2:26:092:18:3628.9 
1722:26:362:26:08   Hilary Ford V40W     
1732:26:382:26:21   Simon Foley V40M     
1742:27:402:27:28   Heather Jones  V45WRun Free2:27:282:27:2827.4 
1752:27:412:27:28   Lynn Bateman  V50WRun Free2:27:282:27:2831.5 
1762:28:122:27:40   Mark Wilkinson V50M     
1772:29:192:28:58   Cherise Davies Bennett V40W     
1782:29:202:28:57   Nicola Jones V40WRunstrong    
1792:30:032:29:38   Emma Waters V40WLonely Goat Rc    
1802:30:312:30:04   Mark Barrett SENM     
1812:30:332:30:05   Katherine Green SENW     
1822:31:382:31:16   Chris Joned V50MRunstrong    
1832:31:392:31:17   Mike Robinson V40MRunstrong    
1842:34:132:34:07   Ken Jones V50MTeam Jenson    
1852:34:372:34:07   Dave Reid  V55MFylde Coast Runners2:07:381:43:0024.2 
1862:35:002:34:41   Celia Free  V45WGOG Tri2:22:032:14:3624.5 
1872:35:012:34:42   Sonja Griffiths V50W     
1882:37:172:36:45   Ceri Roberts V40W     
1892:37:182:36:47   Runner Number 259 SENWPenyffordd Run Club    
1902:39:292:39:12   Edward Roberts V50M     
1912:39:572:39:30   Sharon Harrison  V40WKirkby Milers2:18:202:18:2027.2 
1922:39:592:39:27   Ann Figg V60WLlangefni    
1932:40:022:39:47   Jane Everett V40W     
1942:40:482:40:22   Alison Wingate  V45WKirkby Milers2:36:382:29:5829.5 
1952:41:042:40:48   Julie Shayler V40W     
1962:41:572:41:35   Claire Hughes SENWRunstrong    
1972:41:572:41:36   Frances Maccormack SENW     
1982:49:312:49:05   Christine Beyga SBV55WKirkby Milers2:49:052:28:1631.9 
1992:51:172:50:53   Helen Marsh  V35WLymm2:46:302:46:3027.9 
2002:51:182:50:53   Tracy Quinn  V45WLymm2:46:292:23:5828.3 
2012:53:192:52:48   Helene Belmans SENW